| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2000 | 2002 |

2001 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

bymajors
Name Gr Major Minor
Scott Brier Jr.

Matt Boline Fr. Architecture Graphic Design
Joel Korynta Fr. Art Scan Studies
Mitch Maxwell So. Bio Education
Todd Seelhammer Fr. Bio, Chem Business
Troy Seelhammer Fr. Bio, Chem Business
Adam Bakker Sr. Biology Chem
Brock Barnick Sr. Biology
Brian Bjerke Sr. Biology Chem
Raleigh Schmidt Sr. Biology Chem
Josh Thompson Sr. Biology
Chris Lebsock Jr. Biology Chemistry/Philosophy
Paul Evans So. Biology
Derek Fischer So. Biology
Jeremy Hinderks So. Biology
Mac Strait So. Biology Phys Ed, Coaching
Erik Lahti Fr. Biology German
Matt McLeod Fr. Biology
Andy Shaffer Sr. Biology, Chem
Dustin Little Jr. Biology, Chem
Ben Holm Sr. Business
Brian Martodam Sr. Business Communications
Justin Piprude Sr. Business
Jared Sannes Sr. Business
Justin Taves Jr. Business
Josh Vickerman Jr. Business Communications
Andrew Campbell So. Business
Aaron Johnson So. Business
Paul Magnan So. Business
Brad Sampson So. Business
Casey Thompson So. Business
Shane Erving Fr. Business Comp Sci
Paul Leister Fr. Business Communications
Brandon Oslund Fr. Business
Shawn Reile Fr. Business
Jordan Talge Fr. Business Pol Sci
Erik Vosseteig Fr. Business
Chad Worthington So. Business Ed
Josh Rogers Fr. Business Ed Elem Ed
Mark Haugen Sr. Business, Advertising
Scott Belseth Jr. Business, Comm
Travis Olson Sr. Chem Biology
Kade Birkeland So. Chem
Brian Riley Sr. Chem Ed
Zach Turpin Jr. Civil Engineering
Matt Lucht So. Communications
Nicholas Didier Fr. Communications Coaching
Chad Moldenhauer Fr. Communications
Brady Brudvik Fr. Comp Sci
Kyle Halliday Fr. Comp Sci
Troy Tomford Fr. Comp Sci Spanish
John Holt Jr. Criminal Justice Psychology
Jon Mudd So. Education
Brandon Bailey Fr. Education Physics
Jake Olson Jr. Elem Ed
Daylon Faber Jr. Elem Ed Coaching
Shane Satterlee Jr. Elem Ed coaching
Micah Heckman So. Engineering Math
Barry Bennett Sr. Exercise Sci Health, PE
Ben Schermerhorn Sr. Exercise Sci Biology
Blaine Horsager Fr. Exercise Sci
Eric Preszler Fr. Exercise Sci Crim Justice
Jon Doebler Sr. Exercise Sci/Econ
Jeff Hertel Sr. Health, Phys Ed
Lee Grossman Sr. Hist, Poly Sci
Matt Emslie So. History
Todd Hann So. History
Jon Lewis So. History Pol Sci
Gary Quam Fr. Math
Bryan Goudy Sr. Math Ed
Erik Hanson Jr. Math, Biology Chem
Dwight Jilek Fr. Music Ed
Joel Ferrie Sr. Org. Comm
Jeremiah Kostreba Jr. Philosophy Pyschology
Tanner Oliphant Fr. Phys Ed
Robert Clark So. Phys Ed, Coaching
Richard Kirkendall So. Phys Ed, Exercise Sci Health
Nathan Anderson Sr. Phys Ed, Health
Steve Hoff Sr. Phys Ed, Health
Edward Oehlers IV Fr. Phys Ed/Health
Lyle Richard So. Physics/Coaching Math
Rilie Domres Fr. Pol Sci
Jamar Smith Fr. Pol Sci History
Thomas Beattie Fr. Pre Med History
Joshua Wilson Fr. Pre Med/Biology Chem
Adam Sorenson Fr. Psychology Business
Erik Gilder Sr. Pub Relations, Advertisin
Chris Mumm Sr. Public Relations Business, Poli Sci
Brian Westby Jr. Secondary Ed
Brandon Barker Fr. Secondary Ed
Derek Flann Jr. Social Studies Ed
Keith Kraska Jr. Social Studies, Phys Ed
Eric Emmerich Sr. Sociology Crim Justice
Evan Emmerich Fr. Sociology
Jaime Peralez-Segura Fr. Teaching History
Zac Thomas Fr. Theatre
Mark Cross So. Undecided Sociology
Ryan Hebrink So. Undecided
Lance Mumm So. Undecided
Wade Thompson So. Undecided
Bryant Bergeson Fr. Undecided
Adam Campbell Fr. Undecided
Josh Dietz Fr. Undecided
Ben Dillon Fr. Undecided
Ryan Ditman Fr. Undecided
Adam Dittberner Fr. Undecided
Justin Forbrook Fr. Undecided
Evan Foss Fr. Undecided
Jonathan Huber Fr. Undecided
Chris Jepson Fr. Undecided
Jared Kuntz Fr. Undecided
Joe Lais Fr. Undecided
Jason Meyer Fr. Undecided
Troy Moen Fr. Undecided
Bill Neuheisel Fr. Undecided
Matt Renne Fr. Undecided
Chad Rogers Fr. Undecided
Doug Runke Fr. Undecided
Jared Sanborn Fr. Undecided
Jay Sandahl Fr. Undecided
Cody Vincent Fr. Undecided

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan, Head Coach, 1st Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier, Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Dan Tollefson, Student Assistant
Guy Schermerhorn, Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu