| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Upper
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
57 Jeff Allen SS Jr. 5-10 175 Rochester MN John Marshall
88 Nathan Anderson WR So. 6-2 195 Hawley MN Hawley
06 Adam Bakker CB So. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
46 Brock Barnick FS So. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley
98 Barry Bennett DT So. 6-2 215 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
15 Brian Bjerke CB So. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
55 Travis Boyd DE Jr. 6-2 245 Lake Isabella CA Kern Valley
02 Jason Braaten HB Jr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
93 Robert Briggs DE So. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove
22 John Bullock CB So. 5-10 165 Rochester MN Mayo
36 Len Crouse FB Jr. 6-3 210 Hazen ND Hazen
24 Jon Doebler FB So. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad
25 Nate Erickson OLB So. 6-0 195 Sebeka MN Sebeka
75 Jake Estenson OT Sr. 6-5 280 Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
39 Todd Ferguson SS So. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
19 Joel Ferrie HB Jr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
41 Erik Gilder MLB So. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
12 Bryan Goudy QB So. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello
83 Lee Grossman WR So. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva
99 Mark Hankel DE Jr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Jr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
79 Mark Haugen OT So. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
01 Jeff Hertel QB Jr. 6-2 180 Fargo ND South
37 Steve Hoff MLB So. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis
90 Ben Holm DT So. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County
59 Scott Holthusen DE Sr. 6-3 210 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
35 Clayton Horgen K/P Sr. 6-2 215 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls
84 Lucas Isaacson WR So. 6-0 160 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm
34 Justin Johnson SS So. 5-11 180 Edmore ND Edmore
23 Josh Kavanagh SB Jr. 6-3 190 Murdock MN KMS
62 Jeremiah Kostreba C Jr. 5-10 200 Garfield MN Jefferson
08 Patrick Laird TE So. 6-3 200 Bozeman MT Bozeman
92 Trent Langemo DE Jr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
64 Tim Lords C Jr. 6-3 220 Belt MT Belt Valley
38 Ted Manderfeld OLB So. 6-2 210 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
87 Brian Martodam TE So. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley
85 Brad McFadden TE Jr. 6-2 215 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's
17 Chris Mumm FS So. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
63 Joel Nelson OG Jr. 6-1 250 Fargo ND South
03 Jordan Nesvig OLB Sr. 6-2 220 Fargo ND South
14 Jeremy Nordick QB Jr. 6-4 205 Moorhead MN Moorhead
27 Josh Oien HB Jr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND North
80 Jake Olson WR So. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston
07 Travis Olson FS So. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
29 Matt Palmen CB Jr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
57 Nels Paulson OLB Sr. 6-3 210 Cambridge MN Cambridge
32 Justin Piprude OLB So. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA
52 Chad Quamme C Jr. 6-0 250 Fargo ND South
77 Pete Reck OG So. 6-3 230 Crookston MN Crookston
44 Nathan Reiff FB Sr. 5-10 200 Whitehall MT Whitehall
73 Brian Riley OT So. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
86 Mike Rydell TE Sr. 6-4 235 Bismarck ND Century
82 Jared Sannes TE So. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston
26 Ben Schermerhorn HB So. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley
21 Raleigh Schmidt SB So. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
30 Mike Schwab OLB Jr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
43 Andy Shaffer OLB So. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
10 Courtney Smith HB So. 5-7 180 Harris MN North Branch
05 Mark Stotesbery SS So. 5-10 175 Clinton MN Clinton Graceville
81 Adam Strainer WR Jr. 6-3 190 Helena MT Helena High
11 Rob Szymanski QB Jr. 6-0 190 Great Falls MT Great Falls
96 Nate Terborg DE So. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton
61 Josh Thompson OG So. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo
60 John Tinjum OG So. 6-0 230 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
42 Dan Tollefson CB Jr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Jr. 6-1 215 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
20 Greg Voss SB Jr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun
94 Jeff Westrum DT Jr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
51 Jake Wiese OLB So. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
22 Eric Wold CB Jr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South
05 Anthony Wood WR Sr. 6-1 185 Seattle WA Nathan Hale

| 1999 Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 31st Year, 208-91-7 1st 30 yrs
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu