| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2002 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2001 | '02 Women |

2002 Meet Results
 
 
Site  Date            Meet                                                             Time
A      Oct. 19       Jim Drews Invitational                              11:00/Noon
                          @ UW-LaCrosse (Maple Grove GC)

| Final Team Results | Final Team-by-Team Results | Final Individual Results |


Final Team Results
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Minnesota-Twin Cities    30    1    2    5    9   13   14   15   25:03.3      56.9
  2   Wisconsin-Madison        62    3    4   11   12   32   41        25:21.1      51.5
  3   Wisconsin-La Crosse     106   10   16   21   26   33   37   38   25:38.3      32.8
  4   Wisconsin-Oshkosh       123   17   19   22   30   35   53   78   25:43.3      23.5
  5   Nebraska Wesleyan       150   20   28   29   34   39   47   61   25:50.5      23.8
  6   Wartburg College        161   18   27   31   42   43   84   86   25:51.9      29.5
  7   Calvin College          187    7   24   50   51   55   56   71   25:55.4    1:05.8
  8   Wisconsin-Stevens Pt    254   45   46   49   52   62   64   68   26:11.6      17.2
  9   St. Thomas              314    8   57   72   82   95   99  106   26:28.4    1:58.0
 10   Wisconsin-Eau Claire    320   44   54   70   75   77   83  113   26:28.6      39.4
 11   Minnesota-Duluth        336   25   40   69  100  102  107  110   26:36.7    1:42.1
 12   Augustana College       355   23   79   81   85   87   90   91   26:38.3    1:20.0
 13   Hamline University      366    6   63   73  103  121  127  135   26:41.9    2:44.5
 14   St. Olaf College        414   58   74   76   94  112  120  124   26:55.9    1:19.9
 15   Carthage College        429   36   92   93   97  111  114  117   27:05.2    1:38.4
 16   Univ of Sioux Falls     436   48   65   89  116  118  137  157   27:03.4    1:41.1
 17   Concordia-Moorhead      482   66   67  104  122  123  143  144   27:15.0    1:24.6
 18   Rhodes College          534   60  105  109  129  131  153  159   27:32.1    1:49.3
 19   Illinois Wesleyan       585   59  119  132  133  142  149  154   27:50.7    2:13.3
 20   Buena Vista             614   88  115  125  134  152  162  165   28:00.7    1:44.4
 21   Central College         638   96  126  130  140  146  147  151   28:06.5    1:23.5
 22   Macalester College      673   98  108  148  156  163  166  167   28:27.4    2:08.9
 23   Wisconsin-Superior      680   80  101  161  168  170  171  172   28:54.4    4:08.4
 24   Bethel College          700  128  136  141  145  150  155  160   28:28.7      42.0
 25   North Park University   768  138  139  158  164  169             29:13.3    2:04.4

Final Team-by-Team Results

1. Minnesota-Twin Cities
    1  Andrew Carlson, Jr          24:28.6  
    2  Will McComb, Sr             24:53.2  
    5  Ryan Malmin, So             25:07.8  
    9  Andrew McKessock, Sr        25:21.6  
   13  Neil Hanson, Sr             25:25.5  
   14  Ryan Ford                   25:25.9  
   15  Michael Bialick, Jr         25:31.0  
Time = 2:05:16.5     Places = 30

2. Wisconsin-Madison
    3  Matt Tegenkamp, So          25:01.3  
    4  Tim Keller, So              25:03.3  
   11  Drew Hohensee, Jr           25:23.4  
   12  Joe Eckerly, Jr             25:25.0  
   32  Ryan Cole, So               25:52.7  
   41  Ben Gregory, Fr             26:03.5  
Time = 2:06:45.5     Places = 62

3. Wisconsin-La Crosse
   10  Dan Sutton, Sr              25:22.7  
   16  Nick Madsen, Sr             25:31.7  
   21  Mark Creger, Fr             25:38.4  
   26  Tony Peter, Sr              25:43.5  
   33  Joel Hirschboeck, Sr        25:55.4  
   37  Nate Hoffman, Fr            26:00.2  
   38  P J. Lantzy, Sr             26:00.5  
Time = 2:08:11.6     Places = 106

4. Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   17  Matt Groose, Jr             25:33.1  
   19  Pat Seger, Jr               25:36.4  
   22  Jason Fast, Jr              25:38.8  
   30  Eamon McKenna, Sr           25:51.5  
   35  Nick Boehlke, So            25:56.6  
   53  David Cisewski, Jr          26:16.4  
   78  Paul Otteson, So            26:46.2  
Time = 2:08:36.3     Places = 123

5. Nebraska Wesleyan
   20  Marc Biggerstaff, Sr        25:37.0  
   28  Levi Ashley, So             25:48.0  
   29  Nick Rector, Sr             25:50.7  
   34  Mike Morgan, Sr             25:56.3  
   39  Rob Hruska, So              26:00.8  
   47  Zach MacDonald, Jr          26:06.5  
   61  Craig Dye, Fr               26:21.1  
Time = 2:09:12.5     Places = 150

6. Wartburg College
   18  Tyson Keith, Sr             25:34.7  
   27  Joe Hughes, Sr              25:44.8  
   31  Tate Behning, Jr            25:52.2  
   42  Jeff Davis, Fr              26:03.7  
   43  Josh Moen, So               26:04.2  
   84  Noah Wendland, Fr           26:55.5  
   86  Keith Solverson, Fr         26:58.3  
Time = 2:09:19.4     Places = 161

7. Calvin College
    7  Hendrik Kok, So             25:11.8  
   24  David Haagsma, Jr           25:41.8  
   50  Tim Avery, Jr               26:12.3  
   51  Brian Paff, Jr              26:13.8  
   55  Joshua Vander Wiele, Sr     26:17.5  
   56  Kris Koster, Jr             26:19.3  
   71  Jeff Engbers, So            26:35.8  
Time = 2:09:36.9     Places = 187

8. Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   45  James Levash, Jr            26:04.7  
   46  Eric Fisher, Sr             26:05.7  
   49  Andy Bednarek, So           26:10.4  
   52  Brad Seeley, Jr             26:15.2  
   62  Steve Gillespie, Sr         26:21.9  
   64  Adam Bucholz, Fr            26:27.9  
   68  Chris Pfaffenroth, Jr       26:30.8  
Time = 2:10:57.8     Places = 254

9. St. Thomas
    8  Brian Preus, Sr             25:18.1  
   57  Levi Severson, Sr           26:19.8  
   72  Sean Brenckman, Jr          26:36.7  
   82  Brock Stepan, So            26:51.3  
   95  Jim Hull, Fr                27:16.0  
   99  John Schwerkoske, Fr        27:21.6  
  106  Derek Harmon, Fr            27:28.4  
Time = 2:12:21.8     Places = 314

10. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   44  Matt Goertz, Jr             26:04.3  
   54  Ethan Kruel, So             26:16.5  
   70  Nick Hardt, Sr              26:35.7  
   75  Chad McCartney, Sr          26:42.7  
   77  Zach Severson, Fr           26:43.7  
   83  Jeff Burkart, Jr            26:53.3  
  113  Adam Condit, So             27:42.2  
Time = 2:12:22.6     Places = 320

11. Minnesota-Duluth
   25  Robb Winterfeld, Fr         25:42.2  
   40  Nate Beerling, So           26:02.9  
   69  Adam Gellerstadt, Jr        26:31.3  
  100  Shawn Burns, Sr             27:22.8  
  102  Sam Anderson, Fr            27:24.3  
  107  Jeff Brever, So             27:35.0  
  110  Dan Hubley, Fr              27:36.8  
Time = 2:13:03.4     Places = 336

12. Augustana College
   23  Randy Bill, Jr              25:39.1  
   79  Nick Johnson, So            26:46.9  
   81  Ryan Chapman, Jr            26:49.4  
   85  Jeff Paul, Sr               26:56.8  
   87  Steve Wahls, Sr             26:59.1  
   90  Andy Mead, Jr               27:09.4  
   91  Chris Coon, Jr              27:09.8  
Time = 2:13:11.1     Places = 355

13. Hamline University
    6  Tom Kreger, Sr              25:08.2  
   63  Mike Baker, Sr              26:23.0  
   73  Justin Steen, Sr            26:39.0  
  103  Zack Bullis, So             27:26.5  
  121  Justin Elthon, So           27:52.6  
  127  Peter Kuznia, Jr            28:01.0  
  135  Jeff Metzdorff, So          28:20.6  
Time = 2:13:29.1     Places = 366

14. St. Olaf College
   58  Mark Sullivan, Sr           26:19.9  
   74  Malcolm Richards, So        26:41.4  
   76  Chris Coffey, Sr            26:43.1  
   94  Joel Tortomasi, Sr          27:15.5  
  112  Sam Hauck, Fr               27:39.8  
  120  Jason Havey, Fr             27:51.3  
  124  Nic Reichenbach, Jr         27:57.4  
Time = 2:14:39.5     Places = 414

15. Carthage College
   36  Hamilton Beal, So           25:59.6  
   92  Dan Cooler, Jr              27:12.7  
   93  Chris Stein, So             27:15.2  
   97  Sam Meier, Fr               27:20.5  
  111  Todd Platta, Sr             27:38.0  
  114  Billy Simon, So             27:43.6  
  117  Mark Guthrie, So            27:47.3  
Time = 2:15:25.8     Places = 429

16. Univ of Sioux Falls
   48  Shane Reilly, Sr            26:07.0  
   65  Travis Arment, Fr           26:28.8  
   89  Rory LaValliere, Fr         27:07.9  
  116  Anthony Aker, Jr            27:45.0  
  118  Ryan LeMasters, Sr          27:48.1  
  137  Charles Knutson, So         28:22.8  
  157  Jason Taylor, Jr            29:07.9  
Time = 2:15:16.6     Places = 436

17. Concordia-Moorhead
   66  Nick Myran, So              26:29.5  
   67  Brian Stotts, Sr            26:30.1  
  104  Brian Klug, Sr              27:27.5  
  122  Josh Conneran, So           27:53.8  
  123  Chris Erickson, So          27:54.1  
  143  Dave Dahlseng, Sr           28:35.0  
  144  Tyler Bormann, Fr           28:35.4  
Time = 2:16:14.8     Places = 482

18. Rhodes College
   60  Brian McCarthy, Sr          26:20.8  
  105  Matt Wood, So               27:27.6  
  109  Colin Strickland, Fr        27:36.3  
  129  Todd Ridley, So             28:05.9  
  131  Matthew Sauter, So          28:10.0  
  153  John Harrison, Fr           28:54.0  
  159  Morgan Tribuno, Jr          29:10.6  
Time = 2:17:40.4     Places = 534

19. Illinois Wesleyan
   59  Tim Hachmeister, So         26:20.4  
  119  Joe Binder, Jr              27:48.4  
  132  Chip Corwin, So             28:13.3  
  133  David Aggen, So             28:17.7  
  142  Wally Waltz, Fr             28:33.7  
  149  Mike Elwood, Jr             28:45.0  
  154  Eric Myszka, Fr             28:54.9  
Time = 2:19:13.3     Places = 585

20. Buena Vista
   88  Tim Brink, Fr               27:07.8  
  115  Ryan Moenck, Sr             27:44.5  
  125  Brett Sealine, Jr           27:59.2  
  134  Matt O'Hare, So             28:20.0  
  152  Matt Smith, Sr              28:52.1  
  162  Kelby Nitz, So              29:23.0  
  165  Nick Backen, So             29:41.1  
Time = 2:20:03.4     Places = 614

21. Central College
   96  Seth Comfort, Sr            27:17.7  
  126  Chip Daleske, Fr            27:59.4  
  130  Josh Brown, So              28:06.4  
  140  Charlie Preuninger, Fr      28:27.7  
  146  Bryan George, Fr            28:41.2  
  147  Jarret Heil, Jr             28:42.4  
  151  Brett Van Waus, Jr          28:47.4  
Time = 2:20:32.2     Places = 638

22. Macalester College
   98  Sky Brandt, Fr              27:21.0  
  108  Roscoe Sopiwinik, Fr        27:35.0  
  148  Derek Loudermilk, So        28:43.8  
  156  Tim Lewandowski, Sr         29:07.4  
  163  Jordan Selbo, Fr            29:29.9  
  166  Ben Johnson, Fr             29:52.4  
  167  Martin Blums, So            29:57.5  
Time = 2:22:17.0     Places = 673

23. Wisconsin-Superior
   80  Ryan Davis, Fr              26:47.6  
  101  Erik Olson, Jr              27:23.7  
  161  Matt Poore, Jr              29:17.5  
  168  Pete Sandelin, Jr           30:07.1  
  170  Ryan Gallager, Fr           30:55.9  
  171  Nick Redmond, Sr            32:11.1  
  172  Casey Corby, Fr             35:35.0  
Time = 2:24:31.6     Places = 680

24. Bethel College
  128  Brent Warren, Sr            28:04.3  
  136  Joe Boone, Sr               28:21.1  
  141  Adam Erickson, So           28:33.0  
  145  John Lawrey, So             28:38.7  
  150  Nick Jones, So              28:46.3  
  155  Dan Storey, So              29:02.9  
  160  Chris Minor, So             29:11.0  
Time = 2:22:23.2     Places = 700

25. North Park University
  138  Chris Gruenewald, Jr        28:24.4  
  139  Luke Prince, Jr             28:27.4  
  158  Karl Hench, Jr              29:09.9  
  164  Paul Farnum, Jr             29:36.2  
  169  Erik Shearer, So            30:28.8  
Time = 2:26:06.5     Places = 768
Final Individual Results

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Andrew Carlson, Jr          24:28.6    Minnesota-Twin Cities
    2     2  Will McComb, Sr             24:53.2    Minnesota-Twin Cities
    3     3  Matt Tegenkamp, So          25:01.3    Wisconsin-Madison
    4     4  Tim Keller, So              25:03.3    Wisconsin-Madison
    5     5  Ryan Malmin, So             25:07.8    Minnesota-Twin Cities
    6     6  Tom Kreger, Sr              25:08.2    Hamline University
    7     7  Hendrik Kok, So             25:11.8    Calvin College
    8     8  Brian Preus, Sr             25:18.1    St. Thomas
    9     9  Andrew McKessock, Sr        25:21.6    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   10    10  Dan Sutton, Sr              25:22.7    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   11    11  Drew Hohensee, Jr           25:23.4    Wisconsin-Madison
   12    12  Joe Eckerly, Jr             25:25.0    Wisconsin-Madison
   13    13  Neil Hanson, Sr             25:25.5    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   14    14  Ryan Ford                   25:25.9    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   15    15  Michael Bialick, Jr         25:31.0    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   16    16  Nick Madsen, Sr             25:31.7    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   17    17  Matt Groose, Jr             25:33.1    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   18    18  Tyson Keith, Sr             25:34.7    Wartburg College
   19        Luke Mullranin, Sr          25:34.7    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   20        Erik Grumstrup, So          25:36.2    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   21    19  Pat Seger, Jr               25:36.4    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   22    20  Marc Biggerstaff, Sr        25:37.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
   23        Toby Henkels, Sr            25:38.3    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   24    21  Mark Creger, Fr             25:38.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   25    22  Jason Fast, Jr              25:38.8    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   26    23  Randy Bill, Jr              25:39.1    Augustana College
   27    24  David Haagsma, Jr           25:41.8    Calvin College
   28    25  Robb Winterfeld, Fr         25:42.2    Minnesota-Duluth
   29    26  Tony Peter, Sr              25:43.5    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   30    27  Joe Hughes, Sr              25:44.8    Wartburg College
   31    28  Levi Ashley, So             25:48.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
   32        Martin Robeck, Jr           25:50.3    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   33    29  Nick Rector, Sr             25:50.7    Nebraska Wesleyan
   34    30  Eamon McKenna, Sr           25:51.5    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   35    31  Tate Behning, Jr            25:52.2    Wartburg College
   36    32  Ryan Cole, So               25:52.7    Wisconsin-Madison
   37    33  Joel Hirschboeck, Sr        25:55.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   38    34  Mike Morgan, Sr             25:56.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
   39    35  Nick Boehlke, So            25:56.6    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   40    36  Hamilton Beal, So           25:59.6    Carthage College
   41    37  Nate Hoffman, Fr            26:00.2    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   42    38  P J. Lantzy, Sr             26:00.5    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   43    39  Rob Hruska, So              26:00.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
   44    40  Nate Beerling, So           26:02.9    Minnesota-Duluth
   45    41  Ben Gregory, Fr             26:03.5    Wisconsin-Madison
   46    42  Jeff Davis, Fr              26:03.7    Wartburg College
   47    43  Josh Moen, So               26:04.2    Wartburg College
   48    44  Matt Goertz, Jr             26:04.3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   49    45  James Levash, Jr            26:04.7    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   50    46  Eric Fisher, Sr             26:05.7    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   51    47  Zach MacDonald, Jr          26:06.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
   52    48  Shane Reilly, Sr            26:07.0    Univ of Sioux Falls
   53        Scott Schmick, Fr           26:08.1    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   54    49  Andy Bednarek, So           26:10.4    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   55    50  Tim Avery, Jr               26:12.3    Calvin College
   56    51  Brian Paff, Jr              26:13.8    Calvin College
   57        Mike Herlihy, Fr            26:14.1    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   58    52  Brad Seeley, Jr             26:15.2    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   59    53  David Cisewski, Jr          26:16.4    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   60    54  Ethan Kruel, So             26:16.5    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   61    55  Joshua Vander Wiele, Sr     26:17.5    Calvin College
   62    56  Kris Koster, Jr             26:19.3    Calvin College
   63    57  Levi Severson, Sr           26:19.8    St. Thomas
   64    58  Mark Sullivan, Sr           26:19.9    St. Olaf College
   65    59  Tim Hachmeister, So         26:20.4    Illinois Wesleyan
   66    60  Brian McCarthy, Sr          26:20.8    Rhodes College
   67    61  Craig Dye, Fr               26:21.1    Nebraska Wesleyan
   68        Jake Sheldon, Fr            26:21.1    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   69    62  Steve Gillespie, Sr         26:21.9    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   70    63  Mike Baker, Sr              26:23.0    Hamline University
   71        Andy Grupa, So              26:23.7    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   72        Tom Unger, Fr               26:26.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
   73    64  Adam Bucholz, Fr            26:27.9    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   74        Aaron Dye, Fr               26:28.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
   75    65  Travis Arment, Fr           26:28.8    Univ of Sioux Falls
   76    66  Nick Myran, So              26:29.5    Concordia-Moorhead
   77    67  Brian Stotts, Sr            26:30.1    Concordia-Moorhead
   78    68  Chris Pfaffenroth, Jr       26:30.8    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   79        Phil Skiba, Jr              26:30.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   80    69  Adam Gellerstadt, Jr        26:31.3    Minnesota-Duluth
   81        Brad Wick, Jr               26:34.2    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   82        Ben Hanson, So              26:35.2    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   83    70  Nick Hardt, Sr              26:35.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   84    71  Jeff Engbers, So            26:35.8    Calvin College
   85    72  Sean Brenckman, Jr          26:36.7    St. Thomas
   86        Josh Treichel, So           26:37.5    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   87        Jon Kahl, So                26:38.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   88    73  Justin Steen, Sr            26:39.0    Hamline University
   89        Kyle Carrick, Jr            26:39.5    Calvin College
   90        Garrick Hollenbeck, Fr      26:41.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   91    74  Malcolm Richards, So        26:41.4    St. Olaf College
   92        Matt Edwards, Jr            26:42.2    Calvin College
   93    75  Chad McCartney, Sr          26:42.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   94    76  Chris Coffey, Sr            26:43.1    St. Olaf College
   95        Zach Edmonson, Sr           26:43.5    Minnesota-Twin Cities
   96    77  Zach Severson, Fr           26:43.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   97    78  Paul Otteson, So            26:46.2    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   98        Jesse Baumann, Jr           26:46.7    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   99    79  Nick Johnson, So            26:46.9    Augustana College
  100        Josh Ruston, Jr             26:47.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  101    80  Ryan Davis, Fr              26:47.6    Wisconsin-Superior
  102        Brian Maat, So              26:49.1    Calvin College
  103        Andy Yazzie, So             26:49.4    Calvin College
  104    81  Ryan Chapman, Jr            26:49.4    Augustana College
  105    82  Brock Stepan, So            26:51.3    St. Thomas
  106    83  Jeff Burkart, Jr            26:53.3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  107    84  Noah Wendland, Fr           26:55.5    Wartburg College
  108        Abe Huyser-Honig, Jr        26:56.3    Calvin College
  109    85  Jeff Paul, Sr               26:56.8    Augustana College
  110        Billy Walkowicz, So         26:57.9    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  111    86  Keith Solverson, Fr         26:58.3    Wartburg College
  112    87  Steve Wahls, Sr             26:59.1    Augustana College
  113        Cameron Cummings, Sr        26:59.9    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  114        Kirk DeWindt, So            27:01.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  115        Sean Meehan, So             27:04.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  116        John Johnson, So            27:05.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
  117        Brandon Burnett, Fr         27:05.7    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  118        Derek O'Connell, So         27:06.5    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  119        Jim McLaughlin, Sr          27:07.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
  120    88  Tim Brink, Fr               27:07.8    Buena Vista
  121    89  Rory LaValliere, Fr         27:07.9    Univ of Sioux Falls
  122        Matt Moore, So              27:08.1    Nebraska Wesleyan
  123    90  Andy Mead, Jr               27:09.4    Augustana College
  124    91  Chris Coon, Jr              27:09.8    Augustana College
  125        Nick Betts, Sr              27:11.3    Wartburg College
  126    92  Dan Cooler, Jr              27:12.7    Carthage College
  127        Adam Houghton, Fr           27:13.0    Augustana College
  128        Nick O'Malley, Fr           27:13.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  129    93  Chris Stein, So             27:15.2    Carthage College
  130    94  Joel Tortomasi, Sr          27:15.5    St. Olaf College
  131    95  Jim Hull, Fr                27:16.0    St. Thomas
  132        Terry Powers, Fr            27:16.5    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  133        Brandon Lesky, Fr           27:17.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  134    96  Seth Comfort, Sr            27:17.7    Central College
  135    97  Sam Meier, Fr               27:20.5    Carthage College
  136        Kris Borchardt, Sr          27:21.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  137    98  Sky Brandt, Fr              27:21.0    Macalester College
  138    99  John Schwerkoske, Fr        27:21.6    St. Thomas
  139        Justin Andrews, Fr          27:22.2    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  140   100  Shawn Burns, Sr             27:22.8    Minnesota-Duluth
  141        Matt Berndt, So             27:23.1    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  142   101  Erik Olson, Jr              27:23.7    Wisconsin-Superior
  143        Matt Stuber, Fr             27:24.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  144   102  Sam Anderson, Fr            27:24.3    Minnesota-Duluth
  145        Joel Reasoner, Jr           27:24.4    Calvin College
  146        Jon Bohaty, Jr              27:26.2    Nebraska Wesleyan
  147   103  Zack Bullis, So             27:26.5    Hamline University
  148        Jason Williams, Jr          27:27.1    Augustana College
  149   104  Brian Klug, Sr              27:27.5    Concordia-Moorhead
  150   105  Matt Wood, So               27:27.6    Rhodes College
  151        Stephen Kurczy, Fr          27:27.9    Calvin College
  152   106  Derek Harmon, Fr            27:28.4    St. Thomas
  153        Neil Miller, Fr             27:29.2    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  154        Jason Overson, So           27:29.7    St. Thomas
  155        Drew Petkus, Fr             27:30.1    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  156        Mike Wehrley, Jr            27:32.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  157        Matt Hansen, Fr             27:32.9    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  158        Joel Alberts, So            27:34.6    Calvin College
  159   107  Jeff Brever, So             27:35.0    Minnesota-Duluth
  160   108  Roscoe Sopiwinik, Fr        27:35.0    Macalester College
  161   109  Colin Strickland, Fr        27:36.3    Rhodes College
  162   110  Dan Hubley, Fr              27:36.8    Minnesota-Duluth
  163        Dave Bell, Fr               27:37.3    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  164   111  Todd Platta, Sr             27:38.0    Carthage College
  165        Adam Tjeerdsma, Jr          27:39.0    Wartburg College
  166   112  Sam Hauck, Fr               27:39.8    St. Olaf College
  167        Tristan Christ, Jr          27:40.0    St. Thomas
  168        Andrew Peltier, Sr          27:40.4    St. Thomas
  169        Kevin Janiszeski, Fr        27:41.2    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  170   113  Adam Condit, So             27:42.2    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  171        Mike Clinch, Jr             27:42.2    Nebraska Wesleyan
  172        Brandon Vahl, Sr            27:42.5    Augustana College
  173        Ryan Sweeney, Jr            27:42.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  174        Jesse Kleinjan, Fr          27:43.2    Calvin College
  175   114  Billy Simon, So             27:43.6    Carthage College
  176   115  Ryan Moenck, Sr             27:44.5    Buena Vista
  177        Nolan Hansen, Jr            27:44.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  178   116  Anthony Aker, Jr            27:45.0    Univ of Sioux Falls
  179        Joel Tuttle, Sr             27:45.5    Wartburg College
  180   117  Mark Guthrie, So            27:47.3    Carthage College
  181   118  Ryan LeMasters, Sr          27:48.1    Univ of Sioux Falls
  182   119  Joe Binder, Jr              27:48.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  183        Chris Untiet, Fr            27:49.9    Wartburg College
  184   120  Jason Havey, Fr             27:51.3    St. Olaf College
  185        Jake Rhymer, Fr             27:52.5    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  186   121  Justin Elthon, So           27:52.6    Hamline University
  187        Tim Van Haitsma, Jr         27:53.0    Calvin College
  188   122  Josh Conneran, So           27:53.8    Concordia-Moorhead
  189   123  Chris Erickson, So          27:54.1    Concordia-Moorhead
  190        Ammon Paquette, So          27:56.2    Augustana College
  191   124  Nic Reichenbach, Jr         27:57.4    St. Olaf College
  192        Aaron Peterson, Sr          27:58.4    St. Olaf College
  193        Tom Anderson, So            27:58.6    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  194   125  Brett Sealine, Jr           27:59.2    Buena Vista
  195   126  Chip Daleske, Fr            27:59.4    Central College
  196        Jesse Sanchez, Fr           27:59.6    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  197        Andrew Drysdale, So         28:00.9    Wartburg College
  198   127  Peter Kuznia, Jr            28:01.0    Hamline University
  199        Evan Pengelly, Sr           28:01.6    Minnesota-Duluth
  200        Tony Sella, Fr              28:01.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  201        Joe Miller, Fr              28:03.5    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  202        Ryan Humphries, Fr          28:03.6    Minnesota-Duluth
  203        Matt Legel, So              28:03.7    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  204        Cal Parsons, So             28:04.0    St. Olaf College
  205   128  Brent Warren, Sr            28:04.3    Bethel College
  206   129  Todd Ridley, So             28:05.9    Rhodes College
  207   130  Josh Brown, So              28:06.4    Central College
  208        Andy Wenger, So             28:06.4    Minnesota-Duluth
  209        Dan Bocchi, Fr              28:06.5    Minnesota-Duluth
  210        Bill Kretsch, Jr            28:06.6    St. Thomas
  211        Neil Olson, Fr              28:09.2    Minnesota-Duluth
  212        Fred Hare, Fr               28:10.0    Wartburg College
  213   131  Matthew Sauter, So          28:10.0    Rhodes College
  214        Jeff Goeden, So             28:10.8    St. Thomas
  215        Rick Ramos, Sr              28:12.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  216   132  Chip Corwin, So             28:13.3    Illinois Wesleyan
  217        Paul Sovik-Siemens, So      28:13.4    St. Olaf College
  218        Kevin Wright, Sr            28:15.2    St. Thomas
  219        Todd Mountin, Jr            28:17.7    Minnesota-Duluth
  220        Jesse Horst, Fr             28:17.7    St. Olaf College
  221   133  David Aggen, So             28:17.7    Illinois Wesleyan
  222        Mike Younes, Sr             28:19.8    St. Thomas
  223   134  Matt O'Hare, So             28:20.0    Buena Vista
  224        Shelby Anderson, So         28:20.1    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  225        Adam Book, Sr               28:20.1    St. Olaf College
  226   135  Jeff Metzdorff, So          28:20.6    Hamline University
  227   136  Joe Boone, Sr               28:21.1    Bethel College
  228   137  Charles Knutson, So         28:22.8    Univ of Sioux Falls
  229        Caleb Buecksler, So         28:23.0    St. Olaf College
  230   138  Chris Gruenewald, Jr        28:24.4    North Park University
  231        Kevin Prill, Sr             28:25.0    Augustana College
  232        Mark Bowden, Fr             28:25.9    Hamline University
  233        Brian Honeyman, Fr          28:27.1    Augustana College
  234   139  Luke Prince, Jr             28:27.4    North Park University
  235   140  Charlie Preuninger, Fr      28:27.7    Central College
  236        Brian Hauge, So             28:27.8    St. Thomas
  237        Ben Carlson, Fr             28:28.5    Wartburg College
  238        Bret Larson, Fr             28:30.0    Wartburg College
  239        Guy McLaughlin, So          28:31.2    Nebraska Wesleyan
  240        Steve Tingum, Jr            28:31.6    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  241        Eric Langsev, Fr            28:31.8    Hamline University
  242   141  Adam Erickson, So           28:33.0    Bethel College
  243   142  Wally Waltz, Fr             28:33.7    Illinois Wesleyan
  244   143  Dave Dahlseng, Sr           28:35.0    Concordia-Moorhead
  245   144  Tyler Bormann, Fr           28:35.4    Concordia-Moorhead
  246        Matt Handwerk, Fr           28:36.3    Concordia-Moorhead
  247        Tyler Moe, Fr               28:37.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  248        Mike Fusco, So              28:38.0    Augustana College
  249   145  John Lawrey, So             28:38.7    Bethel College
  250        Ray Wise, Fr                28:39.9    Minnesota-Duluth
  251   146  Bryan George, Fr            28:41.2    Central College
  252        Eric Hjelden, So            28:41.5    Minnesota-Duluth
  253        Mike Fenton, Fr             28:41.9    St. Thomas
  254        Peter Macky, Fr             28:42.1    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  255   147  Jarret Heil, Jr             28:42.4    Central College
  256        Jeff Freund, So             28:42.7    St. Olaf College
  257        Justin Brincks, Fr          28:43.0    Wartburg College
  258        Dave Rudey, Sr              28:43.2    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  259        Adam Harringa, Fr           28:43.3    Wartburg College
  260   148  Derek Loudermilk, So        28:43.8    Macalester College
  261   149  Mike Elwood, Jr             28:45.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  262   150  Nick Jones, So              28:46.3    Bethel College
  263   151  Brett Van Waus, Jr          28:47.4    Central College
  264        Joe Rodriquez, Fr           28:47.9    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  265        Colin Sullivan, Fr          28:50.8    St. Thomas
  266        Sean Hart, So               28:51.4    Wartburg College
  267        Jake Shaver, Fr             28:52.1    Augustana College
  268   152  Matt Smith, Sr              28:52.1    Buena Vista
  269   153  John Harrison, Fr           28:54.0    Rhodes College
  270   154  Eric Myszka, Fr             28:54.9    Illinois Wesleyan
  271        Brett Rasmussen, So         28:55.7    Minnesota-Duluth
  272        Mark Meunier, Sr            28:56.5    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  273        Andy Kahler, Fr             28:56.8    Wartburg College
  274        Corey Fusco, So             28:58.1    St. Thomas
  275        Louis Bedard, Fr            29:00.8    Concordia-Moorhead
  276        Glen Fuhrmeister, Sr        29:01.6    Central College
  277        Nick Hietpas, Jr            29:02.2    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  278        Dan Erb, Jr                 29:02.3    Augustana College
  279   155  Dan Storey, So              29:02.9    Bethel College
  280        Kidane Shulbe, Fr           29:05.1    Minnesota-Duluth
  281   156  Tim Lewandowski, Sr         29:07.4    Macalester College
  282   157  Jason Taylor, Jr            29:07.9    Univ of Sioux Falls
  283        Ned Branigan, Fr            29:09.6    Hamline University
  284   158  Karl Hench, Jr              29:09.9    North Park University
  285        Chris Messinger, So         29:10.1    St. Olaf College
  286   159  Morgan Tribuno, Jr          29:10.6    Rhodes College
  287   160  Chris Minor, So             29:11.0    Bethel College
  288        Gary Pothoven, So           29:11.8    Central College
  289        Doug Gildersleeve, Sr       29:13.5    Central College
  290        Andris Schultz, Fr          29:15.9    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  291        Scott Shumaker, Jr          29:16.5    Central College
  292        Andrew Clark, So            29:17.2    Univ of Sioux Falls
  293   161  Matt Poore, Jr              29:17.5    Wisconsin-Superior
  294        Brent Kudak, So             29:19.1    St. Olaf College
  295        Dan Tavernier, So           29:19.9    Bethel College
  296        Mike McLoughlin, Fr         29:20.3    Central College
  297        Steve Rivas, Jr             29:20.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  298        Blake Henning, Fr           29:21.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
  299   162  Kelby Nitz, So              29:23.0    Buena Vista
  300        Jacob Oyen, Jr              29:24.0    Central College
  301        Josh Peffley, Jr            29:24.6    Bethel College
  302        Adam White, Fr              29:25.0    Bethel College
  303        Matt Hanawalt, Sr           29:25.9    Central College
  304        David Bell, Fr              29:26.6    Rhodes College
  305   163  Jordan Selbo, Fr            29:29.9    Macalester College
  306        Ryan Call, So               29:31.6    Rhodes College
  307        Barat Smith, Sr             29:32.8    Central College
  308        Evan Slocum, Fr             29:35.1    Minnesota-Duluth
  309   164  Paul Farnum, Jr             29:36.2    North Park University
  310        Jeff Knowles, Fr            29:37.8    Rhodes College
  311        Trent Weiler, Fr            29:40.8    Central College
  312        Matt Groff, Sr              29:40.9    Univ of Sioux Falls
  313   165  Nick Backen, So             29:41.1    Buena Vista
  314        Nick Scott, So              29:43.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
  315   166  Ben Johnson, Fr             29:52.4    Macalester College
  316        Bryan Timm, Fr              29:53.1    Illinois Wesleyan
  317        Casey Conley, Fr            29:54.0    Rhodes College
  318        Ethan Evert, Fr             29:55.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
  319        Reed Weber, So              29:55.9    Bethel College
  320   167  Martin Blums, So            29:57.5    Macalester College
  321        Jim Monson, Sr              29:58.1    Concordia-Moorhead
  322        Nathan Hall, Fr             30:00.0    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  323        Kyle Fleener, Fr            30:04.7    Central College
  324        Erik Arthun, Jr             30:05.5    Concordia-Moorhead
  325   168  Pete Sandelin, Jr           30:07.1    Wisconsin-Superior
  326        Jason Pedersen, Sr          30:07.7    Augustana College
  327        Heath Henderson, Fr         30:09.9    Rhodes College
  328        Nick Miller, Fr             30:10.8    Central College
  329        Joel Dischinger, So         30:12.9    Bethel College
  330        Steve Brandon, Sr           30:13.7    Hamline University
  331        Tim Stendahl, Fr            30:14.1    Macalester College
  332        Andy Heikes, Fr             30:14.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  333        Dane Hamann, Fr             30:15.3    St. Olaf College
  334        Jeff Lind, Fr               30:25.1    Minnesota-Duluth
  335   169  Erik Shearer, So            30:28.8    North Park University
  336        Nathan Campbell, So         30:37.8    St. Olaf College
  337        John Norfleet, Jr           30:49.6    Rhodes College
  338        Austin Kitchen, Sr          30:52.3    Central College
  339        Matt Eggen, So              30:54.4    Bethel College
  340   170  Ryan Gallager, Fr           30:55.9    Wisconsin-Superior
  341        Ray Prather, Sr             31:03.0    Augustana College
  342        Leif DeVaney, So            31:04.4    Bethel College
  343        Andrew Davis, So            31:11.5    Augustana College
  344        Ben Sanders, Fr             31:16.1    St. Thomas
  345        David Kottke, Fr            31:18.0    Concordia-Moorhead
  346        Justin Dahlhiemer, Fr       31:19.5    Hamline University
  347        Mark Skildum, Jr            31:23.6    St. Olaf College
  348        John Krueger, So            31:23.7    Concordia-Moorhead
  349        Joe Felton, Jr              31:29.8    Central College
  350        Joe Morris, Fr              31:30.4    Rhodes College
  351        Ryan Baxter, Fr             31:44.1    St. Olaf College
  352        Nathan Lodermeier, So       31:44.6    Concordia-Moorhead
  353        Caleb Snodgrass, Jr         31:49.0    Bethel College
  354        Matt Knutson, Fr            32:00.3    Bethel College
  355        Bret Schuring, So           32:03.4    Central College
  356        Curt Lindgren, Fr           32:08.9    Bethel College
  357   171  Nick Redmond, Sr            32:11.1    Wisconsin-Superior
  358        Michael Hansen, Fr          32:16.0    Bethel College
  359        David Cooke, So             32:19.1    Augustana College
  360        Graeme McAlister, So        32:20.2    St. Olaf College
  361        Trent Hansen, Fr            32:26.3    Wartburg College
  362        Paul Singh, So              32:51.4    Macalester College
  363        Rob Moore, Fr               32:56.3    Rhodes College
  364        Aaron Swanum, So            33:07.2    Hamline University
  365        Eric Bottelberghe, So       33:10.5    Hamline University
  366        Sam Rayner, Fr              33:16.2    Macalester College
  367        Bryn Knatterud, Fr          33:59.3    St. Olaf College
  368        Danny Monson, Fr            34:11.6    Concordia-Moorhead
  369        Caleb Brown, Sr             34:21.6    Central College
  370        Brett Gallagher, So         34:28.8    Macalester College
  371   172  Casey Corby, Fr             35:35.0    Wisconsin-Superior
  372        Craig Kinnear, Fr           35:44.6    Wisconsin-Superior
  373        Lucas Meyer, Fr             38:34.6    Central College


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |