| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2002 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2001 | '02 Women |

2002 Meet Results
 
 
Site  Date        Meet                                               Time
A      Oct. 5     Dakota State Invite                        10:30/11:15
                      @ Madison, SD 

| Final Team Results | Final Individual Results | Final Concordia Results |

Final Team Results
1. Black Hills State       33
2. University of Mary      39
3. Concordia               76
4. Buena Vista University  146
5. Martin Luther College   166
6. Northwestern College    168
7. Dakota Wesleyan U.      173
8. Valley City State       190
9. Dakota State University 219
10.Crown College           292
11.Midland Luther College  312
12.Bethany College         326

Final Individual Results
1  Dennis Newen      BH            23:45.0
2  Tim Bishop        BH            25:09.0
3  Joey Barnett      Mary          25:17.0
4  Troy Meyers       Mary          25:17.0
5  Zach Kintzeg      BH            25:19.0
6  Brian Stotts      Concordia     25:22.0
7  Travis Bussey     Mary          25:22.0
8  Nick Myran        Corcordia     25:26.0
9  James Mousseau    Mary          25:31.0
10 Greg Starr        BH            25:46.0
X  Robert Blase      UNA           25:52.0
11 Ted Sees          DSU           25:54.0
12 Matt Maxon        DWU           26:00.0
13 Nate Wolf         Northwestern  26:02.0
14 Tim Brink         BVU           26:09.0
15 AnyvanDeest       BH            26:17.0
16 Krzysztof Jakublk Mary          26:19.0
17 Brian Kiug        Concordia     26:29.0
18 Luke Watkins      BH            26:30.0
19 Tim Peterson      VC            26:39.0
20 Jeremy Radakovich VC            26:41.0
X  Ryan Cowger       BH            26:44.0
X  Jesse Coy         BH            26:45.0
21 Dave Dahiseng     Concordla     26:46.0
22 Paul Radach       Mary          26:47.0
23 Jonathon Baurman  Martin Luther 26:53.0
24 Ben Nyiavda       Concordia     26:55.0
X  Scott Dannenbrizg BH            26:56.0
25 Vance Miller      Mary          27:00.0
X  Gerald Kublak     UNA           27:Ol.0
X  Brian Biel        Mary          27:02.0
26 Adam Kopperad     Concordia     27:02.0
27 Ryan Moenck       BVU           27:03.0
28 Tim Baurman       Martin Luther 27:04.0
29 Kirk Nelson       Concordia     27:05.0
30 Scott Wittier     Northwestern  27:08.0
31 Tyson Graham      Northwestern  27:10.0
32 Matt Smith        BVU           27:19.0
33 Brett Suline      BVU           27:22.0
34 Eric Lustig       DWU           27:24.0
35 Chase Eddy        VC            27:30.0
36 Johnathon Martens Martin Luther 27:34.0
X  Chris Erickson    Concordia     27:35.0
37 Ryan Hanson       DSU           27:39.0
X  Patrick Moriarly  BH            27:50.0
38 Kyle Neeciham     Martin Luther 27:52.0
X  Brandon Bertram   BH            27:53.0
39 Andrew Bensen     Northwestern  28:04.0
40 Thomas Stewart    BVU           28:08.0
41 Jon Loobs         Martin Luther 28:09.0
42 Nick Backen       BVU           28:10.0
43 AndrewZoller      DWU           28:11.0
X  Jim Monson        Concordia     28:17.0
44 Luke Hendricks    Bethany       28:21.0
45 Tim Lens          Midland       28:23.0
46 Austine Nguithi   DWU           28:25.0
X  Nathan Larson     UNA           28:26.0
X  Louis Bedard      Concordia     28:27.0
47 Andy Burton       Crown         28:46.0
48 Bryan Fuks        DWU           28:48.0
49 Kelby Nitz        BVU           28:50.0
50 Phillip Moldenhacor Martin Luther 28:51.0
51 Eric Eisenbraun   DSU           28:51.0
X  Richard Hines     Mary          28:55.0
X  Tyler Bormann     Concordia     28:57.0
52 Nate Livingston   Martin Luther 29:01.0
X  Peter Mathcoig    Martin Luther 29:09.0
53 Tyler Hanson      DSU           29:17.0
54 Lance Poole       Crown         29:22.0
55 Josh Fisher       Northwestern  29:34.0
56 Josh Sponsel      VC            29:44.0
X  Craig Zerge       BVU           29:50.0
57 Robby Sorensen    DWU           29:52.0
58 JR Deobald        Midland       29:53.0
59 Jesse Aguilera    Northwestern  29:53.0
60 Tyler Gortmaker   VC            30:07.0
X  John Krueger      Concordia     30:09.0
X  Kevin Berg        UNA           30:12.0
X  Kevin Proeber     Martin Luther 30:23.0
61 Shawn McMahon     VC            30:59.0
62 Scott Wigging     Crown         31:01.0
X  Degner Abram      Martin Luther 31:01.0
X  Brian Tvedt       UNA           31:07.0
X  John Ecklein      UNA           31:10.0
X  Lanue Fiohlirg    UNA           31:17.0
X  Mark Parsons      Martin Luther 31:24.0
X  Joseph Woldt      Martin Luther 31:25.0
63 Jeff Wingert      DWU           31:50.0
64 Aaron Oakland     Crown         32:01.0
65 Ted Hadad         Crown         32:07.0
X  Mike Heib         UNA           32:20.0
66 Robbie Seurson    Crown         32:23.0
67 Bo Isle           DSU           32:33.0
x  Danny Monson      Concordia     32:44.0
X  Daniel Tomczyk    Martin Luther 32:47.0
X  Scott Laepke      Martin Luther 32:49.0
X  Gary Miller       UNA           33:24.0
68 Micheel Hoim      Northwestern  35:08.0
X  Josiah Stoerig    Martin Luther 35:10.0
X  Andy Restad       Concordia     35:15.0
X  Jonah Hadolad     Crown         36:23.0

Final Concordia Results
6  Brian Stotts      Concordia     25:22.0
8  Nick Myran        Corcordia     25:26.0
17 Brian Kiug        Concordia     26:29.0
21 Dave Dahiseng     Concordia     26:46.0
24 Ben Nylander      Concordia     26:55.0
26 Adam Kopperud     Concordia     27:02.0
29 Kirk Nelson       Concordia     27:05.0
X  Chris Erickson    Concordia     27:35.0
X  Jim Monson        Concordia     28:17.0
X  Louis Bedard      Concordia     28:27.0
X  Tyler Bormann     Concordia     28:57.0
X  John Krueger      Concordia     30:09.0
x  Danny Monson      Concordia     32:44.0
X  Andy Restad       Concordia     35:15.0
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |