| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2000 | 2002 |

2001 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

FBRoster-Offense
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
61 Erik Lahti C Fr. 6-1 250 Richville MN General H.H. Arnold
50 Joe Lais C Fr. 6-1 210 Ramsey MN Anoka
58 Dustin Little C Jr. 6-1 245 Billings MT Skyview
56 Matt Lucht C So. 6-1 230 Jamestown ND Jamestown
52 Mitch Maxwell C So. 6-0 255 Marshall MN Marshall
69 Jay Sandahl C Fr. 6-0 270 Hampton MN Hastings
62 Jeremiah Kostreba C/G Jr. 5-11 215 Garfield MN Jefferson
24 Jon Doebler FB Sr. 6-0 212 Warroad MN Warroad
37 Steve Hoff FB Sr. 5-10 215 Osakis MN Osakis
71 Lance Mumm FB So. 5-11 220 Danvers MN Benson
21* Bill Neuheisel FB Fr. 6-0 195 LaMoure ND LaMoure
34* Adam Sorenson FB Fr. 5-10 190 Maple Plain MN Orono
34 Jeremy Hinderks FB/K So. 6-2 230 Renville MN BDRSH
21 Raleigh Schmidt FL Sr. 6-1 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
73* Matt Boline G Fr. 6-2 202 Wadena MN Wadena-Deer Creek
74 Gary Quam G Fr. 6-1 215 Stewartville MN Stewartville
66 Troy Seelhammer G Fr. 6-1 230 Moorhead MN Moorhead
77 Troy Tomford G Fr. 5-11 260 Melrose MN Melrose
29 Justin Taves HB Jr. 6-2 205 Glyndon MN D-G-F
53 Erik Hanson OG Jr. 6-2 205 Glyndon MN D-G-F
68 John Holt OG Jr. 6-1 270 Grafton ND Grafton
73 Brian Riley OG Sr. 6-5 310 Kerkhoven MN KMS
60 Josh Thompson OG Sr. 6-2 280 West Fargo ND West Fargo
78 Aaron Johnson OL So. 6-3 240 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
63 Todd Seelhammer OL Fr. 6-1 225 Moorhead MN Moorhead
64 Thomas Beattie OT Fr. 6-1 250 Hettinger ND Hettinger
72 Brady Brudvik OT Fr. 6-3 270 Mayville ND May-Port-CG
70 Eric Emmerich OT Sr. 6-4 295 Princeton MN Princeton
79 Mark Haugen OT Sr. 6-3 289 Moorhead MN Moorhead
67 Wade Thompson OT So. 6-4 265 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
02* Brandon Barker QB Fr. 6-2 175 Wheaton MN Wheaton
12 Bryan Goudy QB Sr. 6-2 175 Monticello MN Monticello
10 Ryan Hebrink QB So. 6-3 205 Sacred Heart MN BDRSH
18 Dwight Jilek QB Fr. 6-4 185 Dickinson ND Trinity
08* Zac Thomas QB Fr. 6-0 170 Butte MT Butte Central Catholic
01 Jeff Hertel QB/WR Sr. 6-2 185 Fargo ND South
25 Robert Clark RB So. 5-9 185 Seeley Lake MT Seeley-Swan
33* Ben Dillon RB Fr. 5-9 170 Erhard MN Pelican Rapids
19 Joel Ferrie RB Sr. 5-8 195 Moorhead MN Moorhead
20 Jon Lewis RB So. 5-6 165 Princeton MN Princeton
25* Matt Renne RB Fr. 5-10 185 Grove City MN ACGC
26 Ben Schermerhorn RB Sr. 5-7 180 Bagley MN Bagley
01* Jamar Smith RB Fr. 5-6 165 Compton CA Compton
41* Bryant Bergeson SB Fr. 5-10 175 Clarkfield MN Yellow Medicine East
22 Tanner Oliphant SB Fr. 5-11 170 Foxhome MN Breckenridge
87 Brian Martodam TE Sr. 6-4 230 Hawley MN Hawley
82 Jared Sannes TE Sr. 6-2 220 Crookston MN Crookston
88 Adam Dittberner WR Fr. 6-3 175 Willmar MN Willmar
84 Matt Emslie WR So. 6-1 200 Bigfork MT Bigfork
86 Daylon Faber WR Jr. 6-2 195 Alexandria MN Jefferson
87* Joel Korynta WR Fr. 6-4 170 Grand Forks ND Central
85 Jared Kuntz WR Fr. 6-4 195 Helena MT Capital
89 Jason Meyer WR Fr. 6-2 185 Raymond MN MacCray
80 Jake Olson WR Jr. 5-10 175 Crookston MN Crookston
81 Shawn Reile WR Fr. 6-1 155 Moorhead MN Moorhead
82* Chad Rogers WR Fr. 5-8 140 Butte MT Butte

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan, Head Coach, 1st Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier, Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Dan Tollefson, Student Assistant
Guy Schermerhorn, Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu