| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1999 |
2000 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-NumericalUC
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
01 Jeff Hertel QB/P Sr. 6-2 180 Fargo ND South
02 Jason Braaten HB Sr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
03 Brock Barnick OLB Jr. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley
04 Josh Vickerman CB So. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson
05 Adam Bakker CB Jr. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
06 Tyler Willis OLB So. 6-0 185 West Fargo ND West Fargo
07 Travis Olson FS/P Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
08 Nathan Anderson OLB Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Sr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
12 Bryan Goudy QB Jr. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello
13 Scott Belseth QB So. 6-1 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
15 Brian Bjerke FS Jr. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
17 Chris Mumm FS Jr. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
19 Joel Ferrie RB Sr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
20 Greg Voss SB Sr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun
21 Raleigh Schmidt FL Jr. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
22 Eric Wold CB/K Sr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South
24 Jon Doebler FB Jr. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad
26 Ben Schermerhorn RB Jr. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley
27 Josh Oien RB Sr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND North
28 Dave Haugen SS Jr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley
29 Matt Palmen CB/FS Sr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
30 Mike Schwab OLB Sr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
32 Justin Piprude OLB Jr. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA
36 Len Crouse FB Sr. 6-3 210 Hazen ND Hazen
37 Steve Hoff FB Jr. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis
39 Todd Ferguson FS Jr. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
40 John Tinjum MLB Jr. 6-0 215 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
41 Erik Gilder MLB Jr. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
42 Dan Tollefson CB Sr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Jr. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
44 Jake Wiese OLB Jr. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
45 Shane Satterlee SS So. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield
48 Ben O'Donnell FB So. 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Sr. 6-1 225 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
50 Pat Bollinger C So. 5-11 260 Edgeley ND Edgeley
51 Chris Lebsock OLB So. 5-10 175 Billings MT Skyview
52 Chad Quamme C Sr. 6-0 250 Fargo ND South
54 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 220 Spicer MN New London Spicer
58 Dustin Little DE So. 5-11 215 Billings MT Skyview
59 Justin Pesta OLB So. 6-3 195 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie/Grey Eagle
60 Josh Thompson OG Jr. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo
63 Joel Nelson OG Sr. 6-1 260 Fargo ND South
64 Tim Lords OG Sr. 6-3 230 Belt MT Belt Valley
68 John Holt OG So. 6-1 245 Grafton ND Grafton
70 Eric Emmerich OT Jr. 6-4 290 Princeton MN Princeton
73 Brian Riley OG Jr. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
75 Derek Flann DT So. 6-1 265 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
79 Mark Haugen OT Jr. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
80 Jake Olson WR Jr. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston
81 Adam Strainer SE Sr. 6-3 190 East Helena MT Helena High
82 Jared Sannes TE Jr. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston
83 Lee Grossman WR Jr. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva
84 Lucas Isaacson WR Jr. 6-0 160 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm
85 Brad McFadden TE Sr. 6-2 215 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's
86 Daylon Faber WR So. 6-2 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson
87 Brian Martodam TE Jr. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley
89 Erik Hanson TE So. 6-2 200 Glyndon MN DGF
90 Ben Holm DT Jr. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County
92 Trent Langemo DE Sr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
94 Jeff Westrum DT Sr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
98 Barry Bennett DE Jr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
99 Mark Hankel DE Sr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove

| Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 32st Year, 214-95-7 career
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Travis Boyd, Student Assistant
Mike Olson, Student Assistant
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu