| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2000 | 2002 |

2001 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

FBRoster-Freshmen
No Name Gr Pos Ht Wt H'town St HS Major
49 Brandon Bailey Fr. LB 5-11 210 Belgrade MT Belgrade Education
02* Brandon Barker Fr. QB 6-2 175 Wheaton MN Wheaton Secondary Ed
64 Thomas Beattie Fr. OT 6-1 250 Hettinger ND Hettinger Pre Med
41* Bryant Bergeson Fr. SB 5-10 175 Clarkfield MN Yellow Medicine East Undecided
73* Matt Boline Fr. G 6-2 202 Wadena MN Wadena-Deer Creek Architecture
72 Brady Brudvik Fr. OT 6-3 270 Mayville ND May-Port-CG Comp Sci
99 Adam Campbell Fr. DE 6-3 225 Willmar MN Willmar Undecided
95 Nicholas Didier Fr. DE 6-3 215 Helena MT Capital Communications
48 Josh Dietz Fr. LB 6-0 195 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake Undecided
33* Ben Dillon Fr. RB 5-9 170 Erhard MN Pelican Rapids Undecided
32* Ryan Ditman Fr. FB/LB 5-11 195 Duluth MN Duluth Denfeld Undecided
88 Adam Dittberner Fr. WR 6-3 175 Willmar MN Willmar Undecided
36 Rilie Domres Fr. CB 5-10 165 Minot ND Bishop Ryan Pol Sci
94 Evan Emmerich Fr. DE 6-2 235 Princeton MN Princeton Sociology
54 Shane Erving Fr. LB 5-10 180 Helena MT Capital Business
37* Justin Forbrook Fr. S/LB 6-0 183 New London MN New London-Spicer Undecided
86* Evan Foss Fr. TE 6-4 200 Remer MN Northland Undecided
39 Kyle Halliday Fr. CB 5-11 170 Willmar MN Willmar Comp Sci
03* Blaine Horsager Fr. K/P 5-10 212 Fargo ND West Fargo Exercise Sci
92 Jonathan Huber Fr. DL 6-3 235 Bismarck ND Century Undecided
38 Chris Jepson Fr. FS 6-3 190 Granite Falls MN Yellow Medicine East Undecided
18 Dwight Jilek Fr. QB 6-4 185 Dickinson ND Trinity Music Ed
87* Joel Korynta Fr. WR 6-4 170 Grand Forks ND Central Art
85 Jared Kuntz Fr. WR 6-4 195 Helena MT Capital Undecided
61 Erik Lahti Fr. C 6-1 250 Richville MN General H.H. Arnold Biology
50 Joe Lais Fr. C 6-1 210 Ramsey MN Anoka Undecided
59 Paul Leister Fr. LB 6-2 225 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln Business
19* Matt McLeod Fr. LB 5-9 190 Fargo ND South Biology
89 Jason Meyer Fr. WR 6-2 185 Raymond MN MacCray Undecided
30 Troy Moen Fr. CB 5-10 155 Galesburg ND Hope-Page Undecided
15* Chad Moldenhauer Fr. SS 5-11 185 Bismarck ND Century Communications
21* Bill Neuheisel Fr. FB 6-0 195 LaMoure ND LaMoure Undecided
46 Edward Oehlers IV Fr. FB/LB 5-10 190 North Branch MN North Branch Phys Ed/Health
22 Tanner Oliphant Fr. SB 5-11 170 Foxhome MN Breckenridge Phys Ed
04* Brandon Oslund Fr. CB 5-8 180 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls Business
91 Jaime Peralez-Segura Fr. DT/DE 6-1 262 Austin TX Austin Teaching
47 Eric Preszler Fr. SS 6-2 177 Worthington MN Worthington Exercise Sci
74 Gary Quam Fr. G 6-1 215 Stewartville MN Stewartville Math
81 Shawn Reile Fr. WR 6-1 155 Moorhead MN Moorhead Business
25* Matt Renne Fr. RB 5-10 185 Grove City MN ACGC Undecided
82* Chad Rogers Fr. WR 5-8 140 Butte MT Butte Undecided
45* Josh Rogers Fr. SS 6-4 200 Grand Forks ND Red River Business Ed
16 Doug Runke Fr. LB 6-2 215 Willmar MN Willmar Undecided
12* Jared Sanborn Fr. CB 6-0 160 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon Undecided
69 Jay Sandahl Fr. C 6-0 270 Hampton MN Hastings Undecided
63 Todd Seelhammer Fr. OL 6-1 225 Moorhead MN Moorhead Bio, Chem
66 Troy Seelhammer Fr. G 6-1 230 Moorhead MN Moorhead Bio, Chem
01* Jamar Smith Fr. RB 5-6 165 Compton CA Compton Pol Sci
34* Adam Sorenson Fr. FB 5-10 190 Maple Plain MN Orono Psychology
09 Jordan Talge Fr. CB 5-11 175 Moorhead MN Moorhead Business
08* Zac Thomas Fr. QB 6-0 170 Butte MT Butte Central Catholic Theatre
77 Troy Tomford Fr. G 5-11 260 Melrose MN Melrose Comp Sci
23 Cody Vincent Fr. P 5-9 190 Marshall MN Marshall Undecided
43* Erik Vosseteig Fr. LB/S 6-0 205 Fargo ND Oak Grove Business
76 Joshua Wilson Fr. DT 6-1 285 Brainerd MN Brainerd Pre Med/Biology

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan, Head Coach, 1st Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier, Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Dan Tollefson, Student Assistant
Guy Schermerhorn, Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu