| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1999 |
2000 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Minn
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
04 Josh Vickerman CB So. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson
39 Todd Ferguson FS Jr. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
86 Daylon Faber WR So. 6-2 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson
48 Ben O'Donnell FB So. 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson
27 Jake Wolfe CB Fr. 6-0 165 Andover MN Anoka
15 Brian Bjerke FS Jr. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
26 Ben Schermerhorn RB Jr. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley
95 Dustin Aamodt DE Fr. 6-4 215 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
13 Scott Belseth QB So. 6-1 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
81 Derrick Morast WR Fr. 6-2 175 Center MN Center
38 Steve Peterson SS Fr. 5-7 160 Chisago City MN Chisago Lakes
20 Paul Gustafson RB/DB Fr. 5-9 170 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
94 Jeff Westrum DT Sr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
42 Todd Hann OL/DB Fr. 6-0 190 Crookston MN Crookston
82 Jared Sannes TE Jr. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston
80 Jake Olson WR Jr. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston
23 Ben Wogen LB/FS Fr. 5-10 160 Crystal MN Robbinsdale Armstrong
47 Lance Mumm FB Fr. 5-11 200 Danvers MN Benson
02 Jason Braaten HB Sr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
53 Nate Overson OLB Fr. 5-11 195 Gaylord MN Sibley East
31 Derek Clarkin K/P Fr. 6-1 200 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
89 Erik Hanson TE So. 6-2 200 Glyndon MN DGF
07 Travis Olson FS/P Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
08 Nathan Anderson OLB Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
03 Brock Barnick OLB Jr. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley
87 Brian Martodam TE Jr. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley
28 Dave Haugen SS Jr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley
65 Paul Magnan OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Isle MN Isle
73 Brian Riley OG Jr. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
75 Derek Flann DT So. 6-1 265 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
88 Aaron Johnson TE/P Fr. 6-3 220 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
18 Andy Gagne FS Fr. 5-11 155 Lindstrom MN Chisago
92 Trent Langemo DE Sr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
45 Shane Satterlee SS So. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield
98 Barry Bennett DE Jr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
59 Justin Pesta OLB So. 6-3 195 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie/Grey Eagle
42 Dan Tollefson CB Sr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
46 Mitch Maxwell FB Fr. 6-0 215 Marshall MN Marshall
77 Travis VanOverbeke OT Fr. 6-4 285 Marshall MN Marshall
30 Bryce Allickson RB Fr. 5-11 185 Montevideo MN Montevideo
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Jr. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
12 Bryan Goudy QB Jr. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello
79 Mark Haugen OT Jr. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
19 Joel Ferrie RB Sr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
29 Matt Palmen CB/FS Sr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
09 Derek Fischer SS Fr. 5-9 185 Olivia MN BOLD
37 Steve Hoff FB Jr. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis
44 Jake Wiese OLB Jr. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
67 Wade Thompson OT Fr. 6-4 260 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
62 Josh Eastman LB Fr. 6-2 245 Pequot Lakes MN Pillager
49 Jacob Kruse OLB Fr. 6-0 190 Pine City MN Pine City
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Sr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
70 Eric Emmerich OT Jr. 6-4 290 Princeton MN Princeton
29 Jon Lewis RB Fr. 5-6 155 Princeton MN Princeton
34 Jeremy Hinderks FB/K Fr. 6-1 225 Renville MN RCW
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Sr. 6-1 225 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
93 Micah Heckman DE Fr. 5-10 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo
57 Casey Thompson
Fr. 5-11 190 Roseau MN Roseau
10 Ryan Hebrink QB Fr. 6-3 190 Sacred Heart MN RCW
54 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 220 Spicer MN New London Spicer
17 Chris Mumm FS Jr. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
21 Raleigh Schmidt FL Jr. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
05 Adam Bakker CB Jr. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
32 Justin Piprude OLB Jr. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA
24 Jon Doebler FB Jr. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad
20 Greg Voss SB Sr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun
69 Paul Evans OLB Fr. 5-10 185 Willmar MN Willmar

| Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 32st Year, 214-95-7 career
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Travis Boyd, Student Assistant
Mike Olson, Student Assistant
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu