| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2000 | 2002 |

2001 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

FBRoster-Minn
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
04 Josh Vickerman CB Jr. 6-0 175 Alexandria MN Jefferson
86 Daylon Faber WR Jr. 6-2 195 Alexandria MN Jefferson
15 Brian Bjerke FS Sr. 6-0 180 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
26 Ben Schermerhorn RB Sr. 5-7 180 Bagley MN Bagley
76 Joshua Wilson DT Fr. 6-1 285 Brainerd MN Brainerd
13 Scott Belseth FS Jr. 6-1 205 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
41* Bryant Bergeson SB Fr. 5-10 175 Clarkfield MN Yellow Medicine East
33 Scott Brier K Jr. 5-9 165 Cottage Grove MN
80 Jake Olson WR Jr. 5-10 175 Crookston MN Crookston
40 Todd Hann OLB So. 6-0 215 Crookston MN Crookston
82 Jared Sannes TE Sr. 6-2 220 Crookston MN Crookston
71 Lance Mumm FB So. 5-11 220 Danvers MN Benson
32* Ryan Ditman FB/LB Fr. 5-11 195 Duluth MN Duluth Denfeld
33* Ben Dillon RB Fr. 5-9 170 Erhard MN Pelican Rapids
04* Brandon Oslund CB Fr. 5-8 180 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls
22 Tanner Oliphant SB Fr. 5-11 170 Foxhome MN Breckenridge
62 Jeremiah Kostreba C/G Jr. 5-11 215 Garfield MN Jefferson
48 Josh Dietz LB Fr. 6-0 195 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
29 Justin Taves HB Jr. 6-2 205 Glyndon MN D-G-F
53 Erik Hanson OG Jr. 6-2 205 Glyndon MN D-G-F
38 Chris Jepson FS Fr. 6-3 190 Granite Falls MN Yellow Medicine East
25* Matt Renne RB Fr. 5-10 185 Grove City MN ACGC
69 Jay Sandahl C Fr. 6-0 270 Hampton MN Hastings
08 Nathan Anderson LB Sr. 6-3 215 Hawley MN Hawley
87 Brian Martodam TE Sr. 6-4 230 Hawley MN Hawley
07 Travis Olson LB Sr. 6-2 215 Hawley MN Hawley
03 Brock Barnick OLB Sr. 6-0 205 Hawley MN Hawley
65 Paul Magnan LB So. 5-11 210 Isle MN Isle
73 Brian Riley OG Sr. 6-5 310 Kerkhoven MN KMS
75 Derek Flann DT Jr. 6-1 275 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
78 Aaron Johnson OL So. 6-3 240 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
12* Jared Sanborn CB Fr. 6-0 160 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
45 Shane Satterlee SS Jr. 6-2 190 Litchfield MN Litchfield
98 Barry Bennett DE Sr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
30 Keith Kraska CB Jr. 5-10 170 Long Prairie MN Swanville
34* Adam Sorenson FB Fr. 5-10 190 Maple Plain MN Orono
52 Mitch Maxwell C So. 6-0 255 Marshall MN Marshall
23 Cody Vincent P Fr. 5-9 190 Marshall MN Marshall
77 Troy Tomford G Fr. 5-11 260 Melrose MN Melrose
06 Brad Sampson DE So. 6-3 210 Minnetonka MN Minnetonka
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Sr. 6-0 200 Monticello MN Monticello
12 Bryan Goudy QB Sr. 6-2 175 Monticello MN Monticello
19 Joel Ferrie RB Sr. 5-8 195 Moorhead MN Moorhead
81 Shawn Reile WR Fr. 6-1 155 Moorhead MN Moorhead
09 Jordan Talge CB Fr. 5-11 175 Moorhead MN Moorhead
79 Mark Haugen OT Sr. 6-3 289 Moorhead MN Moorhead
66 Troy Seelhammer G Fr. 6-1 230 Moorhead MN Moorhead
63 Todd Seelhammer OL Fr. 6-1 225 Moorhead MN Moorhead
37* Justin Forbrook S/LB Fr. 6-0 183 New London MN New London-Spicer
46 Edward Oehlers IV FB/LB Fr. 5-10 190 North Branch MN North Branch
11 Derek Fischer SS So. 5-9 190 Olivia MN BOLD
37 Steve Hoff FB Sr. 5-10 215 Osakis MN Osakis
67 Wade Thompson OT So. 6-4 265 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
70 Eric Emmerich OT Sr. 6-4 295 Princeton MN Princeton
94 Evan Emmerich DE Fr. 6-2 235 Princeton MN Princeton
20 Jon Lewis RB So. 5-6 165 Princeton MN Princeton
50 Joe Lais C Fr. 6-1 210 Ramsey MN Anoka
89 Jason Meyer WR Fr. 6-2 185 Raymond MN MacCray
86* Evan Foss TE Fr. 6-4 200 Remer MN Northland
34 Jeremy Hinderks FB/K So. 6-2 230 Renville MN BDRSH
61 Erik Lahti C Fr. 6-1 250 Richville MN General H.H. Arnold
93 Micah Heckman DE So. 5-11 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo
57 Casey Thompson DT So. 5-10 210 Roseau MN Roseau
10 Ryan Hebrink QB So. 6-3 205 Sacred Heart MN BDRSH
02 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 230 Spicer MN New London-Spicer
74 Gary Quam G Fr. 6-1 215 Stewartville MN Stewartville
59 Paul Leister LB Fr. 6-2 225 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
17 Chris Mumm DB Sr. 6-0 190 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
21 Raleigh Schmidt FL Sr. 6-1 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
73* Matt Boline G Fr. 6-2 202 Wadena MN Wadena-Deer Creek
05 Adam Bakker CB Sr. 6-0 173 Walker MN W-H-A
32 Justin Piprude OLB Sr. 5-10 215 Walker MN Walker
24 Jon Doebler FB Sr. 6-0 212 Warroad MN Warroad
02* Brandon Barker QB Fr. 6-2 175 Wheaton MN Wheaton
99 Adam Campbell DE Fr. 6-3 225 Willmar MN Willmar
88 Adam Dittberner WR Fr. 6-3 175 Willmar MN Willmar
16 Doug Runke LB Fr. 6-2 215 Willmar MN Willmar
39 Kyle Halliday CB Fr. 5-11 170 Willmar MN Willmar
44 Paul Evans OLB So. 5-10 200 Willmar MN Willmar
47 Eric Preszler SS Fr. 6-2 177 Worthington MN Worthington

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan, Head Coach, 1st Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier, Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Dan Tollefson, Student Assistant
Guy Schermerhorn, Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu