| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-01 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 2000 | 01 Women |
2000-01 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                   Time 
 A     4/19-21 Kansas Relays                   Thur 6:15/
                     @ Lawrence KS              Fri 8:00/Sat 8:00

Kansas Relays - Final Results

Click on Link for individual event results
| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |


Men's 800 Meter Run Seeded
            W         World: 1:41.11 Wilson Kipketer (Den) 08/24/97
            A      American: 1:42.60 Johnny Gray           08/28/85
            R Kansas Relays: 1:48.28 Mark Duiley               1989

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
              Section 1
         1 Johansson, Stefan         SO Wichita State University  1:52.22
         2 Phillips, David           FR Barton County CC          1:52.85
         3 Bresnan, Mark             SR ST Olaf College           1:52.87
         4 Keraus, Kyle              SO Northwest Missouri State  1:53.05
         5 Fedorowicz, Joel          SO University Rhode Island   1:54.07
         6 Klingbell, Aaron          JR North Dakota State        1:54.40
         7 Mollner, George              South Dakota State        1:54.81
         8 Warner, Joe               FR Wichita State University  1:56.52
         9 Ryun, Drew                   Unattached                1:59.24
              Section 2
         1 Neugebauer, Andrew        SR Univ. of South Dakota     1:49.14
         2 Lee, Joseph                  Kansas State University   1:49.39
         3 Potter, Eric                 Unattached                1:49.88
         4 Morn, Andy                JR North Dakota State        1:50.56
         5 Dunne, Timothy               Unattached                1:51.10
         6 Houltberg, Ben            SR Oral Roberts University   1:51.50
         7 Morgan, Jason             SO Barton County CC          1:51.65
         8 Kehoe, John               JR Univ. of South Dakota     1:53.16
         9 Grignon, Naim                Athenian Athletics        1:53.25
        10 Lowery, Trayvis           SO Barton County CC          1:53.62
        11 Jackson, Derrick             Athenian Athletics        1:56.80

Men's 1,500 Meter Run Seeded
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
          1 Blachly, Brian            JR Kansas Men                3:50.42
          2 Wells, Justin             SR Wisconsin Platteville U.  3:51.92
          3 Wellman, Keith            FR Kansas Men                3:52.01
          4 Doe, Kevin                   South Dakota State        3:54.92
          5 Ellwanger, Scott          FR Univ. of South Dakota     3:55.69
          6 Bolden, Blake                Unattached                3:58.96
          7 Nohava, Danny             FR Adams State College       3:59.03

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
            W         World: 7:55.72 Bernard Barmassi (Ken) 08/24/97
            A      American: 8:09.17 Henry Marsh            08/28/85
            R Kansas Relays: 8:33.94 Randy Smith                1976

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
         1 MacDowell, Adam              Unattached                 9:26.42
         2 Substad, Ross             SR Wisconsin-LaCrosse         9:35.36
         3 Steines, Tait                Iowa State University      9:36.80
         4 Prince, Pete              JR Kansas Men                 9:38.57
         5 King, Ayron               JS Wichita State University   9:43.53
         6 Allen, Isaac              SO Pittsburg State Universit  9:47.09
         7 Littrell, Brant           FR Southwestern College       9:47.91
         8 Lantzy, P.J.              SO Wisconsin-LaCrosse         9:48.54
         9 Mejia, Danny              FR Adams State College        9:51.07
        10 Anderson, Bret            JR Drake University           9:53.04
        11 Harman, Jon               SO Umkc                       9:56.98
        12 Gabriel, Chris            SR Adams State College        9:57.26
        13 Wade, Steve                  Unattached                 9:57.74
        14 Thomas, Dustin            FR Barton County CC          10:01.01
        15 Glavin, Toby              JR Southwest Missouri State  10:23.27

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's Distance Medley Yards
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     PTS
    == ========================================================== ======== ===
            Section 1
     1 FHSM      Fort Hays State Universit                        10:14.59
        1) Parker, Daryn FR          2) Warner, Jeremy SO
        3) Moos, Adam SO             4) Fouts, Matt SO
     2 PSUM      Pittsburg State Universit                        10:15.61
        1) O'Nelio, Bob FR           2) Stucky, S
        3) Aronold, Jeff JR          4) Puetz, Tim JR
     3 ILLM      Univ. of Illinois Chicago                        10:16.85
     4 HRDM      Harding Univeristy                               10:17.50
     5 CCCM      Cloud County Community                           10:21.55
        1) Dittmer, Jared FR         2) Bennett, Joseph FR
        3) Chance, Kelly SO          4) Sobers, Damian SO
     6 COLM      Colby Community College                          10:30.27
        1) Smith, Cassidy SO         2) Carter, Cody SO
        3) Heckler, Phillip FR       4) Boydston, Monte FR
     7 SOLM      ST Olaf College                                  10:31.88
        1) Bresnan, Mark SR          2) Noreen, R
        3) Hillard, R                4) Sullivan, M
     8 SWCM      Southwestern College                             10:33.85
        1) Bomhoff, Greg SR          2) Kim, Chong SO
        3) Littrell, Brant FR        4) Wheatley, Nathanael SO
     9 CFCC      Coffeyville Communtiy Col                        10:45.07
        1) DeGrado, V                2) Harris, Tyrin FR
        3) Murphy, J                 4) Hristov, T
    10 NOCM      Northern Colorado                                10:48.25
        1) Patterson, Ryan FR        2) Huggins, Marcus SO
        3) Kelly, Amos SO            4) Trettin, James FR
    11 CCMM      Concordia College-Moorhea                        11:06.68
        1) Edlund, Steve SR          2) McDonald, M
        3) Ramstad, B                4) Nylander, B
    12 CONM      Concordia University-St P                        11:24.04
        1) Bredeson, Colin FR        2) Gottschalk, D
        3) Lyons, M                  4) Taggatz, J
            Section 2
     1 KSUM      Kansas State University                           9:53.97
     2 OSUM      Oklahoma State University                         9:54.55
        1) Lake, B                   2) Katchuk, C
        3) Thompson, M               4) Voegli, D
     3 NDSM      North Dakota State                               10:13.87
        1) Smock, Corro JR           2) Klingbell, Aaron JR
        3) Hoff, Darik SO            4) Smith, Joe SR
     4 WSUM      Wichita State University                         10:14.83
        1) King, Ayron JS            2)
        3) Warner, Joe FR            4) Colin, Mickael FR
     5 ISUM      Iowa State University                            10:16.64
     6 WIMM      Wisconsin-Milwaukee                              10:25.31
        1) Dunn, Jeremy SO           2) Tuttle, Joe JR
        3) Blake, B.J. FR            4) Nodolf, Aaron SR
     7 WLCM      Wisconsin-LaCrosse                               10:25.52
        1) Mullin, Ben SO            2) Losinski, R
        3) Ansley, Nick SO           4) Substad, Ross SR
     8 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 10:26.32
        1) Hughes, J                 2) Ries, E
        3) Hofer, Brad JR            4) Sundall, Adam SO
     9 BCCM      Barton County CC                                 10:27.33
    10 DRAM      Drake University                                 10:30.52
        1) Wilberts, Brent FR        2) Grupa, Andy FR
        3) Bourque, Joel SO          4) Trygstad, Troy SR
    11 NWMM      Northwest Missouri State                         10:36.58
        1) Keraus, Kyle SO           2) Heil, John SO
        3) Keraus, Matt SR           4) Good, Bryce JR

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
         W         World: 12.91 Colin Jackson (GB)            08/20/93
         A      American: 12.92 Allen Johnson                 08/23/96
         R Kansas Relays: 13.59 Gregg Vandaveer and Al Joyner

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.3
          1 Carter, Kevin             SR University of Nebraska    14.56
          2 Whittaker, Gerard         SO Barton County CC          14.65
          3 Aina, Colin               FR University Rhode Island   14.77
          4 Jackson, Anson            SO Kansas Men                14.91
          5 Heath, Casey              SO Augustana College         14.99
          6 Heyneman, Grant           SR Adams State College       15.04
          7 Tietz, Reed               SO Concordia University-St P 15.81
          8 Miller, Ryan              SO Northwest Missouri State  15.95
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.9
          1 Petzold, Franz            SO Oral Roberts University   14.59
          2 Cullens, Jarrett          SO Hutchinson Community Coll 14.73
          3 Greer, Jason              SR Northwest Missouri State  15.09
          4 Benson, Craig                Univ. of St. Thomas       15.21
          5 Bowers, Andy              JR Friends University        15.37
          6 Hinkhouse, Brett          SO Adams State College       16.28
          7 Brittenham, Ben           FR Northern Colorado         16.36
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  0.7
          1 Lee, Ben                  SO North Dakota State        14.85
          2 Andrews, Delante             KC Community College      14.89
          3 Wallace, Josh             SR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        15.01
          4 Muhammad, Taqiy           FR Butler County Community C 15.40
          5 Garrison, Willie          JR Oral Roberts University   15.75
          6 Flynn, Steve              JR Northern Colorado         15.84
          7 Goerl, Kyle               FR Hutchinson Community Coll 16.10
               Heat 4  Wind Reading:  0.9
          1 Williams, Calvin          SO University of Nebraska    14.63
          2 Davis, David              JR University of Nebraska    14.69
          3 Walgrave, Derek           SR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        15.00
          4 Zelik, Daniel                Iowa State University     15.20
          5 Oziah, Jeremy             FR Hutchinson Community Coll 15.30
          6 Hester, Michael           JR Western Illinois Univ     15.44
          7 Noteboom, Justin          FR Augustana College         16.19

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Wind Reading:  1.2
          1 Davis, David              JR University of Nebraska    14.17
          2 Whittaker, Gerard         SO Barton County CC          14.29
          3 Carter, Kevin             SR University of Nebraska    14.31
          4 Williams, Calvin          SO University of Nebraska    14.52
          5 Cullens, Jarrett          SO Hutchinson Community Coll 14.72
          6 Aina, Colin               FR University Rhode Island   14.84
          7 Lee, Ben                  SO North Dakota State        15.15
          - Petzold, Franz            SO Oral Roberts University      DQ

Men's 2 Mile Relay
               W         World: 7:03.89 Great Brittan   08/30/82
               A      American: 7:06.50 Santa Monica TC 04/26/86
               R Kansas Relays: 7:21.44 Oklahoma State      1965

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
   == ========================================================== ========= ===
    1 ISUM      Iowa State University                            7:39.55
    2 NDSM      North Dakota State                               7:39.85
       1) Smock, Corro JR           2) Klingbell, Aaron JR
       3) Smith, Joe SR             4) Hoff, Darik SO
    3 FHSM      Fort Hays State Universit                        7:39.87
       1) Fouts, Matt SO            2) Warner, Jeremy SO
       3) Dexter, Dale SO           4) Moos, Adam SO
    4 WIMM      Wisconsin-Milwaukee                              7:43.08
       1) Blake, B.J. FR            2) Nodolf, Aaron SR
       3) Tuttle, Joe JR            4) Dunn, Jeremy SO
    5 NWMM      Northwest Missouri State                         7:43.22
       1) Good, Bryce JR            2) Heil, John SO
       3) Keraus, Matt SR           4) Keraus, Kyle SO
    6 BCCM      Barton County CC                                 7:43.31
    7 JCCM      Johnson County Community                         7:51.58
       1) Cosby, Clay FR            2) Garrett, Eric FR
       3) Hacker, Rikki FR          4) Cole, Jason FR
    8 FRNM      Friends University                               7:56.11
       1) Reeves, Kurt SO           2) Gallardo, Justin JR
       3) Brundage, Kurt JR         4) Dyer, A
    9 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 7:56.65
       1) Hofer, Brad JR            2) Sundall, Adam SO
       3) Hughes, J                 4) Cook, M
   10 NOCM      Northern Colorado                                8:00.56
       1) Patterson, Ryan FR        2) Garcia, Juan SO
       3) Kelly, Amos SO            4) Trettin, James FR
   11 BUCM      Butler County Community C                        8:03.44
       1) Hill, Will SO             2) Malfitano, Ricky FR
       3) Langat, Michael SO        4) George, Derek SO
   12 NEOM      Neosho County CC                                 8:05.42
       1) Sanderfer, A              2) Jones, Oscar FR
       3) Reich, J                  4) Emrick, G
   13 MUM       University OF Missouri                           8:05.99
       1) Franken, Jason JR         2) Hampton, Ryan FR
       3) Whitehead, Matt FR        4) James, Josiah SO
   14 CCMM      Concordia College-Moorhea                        8:12.04
       1) Ramstad, B                2) Edlund, Steve SR
       3) Nelson, K                 4) Nylander, B
   15 KSUM      Kansas State University                          8:12.05
   16 SWCM      Southwestern College                             8:15.04
       1) Bomhoff, Greg SR          2) Gann, Greg SO
       3) Littrell, Brant FR        4) Shimon, Andrew SO
   17 CONM      Concordia University-St P                        8:20.44
       1) Lyons, M                  2) Taggatz, J
       3) Bredeson, A               4) Bredeson, Colin FR

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's Discus Throw
        W         World: 74.08m (243'00.00") Jurgen Schult (EG) 06/06/86
        A      American: 72.34m (237'04.00") Ben Plucknett      07/07/81
        R Kansas Relays: 63.63m (208'09.00") Jim McGoldrick         1976

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========
              Flight 1
         1 Gregory, Justin         JR Southwest Missouri  45.92m   150'08.00
         2 Hagen, Trent            SO Concordia College-M 45.44m   149'01.00
         3 Terflinger, Dusty       FR Pittsburg State Uni 45.40m   148'11.00
         - Nelson, Jim             FR Wisconsin-LaCrosse    FOUL
         - Moore, Travis           SR Wichita State Unive   FOUL
         - Snider, Anthony         FR Barton County CC      FOUL
         - Pfrank, Robb            FR Western Illinois Un   FOUL
              Flight 2
         1 Powers, Pat             JR Pittsburg State Uni 49.74m   163'02.00
         2 Henton, Mitchell        JR Southwest Missouri  49.22m   161'06.00
         3 Sisney, TaMel              Kansas State Univer 49.06m   160'11.00
         4 LaPoint, Jerry          FR Barton County CC    48.66m   159'08.00
         5 Patrick, Adam           FR University of Nebra 47.64m   156'03.00
         6 Martin, JD              SO Northern Colorado   47.22m   154'11.00
         7 Hahn, Dave              SR Wisconsin Plattevil 46.92m   153'11.00
                     Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========
         - Divis, Tom              SR Lindenwood Universi   FOUL
         - Moore, Rocky               Iowa State Universi   FOUL
         - Loftin, Drew            JR Northern Colorado     FOUL
         - McKim, Dan              FR Northwest Missouri    FOUL
              Flight 3
         1 Reynolds, Doug             Flynn Sports Manage 63.18m   207'03.00
         2 Bloom, Andy                Nike Athletics      61.98m   203'04.00
         3 Brown, Carl                Unattached          59.52m   195'03.00
         4 Schiebout, Zech            Iowa State Universi 54.02m   177'03.00
         5 Prange, Clint           FR Northwest Missouri  49.18m   161'04.00
         6 North, Matt             JR Northwest Missouri  47.26m   155'01.00
         7 Shovlain, John          JR University of Nebra 47.18m   154'09.00
         8 Stewart, Andy           FR Wisconsin-LaCrosse  45.84m   150'05.00
         9 Moser, Darren           JR Western Illinois Un 44.50m   146'00.00

Men's High Jump
          W         World: 2.45m (8'00.50") Javier Sotomayor 07/27/93
          A      American: 2.40m (7'10.50") Charles Austin   08/07/91
          R Kansas Relays: 2.31m (7'07.00") Hollis Conway        1987

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======
          1 Leeper, Nathan             Nike Athletics      2.23m   7'03.75
          2 Neale, Alfred           FR Barton County CC    2.13m   6'11.75
          3 Kologinczak, Shaun      JR University of Nebra 2.13m   6'11.75
          4 Antonine, Brain         SR North Dakota State  2.03m   6'08.00
          4 Jordan, Robert          SO Barton County CC    2.03m   6'08.00
          4 Furman, David              Vector Sports Manag 2.03m   6'08.00
          7 Kriz, Dave                 Team Bear Track Clu 2.03m   6'08.00
          8 Edmonds, Jason          FR University OF Misso 2.03m   6'08.00
          8 O'Brien, Matt           FR University of Nebra 2.03m   6'08.00
         10 Gratz, Mike             JR Wisconsin Plattevil 1.98m   6'06.00
         10 Kohler, Andy               Iowa State Universi 1.98m   6'06.00
         10 Burney, Charles            Nike Central        1.98m   6'06.00
         10 Diecker, Andy           FR Western Illinois Un 1.98m   6'06.00
         14 Lordo, Anthony          JR University Rhode Is 1.98m   6'06.00
         14 Baker, Travis           FR University of Nebra 1.98m   6'06.00
         14 Odvody, Kyle            FR University of Nebra 1.98m   6'06.00
         14 Cantu, Josh             SO Adams State College 1.98m   6'06.00
         14 Libel, Brice               Kansas State Univer 1.98m   6'06.00
         19 Kessler, Jake           SO Johnson County Comm 1.98m   6'06.00
         19 Dingels, Cory           JR ST Olaf College     1.98m   6'06.00
         19 Peppers, Joe            JR Pittsburg State Uni 1.98m   6'06.00
          - Clark, Marquis          FR Dodge City Communit    NH
          - Dolton, Ben             JR Pittsburg State Uni    NH
          - Lewis, Cordell          SO Western Illinois Un    NH
          - Wieland, Donnie         SO Lindenwood Universi    NH
          - Jordan, Pat             FR Northwest Missouri     NH
          - Schmidgall, Joe         JR Concordia College-M    NH
          - Fritz, Andrew           SR Concordia College-M    NH
          - Ridenour, Gil           FR Northwest Missouri     NH

Men's Triple Jump
       W         World: 18.29m (60'00.25") Jonathon Edwards (GB) 08/07/95
       A      American: 18.09m (59'04.25") Kenny Harrison        07/27/96
       R Kansas Relays: 17.04m (55'11.00") Kenny Harrison            1989

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
  ===== ======================= == =================== ========
           Flight 1
      1 Wellman, Brian             Unattached          16.46m    NWI  54'00.00
      2 Renschler, Rob             North Dakota State  15.01m    NWI  49'03.00
      3 Rosser, Will               Kansas State Univer 14.39m    NWI  47'02.50
      4 Casto, Steven           SO Pittsburg State Uni 14.12m    NWI  46'04.00
      5 Mordell, Adi               Kansas State Univer 14.00m    NWI  45'11.25
      6 Harshbarger, Gus        FR Western Illinois Un 13.61m    NWI  44'08.00
      7 Wagner, Luke            FR Hastings College    13.00m    NWI  42'08.00
      - White, Jon              SO Univ. of Illinois C   FOUL    NWI
           Flight 2
      1 Roman, Jerome              Unattached          16.18m    NWI  53'01.00
      2 Ekpere, Ochupo          SR University OF Misso 14.73m    NWI  48'04.00
      3 McDevitt, Michael       SR University OF Misso 14.40m    NWI  47'03.00
      4 Thompson, Jason            KC Community Colleg 14.16m    NWI  46'05.50
      5 Lewis, Cordell          SO Western Illinois Un 14.07m    NWI  46'02.00
      6 Peters, Bart               Unattached          13.91m    NWI  45'07.75
      7 Totton, Demetrius       FR Lindenwood Universi 13.50m    NWI  44'03.50
      8 Mustain, Brysen         SO Adams State College 12.99m    NWI  42'07.50
           Flight 3
      1 Jordan, Robert          SO Barton County CC    15.90m    NWI  52'02.00
      2 Richardson, Mike        SO Northern Colorado   15.21m    NWI  49'11.00
      3 Mueller, Tom            SR University of Nebra 15.13m    NWI  49'07.75
      4 Jamison, Clinton           Kansas State Univer 15.00m    NWI  49'02.50
      5 Shirley, Benaud         SO Kansas Men          14.96m    NWI  49'01.00
      6 Schaible, Brandon       JR North Dakota State  14.62m    NWI  47'11.75
      7 Seals, Marvell             Unattached          14.38m    NWI  47'02.25
      - Hunt, Ken               JR Wisconsin-Milwaukee   FOUL    NWI
           Flight 4
      1 Howard, Robert             Unattached          16.63m    NWI  54'06.75
      2 Anderson, LaVar            Nike Athletics      16.49m    NWI  54'01.25
      3 Hughes, Gregory         JR Southwest Missouri  16.37m    NWI  53'08.50
      4 Dzradosi, Marc          SR Drake University    15.67m    NWI  51'05.00
      5 Smith, Lester              Unattached          15.38m    NWI  50'05.50
      6 Hutchinson, Sheldon     JR University of Nebra 15.36m    NWI  50'04.75
      7 Simon, LeJuan           FR Barton County CC    15.33m    NWI  50'03.50

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
           W         World: 2:54.20 United States        07/22/98
             A      American: 2:54.20 United States        07/22/98
             R Kansas Relays: 3:03.67 Philidephia Pioneers     1980
 

     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
     == ========================================================== =========
             Heat 1
      1 BCCM      Barton County CC                                 3:12.67
      2 NDSM      North Dakota State                               3:17.59
         1) Mosey, Luke SO            2) Garnett, Anthony SR
         3) Maianu, Ony SR            4) Dewald, Aaron SR
      3 NOCM      Northern Colorado                                3:24.57
      4 COLM      Colby Community College                          3:28.89
         1) Smith, Brandon FR         2) Heckler, Phillip FR
         3) Carter, Cody SO           4) Smith, Cassidy SO
             Heat 2
      1 UMKM      Umkc                                             3:15.89
         1) Duris, Zdenko SR          2) Hunt, Glenn SR
         3) White, Willie SR          4) Dennis, Grant SR
      2 ISUM      Iowa State University                            3:18.59
      3 LDWM      Lindenwood University                            3:19.80
         1) Arthurton, Kevin SO       2) Williams, Rodney SO
         3) Browne, Irvin SO          4) Robinson, Wayne JR
      4 ADMM      Adams State College                              3:22.37
         1) Heyneman, Grant SR        2) Smith, Keith SR
         3) Rivera, Carlos FR         4) Brown, N
      5 BUCM      Butler County Community C                        3:27.85
         1) McBride, Casey SO         2) Hill, Will SO
         3) Gallon, Jimar FR          4) Banks, Carlos SO
      - FLVM      Florissant Valley Communi                            DNF
         1) Pride, Montez FR          2) Wallace, Robert FR
         3) Mensey, Daryl SO          4) Britton, Terry FR
             Heat 3
      1 KSUM      Kansas State University                          3:12.99
      2 STTM      Univ. of St. Thomas                              3:17.74
      3 CCCM      Cloud County Community                           3:20.13
         1) McCloud, Jerry SO         2) Chance, Kelly SO
         3) Page, Dedrick FR          4) Bennett, Joseph FR
      4 HRDM      Harding Univeristy                               3:20.73
             Heat 4
      1 WLCM      Wisconsin-LaCrosse                               3:12.91
         1) Reed, J                   2) Yarbrough, K
         3) McKahan, A                4) Rock, A
      2 PSUM      Pittsburg State Universit                        3:14.68
         1) Stucky, S                 2) Peppers, Joe JR
         3) O'Nelio, Bob FR           4) Siens, N
      3 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 3:15.10
         1) Six, A                    2) Bubb, S
         3) Van Gorkom, Mark SR       4) Joseph, Miradieu SR
      4 SOLM      ST Olaf College                                  3:18.38
         1) Noreen, R                 2) Wieland, N
         3) Dingels, Cory JR          4) Bresnan, Mark SR
      5 CONM      Concordia University-St P                        3:30.09
         1) Tietz, Reed SO            2) Brown, L
         3) Bredeson, Colin FR        4) Gottschalk, D
             Heat 5
      1 SMSM      Southwest Missouri State                         3:14.55
         1) Cotton, Scott FR          2) Reed, A
         3) Rolle, Jamial JR          4) Smith, Ryan SO
      2 KCCC      KC Community College                             3:18.28
      3 WIUM      Western Illinois Univ                            3:18.45
         1) Novotny, J                2) Hester, Michael JR
         3) Bynum, Desmond JR         4) Stambaugh, C
      4 AGCM      Augustana College                                3:22.98
         1) Moulton, Aaron JR         2) Thelen, Matt FR
         3) Noteboom, Justin FR       4) Kevan, Matt SR
      5 HSTM      Hastings College                                 3:30.15
      6 CCMM      Concordia College-Moorhea                        3:31.57
         1) Hendricks, J              2) McDonald, M
         3) Ramstad, B                4) Topp, B

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
   == ========================================================== ========= ===
    1 BCCM      Barton County CC                                 3:09.64
    2 KSUM      Kansas State University                          3:12.23
    3 WLCM      Wisconsin-LaCrosse                               3:13.20
    4 SMSM      Southwest Missouri State                         3:13.47
    5 PSUM      Pittsburg State Universit                        3:14.68
    6 NDSM      North Dakota State                               3:15.02
    7 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 3:18.68
    8 UMKM      Umkc                                             3:19.24

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
                 W         World: 37.40 United States 08/21/93
                 A      American: 37.40 United States 08/21/93
                 R Kansas Relays: 38.45 HSI               2000

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
              Heat 1
       1 SMSM      Southwest Missouri State                         41.53
          1) Alexander, Larron FR      2) Rolle, Jamial JR
          3) Reed, Antoine SO          4) Smith, Ryan SO
       2 CCCM      Cloud County Community                           42.13
          1) Desir, Patrick FR         2) Page, Dedrick FR
          3) McCloud, Jerry SO         4) Bennett, Joseph FR
       3 HSTM      Hastings College                                 43.21
       4 CCMM      Concordia College-Moorhea                        43.91
          1) Vickerman, J              2) McDonald, M
          3) Fritz, Andrew SR          4) Satterlee, S
              Heat 2
       1 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 41.87
          1) Molstre, t                2) McMorris, S
          3) Joseph, M                 4) Salter, Chris JR
       2 STTM      Univ. of St. Thomas                              42.34
       3 UMKM      Umkc                                             42.53
          1) Duris, Zdenko SR          2) Hunt, Glenn SR
          3) Shepherd, Chris SR        4) White, Willie SR
              Heat 3
       1 LDWM      Lindenwood University                            40.79
          1) Arthurton, Kevin SO       2) Browne, Irvin SO
          3) Robinson, Wayne JR        4) Bailey, Doel SR
       2 WLCM      Wisconsin-LaCrosse                               41.21
          1) Trapnell, C               2) Larson, Ken SR
          3) Tutskey, Dan JR           4) Rock, A
       3 KCCC      KC Community College                             41.95
       4 AGCM      Augustana College                                43.19
          1) Hartman, Keith SO         2) Noteboom, Justin FR
          3) Ovenden, Ryan FR          4) Moulton, Aaron JR
       - FHSM      Fort Hays State Universit                           DQ
          1) Esslinger, Travis FR      2) Wurtz, Seth SO
          3) Moore, John SO            4) Appelhans, Mike SO
              Heat 4
       1 BCCM      Barton County CC                                 39.97
       2 WIUM      Western Illinois Univ                            41.23
          1) Novotny, J                2) Stambaugh, C
          3) Hill, A                   4) Bynum, Desmond JR
       3 HCCM      Hutchinson Community Coll                        42.21
          1) Seachris, C               2) Thomas, Bryan SO
          3) Williams, Latonel SO      4) German, Larry FR
       4 ISUM      Iowa State University                            42.24
       5 FRNM      Friends University                               42.82
          1) Bowers, Andy JR           2) Raybould, David FR
          3) Johnson, Dellrick SO      4) Howell, Aaron FR
       6 CONM      Concordia University-St P                        44.55
          1) Hicks, J                  2) Tietz, Reed SO
          3) Brown, L                  4) Gottschalk, D
              Heat 5
       1 BUCM      Butler County Community C                        40.82
          1) Banks, Carlos SO          2) Green, Jermane FR
          3) Gallon, Jimar FR          4) McClendon, Ronald FR
       2 ADMM      Adams State College                              41.29
          1) Major, James FR           2) Goodgain, Sean JR
          3) Brown, N                  4) Smith, Keith SR
       3 NDSM      North Dakota State                               41.74
          1) Unruh, Brian SO           2) Mosey, Luke SO
          3) Garnett, Anthony SR       4) Irgens, Pat JR
       4 RHIM      University Rhode Island                          42.22
          1) Kuzma, Dustin SR          2) Aina, Colin FR
          3) Lordo, Anthony JR         4) White, Albert JR
       - NOCM      Northern Colorado                                  DNF
          1) Gustafson, Kyle FR        2) Crow, CJ FR
          3) Richardson, Mike SO       4) Stiles, Noah JR

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
    == ========================================================== ======= ===
     1 WLCM      Wisconsin-LaCrosse                               41.24
     2 WIUM      Western Illinois Univ                            41.63
     3 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 42.61
     4 ADMM      Adams State College                              43.54

Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
            W         World: 1:18.68 Santa Monica TC       04/17/94
            A      American: 1:18.68 Santa Monica TC       04/17/94
            R Kansas Relays: 1:21.55 Philadelphia Pioneers     1980

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
   == ========================================================== ========= ===
           Section 1
    1 AGCM      Augustana College                                1:29.18
       1) Hartman, Keith SO         2) Noteboom, Justin FR
       3) Thelen, Matt FR           4) Moulton, Aaron JR
    2 SOLM      ST Olaf College                                  1:32.94
       1) Johnsen, Gaute SO         2) Pearce, J
       3) Johnsen, Erelend SO       4) Wieland, N
    3 CCMM      Concordia College-Moorhea                        1:33.07
       1) Vickerman, J              2) McDonald, M
       3) Fritz, Andrew SR          4) Satterlee, S
           Section 2
    1 LDWM      Lindenwood University                            1:24.68
       1) Arthurton, Kevin SO       2) Browne, Irvin SO
       3) Gibbons, Kurt FR          4) Robinson, Wayne JR
    2 WLCM      Wisconsin-LaCrosse                               1:25.08
       1) Wittleder, Charlie JR     2) McKahan, A
       3) Tutskey, Dan JR           4) Rock, A
    3 WIUM      Western Illinois Univ                            1:26.74
       1) Novotny, J                2) Stambaugh, C
       3) Hill, A                   4) Bynum, Desmond JR
    4 NOCM      Northern Colorado                                1:26.98
       1) Gustafson, Kyle FR        2) Crow, CJ FR
       3) Huggins, Marcus SO        4) Stiles, Noah JR
    5 NDSM      North Dakota State                               1:27.06
       1) Unruh, Brian SO           2) Mosey, Luke SO
       3) Garnett, Anthony SR       4) Irgens, Pat JR
    6 UMKM      Umkc                                             1:27.46
       1) Duris, Zdenko SR          2) Hunt, Glenn SR
       3) White, Willie SR          4) Williams, Ronnie SR
    7 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 1:29.04
       1) Showalter, B              2) Endelman, K
       3) Six, A                    4) Salter, Chris JR
           Section 3
    1 BCCM      Barton County CC                                 1:24.36
    2 BUCM      Butler County Community C                        1:25.44
       1) Banks, Carlos SO          2) Green, Jermane FR
       3) Gallon, Jimar FR          4) McClendon, Ronald FR
    3 ISUM      Iowa State University                            1:27.49
    4 RHIM      University Rhode Island                          1:29.13
       1) Kuzma, Dustin SR          2) Aina, Colin FR
       3) Lordo, Anthony JR         4) White, Albert JR
    5 CCCM      Cloud County Community                           1:29.42
       1) Desir, Patrick FR         2) Page, Dedrick FR
       3) McCloud, Jerry SO         4) Bennett, Joseph FR

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's 4 Mile Relay FourMile
               W         World: 15:49.08 Ireland        08/17/85
               A      American: 16:08.54 Athletics West     1984
               R Kansas Relays: 16:19.64 Arkansas           1977

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
   == ========================================================== ========== ===
    1 OSUM      Oklahoma State University                        17:20.31
       1) Bergstrom, B              2) Rainey, J
       3) Vasquez, J                4) Bergstrom, J
    2 ISUM      Iowa State University                            17:33.32
    3 FHSM      Fort Hays State Universit                        17:46.12
       1) Dexter, Dale SO           2) Parker, Daryn FR
       3) Moos, Adam SO             4) Fouts, Matt SO
    4 SOLM      ST Olaf College                                  18:01.89
       1) Sullivan, M               2) Hillard, R
       3) Arneson, Peder FR         4) Cole, Andrew JR
    5 SMSM      Southwest Missouri State                         18:01.92
       1) Hagenhoff, Mark SO        2) Eye, Walker FR
       3) Reeves, Scott FR          4) Halferty, Clark JR
    6 DRAM      Drake University                                 18:13.77
    7 SOBM      Baptist University                               18:18.64
       1) Tedford, Reece JR         2) Clemence, Jon FR
       3) Stenbeck, Mark JR         4) Littrell, Josh JR
    8 CCMM      Concordia College-Moorhea                        18:36.66
    9 LDWM      Lindenwood University                            19:02.67
       1) Birren, Sean SR           2) Kientzy, Richie SO
       3) Maranan, Jeremy FR        4) Biehl, Matt SR
   10 CCCM      Cloud County Community                           19:21.76
       1) Dittmer, Jared FR         2) Begnoche, Justin FR
       3)                           4) Doperaliski, Kyle FR
   11 CONM      Concordia University-St P                        19:58.33
       1) Lyons, M                  2) Taggatz, J
       3) Bernau, T                 4) Bernau, J

Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
    == ========================================================== ======= ===
            Section 1
     1 FLVM      Florissant Valley Communi                        3:28.84
        1) Pride, Montez FR          2) Fowler, Marvin FR
        3) Mensey, Daryl SO          4) Britton, Terry FR
     2 NWMM      Northwest Missouri State                         3:29.34
        1) Brady, Andrew             2) Fisher, Matt JR
        3) Geis, Eric                4) Elliott, Brad
     3 FHSM      Fort Hays State Universit                        3:32.42
        1) Wren, Justin SO           2) Schmidt, Jeff SO
        3) Brobst, Justin FR         4) Warner, Jeremy SO
     4 WRTM      Wartburg College                                 3:35.03
        1) Molstre, t                2) McMorris, S
        3) Joseph, M                 4) Hofer, Brad JR
     5 NOCM      Northern Colorado                                3:39.68
        1) Crow, CJ FR               2) Huggins, Marcus SO
        3) Cruz, David SR            4) Garcia, Juan SO
     6 CCMM      Concordia College-Moorhea                        3:47.90
        1) Vickerman, J              2) McDonald, M
        3) Nelson, K                 4) Ramstad, B
            Section 2
     1 KSUM      Kansas State University                          3:23.55
     2 CCCM      Cloud County Community                           3:25.83
        1) Desir, Patrick FR         2) McCloud, Jerry SO
        3) Bennett, Joseph FR        4) Sobers, Damian SO
     3 HCCM      Hutchinson Community Coll                        3:26.89
        1) Seachris, C               2) Steele, A
        3) Williams, Latonel SO      4) Steinbrink, Luke SO
     4 RHIM      University Rhode Island                          3:28.07
        1) Stanislaus, Bryan SR      2) Lordo, Anthony JR
        3) Aina, Colin FR            4) Fedorowicz, Joel SO
     5 ISUM      Iowa State University                            3:28.98
     6 SOLM      ST Olaf College                                  3:31.03
        1) Johnsen, Gaute SO         2) Noreen, R
        3) Wieland, N                4) Bresnan, Mark SR
            Section 3
     1 UNA       Unattached                                       3:19.60
     2 WSUM      Wichita State University                         3:20.68
        1) Swan, Bruce SO            2) Swanson, C
        3) Powell, Derrick SR        4) Lacis, V
     3 BCCM      Barton County CC                                 3:21.33
     4 SMSM      Southwest Missouri State                         3:26.53
        1) Rolle, Jamial JR          2) Reed, A
        3) Smith, Ryan SO            4) Cotton, Scott FR
     5 STTM      Univ. of St. Thomas                              3:29.06
     6 ADMM      Adams State College                              3:34.19
        1) Major, James FR           2) Goodgain, Sean JR
        3) Brown, N                  4) Hinkhouse, Brett SO
     - KCCC      KC Community College                                  FS

Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
                W         World: 46.78 Kevin Young (US) 08/06/92
                A      American: 46.78 Kevin Young      08/06/92
                R Kansas Relays: 49.10 David Lee            1981

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
              Heat 1
         1 Carter, Cody              SO Colby Community College     53.00
         2 Bochman, Burke            JR Unattached                  53.02
         3 Wittleder, Charlie        JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse          53.89
         4 El-Idrissi, Cedric           Kansas State University     54.34
         5 Bolejack, Kyle               Iowa State University       54.41
         6 Kevan, Matt               SR Augustana College           57.77
              Heat 2
         1 Carvajal, Roberto            Kansas State University     52.28
         2 Weers, Nic                   Iowa State University       53.17
         3 Carwford, Jason              KC Community College        54.66
         4 Harms, Haldor                Unattached                  55.38
         5 Van Gorkom, Mark          SR Wartburg College            56.39
         6 Decker, Jonah             SR Northern Colorado           56.44
         7 Hester, Michael           JR Western Illinois Univ       57.08
              Heat 3
         1 Kuzma, Dustin             SR University Rhode Island     51.63
         2 White, Willie             SR Umkc                        52.83
         3 Somerville, Barry         JR Univ. of Illinois Chicago   53.51
         4 Haas, Jason               JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse          54.12
         5 Boyington, Ryan              Iowa State University       54.16
         6 Williams, Rodney          SO Lindenwood University       55.86
         7 Lichty, Lance             JR Augustana College         1:00.31
         - Bates, Mark                  Univ. of St. Thomas            FS
              Heat 4
         1 Joseph, Miradieu          SR Wartburg College            51.71
         2 Lowney, Collin            JR University Rhode Island     53.06
         3 Dennis, Grant             SR Umkc                        53.08
         4 Bridges, Maurice          FR Barton County CC            53.61
         5 Heyneman, Grant           SR Adams State College         53.98
         6 Jordan, Dorian            JR Kansas Men                  54.02
         7 Hill, Danny               FR University of Nebraska      54.06
         8 Hilliard, Andrew             Univ. of St. Thomas         54.54

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
          1 Joseph, Miradieu          SR Wartburg College          51.30
          2 Carvajal, Roberto            Kansas State University   51.69
          3 Kuzma, Dustin             SR University Rhode Island   51.71
          4 Carter, Cody              SO Colby Community College   52.62
          5 White, Willie             SR Umkc                      53.31
          6 Lowney, Collin            JR University Rhode Island   53.59
          7 Bochman, Burke            JR Unattached                53.69
          8 Dennis, Grant             SR Umkc                      54.50

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's 100 Meter Dash
              W         World:  9.79 Maurice Greene (US) 06/16/99
              A      American:  9.79 Maurice Greene      06/16/99
              R Kansas Relays: 10.13 Ed Preston              1976

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.1
          5 Gibbons, Kurt             FR Lindenwood University     10.93
          1 Green, Jermane            FR Butler County Community C 10.67
          2 Swan, Bruce               SO Wichita State University  10.74
          4 Marsh, Dedrick            SR Oral Roberts University   10.84
          3 Isaiah, Maxime            SO Lindenwood University     10.79
          6 Moore, Xavier             FR Cloud County Community    10.94
          7 Williams, Ronnie          SR Umkc                      11.62
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  2.8
          1 Robinson, Wayne           JR Lindenwood University     10.62
          2 Garnett, Anthony          SR North Dakota State        10.72
          3 Goodgain, Sean            JR Adams State College       10.87
          4 Desir, Patrick            FR Cloud County Community    10.94
          5 Neal, Donald              JR University of Nebraska    10.95
          6 Moulton, Aaron            JR Augustana College         10.96
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  1.5
          1 Bynum, Desmond            JR Western Illinois Univ     10.70
          2 Powell, Derrick           SR Wichita State University  10.78
          3 James, Michael            FR Barton County CC          10.79
          4 Rolle, Jamial             JR Southwest Missouri State  10.84
          5 German, Larry             FR Hutchinson Community Coll 10.89
          6 Alexander, Larron         FR Southwest Missouri State  11.22
               Heat 4  Wind Reading:  2.4
          1 Laird, Duriel             FR Barton County CC          10.55
          2 Green, Jason                 Kansas State University   10.60
          3 Ward, Chris               SO Independence Comm College 11.03
          4 Rashad, Hassan            SO Northern Colorado         11.18
          - Johnson, Lamont              Iowa State Unattached       DNF
               Heat 5  Wind Reading:  3.1
          1 Tutskey, Dan              JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        10.51
          2 Stiles, Noah              JR Northern Colorado         10.57
          3 Alexander, Neto           SR Univ. of Illinois Chicago 10.67
          4 Walker, Mike              SO Kansas Men                10.69
          5 Howell, Aaron             FR Friends University        10.73
          6 Smith, Keith              SR Adams State College       10.84

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/21/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Wind Reading:  1.3
          1 Laird, Duriel             FR Barton County CC          10.61
          2 Green, Jason                 Kansas State University   10.66
          3 Robinson, Wayne           JR Lindenwood University     10.68
          4 Stiles, Noah              JR Northern Colorado         10.71
          5 Tutskey, Dan              JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        10.76
          6 Green, Jermane            FR Butler County Community C 10.77
          7 Bynum, Desmond            JR Western Illinois Univ     10.79
          8 Alexander, Neto           SR Univ. of Illinois Chicago 10.85

Men's Javelin Throw
        W         World: 98.48m (323'01.00") Jan Zelezny (Cze) 05/25/96
        A      American: 87.12m (285'10.00") Tom Pukstys       05/25/97
        R Kansas Relays: 76.61m (251'04.00") Ed Kaminski           1996

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========
              Flight 1
         1 Basler, Andy            JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse  56.62m   185'09.00
         2 Smith, Craig               Kansas State Univer 53.54m   175'08.00
         - Karr, Ryan              JR Hastings College      FOUL
         - Hertel, Jeff            SR Concordia College-M   FOUL
         - Skerritt, Gavine        FR Lindenwood Universi   FOUL
         - Terrell, Robert         JR Augustana College     FOUL
         - Williams, Elvis         FR Lindenwood Universi   FOUL
         - Huegel, Jason           SO Wartburg College      FOUL
              Flight 2
         1 Schwarz, Eric           JR Baker University    56.98m   186'11.00
         2 Graybeal, Scott         SO Pittsburg State Uni 56.64m   185'10.00
         3 White, Toby             SO Butler County Commu 56.06m   183'11.00
         4 Bourque, John           SO Eastern Illinois Un 54.34m   178'03.00
         - Carroll, Jason          SR Wichita State Unive   FOUL
         - Bauer, Jason            SO Hutchinson Communit   FOUL
         - Logan, Tim              SR University of Nebra   FOUL
         - Perez, Charlie          JR Pittsburg State Uni   FOUL
              Flight 3
         1 Kindler, Zach           JR Fort Hays State Uni 69.10m   226'08.00
         2 Lehman, Cory               Unattached          66.24m   217'04.00
         3 Capo, Nick              JR Fort Hays State Uni 65.58m   215'02.00
         4 Josephson, Zach         SO University of Nebra 60.02m   196'11.00
         5 Joy, Jay                JR Fort Hays State Uni 59.66m   195'09.00
         6 Schwartz, Brock         FR Benedictine College 58.68m   192'06.00
         7 Turner, TJ                 Unattached          56.16m   184'03.00
         8 Kurtz, Darrin              Unattached          55.74m   182'10.00
         - Allen, Chris            SR Fort Hays State Uni   FOUL
         - Stock, Corey            UN Unattached            FOUL

Men's Long Jump
          W         World: 8.95m (29'04.50") Mike Powell (US) 08/30/91
          A      American: 8.95m (29'04.50") Mike Powell      08/31/91
          R Kansas Relays: 8.14m (26'08.50") Kenny Harrison       1987

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
   ===== ======================= == =================== =======
            Flight 1
       1 Harris, Tyrin           FR Coffeyville Communt 7.16m    NWI  23'06.00
       2 Cullens, Jarrett        SO Hutchinson Communit 7.15m    NWI  23'05.50
       3 Seals, Marvell             Unattached          6.89m    NWI  22'07.25
       4 Larson, Ken             SR Wisconsin-LaCrosse  6.85m    NWI  22'05.75
       5 Ekpere, Ochupo          SR University OF Misso 6.65m    NWI  21'10.00
       6 Law, Aaron                 Unattached          6.59m    NWI  21'07.50
       - Jamison, Clinton           Kansas State Univer  FOUL    NWI
       - Benton, Shomari         SR University OF Misso  FOUL    NWI
       - Jackson, Jerreme        JR Kansas Men           FOUL    NWI
       - Crow, CJ                FR Northern Colorado    FOUL    NWI
            Flight 2
       1 Richardson, Mike        SO Northern Colorado   7.30m    NWI  23'11.50
       2 Jackson, Anson          SO Kansas Men          6.97m    NWI  22'10.50
       3 Gillespie, James           Unattached          6.91m    NWI  22'08.00
       4 Dingels, Cory           JR ST Olaf College     6.91m    NWI  22'08.00
       5 Peppers, Joe            JR Pittsburg State Uni 6.89m    NWI  22'07.25
       6 Giwa, Tunji                Iowa State Universi 6.78m    NWI  22'03.00
       7 Bernard, Roland         FR Neosho County CC    6.64m    NWI  21'09.50
       8 Mustain, Brysen         SO Adams State College 6.56m    NWI  21'06.25
            Flight 3
       1 Moffitt, John           FR Barton County CC    7.59m    NWI  24'11.00
       2 Dzradosi, Marc          SR Drake University    7.34m    NWI  24'01.00
       3 Carter, Brian           FR Coffeyville Communt 7.26m    NWI  23'10.00
       4 McDaniels, Derek           Unattached          7.10m    NWI  23'03.50
       5 German, Larry           FR Hutchinson Communit 7.07m    NWI  23'02.50
       6 Hughes, Gregory         JR Southwest Missouri  6.98m    NWI  22'11.00
       7 Clarke, Maurice         SR Southwest Missouri  6.75m    NWI  22'01.75
       8 Abele, Matt             ST Northwest Missouri  6.59m    NWI  21'07.50
       - Rolle, Jamial           JR Southwest Missouri   FOUL    NWI

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's Pole Vault
         W         World: 6.14m (20'01.75") Sergey Bubka (Ukr) 07/31/94
         A      American: 6.03m (19'09.25") Jeff Hartwig       06/14/00
         R Kansas Relays: 5.91m (19'04.75") Joe Dial               1987

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======
          1 Schmidt, Hans           FR Wisconsin-LaCrosse  5.15m   16'10.75
          2 Isringhausen, Seth         Missouri Southern S 5.00m   16'04.75
          3 Gvozdetskiy, Vadim      SO Unattached          5.00m   16'04.75
          4 Hull, Jeremy            JR Kansas Men          4.85m   15'11.00
          5 Miller, Ryan            SO Northwest Missouri  4.85m   15'11.00
          6 Stern, Ben              JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse  4.85m   15'11.00
          7 Frame, Spencer             Unattached          4.85m   15'11.00
          8 Leslie, Tommy           SR Northwest Missouri  4.85m   15'11.00
          9 Gruenbacher, Jim           Kansas State Univer 4.70m   15'05.00
          9 Mueller, Paul           JR Friends University  4.70m   15'05.00
         11 Teunissen, Adam         JR Wisconsin Plattevil 4.70m   15'05.00
         12 Howard, Adam            FR Johnson County Comm 4.70m   15'05.00
         13 Morrison, Terry            South Dakota State  4.70m   15'05.00
         14 Schmidt, Dustin            Kansas State Univer 4.55m   14'11.00
         14 Marconnet, Levi         FR Fort Hays State Uni 4.55m   14'11.00
         16 Peters, Bart               Unattached          4.55m   14'11.00
         16 Wilson, Ryan               Iowa State Universi 4.55m   14'11.00
         18 Skola, J.R.             FR University Missouri 4.40m   14'05.25
         18 Hett, Justin            FR Wichita State Unive 4.40m   14'05.25
          - Kloster, T.J.           JR Concordia Univ-Nebr    NH
          - Raybould, David         FR Friends University     NH
          - Chisum, Ben             SR Oral Roberts Univer    NH
          - Pliler, Kasey              Missouri Southern S    NH
          - Brittenham, Ben         FR Northern Colorado      NH
          - Pogorelz, Jason         SO Northern Colorado      NH
          - Smith, Tyson            SO Oral Roberts Univer    NH

Men's Shot Put
         W         World: 23.12m (75'10.25") Randy Barnes (US) 05/20/90
         A      American: 23.12m (75'10.25") Randy Barnes      05/20/90
         R Kansas Relays: 21.95m (72'00.25") Kevin Toth            1997

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 04/20/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========
              Flight 1
         1 Amann, Tim                 U of Wisconsin La C 15.96m   52'04.50
         2 Weeden, Lee             FR University Missouri 15.15m   49'08.50
         3 McKim, Dan              FR Northwest Missouri  14.72m   48'03.50
         4 Snider, Anthony         FR Barton County CC    14.54m   47'08.50
         5 Gregory, Justin         JR Southwest Missouri  13.20m   43'03.75
              Flight 2
         1 Oleson, Ryan               Iowa State Universi 17.05m   55'11.25
         2 Moser, Darren           JR Western Illinois Un 15.77m   51'09.00
         3 Smith, Casey            SO Hutchinson Communit 15.60m   51'02.25
         4 Terflinger, Dusty       FR Pittsburg State Uni 15.51m   50'10.75
         5 Boehm, Ronnie           SO Adams State College 14.64m   48'00.50
         6 Henton, Mitchell        JR Southwest Missouri  14.38m   47'02.25
         7 North, Matt             JR Northwest Missouri  13.61m   44'08.00
              Flight 3
         1 Moore, Rocky               Iowa State Universi 16.97m   55'08.25
         2 Johnson, Brad           SO Wichita State Unive 16.46m   54'00.00
         3 Rooney, James           JR University Rhode Is 15.64m   51'03.75
         4 Martin, JD              SO Northern Colorado   15.63m   51'03.50
         5 Schiebout, Zech            Iowa State Universi 15.40m   50'06.25
         6 LaPoint, Jerry          FR Barton County CC    15.39m   50'06.00
         7 Lueking, Phil           SO University of Nebra 14.62m   47'11.75


Men's 800 Meter Run unseeded
            W         World: 1:41.11 Wilson Kipketer (Den) 08/24/97
            A      American: 1:42.60 Johnny Gray           08/28/85
            R Kansas Relays: 1:48.28 Mark Duiley               1989

                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/19/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
        1 Aronold, Jeff             JR Pittsburg State Universit 1:55.19    2
        2 Davis, Aaron              FR Adams State College       1:55.61    2
        3 Steinbrink, Luke          SO Hutchinson Community Coll 1:55.76    2
        4 Wells, Justin             SR Wisconsin Platteville U.  1:55.92    2
        5 Franken, Jason            JR University OF Missouri    1:56.02    2
        6 Velardes, Edward          FR Dodge City Community Coll 1:56.19    2
        7 Quaid, Thomas                Missouri Southern State C 1:56.21    2
        8 Smith, Gearie             FR Barton County CC          1:56.94    1
        9 Mohr, Josh                   Kansas State University   1:57.10    1
       10 Hacker, Rikki             FR Johnson County Community  1:57.18    1
       11 Williamson, Josh          SO Hutchinson Community Coll 1:57.43    2
       12 Whitehead, Matt           FR University OF Missouri    1:57.49    1
       13 Hofer, Brad               JR Wartburg College          1:57.76    2
       14 Stanford, Jamie           SO Graceland University      1:57.84    2
       15 James, Josiah             SO University OF Missouri    1:57.92    1
       16 Hill, Will                SO Butler County Community C 1:58.01    1
       17 Lacio, Derec              JR Kansas Men                1:58.25    2
       17 Sullivan, Colby           FR Barton County CC          1:58.25    2
       19 Schlicher, Justin         FR Augustana College         1:59.02    2
       20 Harris, John-David        JR Emporia State University  1:59.28    1
       21 Engbrecht, Jeremy         SR Graceland University      1:59.46    2
       22 Carlson, Brandon          SO Emporia State University  2:00.68    1
       23 Gruba, Mike                  Univ. of St. Thomas       2:00.89    2
       24 Halferty, Clark           JR Southwest Missouri State  2:01.20    1
       25 Hansen, Leonard           FR Kansas Men                2:03.97    2
       26 Burnett, Mike             FR Graceland University      2:07.25    1

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's 1,500 Meter Run unseeded
           W         World: 3:26.00 Hicham El Guerrouj (Mor) 07/14/98
           A      American: 3:29.77 Sydney Maree             08/25/85
           R Kansas Relays: 3:41.80 Chris Mares                  1984

                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/19/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
        1 Scime, Steve              JR Graceland University      3:59.28    2
        2 Lewis, Jason              FR Dodge City Community Coll 3:59.33    2
        3 Trapp, Todd               RS Unattached                3:59.59    2
        4 Hoff, Darik               SO North Dakota State        4:00.60    2
        5 Arrizon, Carlos           FR Barton County CC          4:01.16    2
        6 Berres, Jeff              SO Adams State College       4:01.42    2
        7 Sobers, Damian            SO Cloud County Community    4:02.89    1
        8 Christianson, Reid           Kansas State University   4:03.31    1
        9 Batty, Shawn              SR Southwest Missouri State  4:05.75    2
       10 King, Ayron               JS Wichita State University  4:07.14    1
       11 Cosby, Clay               FR Johnson County Community  4:07.83    2
       12 Norton, Brian             SR University Rhode Island   4:08.50    1
       13 Birren, Sean              SR Lindenwood University     4:08.93    2
       14 Edmonds, Roger            SR Emporia State University  4:09.91    1
       15 Adam, Abdi                FR Barton County CC          4:10.41    2
       16 Smith, Cassidy            SO Colby Community College   4:10.81    2
       18 O'Grady, Sean             FR Kansas Men               4:12.13    1
       19 Newkirk, Adams            SO Emporia State University  4:15.78    1
       20 Hampton, Ryan             FR University OF Missouri    4:18.74    1
       21 Raggett, Brian            FR Kansas Men                4:22.21    1
       22 Salley, Shawn             FR Emporia State University  4:23.28    1
        - Roberts, Nick             JR Kansas Men                    DNF    1


Men's 5,000 Meter Run unseeded
             W    World: 12:39.36 Haile Gebrselassie (Eth) 06/13/98
             A American: 12:58.21 Bob Kennedy              08/14/96

                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/19/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
       1 Woolhouse, Jason          FR Oklahoma State University 14:55.67    2
       2 Nodolf, Aaron             SR Wisconsin-Milwaukee       14:59.88    2
       3 Behrens, Brent            JR Kansas Men                15:04.88    2
       4 Colin, Mickael            FR Wichita State University  15:08.45    2
       5 Probasco, Jason           SR Univ. of South Dakota     15:11.61    2
       6 Vernon, Trey              SO Oklahoma State University 15:11.78    2
       7 Reeves, Scott             FR Southwest Missouri State  15:12.50    2
       8 Atem, Mobior              FR Park University           15:15.79    1
       9 Deyo, Noah                SR Univ. of South Dakota     15:16.95    2
      10 Arneson, Peder            FR ST Olaf College           15:19.43    1
      11 Crimmings, John           JR Drake University          15:21.59    2
      12 Rotich, Jacob             FR Harding Univeristy        15:24.38    1
      13 Zirbel, Tom               SR Wartburg College          15:24.86    1
      14 Chepkwony, Linus          JR Harding Univeristy        15:25.57    2
      15 Holmstrom, Magnus            Missouri Southern State C 15:31.26    2
      16 Hart, Matt                FR Oklahoma State University 15:34.20    2
      17 Cordes, Jon               SO Oklahoma State University 15:36.44    2
      18 Burnes, Jason             SR University Missouri-Rolla 15:36.78    1
      19 Doperaliski, Kyle         FR Cloud County Community    15:40.91    1
      20 Bomhoff, Greg             SR Southwestern College      15:41.95    1
      21 Campbell, Johnathan       JR Emporia State University  15:45.50    1
      22 Eye, Walker               FR Southwest Missouri State  15:46.22    2
      23 Sukmangal, Vish           FR Dodge City Community Coll 15:50.22    2
      24 Gutierrez, Carlos         JR Wichita State University  15:51.50    1
      25 Stenbeck, Mark            JR Baptist University        15:54.76    1
      26 Thompson, Seth            SO Johnson County Community  15:58.23    1
      27 McWatters, Chris          FR Oklahoma State University 16:03.47    2
      28 Cutting, Clayton          SO Hutchinson Community Coll 16:09.13    1
      29 Clemence, Jon             FR Baptist University        16:10.89    1
      30 Barton, Aaron             FR Umkc                      16:18.70    1
      31 Scharff, Andrew           JR Harding Univeristy        16:26.24    1
      32 Gann, Greg                SO Southwestern College      16:32.87    1
      33 Wright, Josh              FR Johnson County Community  16:33.38    1
      34 Jorgenson, Matt           SR Concordia College-Moorhea 16:51.02    1
      35 Monson, Jim               SO Concordia College-Moorhea 17:27.64    1


Men's 10,000 Meter Run
          W         World: 26:22.75 Haile Gebrselassie (Eth) 06/01/98
          A      American: 27:20.56 Mark Nenow               09/05/86
          R Kansas Relays: 28:57.14 Siman Kilili                 1995

                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/19/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
         1 Langat, Michael           SO Butler County Community C 31:13.64
         2 Werner, Mark                 Boulder Running Company   31:16.71
         3 Staples, Calvin              Unattached                31:31.06
         4 Gilpin, Karl                 Missouri Southern State C 31:41.49
         5 Preus, Brian                 Univ. of St. Thomas       31:47.26
         6 Wadsworth, Nathan         FR Wichita State University  31:50.21
         7 Tomrell, Jason            SR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        31:51.88
         8 Francis, Jon              FR Augustana College         31:56.85
         9 Wheatley, Nathanael       SO Southwestern College      32:02.33
        10 Bergquist, Warren         SO Southwestern College      32:18.05
        11 Foos, Tyler               JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        32:28.64
        12 Stakston, Justin          SR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        32:35.25
        13 Maddox, Nick                 Univ. of St. Thomas       32:57.73
        14 Whetham, Ed               SR Univ. of South Dakota     33:12.75
        15 Tortomasi, Joel           SO ST Olaf College           33:12.87
        16 Koziatek, Andy            FR Umkc                      33:14.36
        17 Davis, Tony               FR Southwest Missouri State  33:49.79
        18 Coffey, Chris             JR ST Olaf College           34:06.31
        19 Kientzy, Richie           SO Lindenwood University     34:10.18
         - Hudnall, Phil                Unattached                     DNF
         - Connolly, Kevin           FR Oklahoma State University      DNF
         - Harrington, Pat           JR Wisconsin-Milwaukee            DNF

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded
           W         World: 7:55.72 Bernard Barmassai (Ken) 08/24/97
           A      American: 8:09.17 Henry Marsh             08/28/85
           R Kansas Relays: 8:33.94 Randy Smith                 1976

                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/19/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
         1 Sigle, Ben                SO Oklahoma State University  9:42.53
         2 Edlund, Steve             SR Concordia College-Moorhea  9:49.46
         3 Scharff, David            JR Harding Univeristy         9:59.30
         4 Hammac, Micah             SR Graceland University      10:00.93
         5 Chmielewski, John         SO Drake University          10:05.07
         6 Easdale, Andrew           JR Graceland University      10:11.25
         8 Koehn, Ryan               SO Hutchinson Community Coll 10:20.67
         9 Cole, Jason               FR Johnson County Community  10:27.24
        10 Boydston, Monte           FR Colby Community College   10:36.09
        11 Dressler, Jacob           FR Lindenwood University     11:05.54


Men's Hammer Throw
        W         World: 86.74m (284'07.00") Yuriy Syedikh (SU) 08/30/86
        A      American: 82.52m (270'09.00") Lance Deal         09/07/96
        R Kansas Relays: 74.42m (244'02.00") Yuri Tamm              1983

                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 04/19/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========
         1 Syedikh, Yuriy             Unattached          62.30m   204'05.00
         2 Koenning, Mike          SR Wisconsin-LaCrosse  57.72m   189'04.00
         3 Iamarone, Scott         SR University Rhode Is 53.98m   177'01.00
         4 Perez, Charlie          JR Pittsburg State Uni 53.30m   174'10.00
         5 Jansen                     Unattached          53.20m   174'06.00
         6 Hahn, Dave              SR Wisconsin Plattevil 53.10m   174'02.00
         7 Carroll, Jason          SR Wichita State Unive 51.62m   169'04.00
         8 Loftin, Drew            JR Northern Colorado   51.56m   169'02.00
         9 Sisney, TaMel              Kansas State Univer 51.52m   169'00.00
        10 Dunback, Chris             Unattached          51.38m   168'07.00
        11 Rooney, James           JR University Rhode Is 50.08m   164'04.00
        12 Powers, Pat             JR Pittsburg State Uni 50.00m   164'00.00
        13 Thomas, Alex            SR Kansas Men          48.76m   160'00.00
        14 Smith, Casey            SO Hutchinson Communit 48.28m   158'05.00
        15 Schmitz, Darin             Unattached          47.86m   157'00.00
        16 Walker, Adam               Kansas State Univer 47.80m   156'10.00
        17 Hines, Jake                Wisconsin-LaCrosse  47.68m   156'05.00
        18 Moser, Darren           JR Western Illinois Un 47.38m   155'05.00
        19 Boeckmann, Mark            Iowa State Universi 47.10m   154'06.00
        20 Horyna, Heath           SR Southwestern Colleg 45.54m   149'05.00
        21 Witt, Tyler             FR Emporia State Unive 45.36m   148'10.00
        22 Spexarth, Robbie        FR Wichita State Unive 45.24m   148'05.00
        23 Terflinger, Dusty       FR Pittsburg State Uni 45.20m   148'03.00
        24 Rose, Dan               SO Adams State College 44.92m   147'04.00
        25 Osgood, Zack            SO Hastings College    44.68m   146'07.00
        26 Nelson, Joel            SR Concordia College-M 44.26m   145'02.00
         - Anthony, Nick           JR Kansas Men            FOUL
         - Speers, Ryan            JR Kansas Men            FOUL

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |

Men's Decathlon
             W         World: 8994 Tomas Dvorak (Cze Rep) 07/04/99
             A      American: 8891 Dan O'Brien            09/05/92
             R Kansas Relays: 8380 Steve Fritz                1997

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/18/01

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
           1 Cbulski, Joe                 Bell Athletics            6613
           2 Basler, Andy              JR Wisconsin-LaCrosse        6425
           3 Strainer, Adam            SR Concordia College-Moorhea 6256
           4 Culp, Dan                    Missouri Southern State C 6205
           5 Curran, Michael           SO Wichita State University  6187
           6 Berg, Jon                 SR ST Olaf College           6161
           7 Richardson, Chris         SO University of Nebraska    6118
           8 Baker, Jerry              SO Baker University          6081
           9 McCarney, Joe                Univ. of St. Thomas       5924
          10 Colburn, Jesse            FR University of Nebraska    5916
          11 Chance, Kelly             SO Cloud County Community    5804
          12 Hertel, Jeff              SR Concordia College-Moorhea 5581
          13 Loschen, Shane            FR Cloud County Community    5092

                         Event 1 Decathlon Men
Results
Athlete Name     Pts    100     LJ       SP      HJ    400  Day 1
1 Cbulski, Joe Day 1  11.14  6.71m   13.35m   2.02m  50.34   3886
Bell Athletics       w: 3.4 w: 2.4 43'09.75 6'07.50 w: NWI
                      (830)  (746)    (689)   (822)  (799)
               Day 2  110HH        DT  PV     JT     1500
                      15.15    43.69m  NH 53.30m  5:07.38
                  143'04.00 174'10.00                       Day 2
Year:           6613  (831)     (740) (0)  (638)    (518)    6613

Athlete Name     Pts    100      LJ       SP      HJ    400   Day 1
2 Basler, Andy Day 1  11.74   6.52m   12.51m   1.78m  53.35    3319
Wisconsin-LaCrosse   w: 1.9  w: 1.5 41'00.50 5'10.00 w: NWI
                      (703)   (702)    (637)   (610)  (667)
               Day 2  110HH      DT         PV     JT     1500
                      15.96   35.26m     3.80m 53.88m  4:54.45
                  115'08.00 12'05.50 176'09.00                Day 2
Year: JR         6425 (737)    (569)     (562)  (646)    (592) 6425

Athlete Name     Pts     100      LJ       SP      HJ    400    Day 1
3 Strainer, Adam Day 1 11.64   6.13m   11.53m   1.87m  51.32
Concordia College     w: 2.6  w: 2.0 37'10.00 6'01.50 w: NWI
                       (723)   (615)    (578)   (687)  (755)     3358
                Day 2  110HH       DT         PV     JT     1500
                       15.78   31.76m      3.60m 41.98m  4:43.15
                   104'02.00 11'09.75  137'09.00                Day 2
Year: SR          6256 (758)    (499)      (509)  (471)    (661) 6256

Athlete Name     Pts    100      LJ       SP      HJ    400   Day 1
4 Culp, Dan    Day 1  11.64   6.22m   10.25m   1.87m  53.31
Missouri Southern    w: 3.4  w: 3.8 33'07.50 6'01.50 w: NWI
                      (723)   (635)    (501)   (687)  (668)    3214
               Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500
                      16.03   35.37m     4.40m 39.26m  5:05.49
                  116'00.00 14'05.25 128'10.00                Day 2
Year:            6205 (729)    (571)     (731)  (431)    (529) 6205

Athlete Name     Pts    100      LJ       SP      HJ    400   Day 1
5 Curran, Michael     11.34   6.43m    9.85m   1.78m  51.53
Wichita State        w: 3.4  w: 2.3 32'03.75 5'10.00 w: NWI
                      (786)   (682)    (477)   (610)  (745)    3300
              Day 2  110HH       DT         PV     JT     1500
                     15.76   25.92m      3.90m 43.52m  4:43.42
                  85'00.00 12'09.50  142'09.00                Day 2
Year: SO        6187 (760)    (385)      (590)  (493)    (659) 6187

Athlete Name     Pts    100      LJ       SP       HJ    400   Day 1
6 Berg, Jon    Day 1  11.74    6.24m   11.77m   1.90m  52.06
St Olaf College      w: 3.4   w: 0.5 38'07.50 6'02.75 w: NWI
                      (703)    (639)    (592)   (714)  (722)   3370
               Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500
                      16.47   34.35m     3.40m 42.82m  4:49.98
                  112'08.00 11'01.75 140'06.00
Year: SR        6161  (681)    (551)     (457)  (483)    (619) 6161

Athlete Name     Pts      100      LJ       SP       HJ    400   Day 1
7 Richardson, Chris     11.54   6.52m   10.19m    1.90m  52.25
University of Nebraska w: 3.4  w: 1.3 33'05.25  6'02.75 w: NWI
                        (744)   (702)    (497)    (714)  (714)    3371
               Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500
                      15.76   28.96m     3.30m 42.84m  4:48.27
                   95'00.00 10'10.00 140'07.00                   Day 2
Year: SO        6118  (760)    (444)     (431)  (483)    (629)    6118

Athlete Name     Pts      100      LJ       SP       HJ    400   Day 1
8 Baker, Jerry  Day 1   12.14   5.78m    9.92m    1.81m  52.04
Baker University       w: 1.9  w: 0.8 32'06.50  5'11.25 w: NWI
                        (624)   (540)    (481)    (636)  (723)   3004
              Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500
                      16.63   30.67m     4.50m 46.96m  4:47.76
                  100'07.00 14'09.00 154'01.00                  Day 2
Year: SO        6081  (663)    (478)     (760)  (544)    (632)   6081

Athlete Name     Pts      100      LJ       SP       HJ    400   Day 1
9 McCarney, Joe Day 1   11.54   5.90m   10.91m    1.87m  52.95
Univ. of St. Thomas    w: 1.9  w: 1.7 35'09.50  6'01.50 w: NWI
                        (744)   (565)    (540)    (687)  (684)   3220
             Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500
                    16.15   25.28m     3.90m 40.28m  4:56.43
                 82'11.00 12'09.50 132'02.00                    Day 2
Year:         5924  (716)    (372)     (590)  (446)    (580)     5924

Athlete Name     Pts      100      LJ        SP       HJ    400   Day 1
10 Colburn, Jesse Day 1 11.74   5.68m    12.36m    1.90m  54.19
University of Nebraska w: 1.9   w: 3.6 40'06.75  6'02.75 w: NWI
                        (703)    (519)    (628)    (714)  (632)   3196
             Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500
                    16.73   32.93m     3.90m 47.24m  5:28.48
                108'00.00 12'09.50 155'00.00                     Day 2
Year: FR      5916  (653)    (522)     (590   (548)    (407)      5916

Athlete Name     Pts      100      LJ        SP       HJ    400   Day 1
11 Chance, Kelly Day 1  11.64   5.94m     9.88m    1.84m  49.48
Cloud County Community w: 2.6  w: 1.9  32'05.00  6'00.50 w: NWI
                        (723)   (574)     (478)    (661)  (839)   3275
             Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500
                    17.66   28.74m     3.00m 41.70m  4:35.69
                 94'03.00  9'10.00 136'10.00                     Day 2
Year: SO      5804  (557)    (440)     (357)  (467)    (708)      5804
 

Athlete Name     Pts      100      LJ        SP       HJ    400   Day 1
12 Hertel, Jeff Day 1   12.14   6.14m   10.61m     1.78m  55.14   
Concordia College      w: 2.6  w: 0.6 34'09.75   5'10.00 w: NWI
                        (624)   (617)    (522)     (610)  (593)   2966   
             Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500

                    17.44   32.32m     3.10m 51.20m  5:03.65
                106'00.00 10'02.00 168'00.00                     Day 2
Year: SR      5581  (579)    (510)     (381)  (606)    (539)      5581

Athlete Name     Pts      100      LJ        SP       HJ    400   Day 1
13 Loschen, Shane Day 1 12.54   5.57m    10.53m    1.69m  57.41   
Cloud County Community w: 2.6  w: 2.6  34'06.75  5'06.50 w: NWI
                        (549)   (496)     (518)    (536)  (506)   2605 
             Day 2  110HH       DT        PV     JT     1500

                    16.62   25.25m     2.90m 50.54m  5:07.01
                 82'10.00  9'06.25 165'10.00                     Day 2
Year: FR     5092   (665)    (372)     (333)  (597)    (520)      5092

| 800 M SD | 1500 SD | 3000 Stplchse SD | Dist Med | 110 H Hur. | 2 Mile Rel | Discus | H. Jump | T. Jump | 4x400 | 4x100 |       | 4 x 200| 4 Mile Rel | 1600 Sp. Med | 400 M Int Hur | 100 M | Javelin | L. Jump | P. Vault | Shot Put | 800 M | 1500 M | 5000 M | 10000 M | 3000 Stplchse | Hammer | Dcthln | Top |
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |