| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2000 | 2002 |

2001 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

FBRoster-Defense
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
05 Adam Bakker CB Sr. 6-0 173 Walker MN W-H-A
30 Keith Kraska CB Jr. 5-10 170 Long Prairie MN Swanville
04 Josh Vickerman CB Jr. 6-0 175 Alexandria MN Jefferson
35 Lyle Richard CB So. 5-8 178 Belfield ND Belfield
14 Chad Worthington CB So. 5-9 175 Bozeman MT Belgrade
36 Rilie Domres CB Fr. 5-10 165 Minot ND Bishop Ryan
12* Jared Sanborn CB Fr. 6-0 160 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
30 Troy Moen CB Fr. 5-10 155 Galesburg ND Hope-Page
04* Brandon Oslund CB Fr. 5-8 180 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls
39 Kyle Halliday CB Fr. 5-11 170 Willmar MN Willmar
09 Jordan Talge CB Fr. 5-11 175 Moorhead MN Moorhead
17 Chris Mumm DB Sr. 6-0 190 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
98 Barry Bennett DE Sr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
06 Brad Sampson DE So. 6-3 210 Minnetonka MN Minnetonka
93 Micah Heckman DE So. 5-11 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo
96 Mac Strait DE So. 6-2 230 Baker MT Baker
94 Evan Emmerich DE Fr. 6-2 235 Princeton MN Princeton
95 Nicholas Didier DE Fr. 6-3 215 Helena MT Capital
99 Adam Campbell DE Fr. 6-3 225 Willmar MN Willmar
92 Jonathan Huber DL Fr. 6-3 235 Bismarck ND Century
75 Derek Flann DT Jr. 6-1 275 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
97 Andrew Campbell DT So. 6-3 230 Great Falls MT Great Falls
76 Joshua Wilson DT Fr. 6-1 285 Brainerd MN Brainerd
91 Jaime Peralez-Segura DT/DE Fr. 6-1 262 Austin TX Austin
15 Brian Bjerke FS Sr. 6-0 180 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
42 Zach Turpin FS Jr. 6-3 190 Springbrook WI Spooner
13 Scott Belseth FS Jr. 6-1 205 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
38 Chris Jepson FS Fr. 6-3 190 Granite Falls MN Yellow Medicine East
08 Nathan Anderson LB Sr. 6-3 215 Hawley MN Hawley
07 Travis Olson LB Sr. 6-2 215 Hawley MN Hawley
65 Paul Magnan LB So. 5-11 210 Isle MN Isle
16 Doug Runke LB Fr. 6-2 215 Willmar MN Willmar
48 Josh Dietz LB Fr. 6-0 195 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
49 Brandon Bailey LB Fr. 5-11 210 Belgrade MT Belgrade
19* Matt McLeod LB Fr. 5-9 190 Fargo ND South
54 Shane Erving LB Fr. 5-10 180 Helena MT Capital
59 Paul Leister LB Fr. 6-2 225 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
43* Erik Vosseteig LB/S Fr. 6-0 205 Fargo ND Oak Grove
41 Erik Gilder MLB Sr. 6-1 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
55 Richard Kirkendall MLB So. 5-11 227 Great Falls MT Great Falls
90 Ben Holm NG Sr. 6-5 260 Gillette WY Campbell County
32 Justin Piprude OLB Sr. 5-10 215 Walker MN Walker
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Sr. 6-0 200 Monticello MN Monticello
03 Brock Barnick OLB Sr. 6-0 205 Hawley MN Hawley
51 Chris Lebsock OLB Jr. 5-10 195 Billings MT Skyview
02 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 230 Spicer MN New London-Spicer
44 Paul Evans OLB So. 5-10 200 Willmar MN Willmar
40 Todd Hann OLB So. 6-0 215 Crookston MN Crookston
27 Jon Mudd OLB So. 5-11 190 Nye MT Absarokee
31 Kade Birkeland OLB So. 6-0 210 Fort Benton MT Ft. Benton
37* Justin Forbrook S/LB Fr. 6-0 183 New London MN New London-Spicer
45 Shane Satterlee SS Jr. 6-2 190 Litchfield MN Litchfield
11 Derek Fischer SS So. 5-9 190 Olivia MN BOLD
28 Mark Cross SS So. 6-0 195 Seattle WA Ballard
47 Eric Preszler SS Fr. 6-2 177 Worthington MN Worthington
45* Josh Rogers SS Fr. 6-4 200 Grand Forks ND Red River
15* Chad Moldenhauer SS Fr. 5-11 185 Bismarck ND Century

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan, Head Coach, 1st Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier, Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Dan Tollefson, Student Assistant
Guy Schermerhorn, Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu