| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-01 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 2000 | 01 Women |
 

2000-01 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                   Time 
A     3/2-3    MIAC Indoor Champ.       Fri 5:30/Sat 11:30

| Last Year at this Meet  |

| Action Picture Page |

MIAC MEN'S INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's University, Collegeville
March 2, 2001

Click on the "event" links to move about through the results.




55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1
1 Tom Hart, St. Thomas 6.55Q
2 John Andan, So, Concordia 6.56q
3 Robert Williams, Jr, Carleton 6.65q
4 Jon Boeck, Fr, Augsburg 6.67
5 Nate Klint, So, Bethel 6.71
6 Brian Lempola, So, Hamline 6.76
7 Travis Gerjets, Fr, Saint John's 6.83
Fui Tsikata, So, Macalester DQ
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jerry Washington, So, Gustavus Adolphus 6.45Q NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Mathew Shannon, Augsburg 6.59q
3 Jake Barkeley, St. Thomas 6.63q
4 Ryan Hoag, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 6.68
5 Bill Josten, So, St. Thomas
6.78 6 Matt Johnson, Fr, St. Olaf 6.80
7 Pete Corniea, Fr, Bethel 6.82
8 Kent Crowley, So, Saint John's 6.93
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Jeremy Heckman, Jr, St. Thomas 6.43Q NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Derik Thaden, Fr, Augsburg 6.49q NCAA Provisional Qualifier
3 Nick Stahly, Jr, St. Thomas 6.67
4 Adam Cordes, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 6.71
5 Todd Veroeven, Sr, Hamline 6.72
6 David Scott, Jr, Macalester 6.78
7 Bobby Clark, Fr, Concordia 6.79
8 Richard Woods, Sr, Augsburg 6.80
Final
1 Jerry Washington, So, Gustavus Adolphus 6.39 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Jeremy Heckman, Jr, St. Thomas 6.52
3 Derik Thaden, Fr, Augsburg 6.55
4 Mathew Shannon, Augsburg 6.56
5 Jake Barkeley, St. Thomas 6.58
6 Robert Williams, Jr, Carleton 6.61
7 Tom Hart, St. Thomas 6.61
8 John Andan, So, Concordia 7.93

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

200 Meter Dash
1 Jeremy Heckman, Jr, St. Thomas 22.15 H3
2 Jerry Washington, So, Gustavus Adolphus 22.22 H4
3 Mathew Shannon, Augsburg 22.66 H4
4 Justin Hall, So, St. Thomas 22.68 H3
5 Tom Hart, St. Thomas 22.76 H4
6 Ryan Noreen, So, St. Olaf 22.90 H3
7 Erik Hanson, Sr, Saint John's 22.94 H3
8 Derik Thaden, Fr, Augsburg 23.03 H1
9 Todd Veroeven, Sr, Hamline 23.18 H2
10 Richard Woods, Sr, Augsburg 23.46 H2
10 Brian Lempola, So, Hamline 23.46 H1
12 Adam Aaro, Fr, St. Thomas 23.60 H1
13 Jon Boeck, Fr, Augsburg 23.74 H2
14 Adam Cordes, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 23.85 H1
15 David Olson, Jr, St. Olaf 24.42 H3
15 Bjorn Knudson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 24.42 H2
17 Ryan DeGuise, Gustavus Adolphus 24.48 H2
18 Kwame Yankson, So, Macalester 24.69 H3
19 Travis Raske, So, Concordia 24.99 H1
20 Kyle Korynta, So, St. Olaf 25.05 H1
21 Doug Cox, Sr, Carleton 25.17 H4
Nick Stahly, Jr, St. Thomas DNF H4
Nick Steffens, So, Concordia DNC H4
John Andan, So, Concordia DNC
 
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

400 Meter Dash
1 Jeremy Heckman, Jr, St. Thomas 49.19 H3 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Justin Hall, So, St. Thomas 50.18 H3
3 Ryan Noreen, So, St. Olaf 50.24 H3
4 Tom Hart, St. Thomas 50.55 H3
5 Kevin Drake, Jr, Hamline 50.72 H3
6 Mike Johnson, So, Bethel 51.76 H2
7 Ryan Hoag, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 51.83 H2
8 Mark Bates, So, St. Thomas 51.90 H3
9 Steve Rajewsky, St. Thomas 52.08 H2
10 Gaute Johnsen, So, St. Olaf 52.11 H2
11 Matt Wieland, Jr, St. Olaf 52.42 H2
12 Jon Bergstrom, So, Gustavus Adolphus 52.59 H1
13 Sean Giesen, Jr, Saint John's 53.29 H1
14 Jonathan Pearce, Sr, St. Olaf 53.48 H1
15 Greg Clevenger, Sr, Augsburg 53.62 H1
16 Jason Edwards, Fr, Augsburg 53.87 H1
17 Hank Schilling, St. Thomas 54.11 H1
18 Hal DeLaRosby, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 54.63
 
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

600 Yard Dash
1 Mark Bresnan, Sr, St. Olaf 1:13.13 H3
2 Mike Baker, So, Hamline 1:13.35 H3
3 KeSung Anderson, Sr, Bethel 1:13.36 H3
4 Andrew Hilliard, So, St. Thomas 1:13.93 H3
5 Chris Ohnstad, Jr, Augsburg 1:14.61 H2
6 Mike Marschel, Fr, Saint John's 1:15.57 H3
7 Brett Ramstad, Sr, Concordia 1:15.82 H2
8 Kirk Nelson, Jr, Concordia 1:15.91 H3
9 Mark Murakami, Jr, St. Olaf 1:16.19 H2
10 Jeff Boerner, Jr, St. Olaf 1:16.66 H2
11 Scott Chastek, Jr, Concordia 1:17.24 H2
12 Chris Beach, Jr, Saint Mary's 1:17.64 H1
13 Bryce Miller, So, St. Thomas 1:18.36 H1
14 Bryan Limmer, Fr, St. Thomas 1:18.45 H1
15 Pete Mueller, Saint John's 1:18.94 H1
16 Andy Malone, Fr, Saint John's 1:19.76 H1
17 Aaron Lande, Fr, Carleton 1:20.76 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

800 Meter Run
1 Mark Bresnan, Sr, St. Olaf 1:55.55 H3
2 Mike Gruba, Jr, St. Thomas 1:56.58 H3
3 Mike Baker, So, Hamline 1:56.95 H3
4 Andrew Cole, Jr, St. Olaf 1:58.18 H3
5 Jeff Boerner, Jr, St. Olaf 1:58.58 H2
6 Chris Ohnstad, Jr, Augsburg 1:59.11 H2
7 Brett Nichols, Sr, Hamline 1:59.60 H2
8 Carl Tape, Sr, Carleton 1:59.75 H1
9 Brett Ramstad, Sr, Concordia 2:00.00 H3
10 Graham Zorn, So, Carleton 2:00.46 H3
11 Mark Kidwell, Fr, St. Thomas 2:00.68 H2
12 Bryce Miller, So, St. Thomas 2:02.41 H1
13 Tim Girod, St. Thomas 2:02.55 H2
14 Ryan Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf 2:02.80 H1
15 Bryan Limmer, Fr, St. Thomas 2:03.69 H1
16 Brian Anderson, Fr, Saint John's 2:04.06 H1
17 Peter Kuznia, Fr, Hamline 2:08.85 H1
KeSung Anderson, Sr, Bethel DQ H3
Brian Peterson, So, Saint John's DNC H2
Brandon Topp, So, Concordia DNC H2
Pete Bernardy, St. Thomas DNC H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

1000 Meter Run
1 Chris Goebel, Sr, Concordia 2:34.20 H3
2 Rob Hillard, So, St. Olaf 2:34.31 H3
3 Kirk Nelson, Jr, Concordia 2:35.17 H3
4 Bryan Donald, So, Carleton 2:35.41 H3
5 Greg Gesell, Fr, Saint John's 2:36.21 H2
6 Chuck Dusbabek, Sr, Hamline 2:36.37 H3
7 Justin Steen, So, Hamline 2:36.50 H2
8 Mike Marschel, Fr, Saint John's 2:36.99 H3
9 Jason Karls, Jr, Concordia 2:37.36 H3
10 Dave Bernhardson, Gustavus Adolphus 2:37.57 H3
11 Tim Johnson, St. Olaf 2:38.70 H2
12 Todd Hierlmaier, Sr, Saint John's 2:38.77 H2
13 Brian Hauge, St. Thomas 2:39.79 H2
14 Josh Yeager, So, Saint John's 2:39.90 H1
15 Andy Flowers, Jr, Carleton 2:40.34 H1
16 Ryan Buus, Fr, Saint John's 2:40.59 H1
17 Joel Brody, So, Carleton 2:41.22 H1
18 B J Klenke, Saint Mary's 2:41.55 H1
19 Kevin Lightner, Jr, Bethel 2:42.29 H1
20 Mark Murakami, Jr, St. Olaf 2:42.45 H2
21 Todd Klien, St. Thomas 2:43.82 H1
22 Mark Dahlseng, So, Concordia 2:45.31 H2
23 Chris Duffy, Fr, Saint John's 2:46.89 H2
24 Andy Meyer, So, Gustavus Adolphus 2:47.09 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

1500 Meter Run
1 Tom Kreger, So, Hamline 4:05.43 H3
2 Chris Goebel, Sr, Concordia 4:05.78 H3
3 Paul Anderson, Sr, Carleton 4:05.79 H3
4 Andrew Cole, Jr, St. Olaf 4:06.00 H3
5 Jimmy Blair, Jr, Carleton 4:06.30 H3
6 Greg Gesell, Fr, Saint John's 4:07.50 H3
7 Chuck Dusbabek, Sr, Hamline 4:07.97 H3
8 Mike Gruba, Jr, St. Thomas 4:08.13 H3
9 Phil Schrader, Fr, Carleton 4:10.62 H2
10 Dan Draine, Jr, St. Thomas 4:10.97 H2
11 Rob Hillard, So, St. Olaf 4:13.09 H3
12 Dan Hushagen, So, Saint John's 4:13.20 H2
13 Josh Steffen, Jr, St. Olaf 4:15.50 H2
14 Tobiah Bingham, Fr, St. Olaf 4:15.54 H2
15 Todd Hierlmaier, Sr, Saint John's 4:15.88 H2
16 Aaron Bumgarner, Fr, Saint John's 4:16.51 H2
17 Kevin Wright, So, St. Thomas 4:18.08 H2
18 Todd Klein, Jr, St. Thomas 4:18.72 H1
19 Josh Yeager, So, Saint John's 4:19.04 H2
20 Chris Duffy, Fr, Saint John's 4:21.97 H1
21 Nick Lundbohm, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 4:22.03 H1
22 Dave Dahlseng, Jr, Concordia 4:22.26 H1
23 Mike Younes, So, St. Thomas 4:23.40 H1
24 Chad Custer, So, Gustavus Adolphus 4:24.30 H1
25 Shawn Deluhery, Fr, St. Thomas 4:25.00 H1
26 Andy Meyer, So, Gustavus Adolphus 4:26.57 H1
27 Albert Pinsonneault, Jr, St. Olaf 4:30.18 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

3000 Meter Run
1 Andy Sherman, Sr, Carleton 8:41.65 H2
2 Steve Edlund, Concordia 8:43.94 H2
3 Mark Sullivan, So, St. Olaf 8:54.50 H2
4 Paul Anderson, Sr, Carleton 8:54.51 H2
5 Andy Keenan, Jr, Saint John's 8:55.36 H2
6 Levi Severson, So, St. Thomas 8:56.19 H2
7 Mike Henderson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 8:56.35 H2
8 Tom Kreger, So, Hamline 8:57.34 H2
9 Peder Arneson, Fr, St. Olaf 8:57.71 H2
10 Brian Preus, So, St. Thomas 8:59.47 H2
11 John Mathews, So, Saint John's 9:01.04 H2
12 Ben Knudson, Sr, Macalester 9:02.18 H1
13 Jimmy Blair, Jr, Carleton 9:02.32 H1
14 Tom Myers, So, Saint John's 9:03.88 H1
15 Matt Hooley, Fr, Carleton 9:04.16 H2
16 Dan Draine, Jr, St. Thomas 9:04.25 H1
17 Eric Bloemendal, Sr, Augsburg 9:05.78 H1
18 Ben Kummer, St. Thomas 9:12.72 H1
19 Jake Moen, So, Gustavus Adolphus 9:13.38 H1
20 Collin Lawrence, Jr, Carleton 9:15.24 H1
21 Ben Nylander, Fr, Concordia 9:15.63 H1
22 Brian Klug, Jr, Concordia 9:16.25 H2
23 Tristan Christ, Fr, St. Thomas 9:16.73 H1
24 Tom Church, So, Carleton 9:21.65 H1
25 Joe Thompson, Sr, Saint Mary's 9:23.39 H1
Chris Coffey, So, St. Olaf DQ H1
Sean Brenckman, St. Thomas DQ H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

5000 Meter Run
1 Andy Sherman, Sr, Carleton 15:02.91
2 Mark Sullivan, So, St. Olaf 15:19.74
3 Steve Edlund, Concordia 15:19.89
4 Nick Maddox, St. Thomas 15:25.27
5 Brian Preus, So, St. Thomas 15:29.26
6 Tom Myers, So, Saint John's 15:37.87
7 Matt Hooley, Fr, Carleton 15:42.33
8 Mike Henderson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 15:42.68
9 Tom Church, So, Carleton 16:01.70
10 Chad Sellers, Sr, Hamline 16:02.09
11 Jimmy St. Peter, Fr, St. Thomas 16:09.09
12 Kevin Schemenauer, So, Saint Mary's 16:12.86
13 John Fehr, Sr, Saint John's 16:19.12
14 Chris Grorud, Sr, St. Olaf 16:21.58

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Jed Kassulke, Saint John's 7.76Q
2 Frank Marchio, Jr, Hamline 8.01q
3 Jeremy Pris, So, Concordia 8.15q
4 Mike Carey, Jr, Saint John's 8.24
5 Ryan Hover, So, Saint Mary's 8.49
6 Lyle Sothern, Jr, Saint John's 8.63
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Parker Gundersen, St. Thomas 7.88Q
2 Desman Oakley, Sr, Augsburg 7.98q
3 Will Kratz, St. Thomas 8.25
4 Wally Cisewski, St. Olaf 8.26
5 Justin Gall, Sr, Concordia 8.41
6 Kyle Korynta, So, St. Olaf 8.54
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Craig Benson, So, St. Thomas 7.82Q
2 Joe McCarney, St. Thomas 8.06q
3 Josh Vickerman, So, Concordia 8.07q
4 Bryan Lemke, So, Bethel 8.41
5 Ben Byrd, So, Macalester 8.89
6 Barry Park, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 9.12
John Dahl, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus DQ
Final 1 Desman Oakley, Sr, Augsburg 7.73
2 Jed Kassulke, Saint John's 7.82
3 Parker Gundersen, St. Thomas 7.87
4 Frank Marchio, Jr, Hamline 7.97
5 Craig Benson, So, St. Thomas 8.03
6 Jeremy Pris, So, Concordia 8.12
7 Joe McCarney, St. Thomas 8.19
8 Josh Vickerman, So, Concordia 8.34

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

800 Meter Relay
1 St. Thomas (Parker Gundersen, Andrew kisielius, Nick Stahly, Andrew Hilliard) 1:30.83 H3
2 Bethel (Pete Corniea, Nate Klint, Justin Speck, Mike Johnson) 1:32.01 H3
3 Gustavus Adolphus (Ryan Hoag, Hal DeLaRosby, Jon Bergstrom, Adam Cordes) 1:32.38 H3
4 Concordia (Bobby Clark, Mike McDonald, Justin Hendricks, Jeremy Pris) 1:33.16 H2
5 St. Olaf (Gaute Johnsen, Matt Wieland, Jonathan Pearce, Erlend Johnsen) 1:33.31 H2
6 Saint John's (Josh Theis, Kent Crowley, Peter Mueller, Adam Marti) 1:34.26 H3
7 Macalester (Shaun Krueger, Gerald Wilson, David Scott, Fui Tsikata) 1:34.40 H2
8 Saint Mary's (Rick Schostag, Jon Bell, Shawn Stewart, Scott Becker) 1:36.58 H1
Carleton (Robert Williams, Doug Cox, Mark Lickteig, Jeremy Hoehn) DQ H2
Hamline (Kevin Drake, Brian Taurinskas, Brian Lempola, Frank Marchio) DQ H1
Augsburg (Richard Woods, Josh Natzel, Jason Edwards, Jon Boeck) DQ H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

4X400 Meter Relay
1 St. Thomas (Andrew Hilliard, Jeremy Heckman, Tom Hart, Justin Hall) 3:20.79 H2 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 St. Olaf (Ryan Noreen, Matt Wieland, Cory Dingels, Mark Bresnan) 3:21.81 H2
3 Hamline (Kevin Drake, Brian Taurinskas, Todd Veroeven, Mike Baker) 3:24.03 H2
4 Augsburg (Derik Thaden, Desman Oakley, Chris Ohnstad, Matthew Shannon) 3:25.83 H2
5 Saint John's (Sean Giesen, Chad Fairchild, Mike Marschel, Erik Hanson) 3:27.34 H1
6 Gustavus Adolphus (Ryan Hoag, Jon Bergstrom, Hal DeLaRosby, Jerry Washington) 3:28.11 H2
7 Bethel (Kevin Lightner, Mike Johnson, Nate Klint, KeSung Anderson) 3:29.05 H1
8 Concordia (Justin Hendricks, Mike McDonald, Kirk Nelson, Brett Ramstad) 3:29.77 H2
9 Carleton (Matt Weissenborn, Graham Zorn, Mark Lickteig, Robert Williams) 3:31.09 H1
10 Saint Mary's (Rick Schostag, Chris Beach, Jim Baertsch, Jon Bell) 3:34.68 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Distance Medley Relay
1 Carleton (Paul Anderson, Matt Weissenborn, Graham Zorn, Andy Sherman) 10:30.66
2 Saint John's (Nick Thoemke, Chad Fairchild, Brian Anderson, John Mathews) 10:33.20
3 St. Olaf (Andrew Cole, Matt Wieland, Tim Johnson, Peder Arneson) 10:37.85
4 Hamline (Brett Nichols, Brian Taurinskas, Peter Kuznia, Justin Steen) 10:42.42
5 Concordia (Jason Karls, Mike McDonald, Brandon Topp, Ben Nylander) 10:47.66
6 Augsburg (Eric Bloemendal, Desman Oakley, Mike Hill, Christian Dawson) 10:49.51
7 St. Thomas (Brian Hauge, Steve Rajewsky, Mark Kidwell, Tim Girod) 11:02.93
8 Gustavus Adolphus (Jerry Ryan, Bjorn Knudson, Chad Custer, Jake Moen) 11:06.26
9 Saint Mary's (B J. Klenke, Jon Bell, Jim Baertsch, Andy Marter) 11:08.24
10 Bethel (Kevin Lightner, Brent Warren, Joe Boone, Dan Opitz) 11:20.30

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Jr, Macalester 22-5 (6.83m)q
2 Brian Schletty, Sr, Saint John's 22-0 3/4 (6.72m)q
3 Andrew Hilliard, So, St. Thomas 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)q
3 Jeff Hertel, Sr, Concordia 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)q
5 Jon Berg, Sr, St. Olaf 21-1 1/2 (6.44m)
5 Mark Murakami, Jr, St. Olaf 21-1 1/2 (6.44m)
7 Tim Otremba, Sr, Saint John's 21-0 3/4 (6.42m)
8 Bobby Clark, Fr, Concordia 20-10 3/4 (6.37m)
9 Adam Cordes, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 19-9 3/4 (6.04m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Cory Dingels, Jr, St. Olaf 22-7 3/4 (6.90m)q
2 John Andan, So, Concordia 22-6 1/2 (6.87m)q
3 Andrew kisielius, So, St. Thomas 21-11 3/4 (6.70m)q
4 Adam Strainer, Sr, Concordia 21-10 1/4 (6.66m)q
5 Joe Schmidgall, Jr, Concordia 21-9 1/2 (6.64m)q
6 Andrew Fritz, Sr, Concordia 21-2 (6.45m)
7 Joe McCarney, St. Thomas 19-9 1/2 (6.03m)
8 Matt Diercks, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 19-8 (5.99m)
Final
1 Cory Dingels, Jr, St. Olaf 23-8 3/4 (7.23m) NCAA Automatic Qualifier
2 John Andan, So, Concordia 22-6 1/2 (6.87m)
3 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Jr, Macalester 22-5 (6.83m)
4 Brian Schletty, Sr, Saint John's 22-0 3/4 (6.72m)
5 Andrew kisielius, So, St. Thomas 21-11 3/4 (6.70m)
6 Adam Strainer, Sr, Concordia 21-10 1/4 (6.66m)
7 Joe Schmidgall, Jr, Concordia 21-9 1/2 (6.64m)
8 Jeff Hertel, Sr, Concordia 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)
9 Andrew Hilliard, So, St. Thomas 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Cory Dingels, Jr, St. Olaf 44-6 1/4 (13.57m)q
2 Paul Morrissey, Jr, Carleton 44-3 1/4 (13.49m)q
3 Andrew kisielius, So, St. Thomas 43-10 3/4 (13.38m)q
4 Brian Schletty, Sr, Saint John's 43-3 (13.18m)q
5 Joe Schmidgall, Jr, Concordia 42-1 1/4 (12.83m)
6 Joel Olson, Bethel 41-11 1/2 (12.79m)
7 Brian Brenberg, So, St. Thomas 39-7 3/4 (12.08m)
8 Mike Adler, Fr, Augsburg 38-8 3/4 (11.80m)
Erick Wirta, Gustavus Adolphus ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Jr, Macalester 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)q NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Adam Strainer, Sr, Concordia 46-2 (14.07m)q NCAA Provisional Qualifier
3 Tim Otremba, Sr, Saint John's 44-1 1/2 (13.45m)q
4 Pete Paulson, Jr, Bethel 42-7 1/2 (12.99m)q
5 Ben Garbe, St. Thomas 42-6 1/4 (12.96m)
6 Ryan Damlo, Fr, Saint John's 42-5 1/2 (12.94m)
7 Sean Giesen, Jr, Saint John's 41-5 3/4 (12.64m)
8 Andrew Fritz, Sr, Concordia 41-1 (12.52m)
9 Justin Speck, Fr, Bethel 39-9 3/4 (12.13m)
Final
1 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Jr, Macalester 47-0 1/4 (14.33m) NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Adam Strainer, Sr, Concordia 46-6 1/4 (14.18m) NCAA Provisional Qualifier
3 Tim Otremba, Sr, Saint John's 45-4 1/2 (13.83m)
4 Brian Schletty, Sr, Saint John's 44-8 1/4 (13.62m)
5 Cory Dingels, Jr, St. Olaf 44-6 1/4 (13.57m)
6 Andrew kisielius, So, St. Thomas 44-6 (13.56m)
7 Paul Morrissey, Jr, Carleton 44-3 1/4 (13.49m)
8 Pete Paulson, Jr, Bethel 42-7 1/2 (12.99m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Marcus Hanson, So, St. Olaf 49-7 1/4 (15.12m)q
2 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 47-11 1/4 (14.61m)q
3 Brad Ragan, Jr, Concordia 46-8 3/4 (14.24m)q
4 Brady Finnern, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 43-4 1/4 (13.21m)q
5 Aaron Johnson, Jr, St. Thomas 42-10 3/4 (13.07m)q
6 Sam McWilliams, So, Carleton 40-7 3/4 (12.39m)
7 Noel Stave, Jr, Macalester 39-7 1/4 (12.07m)
8 Shawn Hamilton, Sr, Bethel 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)
9 Matt Schwartz, Fr, St. Thomas 38-4 1/4 (11.69m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Paul Farely, Fr, Hamline 43-10 (13.36m)q
2 Bill Ties, So, Gustavus Adolphus 43-4 1/2 (13.22m)q
3 Barry Bennett, Jr, Concordia 43-0 1/4 (13.11m)q
4 Andy Lindekugel, Jr, Augsburg 42-6 (12.95m)
5 Jared Mays, So, Gustavus Adolphus 41-8 (12.70m)
6 Tyler Moazed, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 41-3 (12.57m)
7 Jon Berg, Sr, St. Olaf 38-8 1/4 (11.79m)
Cole Godfrey, So, Concordia ND
Andy French, Fr, Carleton DNC
Final
1 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 49-11 1/4 (15.22m)
2 Marcus Hanson, So, St. Olaf 49-9 (15.16m)
3 Bill Ties, So, Gustavus Adolphus 47-1 1/2 (14.36m)
4 Brad Ragan, Jr, Concordia 46-8 3/4 (14.24m)
5 Brady Finnern, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-4 3/4 (13.53m)
6 Aaron Johnson, Jr, St. Thomas 44-4 1/4 (13.52m)
7 Paul Farely, Fr, Hamline 43-10 (13.36m)
8 Barry Bennett, Jr, Concordia 43-7 (13.28m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Aaron Johnson, Jr, St. Thomas 49-4 1/2 (15.05m)q
2 Brady Finnern, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 46-2 (14.07m)q
3 Ben Nyquist, Jr, Hamline 45-5 1/4 (13.85m)q
4 Andy French, Fr, Carleton 44-1 1/4 (13.44m)q
5 Dan Streit, Sr, St. Olaf 39-7 3/4 (12.08m)
6 Barry Bennett, Jr, Concordia 39-6 1/2 (12.05m)
7 Jim Boufford, Fr, Hamline 38-5 1/2 (11.72m)
8 Tyler Moazed, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 36-7 3/4 (11.17m)
Andy Lindekugel, Jr, Augsburg ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 52-0 1/2 (15.86m)q NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Jon Tripp, So, Gustavus Adolphus 47-2 1/2 (14.39m)q
3 Jared Mays, So, Gustavus Adolphus 46-8 3/4 (14.24m)q
4 Paul Farely, Fr, Hamline 45-3 (13.79m)q
5 Sam McWilliams, So, Carleton 42-9 (13.03m)
6 Dan Kosel, So, Saint John's 42-6 3/4 (12.97m)
7 Cole Godfrey, So, Concordia 41-11 1/2 (12.79m)
8 Brad Ragan, Jr, Concordia 41-4 1/2 (12.61m)
9 Bill Ties, So, Gustavus Adolphus 40-5 (12.32m)
Final
1 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 52-1 1/4 (15.88m) NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Aaron Johnson, Jr, St. Thomas 49-4 1/2 (15.05m)
3 Jon Tripp, So, Gustavus Adolphus 47-3 (14.40m)
4 Jared Mays, So, Gustavus Adolphus 46-8 3/4 (14.24m)
5 Brady Finnern, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 46-2 (14.07m)
6 Ben Nyquist, Jr, Hamline 45-5 1/4 (13.85m)
7 Andy French, Fr, Carleton 45-5 1/4 (13.85m)
8 Paul Farely, Fr, Hamline 45-3 (13.79m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

High Jump
1 Cory Dingels, Jr, St. Olaf 6-5 (1.96m)
2 Kyle Leaf, So, Bethel 6-5 (1.96m)
3 Joe Schmidgall, Jr, Concordia 6-3 1/4 (1.91m)
4 Will Sallee, Fr, Hamline 6-3 1/4 (1.91m)
5 Andrew Fritz, Sr, Concordia 6-3 1/4 (1.91m)
6 Paul Poduska, Jr, Concordia 6-3 1/4 (1.91m)
7 Joe McCarney, St. Thomas 6-1 1/4 (1.86m)
8 Jared Anderson, So, St. Olaf 5-11 1/4 (1.81m)
9 Toby Schwartz, Macalester 5-11 1/4 (1.81m)
9 Ryan Damlo, Fr, Saint John's 5-11 1/4 (1.81m)
11 Jon Kenning, Sr, Carleton 5-9 1/4 (1.76m)
12 Jesse Mason, So, St. Thomas 5-9 1/4 (1.76m)
13 Tom Pontinen, St. Thomas 5-9 1/4 (1.76m)
John Andan, So, Concordia DNC
Matt Diercks, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus NH
Luke Trees, Fr, Augsburg DNC

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Pole Vault
1 Chris Milton, Jr, St. Thomas 14-9 1/2 (4.51m)
2 Kurt Fitterer, Sr, Carleton 14-1 3/4 (4.31m)
3 Jason Larson, So, St. Thomas 13-9 3/4 (4.21m)
4 Eric Droher, Jr, St. Olaf 13-9 3/4 (4.21m)
5 John Gensmer, So, St. Olaf 13-9 3/4 (4.21m)
6 John Dahl, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 13-9 3/4 (4.21m)
7 John Workman, Sr, Saint John's 13-5 3/4 (4.11m)
8 Jeff Kreofsky, Jr, St. Thomas 13-5 3/4 (4.11m)
9 Shaun Kreuger, Macalester 12-11 3/4 (3.96m)
10 Neal Olson, So, St. Olaf 12-11 3/4 (3.96m)
11 Josh Gysbers, So, Gustavus Adolphus 12-11 3/4 (3.96m)
12 Ryan Sawatzky, Sr, Saint John's 12-6 (3.81m)
13 Chris Condrad, So, Concordia 12-0 (3.66m)
Noah Johnson, Fr, St. Thomas NH
Chris Yoch, Jr, Saint Mary's NH

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Pentathlon
1 Adam Strainer, Sr, Concordia 3574
2 Cory Dingels, Jr, St. Olaf 3492
3 Jon Berg, Sr, St. Olaf 3483
4 Joe Schmidgall, Jr, Concordia 3440
5 Joseph McCarney, Jr, St. Thomas 3315
6 Frank Marchio, Jr, Hamline 3306
7 Jeff Hertel, Sr, Concordia 3247
8 Mark Murakami, Jr, St. Olaf 3239
9 Justin Gall, Sr, Concordia 3086
10 Erik Hanson, Sr, Saint John's 2983
11 Chris Beach, Jr, Saint Mary's 2960
12 Tim Cook, Fr, St. Thomas 2882
13 Thomas Pontinen, Jr, St. Thomas 2772
14 Jon Kenning, Sr, Carleton 2749
15 Neal Olson, So, St. Olaf 2274

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1

PLACE TEAM              POINTS
1     St. Thomas        158.0
2     St. Olaf          140.0
3     Concordia         114.0
4     Gustavus Adolphus 81.0
5T    Hamline           68.0
5T    Carleton          68.0
7     Saint John's      61.0
8     Augsburg          43.0
9     Bethel            28.0
10    Macalester        18.0
11    Saint Mary's      1.0
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |