| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-01 Concordia Moorhead Women's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 2000 | 01 Men ||
 

2000-01 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                    Time 
  A   3/2-3  MIAC Indoor Chmp.@SJU  Fri 5:30/Sat 11:30

| Last Year at this Meet  |

| Complete Results of the MIAC Championship Meet |

| Action Picture Page |
 

MIAC WOMEN'S INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's University, Collegeville
March 2, 2001

Click on the "event" links to move about through the results.



55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 7.53Q
2 Stacy Horner, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 7.56q
3 Shannon Verly, Gustavus Adolphus 7.65q
4 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 7.71q
5 Liz Durney, So, Macalester 7.81
6 Kari Rosenfeldt, So, Concordia 7.91
7 Delinda Tamagni, So, St. Catherine 8.00
8 Ali Taylor, So, Hamline 8.01
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jill Ylonen, So, St. Thomas 7.45Q
2 Ali Judkins, So, St. Benedict 7.63q
3 Kelli Tranby, Jr, Concordia 7.72q
4 Laura Caldwell, Sr, St. Benedict 7.79
5 Tera Kazek, So, Bethel 7.89
6 Erin Elling, So, Gustavus Adolphus 8.00
7 Maggie Stolp, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 8.02
8 Molly Baldwin, So, St. Benedict 8.20
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Kari Pederson, Sr, Saint Mary's 7.43Q
2 Amber Liss, Jr, Saint Mary's 7.74
3 Stacy Heiling, So, Hamline 7.84
4 Amanda Stoelb, Fr, St. Thomas 7.96
5 Tamra Thayer, Jr, Carleton 7.99
6 Nicole Meidl, Fr, St. Thomas 8.02
7 Kristy Gloe, Fr, St. Olaf 8.08
8 Kristen Haglund, So, Concordia 8.17
Final 1 Kari Pederson, Sr, Saint Mary's 7.43
2 Stacy Horner, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 7.54
3 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 7.57
4 Ali Judkins, So, St. Benedict 7.58
5 Kelli Tranby, Jr, Concordia 7.68
6 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 7.75
7 Shannon Verly, Gustavus Adolphus 7.80
Jill Ylonen, So, St. Thomas DQ

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

200 Meter Dash
1 Jill Ylonen, So, St. Thomas 26.71 H4
2 Kari Pederson, Sr, Saint Mary's 26.72 H2
3 Stacy Horner, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 26.75 H3
4 Jenny Bruns, So, St. Benedict 26.80 H4
5 Whitney Ostrem, Sr, Concordia 27.03 H4
6 Carrie Stuart, Jr, Carleton 27.05 H3
7 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 27.08 H4
8 Katie Bestul, Sr, St. Thomas 27.33 H3
9 Kari Rosenfeldt, So, Concordia 27.72 H1
10 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 27.83 H2
11 Kim Davis, So, Carleton 28.15 H3
12 Anne Sikorra, So, St. Catherine 28.47 H1
13 Katie Joyce, So, St. Thomas 28.69 H1
14 Tarah Maatz, Fr, Concordia 28.74 H4
15 Amanda Stoelb, Fr, St. Thomas 28.90 H2
16 Katie Patterson, Fr, St. Thomas 28.97 H1
17 Laura Caldwell, Sr, St. Benedict 29.09 H2
18 Kristy Gloe, Fr, St. Olaf 29.51 H4
19 Greta Goerss, Fr, St. Olaf 29.85 H3
20 Maggie Stolp, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 30.09 H3
21 Laura Grossman, Fr, Hamline 31.04 H2
22 Mimi Fystrom, Fr, Concordia 31.89 H1
23 Bonny Pastika, Jr, Hamline 32.00 H2

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

400 Meter Dash
1 Stacy Horner, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 58.94 H3 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Whitney Ostrem, Sr, Concordia 60.63 H3
3 Carrie Stuart, Jr, Carleton 60.64 H3
4 Jenny Bruns, So, St. Benedict 60.78 H2
5 Ellen Graef, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 61.14 H2
6 Kim Swanson, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 61.87 H2
7 Amber Liss, Jr, Saint Mary's 61.88 H3
8 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 61.97 H3
9 Annie Radabaugh, St. Benedict 62.12 H2
10 Margaret Cropp, Sr, Concordia 62.49 H2
11 Meghan O'Brien, Fr, St. Thomas 62.50 H1
12 Marit Grorud, Fr, St. Olaf 62.72 H1
13 Abby Love, Fr, St. Olaf 63.44 H2
14 Kristina Hall, Fr, Concordia 63.60 H1
15 Sarah Peklo, So, Hamline 63.79 H1
16 Bretta Vrieze, So, Bethel 65.47 H1
17 Jackie Danforth, Sr, Bethel 67.74 H1
Kari Pederson, Sr, Saint Mary's DNF H3

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

600 Meter Dash
1 Tish Dusich, So, St. Thomas 1:35.18 H3 Meet record
2 Rachel Bjorklund, Sr, Bethel 1:37.65 H3
3 Megan Daymont, So, St. Olaf 1:38.35 H3
4 Sara Grineski, Sr, Concordia 1:40.62 H3
5 Teresa Lewandowski, Sr, Augsburg 1:40.83 H3
6 Kit Neubauer, So, St. Benedict 1:41.78 H2
7 Jen Davis, Jr, Hamline 1:42.76 H2
8 Jessica Deutsch, Fr, Carleton 1:43.76 H3
9 Naomi Hill, So, Concordia 1:44.24 H2
10 Natalie Scheidt, So, St. Benedict 1:46.95 H2
11 Hannah Palmer, Fr, Macalester 1:47.82 H2
12 Taryn Weakly, So, St. Olaf 1:47.95 H1
13 Liz Cassel, So, Carleton 1:48.34 H2
14 Sara Daymont, Sr, St. Olaf 1:49.03 H1
15 Mo Mullikin, Fr, Macalester 1:49.76 H1
16 Lola Awoyinka, So, St. Benedict 1:50.82 H1
17 Emily Hagen, Fr, St. Olaf 1:52.76 H1
18 Sydney Larson, Sr, St. Catherine 1:54.21 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

800 Meter Run
1 Tish Dusich, So, St. Thomas 2:15.04 H3 Meet record NCAA Automatic Qualifier
2 Teresa Olsen, Sr, Hamline 2:17.35 H3 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
3 Rachel Bjorklund, Sr, Bethel 2:19.33 H3
4 Heidi Brenden, Sr, Concordia 2:19.56 H3
5 Corrin Hoffman, Fr, Hamline 2:23.61 H2
6 Marit Grorud, Fr, St. Olaf 2:24.17 H2
7 Jessica Deutsch, Fr, Carleton 2:24.21 H2
8 Abby Love, Fr, St. Olaf 2:24.25 H3
9 Teresa Lewandowski, Sr, Augsburg 2:25.22 H3
10 Dawn Mielke, So, St. Olaf 2:25.73 H2
11 Katie Fuhrman, Jr, St. Catherine 2:26.73 H2
12 Kendra Lee, So, Concordia 2:27.20 H2
13 Stacy Bulfer, Gustavus Adolphus 2:27.89 H1
14 Mary Pulling, Jr, St. Thomas 2:27.97 H3
15 Sarah Rustad, Sr, Concordia 2:29.60 H1
16 Cora Monahan, Jr, Carleton 2:31.33 H2
17 Julie Schmitz, Sr, St. Benedict 2:31.42 H1
18 Taryn Weakly, So, St. Olaf 2:32.49 H1
19 Liz Cassel, So, Carleton 2:35.62 H1
20 Hannah Palmer, Fr, Macalester 2:37.81 H1
21 Amber Beck, Fr, St. Thomas 2:38.78 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

1000 Meter Run
1 Megan Daymont, So, St. Olaf 2:58.19 H3
2 Heather Brenden, Sr, Concordia 3:03.05 H3
3 Chrissy Baune, Jr, Augsburg 3:04.76 H3
4 Muggy Lee, Jr, Carleton 3:07.88 H3
5 Jen Skalko, Gustavus Adolphus 3:08.19 H3
6 Katie Storlie, Sr, St. Olaf 3:11.89 H3
7 Lea Howard, Gustavus Adolphus 3:13.82 H3
8 Alana Lucio, Fr, St. Thomas 3:13.92 H2
9 Naomi Hill, So, Concordia 3:15.65 H3
10 Lisa Owen, Fr, Concordia 3:17.27 H2
11 Traci Bartz, So, St. Olaf 3:18.11 H2
12 Amanda Stoeckle, Gustavus Adolphus 3:18.30 H2
13 Jill McKiernan, Fr, Carleton 3:18.60 H2
14 Kristen O'Connell, Fr, Carleton 3:19.51 H2
15 Sara Kittelson, Jr, St. Thomas 3:23.11 H2
16 Kjersten Johnson, Fr, St. Olaf 3:25.23 H1
17 Elizabeth Munn, Fr, Saint Mary's 3:25.78 H1
18 Katie Gruner, Fr, St. Olaf 3:31.32 H2
19 Emily Hagen, Fr, St. Olaf 3:32.71 H1
20 Misha Werschkul, Fr, Macalester 3:34.21 H1
21 Tessa Pierson, Jr, St. Olaf 3:34.97 H1
22 Claire Parisi, Fr, Macalester 3:39.09 H1
23 Elizabeth Sutton, Jr, Carleton 3:39.86 H1
24 Rebecca Cramer, Sr, Macalester 3:49.59 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

1500 Meter Run
1 Megan Daymont, So, St. Olaf 4:39.97 H3 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Teresa Olsen, Sr, Hamline 4:42.55 H3 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
3 Heidi Brenden, Sr, Concordia 4:43.24 H3 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
4 Heather Brenden, Sr, Concordia 4:48.68 H3
5 Chrissy Baune, Jr, Augsburg 4:52.75 H3
6 Jen Skalko, Gustavus Adolphus 4:56.38 H3
7 Angela Wolkowski, Jr, Bethel 4:56.58 H3
8 Melissa Grunst, Fr, Carleton 5:03.21 H3
9 Emily Scotton, Jr, Carleton 5:03.47 H3
10 Laura Graen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 5:09.56 H2
11 Kara Schultz, Sr, Bethel 5:11.94 H2
12 Stacy Bulfer, Gustavus Adolphus 5:14.33 H2
13 Sarah Skrlin, Sr, Carleton 5:15.50 H2
14 Lisa Owen, Fr, Concordia 5:16.79 H2
15 Taylor Page, So, Carleton 5:16.95 H2
16 Beth Sexton, Jr, St. Benedict 5:17.38 H2
17 Alison Traffanstedt, Fr, Carleton 5:18.94 H2
18 Abby Okrent, Jr, Carleton 5:19.51 H2
19 Rachel Schwingler, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 5:19.57 H1
20 Britt Carlson, Fr, St. Olaf 5:20.19 H1
21 Sara Conrad, Jr, St. Thomas 5:26.31 H1
22 Katie Gruner, Fr, St. Olaf 5:27.08 H1
23 Tessa Pierson, Jr, St. Olaf 5:33.74 H1
24 Vicki Patrek, St. Olaf 5:35.35 H1
25 Claire Parisi, Fr, Macalester 5:40.74 H1
26 Lisa Wojahn, So, Hamline 5:43.04 H1
27 Kayla Crank, Fr, St. Olaf 5:48.63 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

3000 Meter Run
1 Kelly Faris, Sr, St. Thomas 10:25.16 H2
2 Laura Bloedorn, So, Carleton 10:26.05 H2
3 Brigid Franey, Jr, St. Olaf 10:37.16 H2
4 Katie Martin, So, Concordia 10:37.43 H2
5 Melissa Grunst, Fr, Carleton 10:44.10 H2
6 Andrea Grunst, Fr, Carleton 10:44.15 H2
7 Anne Sateren, Sr, St. Olaf 10:46.57 H2
8 Emily Scotton, Jr, Carleton 10:48.92 H2
9 Chrissy Baune, Jr, Augsburg 10:54.94 H2
10 Laura Graen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 10:56.30 H2
11 Crissy Johnson, Sr, St. Benedict 11:08.07 H1
12 Katie Moncton, So, Carleton 11:13.28 H2
13 Megan Magnall, Sr, St. Olaf 11:15.24 H1
14 Stef Lenz, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 11:20.07 H2
15 Anah Huggenvik, Gustavus Adolphus 11:23.76 H1
16 Laura Moses, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 11:25.29 H1
17 Lisa Cadmus, Jr, Carleton 11:25.94 H2
18 Jenny Maxted, Jr, Hamline 11:26.91 H1
19 Mary Reid, Sr, St. Olaf 11:31.29 H1
20 Emily Judd, Fr, Concordia 11:32.19 H1
21 Meg Duhr-Schultz, So, Macalester 11:32.96 H1
22 Britt Carlson, Fr, St. Olaf 11:33.19 H1
23 Rachel Schwingler, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 11:38.31 H1
24 Johanna Myers, Jr, St. Benedict 11:41.65 H1
25 Thea Strand, Jr, Hamline 11:43.19 H1
26 Suzanne DePaulo, St. Olaf 11:56.93 H1
27 Tracy Grefsrud, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 12:00.32 H1
28 Lisa Wojahn, So, Hamline 12:17.21 H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

5000 Meter Run
1 Laura Bloedorn, So, Carleton 17:51.39
2 Kelly Faris, Sr, St. Thomas 18:15.97
3 Brigid Franey, Jr, St. Olaf 18:26.06
4 Andrea Grunst, Fr, Carleton 18:32.47
5 Anne Sateren, Sr, St. Olaf 18:35.83
6 Katie Martin, So, Concordia 18:45.99
7 Lisa Cadmus, Jr, Carleton 19:02.68
8 Stef Lenz, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 19:04.82
9 Crissy Johnson, Sr, St. Benedict 19:25.79
10 Laura Moses, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 19:33.74
11 Suzanne DePaulo, St. Olaf 19:41.52
12 Megan Magnall, Sr, St. Olaf 19:45.36
13 Cindy Goodwin, Fr, St. Benedict 20:12.60
14 Emily Judd, Fr, Concordia 20:16.56
15 Nicole Mauriello, Fr, Carleton 20:23.73

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Liz Hajek, Jr, Macalester 8.58Q
2 Katie Arnes, Sr, St. Thomas 8.71q
3 Molly Miller, So, St. Benedict 8.72q
4 Stacy Heiling, So, Hamline 9.25
5 Christy Oishi, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 9.46
6 Liz Murray, Gustavus Adolphus 9.72
7 Renee Splichal, Fr, Concordia 9.79
8 Julia Gray, Jr, Macalester 10.72
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Katie Bestul, Sr, St. Thomas 8.55Q
1 Kara Hedin, Sr, St. Thomas 8.55Q
3 Carrie Stuart, Jr, Carleton 8.69q
4 Kristina Hall, Fr, Concordia 8.92
5 Anne Sikorra, So, St. Catherine 9.47
6 Cori Quade, So, St. Catherine 9.57
Becky Peterson, St. Olaf DQ
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Sara Grineski, Sr, Concordia 8.53Q
2 Emily Menden, Sr, St. Thomas 8.85q
3 Ellen Graef, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 8.85q
4 Tarah Maatz, Fr, Concordia 9.32
5 Katie Reynolds, So, St. Thomas 9.98
6 Kristen Haglund, So, Concordia 10.36
7 Andrea Barnett, So, St. Benedict 11.75
Kim Davis, So, Carleton DQ
Final
1 Katie Bestul, Sr, St. Thomas 8.48 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Sara Grineski, Sr, Concordia 8.52 NCAA Provisional Qualifier
3 Molly Miller, So, St. Benedict 8.56
4 Kara Hedin, Sr, St. Thomas 8.58
5 Liz Hajek, Jr, Macalester 8.66
6 Carrie Stuart, Jr, Carleton 8.66
7 Katie Arnes, Sr, St. Thomas 8.92
8 Emily Menden, Sr, St. Thomas 8.93

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

800 Meter Relay
1 St. Thomas (Katie Bestul, Katie Arnes, Amanda Stoelb, Jill Ylonen) 1:47.46 H3
2 Concordia (Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Kristina Hall, Kelli Tranby) 1:48.76 H2
3 St. Benedict (Ali Judkins, Annie Radabaugh, Jamie Laurich, Jenny Bruns) 1:49.64 H3
4 Gustavus Adolphus (Kim Swanson, Shannon Verly, Erin Elling, Ellen Graef) 1:50.57 H2
5 Macalester (Katie Christenson, Liz Hajek, Julia Gray, Sarah Richardson) 1:53.59 H1
6 St. Olaf (Erin Davidson, Allison Gelvin, Sara Daymont, Jennifer Levenhagen) 1:54.32 H2
7 St. Catherine (Cori Quade, Delinda Tamagni, Colleen Wiley, Sydney Larson) 1:57.51 H1
Carleton (Jessica Rosenblatt, Kim Davis, Sarah Lang, Sarah Paul) DQ H3
Hamline (Stacy Heiling, Ali Taylor, Laura Grossman, Bonny Pastika) DQ H1

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

4X400 Meter Relay 1 Gustavus Adolphus (Kim Swanson, Kate Krueger, Ellen Graef, Stacy Horner) 4:04.36 H2 2 St. Thomas (Jill Ylonen, Heidi Vogel, Kara Hedin, Tish Dusich) 4:05.85 H2 3 Concordia (Margaret Cropp, Heather Brenden, Whitney Ostrem, Sara Grineski) 4:06.00 H2 4 Carleton (Jessica Deutsch, Muggy Lee, Sarah Paul, Carrie Stuart) 4:09.92 H1 5 St. Benedict (Kit Neubauer, Ali Judkins, Annie Radabaugh, Jenny Bruns) 4:10.84 H1 6 Hamline (Sarah Peklo, Jen Davis, Corrin Hoffman, Teresa Olsen) 4:11.48 H2 7 Saint Mary's (Amber Liss, Clara Setzer, Kari Pederson, Theresa Miller) 4:14.56 H2 8 Macalester (Liz Hajek, Julia Gray, Mo Mullikin, Hannah Palmer) 4:18.86 H1 9 Bethel (Bretta Vrieze, Jackie Danforth, Angela Wolkowski, Rachel Bjorklund) 4:20.39 H1 10 St. Olaf (Janet Hengel, Marit Grorud, Abby Love, Megan Daymont) 4:23.20 H2 
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Distance Medley Relay
1 Concordia (Heather Brenden, Whitney Ostrem, Kendra Lee, Heidi Brenden) 12:31.90 Meet record
2 St. Thomas (Alana Lucio, Emily Menden, Mary Pulling, Kelly Faris) 12:57.52
3 Bethel (Rachel Bjorklund, Bretta Vrieze, Jackie Danforth, Angela Wolkowski) 12:57.88
4 Carleton (Muggy Lee, Tamra Thayer, Cora Monahan, Melissa Grunst) 13:02.93
5 St. Olaf (Traci Bartz, Janet Hengel, Dawn Mielke, Katie Storlie) 13:07.71
6 Gustavus Adolphus (Stacy Bulfer, Kelley Conley, Jen Skalko, Laura Graen) 13:28.29
7 St. Benedict (Beth Sexton, April Henderson, Julie Schmitz, Johanna Myers) 13:42.76
8 Saint Mary's (Elizabeth Munn, Melissa Narum, Clara Setzer, Theresa Miller) 13:58.15
9 Hamline (Jenny Maxted, Jenna Parish, Lindsay Conrad, Thea Strand) 14:11.28

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Kara Hedin, Sr, St. Thomas 17-8 (5.38m)q
2 Carrie Stuart, Jr, Carleton 17-3 1/4 (5.26m)q
3 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 16-5 3/4 (5.02m)q
4 Crystal Dusich, Sr, St. Thomas 16-4 1/2 (4.99m)q
5 Al Kern, St. Benedict 15-0 (4.57m)
6 Kerby Carlson, Fr, St. Thomas 14-7 (4.44m)
7 Kristen Haglund, So, Concordia 14-6 1/2 (4.43m)
8 Sarah Beggs, Jr, St. Olaf 14-5 1/4 (4.40m)
9 Renee Splichal, Fr, Concordia 14-1 (4.29m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kari Pederson, Sr, Saint Mary's 17-3 1/2 (5.27m)q
2 Kelli Tranby, Jr, Concordia 16-5 1/4 (5.01m)q
3 Nicole Meidl, Fr, St. Thomas 16-3 (4.95m)q
4 Sarah Paul, Jr, Carleton 16-2 1/2 (4.94m)q
5 Margaret Cropp, Sr, Concordia 15-8 1/4 (4.78m)
6 Katie Patterson, Fr, St. Thomas 15-6 1/4 (4.73m)
7 Jennifer Fettig, Sr, Concordia 15-4 (4.67m)
8 Erin Davidson, Fr, St. Olaf 15-2 1/4 (4.63m)
9 Heather Adams, Jr, St. Benedict 14-10 3/4 (4.54m)
Final 1
1 Kara Hedin, Sr, St. Thomas 17-8 (5.38m)
2 Kari Pederson, Sr, Saint Mary's 17-4 (5.28m)
3 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 17-3 1/4 (5.26m)
4 Carrie Stuart, Jr, Carleton 17-3 1/4 (5.26m)
5 Nicole Meidl, Fr, St. Thomas 17-2 3/4 (5.25m)
6 Kelli Tranby, Jr, Concordia 16-11 1/2 (5.17m)
7 Crystal Dusich, Sr, St. Thomas 16-5 1/4 (5.01m)
8 Sarah Paul, Jr, Carleton 16-2 1/2 (4.94m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Lindsey Weis, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 35-7 1/4 (10.85m)q
2 Crystal Dusich, Sr, St. Thomas 35-5 1/4 (10.80m m)q
3 Sarah Beggs, Jr, St. Olaf 33-10 1/4 (10.32m)q
4 Amber Menson, St. Benedict 33-3 3/4 (10.15m)q
5 Liz Murray, Gustavus Adolphus 30-11 (9.42m)
6 Jennifer Levenhagen, Fr, St. Olaf 29-4 (8.94m)
Ellie Lewis, So, Macalester ND
Kari Pederson, Sr, Saint Mary's ND
Renee Splichal, Fr, Concordia ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kara Hedin, Sr, St. Thomas 37-6 1/2 (11.44m)q Meet record NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Gretta Schutte, Jr, Bethel 34-7 1/2 (10.55m)q
3 Ellen Graef, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 34-4 (10.46m)q
4 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 33-7 1/4 (10.24m)q
5 Katie Patterson, Fr, St. Thomas 33-2 (10.11m)
6 Kerby Carlson, Fr, St. Thomas 33-1 1/4 (10.09m)
7 Angela Strom, Sr, Concordia 31-11 1/2 (9.74m)
8 Heather Adams, Jr, St. Benedict 30-5 1/2 (9.28m)
Erika Barnhart, So, Concordia ND
Final
1 Kara Hedin, Sr, St. Thomas 37-6 1/2 (11.44m) Meet record NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Lindsey Weis, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 35-7 1/4 (10.85m)
3 Crystal Dusich, Sr, St. Thomas 35-6 1/2 (10.83m)
4 Gretta Schutte, Jr, Bethel 35-1 1/4 (10.70m)
5 Ellen Graef, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 34-4 (10.46m)
6 Sarah Beggs, Jr, St. Olaf 33-10 1/4 (10.32m)
7 Heidi Vogel, So, St. Thomas 33-7 1/4 (10.24m)
8 Amber Menson, St. Benedict 33-3 3/4 (10.15m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Jackie Luehmann, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 43-4 1/4 (13.21m)q NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Jeanna Spannring, Sr, St. Catherine 38-6 1/4 (11.74m)q
3 Amy Buran, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 37-11 1/4 (11.56m)q
4 Becky Martinson, So, Hamline 37-1 1/4 (11.31m)
5 Colleen Wiley, Fr, St. Catherine 36-2 3/4 (11.04m)
6 Clara Setzer, Sr, Saint Mary's 35-2 1/2 (10.73m)
7 Melissa Logan, Fr, Carleton 34-10 1/2 (10.63m)
8 Jennifer Levenhagen, Fr, St. Olaf 33-9 1/4 (10.29m)
9 Robin Schutte, Jr, Hamline 32-4 1/4 (9.86m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kristin Petersen, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 39-1 3/4 (11.93m)q
2 Tona Schmidtke, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 38-11 (11.86m)q
3 Lindsay Smith, Fr, Saint Mary's 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)q
4 Alicia Tull, Sr, Concordia 38-2 1/4 (11.64m)q
5 Ali Taylor, So, Hamline 37-7 1/4 (11.46m)q
6 Al Kern, St. Benedict 37-2 1/4 (11.33m)
7 Jasmine Lund, Jr, Bethel 37-1 3/4 (11.32m)
8 Anne Poduska, Sr, Macalester 35-1 3/4 (10.71m)
9 Crystal Baloun, Fr, St. Thomas 33-10 1/4 (10.32m)
Final
1 Jackie Luehmann, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 43-4 1/4 (13.21m) NCAA Provisional Qualifier
2 Kristin Petersen, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 41-4 1/2 (12.61m)
3 Jeanna Spannring, Sr, St. Catherine 39-2 1/4 (11.94m)
4 Tona Schmidtke, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 39-1 (11.91m)
5 Lindsay Smith, Fr, Saint Mary's 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)
6 Amy Buran, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 38-5 (11.71m)
7 Ali Taylor, So, Hamline 38-2 1/4 (11.64m)
8 Alicia Tull, Sr, Concordia 38-2 1/4 (11.64m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Lindsay Smith, Fr, Saint Mary's 47-4 1/4 (14.43m)q
2 Mariah Mougey, So, Concordia 44-2 3/4 (13.48m)q
3 Amy Buran, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-0 3/4 (13.43m)q
4 Becky Lacher, Jr, Concordia 42-9 3/4 (13.05m)q
5 Becky Martinson, So, Hamline 41-3 (12.57m)q
6 Kristen Petersen, Gustavus Adolphus 39-4 (11.99m)
7 Ali Taylor, So, Hamline 37-8 (11.48m)
8 Jennifer Eckman, Sr, Augsburg 36-11 3/4 (11.27m)
9 Reina Dee, Jr, St. Thomas 36-5 3/4 (11.12m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Anne Poduska, Sr, Macalester 42-7 (12.98m)q
2 Tona Schmidtke, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 40-9 3/4 (12.44m)q
3 Emily Rankin, Sr, Concordia 40-6 (12.34m)q
4 Joquel Rudningen, Fr, St. Benedict 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)
5 Robin Schutte, Jr, Hamline 38-3 1/2 (11.67m)
6 Julie Mareck, So, St. Catherine 36-8 1/2 (11.19m)
7 Crystal Baloun, Fr, St. Thomas 35-1 1/4 (10.70m)
8 Kate Otremba, So, St. Benedict 35-1 (10.69m)
9 Jackie Luehmann, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 31-6 3/4 (9.62m)
Final 1 Lindsay Smith, Fr, Saint Mary's 47-4 1/4 (14.43m)
2 Mariah Mougey, So, Concordia 45-9 1/4 (13.95m)
3 Becky Lacher, Jr, Concordia 45-1 3/4 (13.76m)
4 Amy Buran, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-0 3/4 (13.43m)
5 Anne Poduska, Sr, Macalester 42-7 (12.98m)
6 Becky Martinson, So, Hamline 41-3 (12.57m)
7 Tona Schmidtke, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 40-9 3/4 (12.44m)
8 Emily Rankin, Sr, Concordia 40-6 (12.34m)

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

High Jump
1 Katie Arnes, Sr, St. Thomas 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
2 Lindsey Weis, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 5-1 3/4 (1.57m)
3 Angela Strom, Sr, Concordia 4-11 3/4 (1.52m)
4 Katie Bestul, Sr, St. Thomas 4-11 3/4 (1.52m)
5 Anne Sikorra, So, St. Catherine 4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
6 Sarah Paul, Jr, Carleton 4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
7 Melissa Redig, Fr, Saint Mary's 4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
7 Leah Dvorak, So, St. Olaf 4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
9 Ellie Lewis, So, Macalester 4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
10 Lauren Topel, So, St. Olaf 4-7 3/4 (1.42m)
10 Gretta Schutte, Jr, Bethel 4-7 3/4 (1.42m)
12 Clara Setzer, Sr, Saint Mary's 4-7 3/4 (1.42m)
12 Christie Thames, Fr, St. Thomas 4-7 3/4 (1.42m)
12 Shannon Verly, Gustavus Adolphus 4-7 3/4 (1.42m)
Erika Barnhart, So, Concordia NH

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Pole Vault
1 Caroline Boatz, Sr, St. Benedict 11-2 1/4 (3.41m) Meet record NCAA Automatic Qualifier
2 Janet Hengel, Sr, St. Olaf 11-2 1/4 (3.41m) Betters old Meet record NCAA Automatic Qualifier  3 Nicole Meidl, Fr, St. Thomas 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
3 Anne Sikorra, So, St. Catherine 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
5 Karolien Bastiaens, Fr, St. Thomas 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
6 Tamra Thayer, Jr, Carleton 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
7 Nikki Tuma, Sr, St. Benedict 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
8 Christie Thames, Fr, St. Thomas 9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
9 Jennifer Fettig, Sr, Concordia 9-4 1/2 (2.86m)
10 Katie Joyce, So, St. Thomas 9-4 1/2 (2.86m)
11 Shannon Martin, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 9-4 1/2 (2.86m)
12 Sarah Margoles, Fr, Carleton 8-10 3/4 (2.71m)
12 Lisa Tracy, Fr, St. Thomas 8-10 3/4 (2.71m)
14 Theresa Lonsky, Fr, St. Benedict 8-10 3/4 (2.71m)
15 Holly McMichael, Fr, St. Thomas 8-4 3/4 (2.56m)
15 Lisa Kuechle, Sr, St. Benedict 8-4 3/4 (2.56m)
Kara Nelson, Gustavus Adolphus NH
Tera Kazek, So, Bethel NH

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

Pentathlon
1 Sarah Paul, Jr, Carleton 3049
2 Anne Sikorra, So, St. Catherine 2913
3 Angela Strom, Sr, Concordia 2877
4 Katie Christenson, Macalester 2868
5 Margaret Cropp, Sr, Concordia 2862
6 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 2853
7 Crystal Dusich, Sr, St. Thomas 2774
8 Kim Davis, So, Carleton 2761
9 Kate Krueger, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 2706
10 Clara Setzer, Sr, Saint Mary's 2701
11 Katie Reynolds, So, St. Thomas 2423
12 Lauren Topel, So, St. Olaf 2342
13 Kristen Haglund, So, Concordia 2250
14 Jennifer Levenhagen, Fr, St. Olaf 2186

55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 55H 800 RELAY | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN Team Scores | Top

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1

PLACE TEAM POINTS
1     St. Thomas        170.5
2     Concordia         120.0
3     Gustavus Adolphus 114.0
4     Carleton           87.0
5     St. Olaf           76.5
6     St. Benedict       49.0
7     Saint Mary's       46.5
8     Hamline            30.0
9     Bethel             27.0
10    St. Catherine      25.5
11    Macalester         18.0
12    Augsburg           14.0
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |