| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1999 Season | 00 Men |
2000 Meet Results
H/A date Event Time
9/8   St. John's Invitational @ St. John's, Collegeville, MN     11:00

9/09 Concordia Wins St. John's Invitational.

The Concordia Women's Cross Country team beat nationally ranked St.Thomas by winning the nine team St. John's Invitational. Concordia edged out the field with a team score of 57 followed closely by Gustavus (61) and St. Thomas (64).  Leading the way for the Cobbers for the second straight week was the duo of Katie Martin (So, Bozeman, MT) and Heidi Brenden (Sr, Minot, ND) finishing 4th in 19:45 and 5th in 20:02 respectively. Concordia's next meet is at the 40 team University of Minnesota Invitational on September 23.

Womenís Results

Concordia-Moorhead 57 4-5-10-11-27-29-30
Gustavus Adolphus 61 6-7-13-14-21-32-33
Saint Thomas 64 3-9-12-15-25-34-36
SDSU 71 1-2-8-11-38
Saint Benís 96 16-18-19-20-23-24-26
Martin Luther 192 35-37-39-40-41-43-46
Augsburg 202 17-42-45-47-51-54
Saint Kateís 227 31-44-49-50-53-55-57
 

1 1 Jessie Kindschi, SDSU 19:27
2 2 Allison Lind, SDSU 19:35
3 3 Kelly Faris, St. Thomas 19:54
4 4 Katie Martin, Concordia 19:54
5 5 Heidi Brenden, Concordia 20:02
6 6 Stef Lenz, Gustavus 20:36
7 7 Anah Huggenvik, Gustavus 20:46
8 8 Alyssa Ruedebusch, SDSU 20:48
9 9 Lindsey Hansen, St. Thomas 20:56
10 10 Emily Judd, Concordia 21:08
11 11 Heather Brenden, Concordia 21:28
12 12 Alana Lucio, St. Thomas 21:30
13 13 Laura Moses, Gustavus 21:35
14 14 Laura Graen, Gustavus 21:42
15 15 Becky Mooney, St. Thomas 21:46
16 16 Sarah Nelson, St. Benís 21:48
17 17 Chrissy Baune, Augsburg 21:49
18 18 Julie Schmitz, St. Benís 21:52
19 19 Nicole St. Clair, St. Benís 21:58
21 Jacki Devine, 22:01
22 21 Stacie Bulfer, Gustavus 22:02
23 22 Tiffany Duncan, SDSU 22:04
24 23 Beth Sexton, St. Benís 22:06
25 24 Jennifer Sayler, St. Benís 22:08
26 25 Abby Olson, St. Thomas 22:11
27 26 Colleen Gross, St. Benís 22:14
28 27 Lisa Owen, Concordia 22:14
29 28 Jill Lisowski, Crown 22:17
30 Mary Stein, St. Benís 22:19
31 29 Kjerstin Larson, Concordia 22:27
32 30 Naomi Hill, Concordia 22:28
33 31 Katie Furhman, St. Kateís 22:29
34 32 Rachel Schwingler, Gustavus 22:30
35 33 Tracy Grufsrud, Gustavus 22:32
36 Laura Yudt, Gustavus 22:33
37 Emily Zweber, St. Benís 22:33
38 34 Sarah Peil, St. Thomas 22:34
39 35 Tanya Spevacek, Martin Luther 22:36
40 Cindy Blendermann, St. Benís 22:39
41 Liz Sorenson, Concordia 22:40
42 Cindy Goodwin, St. Benís 22:41
43 Hilary Doll, Gustavus 22:43
44 Leslie Dukershein, St. Benís 22:44
45 Anne Ceronsky, St. Benís 22:50
46 Heather Shulstad, Concordia 23:03
47 36 Stacy Torkelson, St. Thomas 23:23
48 Eva Burgoyne, St. Benís 23:29
49 37 Amy Beier, Martin Luther 23:30
50 Kim Koch, Concordia 23:33
51 Liz Book, Concordia 23:33
52 Mindy Rietz, Gustavus 23:40
53 Johanna Myers, St. Benís 23:41
54 Heather Meyers, Gustavus 23:47
55 Susan Bellin, St. Benís 23:49
56 Bridget Daniel, Gustavus 23:50
57 Kim McMichael, Gustavus 23:51
58 Kathleen Peito, Gustavus 23:55
59 Traci Kotachian, Concordia 23:57
60 38 Sheena Dauer, SDSU 24:05
61 39 Hayley Dittbenner, Martin Luther 24:06
62 Elen Halvorson, Concordia 24:10
63 Lindsay Schwab, St. Benís 24:13
64 40 Sarah Kassebaum, Martin Luther24:24
65 41 Melanie Sosinski, Martin Luther 24:25
66 Michelle Beichley, North Central 24:26
67 42 Danielle Slack, Augsburg 24:27
68 Stacy Nyland, North Central 24:30
69 Val Bukstein, Gustavus 24:31
70 43 Tanya Tranberg, Martin Luther 24:31
71 Amber Beck, St. Thomas 24:32
72 44 Dawn Strom, St. Kateís 24:32
73 45 Julie Peterson, Augsburg 24:36
74 Mary Keane, St. Benís 24:37
75 46 Janna Thiesfeldt, Martin Luther 24:58
76 Rachel Horneber, Martin Luther 25:04
77 47 Marit Thorsgard, Augsburg 25:26
78 48 Laurie Asher, Crown 25:35
79 Jessica Schuetze, Martin Luther 25:40
80 Jillian Koch, St. Benís 25:43
81 Kelly Unger, St. Benís 25:45
82 Holly Apland, St. Benís 25:47
83 Anna Pouliot, Gustavus 25:55
84 Carrie Lemke, Martin Luther 26:00
85 Naomi Fritz, Martin Luther 26:02
86 Kathy Kalal, Concordia 26:16
87 49 Catherine Alexander, St. Kateís 26:23
88 50 Michelle Riesaraf, St. Kateís 26:24
89 Denae Schuldt, Gustavus 26:24
90 51 Jaime Kingsley, Augsburg 26:32
91 Mimi Fystrom, Concordia 26:51
92 Jacqueline Horton, Martin Luther 26:52
93 Jenny Liethen, St. Thomas 27:10
94 Teresa Angier, Gustavus 27:11
95 Katie Weldnon, St. Benís 27:17
96 Ingrid Olson, Gustavus 27:20
97 52 Teah Vogt, Crown 27:31
98 Emily Arndt, Concordia 27:45
99 Jessica Mantey, Martin Luther 28:08
100 53 Beth Hayden, St. Kateís 28:26
101 Meredith Lubenau, North Central 28:35
102 Beth Collins, St. Benís 28:48
103 Liz Anderson, St. Benís 29:07
104 Jessica Risco, Gustavus 29:11
105 Beth Putz, Martin Luther 29:13
106 54 Jennifer Schroeder, Augsburg 29:19
107 55 Andrea Goetz, St. Kates 29:51
108 Christina Heinz, North Central 29:55
109 56 Naomi Sankey, Crown 29:59
110 57 Clara Burdert, St. Kateís 30:01
111 Kirsten Klappa, St. Kateís 30:47
112 Amanda Nieken, St. Benís 31:33
113 58 Kylene Fritz, Crown 32:45
114 59 Gillian Axt, Crown 34:40
115 60 Shandi Brand, Crown 34:51
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |