| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Travel
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
01 Jeff Hertel QB Jr. 6-2 180 Fargo ND South
02 Jason Braaten HB Jr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
03 Jordan Nesvig OLB Sr. 6-2 220 Fargo ND South
05 Anthony Wood WR Sr. 6-1 185 Seattle WA Nathan Hale
06 Adam Bakker CB So. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
07 Travis Olson FS So. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
08 Patrick Laird TE So. 6-3 200 Bozeman MT Bozeman
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Jr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
10 Courtney Smith HB So. 5-7 180 Harris MN North Branch
11 Rob Szymanski QB Jr. 6-0 190 Great Falls MT Great Falls
12 Bryan Goudy QB So. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello
14 Jeremy Nordick QB Jr. 6-4 205 Moorhead MN Moorhead
16 Josh Vickerman CB Fr. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson
19 Joel Ferrie HB Jr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
20 Greg Voss SB Jr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun
21 Raleigh Schmidt SB So. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
22 Eric Wold CB Jr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South
23 Josh Kavanagh SB Jr. 6-3 190 Murdock MN KMS
24 Jon Doebler FB So. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad
27 Josh Oien HB Jr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND North
29 Matt Palmen CB Jr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
30 Mike Schwab OLB Jr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
35 Clayton Horgen K/P Sr. 6-2 215 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls
36 Len Crouse FB Jr. 6-3 210 Hazen ND Hazen
38 Ted Manderfeld OLB So. 6-2 210 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
39 Todd Ferguson SS So. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
41 Erik Gilder MLB So. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
42 Dan Tollefson CB Jr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
43 Andy Shaffer OLB So. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
44 Nathan Reiff FB Sr. 5-10 200 Whitehall MT Whitehall
45 Shane Satterlee FS Fr. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield
46 Brock Barnick FS So. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley
48 Ben O'Donnell FB Fr. 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Jr. 6-1 215 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
50 Pat Bollinger OG Fr. 5-11 260 Edgeley ND Edgeley
51 Jake Wiese OLB So. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
52 Chad Quamme C Jr. 6-0 250 Fargo ND South
55 Travis Boyd DE Jr. 6-2 245 Lake Isabella CA Kern Valley
57 Nels Paulson OLB Sr. 6-3 210 Cambridge MN Cambridge
59 Scott Holthusen DE Sr. 6-3 210 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
60 John Tinjum OG So. 6-0 230 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
61 Josh Thompson OG So. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo
63 Joel Nelson OG Jr. 6-1 250 Fargo ND South
64 Tim Lords C Jr. 6-3 220 Belt MT Belt Valley
73 Brian Riley OT So. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
74 Derek Flann DT Fr. 6-1 250 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
75 Jake Estenson OT Sr. 6-5 280 Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
76 Darin Orvik OT Fr. 6-4 240 Dilworth MN DGF
77 Pete Reck OG So. 6-3 230 Crookston MN Crookston
79 Mark Haugen OT So. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
81 Adam Strainer WR Jr. 6-3 190 Helena MT Helena High
85 Brad McFadden TE Jr. 6-2 215 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's
87 Brian Martodam TE So. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley
88 Nathan Anderson WR So. 6-2 195 Hawley MN Hawley
89 Josh Wynia HB Fr. 5-10 175 Billings MT Billings West
90 Ben Holm DT So. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County
91 Kevin Davis K/P Fr. 6-2 180 Wadena MN Wadena
92 Trent Langemo DE Jr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
93 Robert Briggs DE So. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove
94 Jeff Westrum DT Jr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
96 Nate Terborg DE So. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton
99 Mark Hankel DE Jr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove

| 1999 Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 31st Year, 208-91-7 1st 30 yrs
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu