| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-01 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 2000 | 01 Women |
2000-01 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                   Time 
 A     5/18    Last Chance qualifier 
                   @ LaCrosse, WI                  4:00/5:00

| Complete Individual Results |

A=Automatic qualifier
P=Provisional qualifier

Concordia Participant Results:
High Jump
3 Joe Schmidgall CON 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P

Discus
4 Trent Hagen CON 152-2 (46.38)

Shot Put
8 Brad Rugan CON 47-9 (14.55)

Hammer Throw
8 Brad Ragun CON 150-5 (45.86)

1,500 Meters
6 Chris Goebel  CON 4:02.21

100 Meters
11 Mike McDonald CON 11.71

400 Meters
10 Mike McDonald CON 52.07

Complete Individual Results:

  High Jump
1 Francis Ferdinard Unatt. 6-9 1/2 (2.07)
2 Kevin Deering UWO 6-9 1/2 (2.07)A
3 Joe Schmidgall CON 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P
4 Joe Nigrelli UWO 6-3 1/2 (1.92)
5 Aaron Nett UWO 6-1 1/2 (1.87)
6 Andrew Fritz CON 6-1 1/2 (1.87)
  Chris Fry LU NH

  Long Jump
1 Cory Dingels OLAF 22-8 (6.91)
2 Andrew Kisidius UST 21-0 3/4 (6.42)
3 Dave Pentek UWL 19-10 1/4 (6.05)
4 Craig Dreikosen UWP 18-6 1/2 (5.65)

  Triple Jump
1 Tim Otremba STJ 45-3 3/4 (13.81)
2 Francis Ferdinand Unatt. 42-9 1/2 (13.04)
3 Ben Garbe UST 42-8 3/4 (13.02)
4 Eagle Sky Unatt. 40-3 1/4 (12.27)

  Pole Vault
1 Jamie Bucholtz UWST 16-7 1/4 (5.06)A
2 Hans Schmidt UWL 16-1 1/4 (4.91)A
3 Adam Tuenissen UWP 15-1 1/2 (4.61)
4 Chris Milton UST 15-1 1/2 (4.61)
5 Bob Cahow UWST 15-1 1/2 (4.61)
6 Cory Knudson UWST 14-7 1/2 (4.46)
7 Gus Kaufmann UWL 14-1 3/4 (4.31)
8 Andy Basler UWL 12-11 3/4 (3.96)
  AJ Wagner UWO NH
  Jason Larson UST NH

  Discus
1 Jeremiah Rolfs UWSP 165-5 (50.42)P
2 Joel Schult UWSP 159-8 (48.66)P
3 Andy Stewart UWL 153-2 (46.70)
4 Trent Hagen CON 152-2 (46.38)
5 Chris Jenson UWO 149-5 (45.54)
6 Luke Speltz GAC 148-9 (45.34)
7 Glen Rogers UWEC 147-7 (44.98)
8 Dave Hahn UWP 146-1 (44.54)

  Javelin
1 Chris Fry LU 147-10 (45.06)
2 Gus Kaufmann UWL 144-7 (44.07)
3 Josh Cinnamo LU 138-8 (42.27)

  Shot Put
1 Tim Amann UWL 54-2 1/2 (16.52)A
2 Joe Mostofi UWO 51-5 (15.67)P
3 Luke Hilgers UWSP 50-3 3/4 (15.32)P
4 Glen Rogers UWEC 49-6 1/4 (15.09)P
5 Bob Schmidt UWEC 49-3 3/4 (15.03)P
6 Paul Steffek UWSP 47-11 3/4 (14.62)
7 Jeremiah Wendt UWW 47-9 3/4 (14.57)
8 Brad Rugan CON 47-9 (14.55)
9 Jake Hines UWL 47-0 1/4 (14.33)
10 Bob Reeves UWO 44-3 1/4 (13.49)

  Hammer
1 Dan Bacement Unatt. 198-1 (60.38)
2 Mike Koenning UWL 193-8 (59.02)A
3 Dave Hahn UWP 181-6 (55.32)A
4 Jude Unatt. 172-1 (52.46)
5 Glen Rogers UWEC 166-2 (50.64)P
6 Phil Whitesitt UWL 164-0 (50.00)P
7 Bob Reeves UWO 157-7 (48.04)
8 Brad Ragun CON 150-5 (45.86)
9 Andy Stewart UWL 149-8 (45.62)
10 Joel Schult UWSP 143-8 (43.60)

  4 x 100 Relay
1 UW-Eau Claire   41.39A
2 UW-Oshkosh   41.70P
3 St. Thomas   41.90P
4 Augsburg   42.02P
5 Hamline   42.23

  1,500 Meters
1 Josh Bottorff UWL 3:53.46P
2 John Matthews STJ 03:57.1
3 Ross Substad UWL 03:57.8
4 Gabe Garcia UWL 03:58.2
5 Tyler Foos UWL 03:58.4
6 Chris Goebel  CON 4:02.21
7 Jason Tomrell UWL 04:02.6
8 Brendan Dolen LU 04:03.4
9 Kevin Schemenuer STM 04:04.0
10 Jeremy Ruston UWL 04:04.9
11 Ben Mullin UWL 04:06.4
12 Don Simmons Unatt. 04:06.5
13 Phil Skiba UWL 04:07.9
14 Justin Stakston UWL 04:09.4
15 Josh Ruston UWL 04:13.1
16 Andy Marter STM 04:21.2
17 Tim Obrien Unatt. 04:29.5
18 Aaron Wangberg LU 04:34.2

  110 Hurdles   Trials Finals
1 Mason Rebarchek Unatt. 14.49 14.54
2 Ryan Dahmen UWO 14.65P 14.93
3 Derek Walgrave UWL 14.63P 14.94
4 Josh Wallace UWL 14.73P 14.95
7 Aaron Nett UWO 15.38 15.37
5 Ryan Blank UWP 15.06 15.49
6 Jon Zweiger UWO 15.32 15.59

  400 I.M. Hurdles
1 Andrew Hilliard UST 52.86A
2 Dave Hanson UWST 53.05P
3 Steve Wagner UWO 53.69P
4 Jason Haas UWL 53.80P
5 Derek Toshner UWL 55
6 Eric Northwood UWO 55.24
7 Jesse Hunter UWST 56.12
8 Josh Otto Unatt. 57.76

  100 Meters   Trials Finals
1 Chris Crutchley UWEC 10.89 10.79
2 Courtney Powell UWO 11.03 10.83
3 Willie Jude UWO 11.13 11.04
4 Jeff Ehrike UWO 11.16 11.07
5 David Hanson UWEC 11.14 11.15
6 Dave Pentek UWL 11.49 11.41
7 Nick Staley UST 11.47 11.48
8 Charlie Lenn UWL 11.54 11.5
9 Ken Larson UWL 11.19
10 Chris Trapnell UWL 11.41
11 Mike McDonald CON 11.71
12 Josh Otto Unatt. 11.87
13 Ryan Antczak UWL 11.95
14 Nick Ansley UWL 12.02

  200 Meters
1 Andrew Rock UWL 21.26A
2 Dan Tutskey UWL 21.86
3 Adam McKahan UWL 21.92
4 Scott Whirry UWEC 22.05
5 Adam Sanders UWP 22.36
6 Charlie Wittleder UWL 22.44
7 Ryan Antczak UWL 24.09

  400 Meters
1 Jeremy Hackman UST 47.88A
2 Justin Hall UST 48.35P
3 Kevin Yarbrough UWL 48.53
4 Chip Schneider LMS 49.36
5 Jesse Reed UWL 49.63
6 Thomas Hart UST 49.93
7 Ben Schmidt LMS 50.61
8 Jay Verthein UWL 50.47
9 Mike Peplinski UWP 50.97
10 Mike McDonald CON 52.07
11 Jon Bell SMU 52.3
12 Nick Ansley UWL 52.58
13 Dick Schneider LMS 54.99

  800 Meters
1 Josh Hildebrand LU 1:51.59A
2 Stacy Sundet LU 1:51.98P
3 Kevin Larson UWEC 1:52.45P
4 Mike Gruba UST 1:52.97P
5 Eric Vetter UWSUP 1:53.70P
6 Mike Baker HU 01:54.3
7 Brett Ramstad CON 01:54.8
8 Andrew Cole Olaf 01:55.7
9 Nick Meis UWP 01:55.9
10 Charlie Burnham LU 01:56.1
11 Jason Altman HU 01:56.5
12 Ross McDowell UWO 01:58.6
13 KeSung Anderson BC 01:58.9
14 Doug Connor UWL 01:59.4
15 Josh Ruston UWL 02:01.1
16 Paul Jungerbauer SMU 02:02.7
17 Matt Feldbruegge UWO 02:03.8
18 Tim O'Brien Unatt. NT

  4 x 400 Relay
1 St. Thomas   3:14.22A
2 Augsburg   3:15.71P
3 UW-Stout   3:16.11P
4 Hamline   3:17.04P
 

  Steeplechase
1 Peter Morse Unatt. 09:08.5
2 Nate Canton LU 09:31.7
3 Brady Anderson UWO 09:33.5
4 Rob Voss UWEC 09:36.6
5 PJ Lantzy UWL 09:40.8
6 Ben Nylander CON 10:14.4
7 John Kahl Unatt. 10:40.8

  5,000 Meters
1 Dave Huber UWST 15:08.5
2 Chad Sellers HU 15:14.9
3 Justin Stakston UWL 15:36.6
4 Gabe Garcia UWL 16:00.9
5 James Muehr Unatt. 16:02.3
6 Joe Thompson SMU 16:30.3
7 Dom Newman Unatt. 16:44.9
8 Sean O'Day Unatt. 17:26.3

AC=Augsburg College
BC=Bethel College
CON=Concordia College
HU=Hamline University
LMS=Unattached team
LU=Luther College
STJ=St. John's Univ.
SMU=St. Mary's Univ.
OLAF=St. Olaf College
GAC=Gustavus Adolphus
UST=Univ. of St. Thomas
UWEC=UW-Eau Claire
UWL=UW-La Crosse
UWO=UW-Oshkosh
UWP=UW-Platteville
UWSP=UW-Stevens Point
UWST=UW-Stout
UWSUP=UW-Superior
UWW=UW-Whitewater
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |