| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1999 |
2000 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Defense
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
42 Dan Tollefson CB Sr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
05 Adam Bakker CB Jr. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
04 Josh Vickerman CB So. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson
27 Jake Wolfe CB Fr. 6-0 165 Andover MN Anoka
35 Lyle Richard CB Fr. 5-8 160 Belfield ND Belfield
29 Matt Palmen CB/FS Sr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
22 Eric Wold CB/K Sr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South
92 Trent Langemo DE Sr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
99 Mark Hankel DE Sr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove
98 Barry Bennett DE Jr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
58 Dustin Little DE So. 5-11 215 Billings MT Skyview
95 Dustin Aamodt DE Fr. 6-4 215 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
96 Mac Strait DE Fr. 6-1 215 Baker MT Baker
74 Jon Lowry DE Fr. 6-3 205 So. Sioux City NE So. Sioux City
93 Micah Heckman DE Fr. 5-10 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo
94 Jeff Westrum DT Sr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
90 Ben Holm DT Jr. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County
75 Derek Flann DT So. 6-1 265 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
97 Andrew Campbell DT Fr. 6-3 225 Great Falls MT Great Falls
17 Chris Mumm FS Jr. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
15 Brian Bjerke FS Jr. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
39 Todd Ferguson FS Jr. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
18 Andy Gagne FS Fr. 5-11 155 Lindstrom MN Chisago
02 Matt Wilbanks FS Fr. 6-3 190 Bozeman MT Manhattan
16 Benjamin Rohla FS Fr. 6-1 175 Fargo ND South
07 Travis Olson FS/P Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
91 Kade Birkeland LB Fr. 6-0 190 Fort Benton MT Ft. Benton
62 Josh Eastman LB Fr. 6-2 245 Pequot Lakes MN Pillager
23 Ben Wogen LB/FS Fr. 5-10 160 Crystal MN Robbinsdale Armstrong
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Sr. 6-1 225 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
41 Erik Gilder MLB Jr. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
40 John Tinjum MLB Jr. 6-0 215 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
55 Richard Kirkendall MLB Fr. 5-11 205 Great Falls MT Great Falls
30 Mike Schwab OLB Sr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Jr. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
54 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 220 Spicer MN New London Spicer
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Sr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
28 Dave Haugen SS Jr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley
45 Shane Satterlee SS So. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield
38 Steve Peterson SS Fr. 5-7 160 Chisago City MN Chisago Lakes
09 Derek Fischer SS Fr. 5-9 185 Olivia MN BOLD

| Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 32st Year, 214-95-7 career
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Travis Boyd, Student Assistant
Mike Olson, Student Assistant
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu