| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2000 | 2002 |

2001 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

FBRoster-Upper
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
08 Nathan Anderson LB Sr. 6-3 215 Hawley MN Hawley
05 Adam Bakker CB Sr. 6-0 173 Walker MN W-H-A
03 Brock Barnick OLB Sr. 6-0 205 Hawley MN Hawley
13 Scott Belseth FS Jr. 6-1 205 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
98 Barry Bennett DE Sr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
31 Kade Birkeland OLB So. 6-0 210 Fort Benton MT Ft. Benton
15 Brian Bjerke FS Sr. 6-0 180 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
33 Scott Brier K Jr. 5-9 165 Cottage Grove MN
97 Andrew Campbell DT So. 6-3 230 Great Falls MT Great Falls
25 Robert Clark RB So. 5-9 185 Seeley Lake MT Seeley-Swan
28 Mark Cross SS So. 6-0 195 Seattle WA Ballard
24 Jon Doebler FB Sr. 6-0 212 Warroad MN Warroad
70 Eric Emmerich OT Sr. 6-4 295 Princeton MN Princeton
84 Matt Emslie WR So. 6-1 200 Bigfork MT Bigfork
44 Paul Evans OLB So. 5-10 200 Willmar MN Willmar
86 Daylon Faber WR Jr. 6-2 195 Alexandria MN Jefferson
19 Joel Ferrie RB Sr. 5-8 195 Moorhead MN Moorhead
11 Derek Fischer SS So. 5-9 190 Olivia MN BOLD
75 Derek Flann DT Jr. 6-1 275 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
41 Erik Gilder MLB Sr. 6-1 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
12 Bryan Goudy QB Sr. 6-2 175 Monticello MN Monticello
83 Lee Grossman WR Sr. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva
40 Todd Hann OLB So. 6-0 215 Crookston MN Crookston
53 Erik Hanson OG Jr. 6-2 205 Glyndon MN D-G-F
79 Mark Haugen OT Sr. 6-3 289 Moorhead MN Moorhead
10 Ryan Hebrink QB So. 6-3 205 Sacred Heart MN BDRSH
93 Micah Heckman DE So. 5-11 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo
01 Jeff Hertel QB/WR Sr. 6-2 185 Fargo ND South
34 Jeremy Hinderks FB/K So. 6-2 230 Renville MN BDRSH
37 Steve Hoff FB Sr. 5-10 215 Osakis MN Osakis
90 Ben Holm NG Sr. 6-5 260 Gillette WY Campbell County
68 John Holt OG Jr. 6-1 270 Grafton ND Grafton
78 Aaron Johnson OL So. 6-3 240 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
55 Richard Kirkendall MLB So. 5-11 227 Great Falls MT Great Falls
62 Jeremiah Kostreba C/G Jr. 5-11 215 Garfield MN Jefferson
30 Keith Kraska CB Jr. 5-10 170 Long Prairie MN Swanville
51 Chris Lebsock OLB Jr. 5-10 195 Billings MT Skyview
20 Jon Lewis RB So. 5-6 165 Princeton MN Princeton
58 Dustin Little C Jr. 6-1 245 Billings MT Skyview
56 Matt Lucht C So. 6-1 230 Jamestown ND Jamestown
65 Paul Magnan LB So. 5-11 210 Isle MN Isle
87 Brian Martodam TE Sr. 6-4 230 Hawley MN Hawley
52 Mitch Maxwell C So. 6-0 255 Marshall MN Marshall
27 Jon Mudd OLB So. 5-11 190 Nye MT Absarokee
17 Chris Mumm DB Sr. 6-0 190 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
71 Lance Mumm FB So. 5-11 220 Danvers MN Benson
80 Jake Olson WR Jr. 5-10 175 Crookston MN Crookston
07 Travis Olson LB Sr. 6-2 215 Hawley MN Hawley
32 Justin Piprude OLB Sr. 5-10 215 Walker MN Walker
35 Lyle Richard CB So. 5-8 178 Belfield ND Belfield
73 Brian Riley OG Sr. 6-5 310 Kerkhoven MN KMS
06 Brad Sampson DE So. 6-3 210 Minnetonka MN Minnetonka
82 Jared Sannes TE Sr. 6-2 220 Crookston MN Crookston
45 Shane Satterlee SS Jr. 6-2 190 Litchfield MN Litchfield
26 Ben Schermerhorn RB Sr. 5-7 180 Bagley MN Bagley
21 Raleigh Schmidt FL Sr. 6-1 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Sr. 6-0 200 Monticello MN Monticello
96 Mac Strait DE So. 6-2 230 Baker MT Baker
29 Justin Taves HB Jr. 6-2 205 Glyndon MN D-G-F
57 Casey Thompson DT So. 5-10 210 Roseau MN Roseau
60 Josh Thompson OG Sr. 6-2 280 West Fargo ND West Fargo
67 Wade Thompson OT So. 6-4 265 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
42 Zach Turpin FS Jr. 6-3 190 Springbrook WI Spooner
04 Josh Vickerman CB Jr. 6-0 175 Alexandria MN Jefferson
02 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 230 Spicer MN New London-Spicer
14 Chad Worthington CB So. 5-9 175 Bozeman MT Belgrade

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan, Head Coach, 1st Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier, Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Dan Tollefson, Student Assistant
Guy Schermerhorn, Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu