| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1999 |
2000 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-hscoach
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS HSCoach
95 Dustin Aamodt DE Fr. 6-4 215 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge Terry Horan
30 Bryce Allickson RB Fr. 5-11 185 Montevideo MN Montevideo Jay Decann
08 Nathan Anderson OLB Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
66 Jesse Athearn OT Fr. 6-2 255 Helena MT Capital Mark Samson
33 Alex Athy RB/WR Fr. 5-9 170 Kalispell MT Flathead Bob Applegate
05 Adam Bakker CB Jr. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker Pete Naugle
72 Andrew Barnhart OG/K Fr. 6-1 230 Fargo ND Oak Grove Morgan Forness
03 Brock Barnick OLB Jr. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
13 Scott Belseth QB So. 6-1 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge Chad Fredricksen
98 Barry Bennett DE Jr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle Kurt Amundson
91 Kade Birkeland LB Fr. 6-0 190 Fort Benton MT Ft. Benton
15 Brian Bjerke FS Jr. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley Randy Mortenson
50 Pat Bollinger C So. 5-11 260 Edgeley ND Edgeley Todd Kosel/Randy Klusman
02 Jason Braaten HB Sr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham Howard Kangas
97 Andrew Campbell DT Fr. 6-3 225 Great Falls MT Great Falls Gregg Dart
25 Robert Clark RB Fr. 5-8 165 Seely Lake MT Seely Swan Mark Darrow
31 Derek Clarkin K/P Fr. 6-1 200 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake Dave Dose
36 Len Crouse FB Sr. 6-3 210 Hazen ND Hazen Todd Johnson
24 Jon Doebler FB Jr. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad Steve Bergton
62 Josh Eastman LB Fr. 6-2 245 Pequot Lakes MN Pillager Pete Bothun
52 Dallas Egbert OLB Fr. 5-11 180 Turner MT Turner Chad Maczka
70 Eric Emmerich OT Jr. 6-4 290 Princeton MN Princeton Doug Patnoda
69 Paul Evans OLB Fr. 5-10 185 Willmar MN Willmar Ken Heitzman
86 Daylon Faber WR So. 6-2 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
39 Todd Ferguson FS Jr. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
19 Joel Ferrie RB Sr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead Steve Connelly
09 Derek Fischer SS Fr. 5-9 185 Olivia MN BOLD Steve Solem
75 Derek Flann DT So. 6-1 265 Lake Lillian MN BOLD Steve Solem
18 Andy Gagne FS Fr. 5-11 155 Lindstrom MN Chisago Bill Wiess
41 Erik Gilder MLB Jr. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton Dick Gilder
12 Bryan Goudy QB Jr. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello Jeff Hagen
83 Lee Grossman WR Jr. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva Larry Sandy
20 Paul Gustafson RB/DB Fr. 5-9 170 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick Ron Johnson
99 Mark Hankel DE Sr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove Morgan Forness
42 Todd Hann OL/DB Fr. 6-0 190 Crookston MN Crookston Dave Kuehn
89 Erik Hanson TE So. 6-2 200 Glyndon MN DGF Craig Anderson
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Sr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone Tim Bjorge
28 Dave Haugen SS Jr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
79 Mark Haugen OT Jr. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead Steve Connelly
10 Ryan Hebrink QB Fr. 6-3 190 Sacred Heart MN RCW Jerry Walskog
93 Micah Heckman DE Fr. 5-10 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo James Miller
01 Jeff Hertel QB/P Sr. 6-2 180 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
34 Jeremy Hinderks FB/K Fr. 6-1 225 Renville MN RCW Jerry Walskog
37 Steve Hoff FB Jr. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis Jim Roforth
90 Ben Holm DT Jr. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County John Scott
68 John Holt OG So. 6-1 245 Grafton ND Grafton Dean Ralston
84 Lucas Isaacson WR Jr. 6-0 160 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm Todd Kosel
88 Aaron Johnson TE/P Fr. 6-3 220 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon Ken Helland
55 Richard Kirkendall MLB Fr. 5-11 205 Great Falls MT Great Falls Gregg Dart
85 Jared Kremlacek WR Fr. 6-0 185 Mandan ND Mandan Ryan Leingang
49 Jacob Kruse OLB Fr. 6-0 190 Pine City MN Pine City Wayne Hansoman
92 Trent Langemo DE Sr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield Jon Johnson
51 Chris Lebsock OLB So. 5-10 175 Billings MT Skyview Ron Lebsock
29 Jon Lewis RB Fr. 5-6 155 Princeton MN Princeton Doug Patnoda
58 Dustin Little DE So. 5-11 215 Billings MT Skyview Ron Lebsock
64 Tim Lords OG Sr. 6-3 230 Belt MT Belt Valley John Masonovich
74 Jon Lowry DE Fr. 6-3 205 So. Sioux City NE So. Sioux City Al Carothers
56 Matt Lucht C Fr. 6-1 225 Jamestown ND Jamestown Bill Cahill
65 Paul Magnan OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Isle MN Isle Stan Miller
87 Brian Martodam TE Jr. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
46 Mitch Maxwell FB Fr. 6-0 215 Marshall MN Marshall Barry Wohler
85 Brad McFadden TE Sr. 6-2 215 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's Jim Ladd
81 Derrick Morast WR Fr. 6-2 175 Center MN Center Bart Brackin
61 Jon Mudd OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Nye MT Absarokee Kevin Conners
17 Chris Mumm FS Jr. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln Jeff Mumm
47 Lance Mumm FB Fr. 5-11 200 Danvers MN Benson Jeff Dahline
63 Joel Nelson OG Sr. 6-1 260 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
48 Ben O'Donnell FB So. 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
27 Josh Oien RB Sr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND North Bruce Larson
80 Jake Olson WR Jr. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston Dave Kuehn
07 Travis Olson FS/P Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
53 Nate Overson OLB Fr. 5-11 195 Gaylord MN Sibley East Randy Walsh
29 Matt Palmen CB/FS Sr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora Clark Bergloff
59 Justin Pesta OLB So. 6-3 195 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie/Grey Eagle Kurt Amundson
38 Steve Peterson SS Fr. 5-7 160 Chisago City MN Chisago Lakes Bill Weiss
32 Justin Piprude OLB Jr. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA Pete Naugle
52 Chad Quamme C Sr. 6-0 250 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
35 Lyle Richard CB Fr. 5-8 160 Belfield ND Belfield Dave Duttenhefer
73 Brian Riley OG Jr. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS Chuck Kavanagh
16 Benjamin Rohla FS Fr. 6-1 175 Fargo ND South Jim Schilling
82 Jared Sannes TE Jr. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston Dave Kuehn
45 Shane Satterlee SS So. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield Jon Johnson
26 Ben Schermerhorn RB Jr. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley Dave Uhlir
21 Raleigh Schmidt FL Jr. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area Gary Otto
30 Mike Schwab OLB Sr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview Ron Lebsock
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Jr. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello Jeff Houselog
81 Adam Strainer SE Sr. 6-3 190 East Helena MT Helena High Tony Arntson
96 Mac Strait DE Fr. 6-1 215 Baker MT Baker Don Schillinger
57 Casey Thompson
Fr. 5-11 190 Roseau MN Roseau Doug Borowitz
60 Josh Thompson OG Jr. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo Jay Gibson
67 Wade Thompson OT Fr. 6-4 260 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids Dave Haugen
40 John Tinjum MLB Jr. 6-0 215 Powers Lake ND Burke Central David Wisthoff
42 Dan Tollefson CB Sr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley Randy Martenson
77 Travis VanOverbeke OT Fr. 6-4 285 Marshall MN Marshall Barry Wholer
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Sr. 6-1 225 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring Mark Johnson
04 Josh Vickerman CB So. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
20 Greg Voss SB Sr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun John Clark
54 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 220 Spicer MN New London Spicer Lou Pirrotta
94 Jeff Westrum DT Sr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick Ron Johnson
44 Jake Wiese OLB Jr. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids David Haugen
02 Matt Wilbanks FS Fr. 6-3 190 Bozeman MT Manhattan Mitch Britzman
06 Tyler Willis OLB So. 6-0 185 West Fargo ND West Fargo Jay Gibson
23 Ben Wogen LB/FS Fr. 5-10 160 Crystal MN Robbinsdale Armstrong Dave Swanovich
22 Eric Wold CB/K Sr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
27 Jake Wolfe CB Fr. 6-0 165 Andover MN Anoka DeWayne Johnson
14 Chad Worthington WR/FS Fr. 5-9 165 Bozeman MT Belgrade Pete Stanton

| Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 32st Year, 214-95-7 career
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Travis Boyd, Student Assistant
Mike Olson, Student Assistant
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu