| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-01 Concordia Moorhead Women's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 2000 | 01 Men |

2000-01 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                   Time 
 A    5/15    Leo Schnur Open 
                  @ LaCrosse, WI                  4:00/5:00

| Complete Individual Results |

Concordia Participant Results:
Long Jump
2 Kelli Tranby CON 17-1 1/4 (5.21)

Hammer Throw
6 Mariah Mougey CC 139-4 (42.48)

Discus
8 Mariah Mousey CON 125-4 1/2 (38.21)

Javelin
4 Alicia Toll CON 112-5 (34.27)

Complete Individual Results:
High Jump
1 Carrie Danielwiscz UWO 5-4 1/4 (1.63)
2 Melissa Jones MTH 5-2 1/4 (1.58)
2 Shannon Leonard LC 5-2 1/4 (1.58)
4 Erin Kegler CC 5-2 1/4 (1.58)
5 Heather Kleckner UWL 5-0 1/4 (1.53)
6 Tracy Enright CC 4-8 1/4 (1.43)
7 Karrie McKinney CC 4-8 1/4 (1.43)

Long Jump
1 Laura Verdegan UWST 17-11 1/2 (5.47)
2 Kelli Tranby CON 17-1 1/4 (5.21)
3 Tracy Enright CC 16-8 3/4 (5.10)
4 Constance Jackson MTH 16-8 1/2 (5.09)
5 Megan Draper RC 16-7 3/4 (5.07)
6 Jessica Meaier CC 15-7 (4.75)

Triple Jump
1 Lara Veddegan UW-ST 39-0 1/2 (11.90)A
2 Julie Korish UW-P 37-8 (11.48)P
3 Kara Kuhrts MTH 36-5 3/4 (11.12)
4 Sara Johnson UW-L 34-11 3/4 (10.66)
5 Jessica Meair CC 33-11 1/2 (10.35)

Pole Vault
1 Ellen Findlay* UWL 12-0 1/2 (3.67)A
2 Heather Kleckner* UWL 12-0 1/2 (3.67)A
3 Sarah Harned LC 10-6 3/4 (3.22)P
4 Kelli Jo Hrdina UWL 10-6 3/4 (3.22)P
5 Niki Reimer UWO 10-6 3/4 (3.22)P
6 Katie Pierce CC 9-7 (2.92)
7 Jessica Mulholland UWL 9-1 (2.77)
8 Sarah Yurcek UWL 9-1 (2.77)
9 Rachel Miller WC 9-1 (2.77)
  *ties school record

Hammer Throw
1 Bobbi Erickson UWP 164-2 (50.04)A
2 Steph Muller BC 158-3 1/2 (48.25)P
3 Sonja Peterson UWL 157-6 (48.02)P
4 Miranda Bernhardt UWO 154-1 (46.97)P
5 Melissa Stensland WC 144-11 (44.18)
6 Mariah Mougey CC 139-4 (42.48)
7 Kristin Raether UWL 135-8 (41.36)
8 Melissa Cappa LC 135-6 (41.30)
9 Penny Godleske UWO 132-5 (40.36)
10 Erin Jenewein STN 115-6 (35.20)

Shot Put
1 Jenny Luer UWST 42-11 (13.08)P
2 Megan Mediger LC 39-11 1/2 (12.18)
3 Melissa Cappa LC 39-7 3/4 (12.08)
4 Sara Nanman LC 39-6 1/2 (12.05)
5 Steph Muller BC 39-6 1/2 (12.05)
6 Amanda Johnson CC 38-6 3/4 (11.75)
7 Sonja Peterson UWL 38-2 1/4 (11.64)
8 Venessa Armstrong MTH 36-4 3/4 (11.09)

Discus
1 Jenny Luer UWST 146-1 1/2 (44.55)A
2 Erin Coffey LC 141-9 (43.22)P
3 Jessica Kohlman UWW 137-10 (42.02)P
4 Kristen Campbell UWP 135-2 (41.20)
5 Angie Horman DC 133-2 1/2 (40.61)
6 Sara Nauman LC 130-1 (39.66)
7 Jan Frazier LC 127-8 1/2 (38.93)
8 Mariah Mousey CON 125-4 1/2 (38.21)
9 Steph Muller BC 124-4 (37.90)
10 Greta Pemsl DC 122-8 (37.40)
11 Kristen Raether UWL 121-11 1/2 (37.17)
12 Venessa Armstrong MTH 113-3 1/2 (34.53)
13 Megan Medinger LC 112-11 (34.42)

Javelin
1 Tracy Nelson MTH 119-4 1/2 (36.39)
2 Courtney Kuehl LU 116-9 (35.59)
3 Angie Behrend LC 113-11 (34.72)
4 Alicia Toll CON 112-5 (34.27)
5 Ali Trudeau UWL 111-3 (33.90)

4 x 100 Relay
1 UW-La Crosse 47.37A
2 UW-Oshkosh 48.17P
3 Loras 48.33P
4 Monmouth 48.36P
5 Carroll 49.33
 

100 Hurdles   Trials Finals
1 Crystal Bullion UWO 14.79 14.45A
2 Breanna McMullen UWL 14.64 14.49A
3 Jenni Donohou WC 15.18 14.70P
4 Becky Kingery SC 15.36 15.08P
5 Rachel Hutchins LC 15.16P 15.22
6 Deb Hanson UWL 15.17P 15.29
7 Julie Jahn UWL 16.92 16.70
8 Jessica Mulholland UWL 16.53 17.26
9 Kristin Hubman CC 16.37
10 Kiara Eisner Unatt. 17.26

400 I.M. Hurdles
1 Deb Hanson UWL 1:02.60A
2 Jill Hoops MTH 1:02.66A
3 Emily Bruenig UWO 1:03.90P
4 Paige Brown UWL 1:04.80P
5 Holly Dourkamp WC 1:05.44
6 Jenni Donahou WC 1:05.57
7 Philicia Moredock MTH 1:10.80
8 Julie Jahn UWL 1:12.87

100 Meters    Trials Finals
1 Jessie Janson UWW 12.35 12.19P
2 Sheree Algee CC 12.47 12.39
3 Constance Jackson MTH 12.46 12.41
4 Jessica Peterson UWP 12.66 12.56
5 Kari Pederson SMU 12.62 12.57
6 Val Rasner CC 13.03 13.04
1 Angela Klatt UWL 12.07A
2 Jocelyn Loe UWL 12.21P
3 Crystal Bullion UWO 12.28P
9 Shaylyn Shirey MTH 12.74
10 Michelle Flaar MTH 12.92

200 Meters
1 Angela Klatt UWL 25.10P
2 Jessie Janson UWW 26.04
3 Kari Pederson SMU 26.81
4 Cassi Carey UWP 27.08
5 Jessica Peterson UWP 27.52
6 Michelle Flair MTH 27.70
7 Becky Kingery SC 28.65

400 Meters
1 Corri Kisselburg CC 58.13
2 Amber Liss SMU 59.96
3 Nicole Doeden LC 1:00.63
4 Michelle Bukkum UWP 1:00.65
5 Mary Dettwiler Unatt. 1:01.04
6 Jessica Peterson UWP 1:01.91
7 Abby Daniels CC 1:02.64
8 Lindsey Milos MTH 1:02.99

800 Meters
1 Lynsi Berge UWL 2:20.70
2 Betsy Coy Unatt. 2:21.27
3 Marie Zach LU 2:23.35

1,500 Meters
1 Jessica Dober UWL 4:37.85A
2 Bridget Raisbeck UWL 4:44.02
3 Amy Brunko WC 4:44.05
4 Sara Jensen SC 4:52.25
5 Jackie Munoz UWO 4:52.65
6 Tami Wittlieff CC 4:53.67
7 Ellen Everson UWST 4:58.87

3,000 Meters
1 Katie Isermann UWO 11:07.54
2 Julianna Morris UWL 11:15.40
3 Dawn Schmick UWL 11:17.87
4 Melissa Lemke UWL 11:24.20
5 Julie Ravet UWL 12:14.99

4 x 400 Relay
1 UW-La Crosse 3:50.14A
2 Monmouth 3:50.73A
3 Loras 3:52.18A
4 Buena Vista 3:53.51P
5 Carroll 4:05.80
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |