| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2001 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2000 | '01 Women |

2001 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                                     Time
A      9/29     U. of Minneeota Invite                          9:30
                    @ Les Bolstad GC - St. Paul, MN

| Results |

Cobbers Compete at High-Powered U of M Invitational.
Concordia finished 27th at the high-powered U of Minnesota Invitational.

The Roy Griak Invitational at the University of Minnesota’s Les Bolstad Golf Course featured 42 teams from NCAA Divisions II and III, plus top teams from the NAIA.  Ten of the competing teams held national rankings in their respective divisions.  NCAA Division III teams UW-LaCrosse and UW-Oshkosh finished 1st and 2nd defeating NCAA Division II highly ranked teams - South Dakota State, Central Missouri, South Dakota and MSU-Mankato, plus NAIA #1 ranked Black Hills (SD).  Although the Cobbers finished in the middle of the pack, they still placed a feather in their cap by defeating NCAA DII #10 Wayne State (NE).

The Cobbers, competing without two of their top four runners because of injuries, were led by Kirk Nelson (Jr., Hettinger, N.Dak.) with a time of 27:41. First year runner Nick Myran (West Concord, Minn.) was close behind with a time of 27:42. Rounding out the top five were junior Dave Dahlseng (Cyrus, Minn.) in 28:42, junior Nathan Stoa (Fargo, N.Dak.) in 29:06, and Brian Treece (Maple Grove, Minn.) in 29:15. Concordia had additional bad luck at the meet as the team's number two runner, Jim Monson (Jr., Maple Plain, Minn.), took a critical fall early in the 364 person race and fell to the back of the pack.

ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL MEN'S MAROON 8K

Les Bolstad Golf Course, St. Paul

Sept. 29, 2001

53, wind 3 mph, cloudy, dry
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wisconsin-La Crosse      98    4   17   20   26   31   63   72   25:52.0      56.0
  2   Wisconsin-Oshkosh       107    7    8   19   25   48   53   54   25:52.7    1:05.2
  3   South Dakota State      112    6   22   23   29   32   37   56   26:00.6      49.6
  4   Central Missouri        120    9   18   24   30   39  133  197   25:59.9      49.0
  5   Black Hills (S D)       141    1    2   14   15  109  110  136   25:42.7    2:35.7
  6   South Dakota            201   13   34   35   45   74   81   89   26:20.1    1:10.4
  7   Lake Superior State     227    5   16   38   46  122  130  143   26:18.1    2:10.6
  8   Minn State Mankato      242   10   41   49   57   85   88  116   26:25.2    1:27.0
  9   Wayne State (Mich)      272   12   28   52   86   94  103  117   26:30.9    1:29.2
 10   Minnesota-Duluth        292   11   51   71   75   84  101  126   26:34.6    1:19.9
 11   Saint Olaf College      294   42   50   62   64   76   77   92   26:39.5      29.4
 12   Wisconsin-Eau Claire    367   55   65   69   70  108  113  114   26:52.4      44.0
 13   Wisconsin-Whitewater    370   43   58   59  104  106  139  173   26:52.3      53.2
 14   Saint John's            374   44   60   79   93   98  107  123   26:52.7      42.9
 15   Carleton College        408   47   68   78   95  120  121  134   26:58.5      58.7
 16   North Dakota State      490   61   73  112  119  125  138  148   27:12.7      56.9
 17   Wisconsin-Parkside      493   36   66   91  142  158  162  168   27:17.2    1:59.6
 18   Manitoba                542   27   80   96  169  170  192  196   27:27.2    2:20.6
 19   Michigan Tech           558   33   97  115  146  167  178  186   27:28.6    2:11.5
 20   North Dakota            589   87  100  124  137  141  151  175   27:30.1      45.8
 21   Augustana (Sd)          590   21   83  145  161  180  191  201   27:35.3    2:34.0
 22   Northwest Missouri      618   82  111  131  144  150  159  166   27:36.6    1:11.6
 23   Huntington College      625    3   99  157  182  184  189  221   27:37.3    3:27.8
 24   Concordia St. Paul      785   90  127  149  208  211  231  238   28:21.5    2:22.2
 25   Gustavus Adolphus       817  105  152  172  188  200  219  223   28:23.4    1:49.0
 26   Dana College            847  118  154  164  198  213  226  243   28:33.1    2:02.4
 27   Concordia Moorhead      856  132  135  185  199  205  216        28:29.7    1:33.5
 28   Lakehead University     894  102  165  176  215  236             28:51.1    3:07.4
 29   Wayne State (Neb)       903  140  179  187  190  207  212  222   28:41.2    1:32.3
 30   Bethel College          912  156  174  181  183  218  227  228   28:45.0    1:20.5
 31   Saint Norbert College   919  128  163  195  203  230  233  239   28:50.6    2:17.4
 32   Saint Cloud State       939  153  160  202  210  214  266        28:55.8    1:18.6
 33   Wisconsin-River Falls   980  155  177  206  217  225  232  237   29:07.2    1:32.6
 34   Northland College      1038   67  229  245  246  251  257        30:08.7    4:46.1
 35   Wisconsin-Superior     1065   40  244  247  262  272  274        31:36.0   10:21.9
 36   Winona State           1066  194  204  209  224  235  260  264   29:33.1    1:25.7
 37   Concordia Wisconsin    1110  171  193  234  249  263             30:20.9    4:02.2
 38   Vermilion C C          1152  147  241  242  255  267             31:01.0    5:31.7
 39   North Central U        1181  129  250  261  268  273             32:37.0   10:08.6
 40   Northwestern (Minn)    1219  220  240  248  253  258  269        31:04.7    2:32.1
 41   Saint Scholastica      1286  252  254  256  259  265  270  271   31:59.2      58.3

Concordia Results:

27. Concordia Moorhead
  132  Kirk Nelson, So             27:41.6
  135  Nick Myran, Fr              27:42.8
  185  Dave Dahlseng, Jr           28:42.6
  199  Nathan Stoa, Jr             29:06.5
  205  Brian Treece, Jr            29:15.1
  216  Jim Monson, Jr              29:35.1
Time = 2:22:28.4     Places = 856



Complete Results

Individuals

1. Wisconsin-La Crosse
    4  Tyler Foos, Sr              25:19.0
   17  Jason Tomrell, Sr           25:47.0
   20  Nick Madsen, Jr             25:52.0
   26  Ross Substad, Sr            26:07.1
   31  P J. Lantzy, Jr             26:14.9
   63  Josh Schoen, Jr             26:42.7
   72  Joel Hirschboeck, Jr        26:51.0
Time = 2:09:19.9     Places = 98

2. Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    7  Nick Boehlke, Fr            25:26.0
    8  Wes Shaughnessy, Sr         25:28.3
   19  Jon Peterson, Sr            25:51.3
   25  John LeRoy, So              26:06.7
   48  Eamon McKenna, Jr           26:31.2
   53  Matt Groose, So             26:35.7
   54  Paul Brown, Fr              26:36.5
Time = 2:09:23.3     Places = 107

3. South Dakota State
    6  Kevin Doe, Jr               25:25.8
   22  Andy Blau, Jr               26:05.2
   23  George Mollner, So          26:05.9
   29  Brad Lowery, Fr             26:10.8
   32  David Flueckiger, Fr        26:15.4
   37  Greg Darbyshire, So         26:20.3
   56  Matt Pearson, Jr            26:37.5
Time = 2:10:02.9     Places = 112

4. Central Missouri
    9  Paul Bennett, Sr            25:32.0
   18  Dale Elliott, Sr            25:49.3
   24  Jarod Wall, Fr              26:06.2
   30  Jon Dalby, So               26:11.2
   39  Leif Kennedy, So            26:21.0
  133  Hunter Eshelman, So         27:42.0
  197  Shane Land, Jr              29:03.1
Time = 2:09:59.5     Places = 120

5. Black Hills (S D)
    1  Rob Marney, Sr              24:46.3
    2  Dennis Newell, Jr           25:00.9
   14  Tim Bishop, Jr              25:41.9
   15  Mike McDaniel, Sr           25:42.4
  109  Anthony Kitchens, So        27:21.9
  110  Stephen Hayes, Sr           27:22.6
  136  Andy Van Deest, So          27:44.9
Time = 2:08:33.3     Places = 141

6. South Dakota
   13  Adam Lindahl, Jr            25:41.4
   34  Scott Ellwanger, So         26:18.3
   35  Ed Whetham, Sr              26:18.9
   45  Andrew Nelson, Jr           26:29.9
   74  Jacob Christensen, Jr       26:51.8
   81  Joel Solomonson, Jr         26:56.1
   89  Bret Fransen, Fr            27:06.8
Time = 2:11:40.2     Places = 201

7. Lake Superior State
    5  Justin Andre, Sr            25:22.0
   16  Trevor McGinn, Sr           25:45.0
   38  Aaron Litzner, Sr           26:20.6
   46  Steve Eles, Sr              26:30.3
  122  Jeff Thuss, So              27:32.6
  130  Anthony Pavicic, Fr         27:40.8
  143  Clifton Lindsey, Fr         27:53.2
Time = 2:11:30.4     Places = 227

8. Minn State Mankato
   10  Martin Rosendahl, Sr        25:33.3
   41  Robert Berger, Fr           26:22.0
   49  Ted Gustafson, So           26:32.1
   57  Andrew Swanson, So          26:38.2
   85  Yonas Seyum, Fr             27:00.3
   88  Scott Fiksdal, Fr           27:05.9
  116  Jason Chaput, Jr            27:27.5
Time = 2:12:05.7     Places = 242

9. Wayne State (Mich)
   12  Nick Allen, Jr              25:39.5
   28  Joe Verellen, Jr            26:10.3
   52  Mike Buslepp, So            26:35.2
   86  Brian Goodwin, So           27:00.9
   94  Ed Garza, Jr                27:08.7
  103  Charlie Stamboulian, So     27:17.5
  117  Chris Burns, Jr             27:28.0
Time = 2:12:34.5     Places = 272

10. Minnesota-Duluth
   11  Brett Carroll, Sr           25:37.7
   51  Nathan Beerling, Fr         26:34.3
   71  Bill Revering, Jr           26:50.7
   75  Adam Gellerstadt, So        26:52.5
   84  Ben Kimmes, So              26:57.6
  101  Shawn Burns, Jr             27:14.1
  126  Jeff Brever, Fr             27:37.9
Time = 2:12:52.7     Places = 292

11. Saint Olaf College
   42  Andrew Cole, Sr             26:24.3
   50  Kelly Fulton, Fr            26:34.0
   62  Malcom Richards, Fr         26:42.3
   64  Peder Arneson, So           26:43.2
   76  Christopher Coffey, Jr      26:53.6
   77  Joel Tortomasi, Jr          26:53.9
   92  Robert Hillard, Jr          27:08.0
Time = 2:13:17.1     Places = 294

12. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   55  James Larson, Sr            26:36.9
   65  Matt Goertz, So             26:44.6
   69  Eric Jajtner, Fr            26:49.4
   70  Nick Hardt, Jr              26:50.2
  108  Ben Schmiege, So            27:20.8
  113  Jeff Burkart, So            27:25.7
  114  Joel Fredericks, Jr         27:26.1
Time = 2:14:21.8     Places = 367

13. Wisconsin-Whitewater
   43  Jon Kelley, So              26:26.1
   58  John Streblow, So           26:38.8
   59  Brian Zalewski, Jr          26:39.2
  104  Freddy Garcia, Sr           27:18.2
  106  Tyler Fyock, So             27:19.3
  139  Jason Olson, Jr             27:48.7
  173  Devin Wilson, Fr            28:32.1
Time = 2:14:21.4     Places = 370

14. Saint John's
   44  Andy Keenan, Sr             26:28.3
   60  Tom Myers, Jr               26:40.4
   79  Brian Anderson, So          26:55.1
   93  John Mathews, Jr            27:08.3
   98  Mike Marschel, So           27:11.2
  107  Dan Hushagen, Jr            27:19.7
  123  Greg Gesell, So             27:34.8
Time = 2:14:23.2     Places = 374

15. Carleton College
   47  Matt Hooley, So             26:30.8
   68  Phil Schrader, So           26:48.3
   78  Collin Lawrence, Sr         26:54.4
   95  Dan Bucy, Fr                27:09.7
  120  Jimmy Blair, Sr             27:29.5
  121  Aaron Lande, So             27:30.6
  134  Chris Lundberg, Fr          27:42.4
Time = 2:14:52.4     Places = 408

16. North Dakota State
   61  Aaron Klingbeil, Jr         26:40.8
   73  Brian Kuhnau, Jr            26:51.4
  112  Phil Keller, Jr             27:24.9
  119  Eric Dahlstrom, So          27:28.6
  125  Andy Moen, Jr               27:37.6
  138  Jason Alt, Jr               27:46.4
  148  Mark Stoltman, Fr           28:05.5
Time = 2:16:03.1     Places = 490

17. Wisconsin-Parkside
   36  Quinn Newton, So            26:19.5
   66  David Place, Sr             26:47.0
   91  Jason Meekma, Jr            27:07.6
  142  Ben Clark, Fr               27:52.8
  158  Cal Kromm, Fr               28:19.1
  162  Dan Henning, Fr             28:22.1
  168  Ryan Garnhart, Fr           28:29.4
Time = 2:16:25.9     Places = 493

18. Manitoba
   27  Michael Booth, Jr           26:09.9
   80  Brad Keefe, Fr              26:55.4
   96  Jason Loutitt, So           27:10.5
  169  B J Wirth, So               28:29.7
  170  Sam Rema                    28:30.5
  192  Brendan Boyd, Sr            28:53.7
  196  Sam Jerema, Fr              28:59.3
Time = 2:17:15.8     Places = 542

19. Michigan Tech
   33  Karl Walczak, Jr            26:16.6
   97  Kevin Pline, Jr             27:10.7
  115  George Troth, Jr            27:26.6
  146  Paul Hoppe, Jr              28:00.9
  167  Tim Kostner, Fr             28:28.0
  178  Micah Howard, So            28:37.3
  186  Justin Kibbey, Fr           28:43.8
Time = 2:17:22.7     Places = 558

20. North Dakota
   87  Alex Campbell, Jr           27:04.9
  100  Jordan Bremer, Fr           27:13.8
  124  Aaron Berndt, Sr            27:35.5
  137  Paul Kriegler, Fr           27:45.5
  141  Dan Arneson, Jr             27:50.7
  151  Nate Fiala, Fr              28:09.5
  175  Ryan Goheen, Fr             28:35.0
Time = 2:17:30.2     Places = 589

21. Augustana (Sd)
   21  Jonathan Francis, So        26:03.9
   83  Brad Hartmann, Jr           26:56.8
  145  Justin Schlicher, So        27:57.5
  161  Mike Goodwin, So            28:20.4
  180  Garrett Milbrett, Jr        28:37.8
  191  Glenn Graesser, Fr          28:50.9
  201  Aaron Sonnek, Fr            29:08.7
Time = 2:17:56.2     Places = 590

22. Northwest Missouri
   82  Bryce Good, Sr              26:56.5
  111  Jamison Phillips, So        27:23.7
  131  Kyle Daily, Jr              27:41.1
  144  Danny Burns, So             27:53.9
  150  Chad Fowler, So             28:08.0
  159  Matt Nippert, So            28:19.5
  166  Nate Christianson, Jr       28:26.2
Time = 2:18:03.0     Places = 618

23. Huntington College
    3  John Ngure, Jr              25:14.2
   99  Cameron Norris, Sr          27:12.5
  157  Rick Hammer, So             28:18.7
  182  Greg Byrum, Jr              28:39.0
  184  Chris Buehrer, So           28:41.9
  189  Ross Luckett, Fr            28:49.6
  221  Nathan Alpaugh, So          29:38.9
Time = 2:18:06.2     Places = 625

24. Concordia St. Paul
   90  Marcus Breitbarth, Fr       27:07.1
  127  Collin Bredeson, So         27:38.3
  149  Seth Ickowitz, Fr           28:07.7
  208  Daniel Mueller, Jr          29:24.9
  211  Tim Breitbarth, Jr          29:29.2
  231  Josh Bernau, So             30:00.4
  238  Josh Legband, Sr            30:25.9
Time = 2:21:47.1     Places = 785

25. Gustavus Adolphus
  105  Jerry Ryan, So              27:18.5
  152  Jake Moen, Jr               28:12.2
  172  David Bernhardson, Jr       28:31.7
  188  Brent Magnusson, Fr         28:47.2
  200  James Sorenson, Fr          29:07.5
  219  Paul Sellers, So            29:37.9
  223  Andy Meyer, Jr              29:44.6
Time = 2:21:57.0     Places = 817

26. Dana College
  118  Marc Bierbaum, Sr           27:28.3
  154  Allen Wagner, Jr            28:14.9
  164  Ryan Milner, Jr             28:25.6
  198  John Tripp, Sr              29:06.2
  213  Ryan Carlson, Fr            29:30.6
  226  Charles Kaup, Jr            29:53.0
  243  Matt Bloomingdale, Fr       31:01.6
Time = 2:22:45.4     Places = 847

27. Concordia Moorhead
  132  Kirk Nelson, So             27:41.6
  135  Nick Myran, Fr              27:42.8
  185  Dave Dahlseng, Jr           28:42.6
  199  Nathan Stoa, Jr             29:06.5
  205  Brian Treece, Jr            29:15.1
  216  Jim Monson, Jr              29:35.1
Time = 2:22:28.4     Places = 856

28. Lakehead University
  102  Clayton Parent, Sr          27:16.2
  165  Mark Maronese, Sr           28:25.9
  176  Neil Hampson, Fr            28:35.5
  215  Tony Valente, So            29:34.5
  236  Nathan Smith, Fr            30:23.6
Time = 2:24:15.5     Places = 894

29. Wayne State (Neb)
  140  Andy Tucknott, Sr           27:49.7
  179  Nick Hansen, So             28:37.5
  187  David Kortum, Fr            28:46.7
  190  Kirk Ermels, Fr             28:50.0
  207  Dana Rider, Jr              29:22.0
  212  Brett Struebing, So         29:29.5
  222  Dustin Lippman, Jr          29:40.4
Time = 2:23:25.8     Places = 903

30. Bethel College
  156  Daniel Opitz, Sr            28:16.8
  174  Brent Warren, Jr            28:33.6
  181  Joe Boone, Jr               28:38.2
  183  John Lawrey, Fr             28:39.4
  218  Adam Erickson, Fr           29:37.3
  227  Kevin Lightner, Sr          29:54.8
  228  Matt Eggen, Fr              29:55.7
Time = 2:23:45.1     Places = 912

31. Saint Norbert College
  128  Colin McKean, Fr            27:39.5
  163  Adam Smit, Jr               28:25.3
  195  Jake Remitz, So             28:58.7
  203  Nick Furlong, Jr            29:12.5
  230  Michel Jacques, Fr          29:56.9
  233  Pete LaViolette, Jr         30:16.9
  239  Frankie Schartner, Fr       30:34.2
Time = 2:24:12.7     Places = 919

32. Saint Cloud State
  153  Nick Hirsch, Fr             28:12.5
  160  Jeremy Pekarek, Fr          28:19.9
  202  Justin Antus, Jr            29:09.9
  210  Steve Pekarek, So           29:26.0
  214  Joe Norman, Jr              29:31.0
  266  Daniel Scheff, So           33:12.1
Time = 2:24:39.0     Places = 939

33. Wisconsin-River Falls
  155  Eric Hanson, Jr             28:16.3
  177  Tyler Odden, So             28:36.4
  206  Pat Lorentz, Sr             29:17.5
  217  Tony Walfoort, Fr           29:36.9
  225  Chris Henning, Sr           29:48.8
  232  Lucas Martin, Sr            30:09.5
  237  Jason Charlton, Fr          30:24.0
Time = 2:25:35.8     Places = 980

34. Northland College
   67  Blaise Sopiwnik, So         26:47.9
  229  Justin Streit, Fr           29:56.5
  245  Craig Maier, Fr             31:12.4
  246  Alex Fosado, Fr             31:12.7
  251  Jeremy Felsen, So           31:34.0
  257  Nathanael Secor, Fr         32:08.7
Time = 2:30:43.3     Places = 1038

35. Wisconsin-Superior
   40  Erik Olson, So              26:21.4
  244  Aaron Mullally, So          31:11.2
  247  Jason Grunlien, Fr          31:16.8
  262  Matt Poore, Jr              32:27.3
  272  Roger Lederer, Fr           36:43.2
  274  Chris Kruger, So            42:54.6
Time = 2:37:59.7     Places = 1065

36. Winona State
  194  Kevin Callarman, Fr         28:56.6
  204  Michael Pendleton, So       29:14.4
  209  Jed Ranzenberger, So        29:25.4
  224  Aaron Schwarzenbart, Fr     29:46.7
  235  Dan Paulson, Fr             30:22.3
  260  Nick Lobejko, So            32:26.0
  264  Jason Fleege, So            32:34.3
Time = 2:27:45.3     Places = 1066

37. Concordia Wisconsin
  171  Tom Kosche, Sr              28:31.1
  193  Tim Danaher, Fr             28:55.5
  234  Jim Fleming, Jr             30:21.8
  249  Bart Bloese, So             31:22.7
  263  Brandon Froiland, So        32:33.3
Time = 2:31:44.3     Places = 1110

38. Vermilion C C
  147  Duane Mann, Fr              28:02.4
  241  Peter Sandelin, So          30:44.7
  242  Jeremy Lee, Fr              30:51.1
  255  Greg Felling, Fr            31:52.4
  267  Justin Barrett, So          33:34.1
Time = 2:35:04.6     Places = 1152

39. North Central U
  129  Blake Johnson, Jr           27:39.9
  250  Matt DeGier, Sr             31:31.5
  261  Todd Fayta, So              32:26.6
  268  Luverne Zacharias, So       33:38.3
  273  John Crabtree, Fr           37:48.5
Time = 2:43:04.7     Places = 1181

40. Northwestern (Minn)
  220  Nick Krumholz, Fr           29:38.3
  240  Dennis Dane, Fr             30:34.7
  248  Brian Woods, Fr             31:21.1
  253  Josh Lindstrom, So          31:39.1
  258  Andrew Lehner, Jr           32:10.4
  269  Troy Johnson, Fr            33:54.0
Time = 2:35:23.5     Places = 1219

41. Saint Scholastica
  252  Josiah Nelson, So           31:36.2
  254  Luke Moravec, Jr            31:39.6
  256  Mark Yolkowski, Fr          31:54.5
  259  Josh Andersland, Jr         32:11.4
  265  Chad Struss, Jr             32:34.5
  270  Josh Toussaint, Jr          35:18.7
  271  Josh McGraw, Jr             35:30.5
Time = 2:39:56.0     Places = 1286
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Rob Marney, Sr              24:46.3    Black Hills (S D)
    2     2  Dennis Newell, Jr           25:00.9    Black Hills (S D)
    3     3  John Ngure, Jr              25:14.2    Huntington College
    4     4  Tyler Foos, Sr              25:19.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse
    5     5  Justin Andre, Sr            25:22.0    Lake Superior State
    6     6  Kevin Doe, Jr               25:25.8    South Dakota State
    7     7  Nick Boehlke, Fr            25:26.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    8     8  Wes Shaughnessy, Sr         25:28.3    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    9     9  Paul Bennett, Sr            25:32.0    Central Missouri
   10    10  Martin Rosendahl, Sr        25:33.3    Minn State Mankato
   11    11  Brett Carroll, Sr           25:37.7    Minnesota-Duluth
   12    12  Nick Allen, Jr              25:39.5    Wayne State (Mich)
   13    13  Adam Lindahl, Jr            25:41.4    South Dakota
   14    14  Tim Bishop, Jr              25:41.9    Black Hills (S D)
   15    15  Mike McDaniel, Sr           25:42.4    Black Hills (S D)
   16    16  Trevor McGinn, Sr           25:45.0    Lake Superior State
   17    17  Jason Tomrell, Sr           25:47.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   18    18  Dale Elliott, Sr            25:49.3    Central Missouri
   19    19  Jon Peterson, Sr            25:51.3    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   20    20  Nick Madsen, Jr             25:52.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   21    21  Jonathan Francis, So        26:03.9    Augustana (Sd)
   22    22  Andy Blau, Jr               26:05.2    South Dakota State
   23    23  George Mollner, So          26:05.9    South Dakota State
   24    24  Jarod Wall, Fr              26:06.2    Central Missouri
   25    25  John LeRoy, So              26:06.7    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   26    26  Ross Substad, Sr            26:07.1    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   27    27  Michael Booth, Jr           26:09.9    Manitoba
   28    28  Joe Verellen, Jr            26:10.3    Wayne State (Mich)
   29    29  Brad Lowery, Fr             26:10.8    South Dakota State
   30    30  Jon Dalby, So               26:11.2    Central Missouri
   31    31  P J. Lantzy, Jr             26:14.9    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   32    32  David Flueckiger, Fr        26:15.4    South Dakota State
   33    33  Karl Walczak, Jr            26:16.6    Michigan Tech
   34    34  Scott Ellwanger, So         26:18.3    South Dakota
   35    35  Ed Whetham, Sr              26:18.9    South Dakota
   36    36  Quinn Newton, So            26:19.5    Wisconsin-Parkside
   37    37  Greg Darbyshire, So         26:20.3    South Dakota State
   38    38  Aaron Litzner, Sr           26:20.6    Lake Superior State
   39    39  Leif Kennedy, So            26:21.0    Central Missouri
   40    40  Erik Olson, So              26:21.4    Wisconsin-Superior
   41    41  Robert Berger, Fr           26:22.0    Minn State Mankato
   42    42  Andrew Cole, Sr             26:24.3    Saint Olaf College
   43    43  Jon Kelley, So              26:26.1    Wisconsin-Whitewater
   44    44  Andy Keenan, Sr             26:28.3    Saint John's
   45    45  Andrew Nelson, Jr           26:29.9    South Dakota
   46    46  Steve Eles, Sr              26:30.3    Lake Superior State
   47    47  Matt Hooley, So             26:30.8    Carleton College
   48    48  Eamon McKenna, Jr           26:31.2    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   49    49  Ted Gustafson, So           26:32.1    Minn State Mankato
   50    50  Kelly Fulton, Fr            26:34.0    Saint Olaf College
   51    51  Nathan Beerling, Fr         26:34.3    Minnesota-Duluth
   52    52  Mike Buslepp, So            26:35.2    Wayne State (Mich)
   53    53  Matt Groose, So             26:35.7    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   54    54  Paul Brown, Fr              26:36.5    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   55    55  James Larson, Sr            26:36.9    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   56    56  Matt Pearson, Jr            26:37.5    South Dakota State
   57    57  Andrew Swanson, So          26:38.2    Minn State Mankato
   58    58  John Streblow, So           26:38.8    Wisconsin-Whitewater
   59    59  Brian Zalewski, Jr          26:39.2    Wisconsin-Whitewater
   60    60  Tom Myers, Jr               26:40.4    Saint John's
   61    61  Aaron Klingbeil, Jr         26:40.8    North Dakota State
   62    62  Malcom Richards, Fr         26:42.3    Saint Olaf College
   63    63  Josh Schoen, Jr             26:42.7    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   64    64  Peder Arneson, So           26:43.2    Saint Olaf College
   65    65  Matt Goertz, So             26:44.6    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   66    66  David Place, Sr             26:47.0    Wisconsin-Parkside
   67    67  Blaise Sopiwnik, So         26:47.9    Northland College
   68    68  Phil Schrader, So           26:48.3    Carleton College
   69    69  Eric Jajtner, Fr            26:49.4    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   70    70  Nick Hardt, Jr              26:50.2    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   71    71  Bill Revering, Jr           26:50.7    Minnesota-Duluth
   72    72  Joel Hirschboeck, Jr        26:51.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   73    73  Brian Kuhnau, Jr            26:51.4    North Dakota State
   74    74  Jacob Christensen, Jr       26:51.8    South Dakota
   75    75  Adam Gellerstadt, So        26:52.5    Minnesota-Duluth
   76    76  Christopher Coffey, Jr      26:53.6    Saint Olaf College
   77    77  Joel Tortomasi, Jr          26:53.9    Saint Olaf College
   78    78  Collin Lawrence, Sr         26:54.4    Carleton College
   79    79  Brian Anderson, So          26:55.1    Saint John's
   80    80  Brad Keefe, Fr              26:55.4    Manitoba
   81        Phil Skiba, So              26:55.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   82    81  Joel Solomonson, Jr         26:56.1    South Dakota
   83    82  Bryce Good, Sr              26:56.5    Northwest Missouri
   84    83  Brad Hartmann, Jr           26:56.8    Augustana (Sd)
   85        Dain Larson, Fr             26:57.1    South Dakota State
   86    84  Ben Kimmes, So              26:57.6    Minnesota-Duluth
   87        Mike Wehrley, So            26:57.9    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   88        Dan Sutton, Jr              26:59.6    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   89    85  Yonas Seyum, Fr             27:00.3    Minn State Mankato
   90    86  Brian Goodwin, So           27:00.9    Wayne State (Mich)
   91        Eric Czarnecki, Sr          27:04.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   92    87  Alex Campbell, Jr           27:04.9    North Dakota
   93    88  Scott Fiksdal, Fr           27:05.9    Minn State Mankato
   94        Scott Roby, Fr              27:06.2    South Dakota State
   95    89  Bret Fransen, Fr            27:06.8    South Dakota
   96    90  Marcus Breitbarth, Fr       27:07.1    Concordia St. Paul
   97    91  Jason Meekma, Jr            27:07.6    Wisconsin-Parkside
   98    92  Robert Hillard, Jr          27:08.0    Saint Olaf College
   99    93  John Mathews, Jr            27:08.3    Saint John's
  100    94  Ed Garza, Jr                27:08.7    Wayne State (Mich)
  101    95  Dan Bucy, Fr                27:09.7    Carleton College
  102        Jason Fast, So              27:10.1    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  103    96  Jason Loutitt, So           27:10.5    Manitoba
  104    97  Kevin Pline, Jr             27:10.7    Michigan Tech
  105    98  Mike Marschel, So           27:11.2    Saint John's
  106    99  Cameron Norris, Sr          27:12.5    Huntington College
  107   100  Jordan Bremer, Fr           27:13.8    North Dakota
  108   101  Shawn Burns, Jr             27:14.1    Minnesota-Duluth
  109        Nick Konopa, Sr             27:15.4    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  110   102  Clayton Parent, Sr          27:16.2    Lakehead University
  111   103  Charlie Stamboulian, So     27:17.5    Wayne State (Mich)
  112   104  Freddy Garcia, Sr           27:18.2    Wisconsin-Whitewater
  113   105  Jerry Ryan, So              27:18.5    Gustavus Adolphus
  114        Josh Steffen, Sr            27:18.9    Saint Olaf College
  115   106  Tyler Fyock, So             27:19.3    Wisconsin-Whitewater
  116   107  Dan Hushagen, Jr            27:19.7    Saint John's
  117   108  Ben Schmiege, So            27:20.8    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  118        Brendan Huber, Fr           27:21.2    South Dakota
  119   109  Anthony Kitchens, So        27:21.9    Black Hills (S D)
  120   110  Stephen Hayes, Sr           27:22.6    Black Hills (S D)
  121   111  Jamison Phillips, So        27:23.7    Northwest Missouri
  122   112  Phil Keller, Jr             27:24.9    North Dakota State
  123   113  Jeff Burkart, So            27:25.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  124   114  Joel Fredericks, Jr         27:26.1    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  125   115  George Troth, Jr            27:26.6    Michigan Tech
  126        Mike Mack, Jr               27:27.1    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  127   116  Jason Chaput, Jr            27:27.5    Minn State Mankato
  128   117  Chris Burns, Jr             27:28.0    Wayne State (Mich)
  129   118  Marc Bierbaum, Sr           27:28.3    Dana College
  130   119  Eric Dahlstrom, So          27:28.6    North Dakota State
  131        Clayton Lang, Fr            27:29.1    South Dakota State
  132   120  Jimmy Blair, Sr             27:29.5    Carleton College
  133        Josh Ruston, So             27:29.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  134   121  Aaron Lande, So             27:30.6    Carleton College
  135   122  Jeff Thuss, So              27:32.6    Lake Superior State
  136        Ryan Molloy, Jr             27:33.1    Wayne State (Mich)
  137        Josh Burt, Jr               27:33.5    Wayne State (Mich)
  138        David Johansson, Jr         27:34.4    South Dakota
  139   123  Greg Gesell, So             27:34.8    Saint John's
  140   124  Aaron Berndt, Sr            27:35.5    North Dakota
  141        Chris Kopp, So              27:36.9    South Dakota State
  142   125  Andy Moen, Jr               27:37.6    North Dakota State
  143   126  Jeff Brever, Fr             27:37.9    Minnesota-Duluth
  144   127  Collin Bredeson, So         27:38.3    Concordia St. Paul
  145        Mike Burke, So              27:39.1    South Dakota
  146   128  Colin McKean, Fr            27:39.5    Saint Norbert College
  147   129  Blake Johnson, Jr           27:39.9    North Central U
  148   130  Anthony Pavicic, Fr         27:40.8    Lake Superior State
  149   131  Kyle Daily, Jr              27:41.1    Northwest Missouri
  150   132  Kirk Nelson, So             27:41.6    Concordia Moorhead
  151   133  Hunter Eshelman, So         27:42.0    Central Missouri
  152   134  Chris Lundberg, Fr          27:42.4    Carleton College
  153   135  Nick Myran, Fr              27:42.8    Concordia Moorhead
  154        Jeremy Essler, So           27:43.2    Minn State Mankato
  155   136  Andy Van Deest, So          27:44.9    Black Hills (S D)
  156        Matt Fish, Jr               27:45.2    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  157   137  Paul Kriegler, Fr           27:45.5    North Dakota
  158   138  Jason Alt, Jr               27:46.4    North Dakota State
  159        Kevin Bjerke, Fr            27:46.7    South Dakota State
  160        Brian Peterson, Jr          27:47.9    Saint John's
  161   139  Jason Olson, Jr             27:48.7    Wisconsin-Whitewater
  162        Kyran Hamill, Sr            27:49.4    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  163   140  Andy Tucknott, Sr           27:49.7    Wayne State (Neb)
  164   141  Dan Arneson, Jr             27:50.7    North Dakota
  165        Mark Sullivan, Jr           27:52.0    Saint Olaf College
  166   142  Ben Clark, Fr               27:52.8    Wisconsin-Parkside
  167   143  Clifton Lindsey, Fr         27:53.2    Lake Superior State
  168        Bryan Donald, Jr            27:53.5    Carleton College
  169   144  Danny Burns, So             27:53.9    Northwest Missouri
  170        Eric Polley, Jr             27:54.9    Saint John's
  171   145  Justin Schlicher, So        27:57.5    Augustana (Sd)
  172        Jesse Coy, So               27:57.8    South Dakota
  173        Brett Rasmussen, Fr         27:59.2    Minnesota-Duluth
  174   146  Paul Hoppe, Jr              28:00.9    Michigan Tech
  175   147  Duane Mann, Fr              28:02.4    Vermilion C C
  176        Lars Finanger, Sr           28:03.2    Saint Olaf College
  177   148  Mark Stoltman, Fr           28:05.5    North Dakota State
  178   149  Seth Ickowitz, Fr           28:07.7    Concordia St. Paul
  179   150  Chad Fowler, So             28:08.0    Northwest Missouri
  180        Eric Klingaman, So          28:09.0    Minn State Mankato
  181   151  Nate Fiala, Fr              28:09.5    North Dakota
  182        Nick Swanson-Hysell, Fr     28:09.9    Carleton College
  183        Andy Cojeen, Fr             28:11.6    Lake Superior State
  184        Ben Mullin, Sr              28:11.9    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  185   152  Jake Moen, Jr               28:12.2    Gustavus Adolphus
  186   153  Nick Hirsch, Fr             28:12.5    Saint Cloud State
  187        Jude Henningsgaard, Sr      28:12.9    Macalester College
  188        Greg Smock, Sr              28:13.2    North Dakota State
  189        Andy Regnier, Jr            28:13.7    Saint John's
  190   154  Allen Wagner, Jr            28:14.9    Dana College
  191   155  Eric Hanson, Jr             28:16.3    Wisconsin-River Falls
  192   156  Daniel Opitz, Sr            28:16.8    Bethel College
  193        Paul Hamilton, So           28:17.9    Black Hills (S D)
  194   157  Rick Hammer, So             28:18.7    Huntington College
  195   158  Cal Kromm, Fr               28:19.1    Wisconsin-Parkside
  196   159  Matt Nippert, So            28:19.5    Northwest Missouri
  197   160  Jeremy Pekarek, Fr          28:19.9    Saint Cloud State
  198   161  Mike Goodwin, So            28:20.4    Augustana (Sd)
  199   162  Dan Henning, Fr             28:22.1    Wisconsin-Parkside
  200        Eric Hamp, Fr               28:24.0    Carleton College
  201   163  Adam Smit, Jr               28:25.3    Saint Norbert College
  202   164  Ryan Milner, Jr             28:25.6    Dana College
  203   165  Mark Maronese, Sr           28:25.9    Lakehead University
  204   166  Nate Christianson, Jr       28:26.2    Northwest Missouri
  205        Mark Murakami, Sr           28:26.9    Saint Olaf College
  206   167  Tim Kostner, Fr             28:28.0    Michigan Tech
  207        Eric Hjelden, Fr            28:28.9    Minnesota-Duluth
  208   168  Ryan Garnhart, Fr           28:29.4    Wisconsin-Parkside
  209   169  B J Wirth, So               28:29.7    Manitoba
  210   170  Sam Rema                    28:30.5    Manitoba
  211   171  Tom Kosche, Sr              28:31.1    Concordia Wisconsin
  212        Tim Soper, Fr               28:31.5    Wisconsin-Parkside
  213   172  David Bernhardson, Jr       28:31.7    Gustavus Adolphus
  214   173  Devin Wilson, Fr            28:32.1    Wisconsin-Whitewater
  215        Tom Church, Jr              28:32.8    Carleton College
  216        Justin Gretzinger, Fr       28:33.2    Lake Superior State
  217   174  Brent Warren, Jr            28:33.6    Bethel College
  218        Nic Reichenbach, So         28:34.1    Saint Olaf College
  219   175  Ryan Goheen, Fr             28:35.0    North Dakota
  220   176  Neil Hampson, Fr            28:35.5    Lakehead University
  221   177  Tyler Odden, So             28:36.4    Wisconsin-River Falls
  222   178  Micah Howard, So            28:37.3    Michigan Tech
  223   179  Nick Hansen, So             28:37.5    Wayne State (Neb)
  224   180  Garrett Milbrett, Jr        28:37.8    Augustana (Sd)
  225   181  Joe Boone, Jr               28:38.2    Bethel College
  226   182  Greg Byrum, Jr              28:39.0    Huntington College
  227   183  John Lawrey, Fr             28:39.4    Bethel College
  228   184  Chris Buehrer, So           28:41.9    Huntington College
  229        David Witham, Fr            28:42.3    North Dakota State
  230   185  Dave Dahlseng, Jr           28:42.6    Concordia Moorhead
  231        Kyle Cheesbrough, Fr        28:43.0    Black Hills (S D)
  232   186  Justin Kibbey, Fr           28:43.8    Michigan Tech
  233        Mark Moher, Fr              28:44.3    Wayne State (Mich)
  234        Jeff Kemppainen, Jr         28:46.3    Michigan Tech
  235   187  David Kortum, Fr            28:46.7    Wayne State (Neb)
  236   188  Brent Magnusson, Fr         28:47.2    Gustavus Adolphus
  237        Cam Felton, Fr              28:48.3    North Dakota
  238        Jeff Paine, Sr              28:49.3    Carleton College
  239   189  Ross Luckett, Fr            28:49.6    Huntington College
  240   190  Kirk Ermels, Fr             28:50.0    Wayne State (Neb)
  241   191  Glenn Graesser, Fr          28:50.9    Augustana (Sd)
  242        Mark Rapacz, Jr             28:51.8    Saint John's
  243        Brad Chellew, Jr            28:52.4    Northwest Missouri
  244   192  Brendan Boyd, Sr            28:53.7    Manitoba
  245   193  Tim Danaher, Fr             28:55.5    Concordia Wisconsin
  246   194  Kevin Callarman, Fr         28:56.6    Winona State
  247        Nate Lanser, So             28:58.0    Wisconsin-Whitewater
  248   195  Jake Remitz, So             28:58.7    Saint Norbert College
  249   196  Sam Jerema, Fr              28:59.3    Manitoba
  250        Joe Papin, Sr               28:59.8    Saint John's
  251   197  Shane Land, Jr              29:03.1    Central Missouri
  252        Justin Warn, Sr             29:05.7    Wisconsin-Parkside
  253   198  John Tripp, Sr              29:06.2    Dana College
  254   199  Nathan Stoa, Jr             29:06.5    Concordia Moorhead
  255        Aaron Ritz, Sr              29:06.9    Macalester College
  256   200  James Sorenson, Fr          29:07.5    Gustavus Adolphus
  257   201  Aaron Sonnek, Fr            29:08.7    Augustana (Sd)
  258   202  Justin Antus, Jr            29:09.9    Saint Cloud State
  259   203  Nick Furlong, Jr            29:12.5    Saint Norbert College
  260   204  Michael Pendleton, So       29:14.4    Winona State
  261   205  Brian Treece, Jr            29:15.1    Concordia Moorhead
  262        Aaron Klein, So             29:15.8    North Dakota
  263   206  Pat Lorentz, Sr             29:17.5    Wisconsin-River Falls
  264   207  Dana Rider, Jr              29:22.0    Wayne State (Neb)
  265        Adrian Freidel, Fr          29:22.2    North Dakota State
  266   208  Daniel Mueller, Jr          29:24.9    Concordia St. Paul
  267   209  Jed Ranzenberger, So        29:25.4    Winona State
  268   210  Steve Pekarek, So           29:26.0    Saint Cloud State
  269   211  Tim Breitbarth, Jr          29:29.2    Concordia St. Paul
  270   212  Brett Struebing, So         29:29.5    Wayne State (Neb)
  271   213  Ryan Carlson, Fr            29:30.6    Dana College
  272   214  Joe Norman, Jr              29:31.0    Saint Cloud State
  273        Sean Berger, Fr             29:31.3    Northwest Missouri
  274   215  Tony Valente, So            29:34.5    Lakehead University
  275   216  Jim Monson, Jr              29:35.1    Concordia Moorhead
  276   217  Tony Walfoort, Fr           29:36.9    Wisconsin-River Falls
  277   218  Adam Erickson, Fr           29:37.3    Bethel College
  278   219  Paul Sellers, So            29:37.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  279   220  Nick Krumholz, Fr           29:38.3    Northwestern (Minn)
  280   221  Nathan Alpaugh, So          29:38.9    Huntington College
  281        Steve Rodriques, Fr         29:39.5    Minnesota-Duluth
  282   222  Dustin Lippman, Jr          29:40.4    Wayne State (Neb)
  283        Pete Dillon, So             29:42.6    Macalester College
  284   223  Andy Meyer, Jr              29:44.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  285   224  Aaron Schwarzenbart, Fr     29:46.7    Winona State
  286   225  Chris Henning, Sr           29:48.8    Wisconsin-River Falls
  287        Ryan Taylor, Fr             29:51.7    Gustavus Adolphus
  288   226  Charles Kaup, Jr            29:53.0    Dana College
  289        Luke Twedt, So              29:54.3    Gustavus Adolphus
  290   227  Kevin Lightner, Sr          29:54.8    Bethel College
  291   228  Matt Eggen, Fr              29:55.7    Bethel College
  292        Chris Sonnenburg, Fr        29:56.0    Wisconsin-Whitewater
  293   229  Justin Streit, Fr           29:56.5    Northland College
  294   230  Michel Jacques, Fr          29:56.9    Saint Norbert College
  295        Nick Jones, Fr              30:00.1    Bethel College
  296   231  Josh Bernau, So             30:00.4    Concordia St. Paul
  297        Josh Johnson, Fr            30:05.7    Wisconsin-Whitewater
  298   232  Lucas Martin, Sr            30:09.5    Wisconsin-River Falls
  299        Chad Custer, Jr             30:12.1    Gustavus Adolphus
  300        Tim Lewandowski, Jr         30:15.7    Macalester College
  301   233  Pete LaViolette, Jr         30:16.9    Saint Norbert College
  302        Nathan Porath, Fr           30:17.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  303        Dan Tavernier, Fr           30:19.3    Bethel College
  304   234  Jim Fleming, Jr             30:21.8    Concordia Wisconsin
  305   235  Dan Paulson, Fr             30:22.3    Winona State
  306   236  Nathan Smith, Fr            30:23.6    Lakehead University
  307   237  Jason Charlton, Fr          30:24.0    Wisconsin-River Falls
  308   238  Josh Legband, Sr            30:25.9    Concordia St. Paul
  309        Caleb Snodgrass, So         30:32.1    Bethel College
  310   239  Frankie Schartner, Fr       30:34.2    Saint Norbert College
  311   240  Dennis Dane, Fr             30:34.7    Northwestern (Minn)
  312        Bob Jilek, Jr               30:44.4    Gustavus Adolphus
  313   241  Peter Sandelin, So          30:44.7    Vermilion C C
  314   242  Jeremy Lee, Fr              30:51.1    Vermilion C C
  315   243  Matt Bloomingdale, Fr       31:01.6    Dana College
  316        Dan Moore, Fr               31:10.4    Saint Norbert College
  317   244  Aaron Mullally, So          31:11.2    Wisconsin-Superior
  318   245  Craig Maier, Fr             31:12.4    Northland College
  319   246  Alex Fosado, Fr             31:12.7    Northland College
  320        Shane Jackman, Fr           31:14.8    Dana College
  321   247  Jason Grunlien, Fr          31:16.8    Wisconsin-Superior
  322   248  Brian Woods, Fr             31:21.1    Northwestern (Minn)
  323   249  Bart Bloese, So             31:22.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  324        Kevin Reese, Jr             31:28.6    Saint Norbert College
  325        Mike Szymanski, Fr          31:31.0    Saint Norbert College
  326   250  Matt DeGier, Sr             31:31.5    North Central U
  327   251  Jeremy Felsen, So           31:34.0    Northland College
  328   252  Josiah Nelson, So           31:36.2    Saint Scholastica
  329   253  Josh Lindstrom, So          31:39.1    Northwestern (Minn)
  330   254  Luke Moravec, Jr            31:39.6    Saint Scholastica
  331   255  Greg Felling, Fr            31:52.4    Vermilion C C
  332   256  Mark Yolkowski, Fr          31:54.5    Saint Scholastica
  333        John Taggatz, Jr            31:56.8    Concordia St. Paul
  334        Nick Peterson, Fr           31:57.9    Wayne State (Neb)
  335        Adam Puhl, So               32:00.1    Wisconsin-River Falls
  336        B J Poore, Sr               32:07.3    Wisconsin-River Falls
  337   257  Nathanael Secor, Fr         32:08.7    Northland College
  338   258  Andrew Lehner, Jr           32:10.4    Northwestern (Minn)
  339   259  Josh Andersland, Jr         32:11.4    Saint Scholastica
  340   260  Nick Lobejko, So            32:26.0    Winona State
  341   261  Todd Fayta, So              32:26.6    North Central U
  342   262  Matt Poore, Jr              32:27.3    Wisconsin-Superior
  343        Paul Jerezyick, Fr          32:29.3    Wisconsin-River Falls
  344   263  Brandon Froiland, So        32:33.3    Concordia Wisconsin
  345   264  Jason Fleege, So            32:34.3    Winona State
  346   265  Chad Struss, Jr             32:34.5    Saint Scholastica
  347        Leif DeVanney, Fr           32:44.5    Bethel College
  348        Chad Genson, Sr             32:59.5    Wisconsin-River Falls
  349        Bart Mapes, Jr              32:59.9    Saint Norbert College
  350        Billy Hessian, So           33:01.1    Winona State
  351        Reed Weber, Fr              33:07.1    Bethel College
  352   266  Daniel Scheff, So           33:12.1    Saint Cloud State
  353   267  Justin Barrett, So          33:34.1    Vermilion C C
  354   268  Luverne Zacharias, So       33:38.3    North Central U
  355        Tom Brandt, Jr              33:38.9    Concordia St. Paul
  356        Matt Hartwig, Jr            33:47.2    Wisconsin-River Falls
  357   269  Troy Johnson, Fr            33:54.0    Northwestern (Minn)
  358        John Ennenga, Fr            34:23.8    Winona State
  359   270  Josh Toussaint, Jr          35:18.7    Saint Scholastica
  360   271  Josh McGraw, Jr             35:30.5    Saint Scholastica
  361        A J. Baillargeon, So        36:04.5    Saint Scholastica
  362   272  Roger Lederer, Fr           36:43.2    Wisconsin-Superior
  363   273  John Crabtree, Fr           37:48.5    North Central U
  364   274  Chris Kruger, So            42:54.6    Wisconsin-Superior
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |