| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-01 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 2000 | 01 Women |
2000-01 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                   Time 
 A    5/5     Masanz Invitational 
                 @ MSU-Moorhead               12:00/1:00

Final Results - Ron Masanz Invitational 05/05/01

                              Men's 100 Meter Dash
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01
                             Top 8 Advance By Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Richardson, Stephen          Unattached                11.32  2
          2 Garnett, Anthony             North Dakota State        11.35  4
          3 Konighagbe, Jeff             Unattached                11.37  5
          4 Myles, Rob                   University of North Dakot 11.39  2
          5 King, Blake                  St. Cloud State           11.44  5
          6 Barahona-Gomez, Lester       MSU - Moorhead            11.45  2
          7 Irgens, Pat                  North Dakota State        11.48  3
          8 Roberts, Starr               Unattached                11.52  1
          9 Miller, Justin               MSU - Moorhead            11.56  6
         10 Schiele, Justin              University of North Dakot 11.58  3
         11 Brown, Marc                  NDSCS                     11.59  1
         12 Shew, Josh                   University of Mary        11.62  3
         12 Schafer, Ryan                University of Mary        11.62  1
         14 Lynch, Jeff                  University of Mary        11.67  5
         15 Wood, Bob                    St. Cloud State           11.69  4
         16 Kaylor, Kent                 Jamestown College         11.70  6
         17 Erickson, Ryan               Minot State University    11.74  5
         18 Brandt, Rob                  University of Mary        11.75  3
         19 White, Trev                  Jamestown College         11.76  2
         20 Sylvester, Kevin             Flying 'M' Athletics      11.82  3
         20 Danielson, Brian             Minot State University    11.82  4
         22 Trone, Justin                Valley City State         11.84  5
         23 Schaefer, Carl               Dickinson State           11.85  4
         24 Laurelle, JR                 University of Mary        11.92  3
         25 Vargas, William              MSU - Moorhead            11.96  2
         25 Mills, Harry                 Minot State University    11.96  1
         25 Unruh, Brian                 North Dakota State        11.96  1
         25 Schultz, Jason               Bemidji State University  11.96  6
         29 Lopez, Abner                 Minot State University    11.97  5
         30 Dinius, Jason                North Dakota State        11.99  4
         31 Whittlesey, Eric             Northern State University 12.04  5
         32 Banks, Alex                  NDSCS                     12.09  2
         33 Larson, Troy                 MSU - Moorhead            12.16  1
         34 Ball, Mike                   Minot State University    12.22  3
         35 Martin, Justin               Bemidji State University  12.25  3
         36 Sterk, Bryan                 NDSCS                     12.29  2
         37 Marcette, Jacob              St. Cloud State           12.33  6
         38 Welschinger, Matt            Unattached                12.36  1
         39 Raske, Travis                Concordia                 12.63  1

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Garnett, Anthony             North Dakota State        10.66
           2 Roberts, Starr               Unattached                10.69
           3 Irgens, Pat                  North Dakota State        10.99
           4 Myles, Rob                   University of North Dakot 11.06
           5 Konighagbe, Jeff             Unattached                11.09
           6 Barahona-Gomez, Lester       MSU - Moorhead            11.12
           7 King, Blake                  St. Cloud State           11.16
           8 Richardson, Stephen          Unattached                11.39

                              Men's 200 Meter Dash
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Roberts, Starr               Unattached                21.78  1
          2 Irgens, Pat                  North Dakota State        21.90  1
          3 Mosey, Luke                  North Dakota State        22.10  3
          4 Garnett, Anthony             North Dakota State        22.48  1
          5 Unruh, Brian                 North Dakota State        22.70  3
          6 Hanson, Travis               Minot State University    22.74  2
          7 Shew, Josh                   University of Mary        22.90  2
          8 White, Trev                  Jamestown College         22.96  2
          9 Wood, Bob                    St. Cloud State           22.97  3
         10 Schramm, Matt                University of Mary        22.98  2
         11 Myles, Rob                   University of North Dakot 23.03  4
         12 Olson, Jonny                 St. Cloud State           23.09  4
         13 Gunderson, Josh              North Dakota State        23.11  2
         14 Dick, Jeremy                 Flying 'M' Athletics      23.17  4
         15 Thronson, Ted                Jamestown College         23.21  3
         16 Mammen, Jon                  St. Cloud State           23.26  7
         17 Schaefer, Carl               Dickinson State           23.27  4
         18 Miller, Justin               MSU - Moorhead            23.32  4
         19 Larson, Troy                 MSU - Moorhead            23.51  3
         20 Sylvester, Kevin             Flying 'M' Athletics      23.57  5
         21 Kaylor, Kent                 Jamestown College         23.59  3
         22 Carlson, Kyle                Dickinson State           23.77  4
         23 Lynch, Jeff                  University of Mary        23.84  2
         24 Vargas, William              MSU - Moorhead            24.03  5
         25 Burns, Kerry                 MSU - Moorhead            24.08  4
         26 Whittlesey, Eric             Northern State University 24.20  7
         27 Freese, Michael              MSU - Moorhead            24.24  7
         28 Stogis, John                 University of North Dakot 24.32  6
         29 Davison, Chris               Concordia                 24.54  6
         30 Reindl, Levi                 Northern State University 24.76  6
         31 Marie, Kim                   Flying 'M' Athletics      25.34  6
         32 Johnson, Stuart              Dickinson State           25.74  6
         33 Shaffer, Andy                Concordia                 26.64  8

                              Men's 400 Meter Run
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Busby, Kempa                 Unattached                47.89  1
          2 Pyatt, Daniel                MSU - Moorhead            49.09  1
          3 Maianu, Ony                  North Dakota State        49.42  1
          4 Bishop, Andrew               Jamestown College         49.49  1
          5 Evanson, Tim                 St. Cloud State           49.68  2
          6 Gunderson, Josh              North Dakota State        50.11  2
          7 Keys, Dan                    North Dakota State        50.58  2
          8 Stover, Mike                 Jamestown College         50.91  2
          9 Carlson, Kyle                Dickinson State           51.05  2
         10 Gilkerson, Nate              St. Cloud State           51.06  3
         11 Witlmeyer, Justin            University of Mary        51.18  2
         12 Martin, Justin               Bemidji State University  51.39  3
         13 Olson, Jonny                 St. Cloud State           51.52  3
         14 Willits, Brad                Jamestown College         51.63  4
         15 Topp, Brandon                Concordia                 52.20  4
         16 Ellingson, Kyle              University of Mary        52.33  3
         17 Mcdonald, Mike               Concordia                 52.40  4
         18 Wilmes, Chris                University of Mary        52.56  1
         19 Anderson, Jeff               St. Cloud State           52.63  4
         20 Freese, Michael              MSU - Moorhead            52.77  4
         21 Hendricks, Justin            Concordia                 52.94  5
         22 Peters, Rob                  University of North Dakot 52.95  2
         23 Kouba, Dustin                University of North Dakot 52.97  3
         24 Kuznia, Kyle                 Valley City State         53.61  5
         25 Deboer, Tyler                NDSCS                     53.67  4
         26 Besemann, Chris              NDSCS                     53.71  5
         27 Schultz, Jason               Bemidji State University  53.86  3
         28 Stogis, John                 University of North Dakot 54.14  5
         29 Danielson, Brian             Minot State University    54.86  3
         30 Reindl, Levi                Northern State University 55.01  5
         31 Batty, Adam                  University of Manitoba    56.01  5
         32 Kohlwey, Jason               Concordia                 56.18  5
         33 Shaffer, Andy                Concordia                 59.18  5

                              Men's 800 Meter Run
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         1 Berndt, Aaron                University of North Dakot 1:52.83  1
         2 Smith, Joe                   North Dakota State        1:54.09  1
         3 Smock, Greg                  North Dakota State        1:55.13  1
         4 Mielke, Jason                St. Cloud State           1:55.19  1
         5 Klingbeil, Aaron             North Dakota State        1:55.79  1
         6 Arneson, Dan                 University of North Dakot 1:55.83  1
         7 Delude, Donovan              MSU - Moorhead            1:56.70  1
         8 Sinclair, Trevor             Minot State University    1:56.80  1
         9 Gellerstedt, Adam            UMD                       1:58.46  1
        10 Ware, Robert                 NDSCS                     1:58.57  2
        11 Nelson, Kirk                 Concordia                 1:58.80  2
        12 Forbort, Andy                University of North Dakot 1:59.04  2
        13 Alt, Jason                   North Dakota State        1:59.62  1
        14 Staeffler, Dusty             University of Mary        1:59.97  2
        15 Sheffield, Robbi             Jamestown College         2:00.24  2
        16 Zimney, Jeff                 University of North Dakot 2:00.70  2
        17 Towner, Nick                 University of Mary        2:01.40  2
        18 Cossette, Dustin             MSU - Moorhead            2:01.62  1
        19 Sicha, Tyler                 University of Mary        2:02.54  2
        20 Hrynkon, Chris               Flying 'M' Athletics      2:02.95  3
        21 Rounds, Noah                 Concordia                 2:03.49  3
        22 Pasiczynk, Dallas            Dickinson State           2:03.77  4
        23 Karls, Jason                 Concordia                 2:04.22  3
        24 Dahlseng, Mark               Concordia                 2:04.37  4
        25 Hengel, Steve                NDSCS                     2:04.41  2
        26 Bredeson, Eric               Jamestown College         2:05.19  3
        27 Rinen, Ryan                  University of Mary        2:05.20  3
        28 Webb, Sam                    Jamestown College         2:05.74  4
        29 Svir, Michael                Bemidji State University  2:07.42  3
        30 Emmons, Phil                 Dickinson State           2:08.62  3
        31 Halzle, Darren               North Dakota State        2:09.02  3
        32 Lovenhagen, Kyle             Jamestown College         2:09.54  4
        33 Schuer, Lance                MSU - Moorhead            2:11.31  2
        34 Schettler, Phil              Unattached                2:12.37  3
        35 Jacobs, Adam                 NDSCS                     2:13.51  4
        36 Butler, Trice                Dickinson State           2:13.88  4
        37 Griess, Bryan                Bemidji State University  2:14.08  4
        38 Jahnke, Joel                 University of Mary        2:17.00  3

                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         1 Schweitzer, Justin           Jamestown College         4:04.60  1
         2 Feia, Aaron                  Bemidji State University  4:04.83  1
         3 Hoff, Darik                  North Dakota State        4:04.93  1
         4 Goebel, Chris                Concordia                 4:06.50  1
         5 Ramstad, Brett               Concordia                 4:06.80  2
         6 Geers, Greg                  University of North Dakot 4:10.64  1
         7 Hanson, Eric                 Minot State University    4:11.23  3
         8 Edlund, Steve                Concordia                 4:13.91  1
         9 Kirby, Steve                 Minot State University    4:14.10  3
        10 Hanke, Steve                 University of North Dakot 4:14.27  2
        11 Campbell, Alex               University of North Dakot 4:15.10  2
        12 Vossen, Trevor               MSU - Moorhead            4:17.44  2
        13 Eddy, Chase                  Valley City State         4:18.04  2
        14 Emmons, Phil                 Dickinson State           4:18.11  3
        15 Lippert, Jamie               St. Cloud State           4:19.48  3
        16 Quinn, Paul                  Bemidji State University  4:19.57  2
        17 Solmonson, Kipton            Bemidji State University  4:19.58  2
        18 Schuer, Lance                MSU - Moorhead            4:22.51  2
        19 Petersen, Tim                NDSCS                     4:24.12  3
        20 Butler, Trice                Dickinson State           4:26.01  3
        21 Smith, Josh                  Valley City State         4:35.23  3
        22 Hostetler, Matt              Concordia                 4:45.38  3
        23 Fischer, Andrew              Valley City State         4:45.54  3
        24 McMahon, Shaun               Valley City State         5:02.66  3

                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Raabe, Chris                 North Dakota State        15:31.65
          2 Dahlstrom, Eric              North Dakota State        15:32.96
          3 Kunnau, Brian                North Dakota State        16:09.63
          4 Lynch, Joe                   Unattached                16:11.57
          5 Pemin, Mike                  Jamestown College         16:26.08
          6 Monson, Jim                  Concordia                 17:06.75
          7 Perius, Chad                 Jamestown College         17:23.50
          8 Webb, Shawn                  St. Cloud State           17:28.71
          9 Kustritz, Matt               Bemidji State University  19:02.27
         10 Norman, Joe                  St. Cloud State           19:26.36

                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01
                             Top 8 Advance By Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 McLeod, Jared                Flying 'M' Athletics      14.91  1
          1 Stanton, Trent               Jamestown College         14.91  1
          3 Miller, Tanner               University of Mary        14.99  5
          4 Lee, Ben                     North Dakota State        15.29  2
          5 Frette, Dan                  Bemidji State University  15.53  4
          6 Karn, Kurtis                 Jamestown College         15.66  2
          7 Pris, Jeremy                 Concordia                 15.81  1
          8 Dascher, Josh                Minot State University    15.88  1
          9 Opdahl, Ethan                North Dakota State        15.96  2
         10 Knoke, Keith                 MSU - Moorhead            16.01  3
         11 Winandy, Bill                Jamestown College         16.13  5
         12 Pospisil, Jeff               Jamestown College         16.21  1
         13 Dow, Dan                     University of North Dakot 16.38  1
         14 Blaine, Anthony              University of Mary        16.41  1
         15 Maine, Adam                  University of North Dakot 16.43  2
         16 Norman, Tyson                Jamestown College         16.70  2
         17 Mammen, Jon                  St. Cloud State           16.71  3
         18 Leier, Davin                 Jamestown College         16.79  5
         19 Smith, Thomas                Bemidji State University  16.83  4
         20 Jacobs, Mike                 St. Cloud State           16.85  3
         21 Thompson, Mark               MSU - Moorhead            16.89  4
         22 Worrel, Chad                 Valley City State         16.96  2
         23 Keller, Aaron                NDSCS                     17.16  4
         24 Miller, Pat                  NDSCS                     17.43  4
         25 Stokkeland, Phill            Jamestown College         17.68  3
         26 Heier, Matthew               Bemidji State University  18.10  4

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 McLeod, Jared                Flying 'M' Athletics      14.49
           2 Stanton, Trent               Jamestown College         14.59
           3 Miller, Tanner               University of Mary        14.79
           4 Lee, Ben                     North Dakota State        14.89
           5 Frette, Dan                  Bemidji State University  15.10
           6 Karn, Kurtis                 Jamestown College         15.66
           7 Knoke, Keith                 MSU - Moorhead            15.82

                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         1 Frette, Dan                  Bemidji State University    52.95  1
         2 Shamrokh, Ben                Jamestown College           55.45  2
         3 Oleary, Steve                Jamestown College           55.51  2
         4 Schmidt, Nate                North Dakota State          55.58  1
         5 Skoglund                     Jamestown College           55.65  1
         6 Dow, Dan                     University of North Dakot   55.84  2
         7 Miller, Pat                  NDSCS                       57.69  4
         8 Batty, christopher           University of Manitoba      57.98  1
         9 Maine, Adam                  University of North Dakot   58.51  3
        10 Corn, Curtis                 Jamestown College           59.19  2
        11 Fredrickson, Craig           North Dakota State          59.91  2
        12 Stockland, Phil              Jamestown College         1:00.19  4
        13 Smith, Thomas                Bemidji State University  1:00.22  4
        14 Kortum, Randy                University of North Dakot 1:00.36  4
        15 Norman, Tyson                Jamestown College         1:01.98  5
        16 Heier, Matthew               Bemidji State University  1:02.14  5
        17 Lopez, Abner                 Minot State University    1:03.46  4
        18 Ridl, Jake                   Unattached                1:04.08  3
        19 Erickson, Ryan               Minot State University    1:04.60  4
        20 Barten, Andrew               Bemidji State University  1:07.72  5

                         Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Newell, Dennis               Black Hills State          9:30.26
          2 Reier, Matt                  North Dakota State         9:40.30
          3 Taylor, Nolan                Minot State University     9:47.35
          4 Kriegler, Pete               University of North Dakot  9:50.75
          5 Tighe, Mike                  Minot State University     9:55.38
          6 Perleberg, Chris             Jamestown College          9:57.19
          7 Arndt, Robert                Jamestown College         10:08.52
          8 Hoyt, Ryan                   Valley City State         10:12.56
          9 Eddy, Chase                  Valley City State         10:12.86
         10 Trouha, Jerome               University of Mary        10:22.02
         11 Keith, Jordan                Minot State University    10:26.69
         12 Radgart, Paul                University of Mary        10:27.12
         13 Tweten, Brian                Valley City State         10:35.38
         14 Janssen, Nick                MSU - Moorhead            10:40.64
         15 Griess, Bryan                Bemidji State University  11:12.55

                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
               =====  =================================== ===== ==
                   1  NDSU      North Dakota State        41.35  1
                   2  MARY      University of Mary        41.65  1
                   3  JC        Jamestown College         42.15  1
                   4  MSUM      MSU - Moorhead            42.42  1
                   5  MIN       Minot State University    42.95  1
                   6  UND       University of North Dakot 44.42  2
                   7  BSU       Bemidji State University  44.56  1
                   -  DS        Dickinson State              DQ  2

                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
              =====  =================================== ======= ==
                  1  JC        Jamestown College         3:23.88  1
                  2  MSUM      MSU - Moorhead            3:24.95  1
                  3  CORD      Concordia                 3:34.96  2
                  4  CORD "B"  Concordia                 3:39.36  3

                                Men's High Jump
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== ========
           1 Mayer, Adam                University of Mary  6'06.00" 1.98m
           2 Antoine, Brian             North Dakota State  6'04.00" 1.93m
           3 Kivinkewich, Mike          University of Manit 6'04.00" 1.93m
           4 Sedineek, Tim              University of Mary  6'00.00" 1.83m
           5 Odeguard, Brady            North Dakota State  6'00.00" 1.83m
           6 Poduska, paul              Concordia           6'00.00" 1.83m
           7 Hanson, Ken                St. Cloud State     6'00.00" 1.83m
           8 Thompson, Mark             MSU - Moorhead      5'10.00" 1.78m
           8 Fritz, Andrew              Concordia           5'10.00" 1.78m
           8 Nelson, Andrew             NDSCS               5'10.00" 1.78m
           8 Leier, Davin               Jamestown College   5'10.00" 1.78m
           8 Zugar, Peter               University of Mary  5'10.00" 1.78m
           8 Knoke, Keith               MSU - Moorhead      5'10.00" 1.78m
           8 Burns, Kerry               MSU - Moorhead      5'10.00" 1.78m
           - Schlosser, Ryan            Unattached                NH
           - Wagner, Mike               Unattached                NH

                                Men's Pole Vault
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Condrard, Chris            Concordia           3.57m 11'08.50

                                Men's Long Jump
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01
 

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Jackson-Gordon, Matt       NDSCS               22'07.00" 6.88m
          2 Rush, Coly                 Dickinson State     22'00.25" 6.71m
          3 Larson, Troy               MSU - Moorhead      21'09.25" 6.64m
          4 Cooper, Mitch              Bemidji State Unive 21'06.50" 6.57m
          5 Lucca, Peter               St. Cloud State     21'05.00" 6.53m
          6 Knoke, Keith               MSU - Moorhead      20'10.75" 6.37m
          6 Schroeder, Jeremy          Minot State Univers 20'10.75" 6.37m
          8 Winandy, Bill              Jamestown College   20'10.00" 6.35m
          9 Foster, Yancy              NDSCS               20'06.50" 6.26m
         10 Witlmeyer, Justin          University of Mary  20'05.75" 6.24m
         11 Schrupp, Kyle              Valley City State   20'04.00" 6.20m
         12 Jonassaint, Charles        Minot State Univers 20'02.75" 6.17m
         13 Mills, Harry               Minot State Univers 20'02.50" 6.16m
         14 Schmidgall, Joe            Concordia           20'01.25" 6.13m
         15 Walker, Aaron              North Dakota State  19'09.00" 6.02m
         16 Mayer, Adam                University of Mary  19'08.00" 5.99m
         16 Burns, Kerry               MSU - Moorhead      19'08.00" 5.99m
         18 Fritz, Andrew              Concordia           19'06.00" 5.94m
         19 Laabs, Jake                Concordia           19'05.50" 5.93m
         20 Samson, Ryan               University of Mary  19'03.00" 5.87m
         21 Smith, Thomas              Bemidji State Unive 18'06.75" 5.66m
         22 Laurelle, JR               University of Mary  18'03.75" 5.58m
         23 Gilbertson, Aaron          Minot State Univers 18'01.25" 5.52m
         24 McDaniel, Gary             Minot State Univers 17'09.00" 5.41m
         25 Barten, Andrew             Bemidji State Unive 16'10.50" 5.14m

                               Men's Triple Jump
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Schroeder, Jeremy          Minot State Univers 47'00.00" 14.33m
          2 Barstad, Chris             Jamestown College   40'11.50" 12.48m
          3 Willprecht, Matt           MSU - Moorhead      40'10.00" 12.45m
          4 Keller, Aaron              NDSCS               40'09.50" 12.43m
          - McDaniel, Gary             Minot State Univers      FOUL

                                 Men's Shot Put
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Nulle, Christopher         MSU - Moorhead      14.74m 48'04.50
          2 Sharp, Tom                 Dickinson State     14.14m 46'04.75
          3 Ebert, Pat                 Northern State Univ 13.75m 45'01.50
          4 Eik, Brad                  Dickinson State     13.52m 44'04.25
          5 Holmes, Peter              University of North 13.15m 43'01.75
          6 Peterson, Nolan            Jamestown College   12.77m 41'10.75
          7 Goodwin, Brett             Northern State Univ 12.25m 40'02.25
          8 Haff, Brady                Minot State Univers 10.62m 34'10.25
          9 Holbert, Matt              Dickinson State     10.56m 34'07.75
          - Jessop, Justin             Dickinson State         ND
          - Clingingsmith, Garth       Dickinson State         ND
          - Thompson, Ryan             Dickinson State         ND

                               Men's Discus Throw
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========
         1 Emerson, Brian             University of North 162'11.00" 49.66m
         2 Wavrin, Scott              MSU - Moorhead      153'10.00" 46.89m
         3 Hagen, Trent               Concordia           145'05.00" 44.32m
         4 Gough, Steve               Northern State Univ 144'02.00" 43.94m
         5 Kramer, Dwayne             University of Mary  137'06.00" 41.91m
         6 Dietz, Mike                Jamestown College   136'06.00" 41.61m
         7 Schultz, Dick              Unattached          135'11.00" 41.43m
         8 Delmedico, Jay             MSU - Moorhead      134'08.00" 41.05m
         9 Jason, Cook                University of North 133'04.00" 40.64m
        10 Graff, Tim                 Jamestown College   133'01.00" 40.56m
        11 Jenson, Dustin             Jamestown College   131'10.00" 40.18m
        12 Fugeleberg, Tony           NDSCS               128'03.00" 39.09m
        13 Fee, Matt                  North Dakota State  125'11.00" 38.38m
        14 Hermansen, Charles         Unattached          125'10.00" 38.35m
        15 Holubar, Kevin             St. Cloud State     123'02.00" 37.54m
        16 Wilcox, Terrance           Bemidji State Unive 121'07.00" 37.06m
        17 Bennett, Barry             Concordia           121'04.00" 36.98m
        18 Holmes, Peter              University of North 121'00.00" 36.88m
        18 Thompson, Ryan             Dickinson State     121'00.00" 36.88m
        20 Clingingsmith, Garth       Dickinson State     120'02.00" 36.63m
        21 Klemin, Peter              North Dakota State  119'07.00" 36.45m
        22 Morris, Dennis             Dickinson State     115'04.00" 35.15m
        23 Berg, Phil                 MSU - Moorhead      113'09.00" 34.67m
        24 Goodwin, Brett             Northern State Univ 108'07.00" 33.10m
        25 Lentz, Nicholas            Bemidji State Unive 108'01.00" 32.94m
        26 Jessop, Justin             Dickinson State      96'02.00" 29.31m
        27 Eik, Brad                  Dickinson State      95'00.00" 28.96m
        28 Holbert, Matt              Dickinson State      88'06.00" 26.97m
        29 Wojciechowski, Jacob       Bemidji State Unive  83'04.00" 25.40m
        30 Haff, Brady                Minot State Univers  80'01.00" 24.41m

                               Men's Hammer Throw
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Nulle, Christopher         MSU - Moorhead      50.00m 164'00.00
          2 Nelson, Joel               Concordia           49.29m 161'08.00
          3 Wavrin, Scott              MSU - Moorhead      46.20m 151'07.00
          4 Gough, Steve               Northern State Univ 42.49m 139'05.00
          5 Gunderson, Eric            Unattached          44.61m 146'04.00
          6 Hermansen, Charles         Unattached          43.77m 143'07.00
          7 Zins, Travis               Unattached          42.82m 140'06.00
          8 Morgan, Pat                North Dakota State  43.11m 141'05.00
          - Keamer, Ross               Unattached              ND
          - Harmon, Jason              North Dakota State      ND

                              Men's Javelin Throw
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Wahl, Josh                 Jamestown College   53.56m 175'09.00
          2 Metler, Myles              Unattached          52.62m 172'08.00
          3 Wilson, Joe                University of North 51.94m 170'05.00
          4 Thorlakson, Mike           Jamestown College   49.87m 163'07.00
          5 Fischer, Matt              North Dakota State  48.06m 157'08.00
          6 Conn, Chris                Unattached          45.06m 147'10.00
          7 Kook, Jason                Unattached          44.95m 147'06.00
          8 Carr, Adam                 North Dakota State  43.92m 144'01.00
          9 Schwartz, Paul             Dickinson State     43.67m 143'03.00
         10 Hastie, Quinn              Bemidji State Unive 43.64m 143'02.00
         11 Schalde, John              Northern State Univ 42.31m 138'10.00
         12 Heier, Matthew             Bemidji State Unive 40.62m 133'03.00
         13 Barnes, Curt               MSU - Moorhead      38.30m 125'08.00
         14 Schultz, Adam              NDSCS               38.08m 124'11.00
         15 Jurek, Lucas               Bemidji State Unive 32.63m 107'01.00
         16 Aadland, Cory              MSU - Moorhead      32.31m 106'00.00
         17 Murphin, Ben               St. Cloud State     27.24m 89'04.00
         18 Dauner, Joe                Concordia           25.36m 83'02.00
          - Sevcik, Tim                Concordia             FOUL
          - Gross, Nic                 Dickinson State         ND
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |