| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2002 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2001 | '02 Women |

2002 Meet Results
 
 
Site  Date    Meet                                                       Time
A      9/20     Univ. of North Dakota Invite                4:00/4:45
                     @ Ray Richards GC - Grand Forks, ND

| Team Scores | Final Concordia Individual Results |


Team Scores
UND Invitational (Men's)
Ray Richards Golf Course (Men's 8K)
Fri., Sept. 20, 2002
Grand Forks, ND
Team Standings
1. Minot State 21
2. North Dakota State 69
3. North Dakota 77
4. Manitoba 102
5. Minnesota-Duluth 112
6. Jamestown 179
7. St. Cloud State 183
8. Valley City State 260
9. Concordia 262

Final Individual Results
Place Name            School Time
1 1 Brad Tighe        Minot  24:49
2 2 Mike Tighe        Minot  25:26
3 3 Michael Booth     Manitoba 25:31
4 4 Darik Hoff        NDSU   25:37
5 5 Gene Betancourt   Minot  25:58
6 6 Nolan Taylor      Minot  26:09
7 7 Eric Hanson       Minot  26:25
8 8 Brian Kuhnau      NDSU   26:30
9 9 Rob Winterfeld    UMD    26:32
10 10 Aaron Klingbeil NDSU   26:33
11 11 Stephen Staskivige UND 26:35
12 12 Paul Kriegler   UND    26:35
13 13 Pete Kriegler   UND    26:37
14 14 Bradley Keefe   Manitoba 26:39
15 15 Chad Wallin     Minot  26:43
16 16 Sam Anderson    UMD    26:45
17 17 John Wetsit     Minot  26:46
18 18 Ryun Hess       JC     26:47
19 19 Jeremy Walker   Manitoba 26:48
20 20 Lee DeKrey      UND    26:51
21 21 Brent Lorentz   UND    26:54
22 22 Chris Hagan     NDSU   26:56
23 23 Nick Hirsch     SCSU   27:08
24 24 Alex Campbell   UND    27:08
25 25 Phil Keller     NDSU   27:13
26 26 Steve Pekarek   SCSU   27:17
27 27 Reid Strain     NDSU   27:22
X  28 Steve Kirby     Minot  27:25
X  29 A.J. Pederson   Minot  27:26
28 30 Shawn Burns     UMD    27:28
29 31 Andy Wenger     UMD    27:29
30 32 Neil Olson      UMD    27:37
31 33 Andrew Daupitinais Manitoba 27:40
32 34 Bob Arndt       JC     27:42
33 35 Jake Januszewski NDSU  27:46
34 36 Ryan Goheen     UND    27:47
35 37 Brian Walker    Manitoba 27:47
36 38 Jason Loutitt   Manitoba 27:48
X  39 Zach Burdick    Minot  27:49
37 40 Travis Hoover   SCSU   27:50
38 41 Evan Slocumb    UMD    27:51
39 42 Jeff Brever     UMD    27:55
X  43 Jordan Bremer   UND    27:56
X  44 Brian Knowles   Minot  27:56
X  45 Todd Mountin    UMD    27:58
X  46 Cam Felton      UND    27:59
40 47 Jeremy Radakovich VC   28:07
X  48 Eric Davidson   UND    28:09
X  49 Dan Hubley      UMD    28:10
X  50 Dan Bucchi      UMD    28:12
X  51 Justin Marsette Minot  28:15
41 52 Sam Jerema      Manitoba 28:17
X  53 Josh Lane       Minot  28:21
42 54 Joe Simon       JC     28:26
43 55 Joe Makoutz     JC     28:29
X  56 Brett Rasmussen UMD    28:31
44 57 Brad Pierson    JC     28:33
45 58 Levi Webb       JC     28:34
X  59 Sean Cahill     UND    28:35
X  60 Ray Wise        UMD    28:36
X  61 B.J. Wirth      Manitoba 28:38
X  62 Nate Fiala      UND    28:39
46 63 Adam Kopperud   Concordia 28:41
X  64 Patrick Binne   Manitoba 28:47
47 65 Chase Eddy      VC     28:50
X  66 Steve Hanke     UND    28:51
48 67 Justin Antus    SCSU   28:52
X  68 Steve Rodriguez UMD    28:54
49 69 Keith Stenzel   SCSU   28:54
X  70 Mark Dahlseng   UND    29:05
X  71 Evan Pengelly   UMD    29:07
X  72 Dan Arneson     UND    29:11
50 73 Jeremy Pekarek  SCSU   29:12
51 74 Chad Perius     JC     29:13
X  75 Jacques Marcoux Manitoba 29:17
X  76 Eric Hjelden    UMD    29:19
X  77 Andy Soderberg  JC     29:26
X  78 Nate Cross      UND    29:26
X  79 Kidane Shulbe   UMD    29:29
52 80 Lowell Bedard   Concordia 29:35
53 81 Jim Manson      Concordia 29:38
X  82 Brendan Boyd    Manitoba 29:41
X  83 Jon Kilcullen   Manitoba 29:57
X  84 Jon Petersen    UND    30:01
54 85 Tim Petersen    VC     30:06
X  86 Ryan Lee        UND    30:06
X  87 Andrew Hoffman  NDSU   30:12
X  88 Sean Iverson    JC     30:37
X  89 Paul Frushour   UND    30:41
55 90 John Kruger     Concordia 30:41
56 91 David Kettle    Concordia 30:41
X  92 Jeff Lind       UMD    30:45
57 93 Josh Smith      VC     30:48
58 94 Joe Norman      SCSU   31:01
59 95 Tyler Gortmaker VC     31:16
60 96 Shaun McMahon   VC     31:38
X  97 Dan Scheff      SCSU   31:56
X  98 Bob Winandy     JC     34:18
61 99 Dan Manson      Concordia 35:24

 

Final Concordia Individual Results
Place Name              Time
46    Adam Kopperud     28:41
52    Lowell Bedard     29:35
53    Jim Monson        29:38
55    John Krueger      30:41
56    David Kettle      30:41
61    Dan Monson        35:24
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |