| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2000 | 2002 |

2001 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

Majors
Name Gr Major Minor
Nathan Anderson Sr. Phys Ed, Health
Adam Bakker Sr. Biology Chem
Brock Barnick Sr. Biology
Barry Bennett Sr. Exercise Sci Health, PE
Brian Bjerke Sr. Biology Chem
Jon Doebler Sr. Exercise Sci/Econ
Eric Emmerich Sr. Sociology Crim Justice
Joel Ferrie Sr. Org. Comm
Erik Gilder Sr. Pub Relations, Advertisin
Bryan Goudy Sr. Math Ed
Lee Grossman Sr. Hist, Poly Sci
Mark Haugen Sr. Business, Advertising
Jeff Hertel Sr. Health, Phys Ed
Steve Hoff Sr. Phys Ed, Health
Ben Holm Sr. Business
Brian Martodam Sr. Business Communications
Chris Mumm Sr. Public Relations Business, Poli Sci
Jake Olson Jr. Elem Ed
Travis Olson Sr. Chem Biology
Justin Piprude Sr. Business
Brian Riley Sr. Chem Ed
Jared Sannes Sr. Business
Ben Schermerhorn Sr. Exercise Sci Biology
Raleigh Schmidt Sr. Biology Chem
Andy Shaffer Sr. Biology, Chem
Josh Thompson Sr. Biology
Scott Belseth Jr. Business, Comm
Scott Brier Jr.

Daylon Faber Jr. Elem Ed Coaching
Derek Flann Jr. Social Studies Ed
Erik Hanson Jr. Math, Biology Chem
John Holt Jr. Criminal Justice Psychology
Jeremiah Kostreba Jr. Philosophy Pyschology
Keith Kraska Jr. Social Studies, Phys Ed
Chris Lebsock Jr. Biology Chemistry/Philosophy
Dustin Little Jr. Biology, Chem
Shane Satterlee Jr. Elem Ed coaching
Justin Taves Jr. Business
Zach Turpin Jr. Civil Engineering
Josh Vickerman Jr. Business Communications
Brian Westby Jr. Secondary Ed
Kade Birkeland So. Chem
Andrew Campbell So. Business
Robert Clark So. Phys Ed, Coaching
Mark Cross So. Undecided Sociology
Matt Emslie So. History
Paul Evans So. Biology
Derek Fischer So. Biology
Todd Hann So. History
Ryan Hebrink So. Undecided
Micah Heckman So. Engineering Math
Jeremy Hinderks So. Biology
Aaron Johnson So. Business
Richard Kirkendall So. Phys Ed, Exercise Sci Health
Jon Lewis So. History Pol Sci
Matt Lucht So. Communications
Paul Magnan So. Business
Mitch Maxwell So. Bio Education
Jon Mudd So. Education
Lance Mumm So. Undecided
Lyle Richard So. Physics/Coaching Math
Brad Sampson So. Business
Mac Strait So. Biology Phys Ed, Coaching
Casey Thompson So. Business
Wade Thompson So. Undecided
Chad Worthington So. Business Ed
Brandon Bailey Fr. Education Physics
Brandon Barker Fr. Secondary Ed
Thomas Beattie Fr. Pre Med History
Bryant Bergeson Fr. Undecided
Matt Boline Fr. Architecture Graphic Design
Brady Brudvik Fr. Comp Sci
Adam Campbell Fr. Undecided
Nicholas Didier Fr. Communications Coaching
Josh Dietz Fr. Undecided
Ben Dillon Fr. Undecided
Ryan Ditman Fr. Undecided
Adam Dittberner Fr. Undecided
Rilie Domres Fr. Pol Sci
Evan Emmerich Fr. Sociology
Shane Erving Fr. Business Comp Sci
Justin Forbrook Fr. Undecided
Evan Foss Fr. Undecided
Kyle Halliday Fr. Comp Sci
Blaine Horsager Fr. Exercise Sci
Jonathan Huber Fr. Undecided
Chris Jepson Fr. Undecided
Dwight Jilek Fr. Music Ed
Joel Korynta Fr. Art Scan Studies
Jared Kuntz Fr. Undecided
Erik Lahti Fr. Biology German
Joe Lais Fr. Undecided
Paul Leister Fr. Business Communications
Matt McLeod Fr. Biology
Jason Meyer Fr. Undecided
Troy Moen Fr. Undecided
Chad Moldenhauer Fr. Communications
Bill Neuheisel Fr. Undecided
Edward Oehlers IV Fr. Phys Ed/Health
Tanner Oliphant Fr. Phys Ed
Brandon Oslund Fr. Business
Jaime Peralez-Segura Fr. Teaching History
Eric Preszler Fr. Exercise Sci Crim Justice
Gary Quam Fr. Math
Shawn Reile Fr. Business
Matt Renne Fr. Undecided
Chad Rogers Fr. Undecided
Josh Rogers Fr. Business Ed Elem Ed
Doug Runke Fr. Undecided
Jared Sanborn Fr. Undecided
Jay Sandahl Fr. Undecided
Todd Seelhammer Fr. Bio, Chem Business
Troy Seelhammer Fr. Bio, Chem Business
Jamar Smith Fr. Pol Sci History
Adam Sorenson Fr. Psychology Business
Jordan Talge Fr. Business Pol Sci
Zac Thomas Fr. Theatre
Troy Tomford Fr. Comp Sci Spanish
Cody Vincent Fr. Undecided
Erik Vosseteig Fr. Business
Joshua Wilson Fr. Pre Med/Biology Chem

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan, Head Coach, 1st Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier, Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Dan Tollefson, Student Assistant
Guy Schermerhorn, Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu