| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2002 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2001 | '02 Women |

2002 Meet Results
 
Site  Date            Meet                                               Time
A      Nov. 16      Central Region Meet                       11:00
                       @ Oakland Acres GC - Grinnell, IA

| Meet Results |

Cobbers Finish 10th at NCAA Regional Meet.
Nick Myran
So.
Kenyon, Minn.
Was the top Cobber runner at the NCAA Central Region Meet.

The Concordia men's cross country team turned in a strong team performance, and finished 10th at the NCAA Central Regional Championship in Grinnell, Iowa. The Cobbers finished with a season-best team time average of 26:42. The top five Cobber runners were separated by a mere 33 seconds.

Concordia was led by sophomore Nick Myran (Kenyon, Minn.) who finished 41st with a time of 26:21. A trio of seniors were grouped closely behind Myran, they included; all-conference runner Brian Stotts (Maple Grove, Minn.) in 60th with a time of 26:40, Brian Klug (Alexandria, Minn.) in 65th at 26:45 and Kirk Nelson (Hettinger, Minn.) who finished 67th at 26:49.

Nebraska Wesleyan won the meet with 44 points, and will be joined by Wartburg, St. Thomas and St. Olaf to represent the Central Region in the NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship held at St. Olaf College on Saturday, November 23rd at 11:00am.

CENTRAL REGIONAL DIII CHAMPIONSHIPS - MEN - 8 KM
GRINNELL, IOWA
Nov. 16, 2002

35 DEGREES & LIGHT WIND

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Nebraska Wesleyan        44    6    8    9   10   11   15   24   25:18        24
  2   Wartburg                 62    4    7   12   17   22   28  115   25:23        45
  3   St Thomas                98    2   14   16   31   35   64   92   25:37      1:23
 4*   St Olaf                 116   13   18   25   27   33   49   58   25:51        35
 5*   Carleton                116    3   20   21   34   38   48   50   25:44      1:19
  6   St John's               188   23   37   39   43   46   62   74   26:13        34
  7   Grinnell                204    5   29   51   56   63   79   84   26:10      1:42
  8   Hamline                 231    1   19   44   73   94   98  126   26:13      2:37
  9   Loras                   249   26   30   52   61   80   81   87   26:28      1:05
 10   Concordia               303   41   60   65   67   70   97  153   26:42        33
 11   Macalester              305   36   40   59   68  102  109  118   26:42      1:17
 12   Luther                  309   45   47   66   69   82   89   95   26:43        41
 13   Augsburg                310   32   42   75   78   83  116  129   26:42      1:03
 14   Gustavus Aldophus       417   53   71   90  100  103  104  120   27:08        59
 15   Martin Luther           441   54   77   86   99  125  132  139   27:16      1:36
 16   Buena Vista             521   55   76  105  140  145  146        27:52      2:46
 17   Simpson                 543   57   93  121  122  150  152  157   27:59      3:19
 18   Bethel                  563  101  111  113  114  124  135  151   27:45        37
 19   Central                 566   72  108  127  128  131  133  144   27:52      1:32
 20   Dubuque                 568   85   91  106  138  148  158        28:04      2:18
 21   Coe                     607   96  110  123  137  141  142  147   28:12      1:41
 22   St Mary's               612  112  117  119  130  134  136  154   28:06      1:00
 23   Cornell                 642   88  107  143  149  155  156        28:52      3:17

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Clarke
Upper Iowa

Individuals

1. Nebraska Wesleyan
    6  Mike Morgan, Sr             25:02    5:02
    8  Nick Rector, Sr             25:17    5:05
    9  Marc Biggerstaff, Sr        25:21    5:06
   10  Rob Hruska, So              25:24    5:06
   11  Levi Ashley, So             25:26    5:07
   15  Zach Macdonald, Jr          25:35    5:09
   24  Craig Dye, Fr               25:57    5:13
Time = 2:06:27     Places = 44

2. Wartburg
    4  Tyson Keith, Sr             24:58    5:01
    7  Joe Hughes, Sr              25:07    5:03
   12  Josh Moen, So               25:27    5:07
   17  Jeff Davis, Fr              25:38    5:09
   22  Tate Behning, Jr            25:43    5:10
   28  Nick Betts, Sr              26:02    5:14
  115  Noah Wendland, Fr           27:47    5:35
Time = 2:06:53     Places = 62

3. St Thomas
    2  Brian Preus, Sr             24:45    4:59
   14  Nate Coleman, Jr            25:34    5:09
   16  Levi Severson, Sr           25:36    5:09
   31  Sean Brenckman, Jr          26:04    5:15
   35  Brock Stepan, So            26:07    5:15
   64  Jim Hull, Fr                26:43    5:22
   92  Andrew Peltier, Sr          27:17    5:29
Time = 2:08:04     Places = 98

4*. St Olaf
   13  Kelly Fulton, So            25:31    5:08
   18  Mark Sullivan, Sr           25:39    5:10
   25  Christopher Coffey, Sr      25:59    5:13
   27  Robert Hillard, Sr          26:01    5:14
   33  Malcolm Richards, So        26:06    5:15
   49  Joel Tortomasi, Sr          26:29    5:20
   58  Peder Arneson, Jr           26:37    5:21
Time = 2:09:13     Places = 116

5*. Carleton
    3  Matt Hooley, Jr             24:55    5:01
   20  Bryan Donald, Sr            25:42    5:10
   21  Dan Bucy, So                25:43    5:10
   34  Chris Lundberg, So          26:06    5:15
   38  Phil Schrader, Jr           26:14    5:17
   48  Tom Church, Sr              26:29    5:19
   50  Stephen Harris, Fr          26:30    5:20
Time = 2:08:39     Places = 116

6. St John's
   23  John Mathews, Sr            25:51    5:12
   37  Max Mogren, Jr              26:14    5:17
   39  Dan Hushagen, Sr            26:15    5:17
   43  Brian Peterson, Sr          26:23    5:18
   46  Mike Marshcel, Jr           26:25    5:19
   62  Aaron Bumgarner, Jr         26:42    5:22
   74  Tom Myers, Sr               26:56    5:25
Time = 2:11:05     Places = 188

7. Grinnell
    5  Adam Booth, Jr              25:00    5:02
   29  Justin Riley, Fr            26:03    5:14
   51  Matt Shamey, Sr             26:31    5:20
   56  David Honig, Fr             26:35    5:21
   63  Rob Dewhurst, Fr            26:42    5:22
   79  Brian Menaker, Jr           27:03    5:26
   84  Mitch Herz, So              27:08    5:27
Time = 2:10:49     Places = 204

8. Hamline
    1  Tom Kreger, Sr              24:44    4:58
   19  Justin Steen, Sr            25:41    5:10
   44  Mike Baker, Sr              26:24    5:18
   73  Zack Bullis, So             26:55    5:25
   94  Peter Kuznia, Jr            27:21    5:30
   98  Jeff Metzdorff, So          27:28    5:31
  126  Mark Bowden, Fr             28:11    5:40
Time = 2:11:03     Places = 231

9. Loras
   26  Jason Flagel, So            25:59    5:14
   30  David Kelly, So             26:03    5:14
   52  Nick Bowerman, So           26:31    5:20
   61  Marcus Murphy, Jr           26:41    5:22
   80  Nick Rubel, Jr              27:04    5:27
   81  John McLaughlin, Fr         27:04    5:27
   87  Dan Lahart, Sr              27:13    5:28
Time = 2:12:17     Places = 249

10. Concordia
   41  Nick Myran, So              26:21    5:18
   60  Brian Stotts, Sr            26:40    5:22
   65  Brian Klug, Sr              26:45    5:23
   67  Kirk Nelson, Sr             26:49    5:24
   70  Ben Nylander, So            26:54    5:25
   97  Dave Dahlseng, Sr           27:23    5:30
  153  Josh Conneran, So           30:14    6:05
Time = 2:13:28     Places = 303

11. Macalester
   36  Eric Olson, So              26:13    5:16
   40  Bo Rydze, So                26:16    5:17
   59  Sky Brandt, Fr              26:39    5:22
   68  Eliot Brown, So             26:52    5:24
  102  Roscoe Sopiwnik, Fr         27:30    5:32
  109  Derek Loudermilk, So        27:38    5:33
  118  Pete Dillon, Jr             27:54    5:37
Time = 2:13:28     Places = 305

12. Luther
   45  Chalie Burnham, Sr          26:24    5:19
   47  Adam Bohach, Fr             26:27    5:19
   66  Scott Striegel, Sr          26:47    5:23
   69  Jesse Abing, Sr             26:53    5:24
   82  Matt Stebbins, So           27:05    5:27
   89  Joel Reese, Sr              27:14    5:29
   95  Alex Anderson, Sr           27:22    5:30
Time = 2:13:34     Places = 309

13. Augsburg
   32  Alan Wilson, So             26:05    5:15
   42  Ryan Nevin, Jr              26:23    5:18
   75  Dan Vobel, So               26:56    5:25
   78  Riley Conway, So            26:58    5:25
   83  George Spears, Jr           27:07    5:27
  116  Erik Lundberg, Fr           27:49    5:36
  129  Jason Edwards, Jr           28:19    5:42
Time = 2:13:27     Places = 310

14. Gustavus Aldophus
   53  James Sorenson, So          26:32    5:20
   71  Jake Moen, Sr               26:54    5:25
   90  Brent Magnusson, So         27:15    5:29
  100  David Bernhardson, Sr       27:28    5:32
  103  Jerry Ryan, Jr              27:30    5:32
  104  Dan Westlund, Fr            27:31    5:32
  120  Chad Custer, Sr             27:56    5:37
Time = 2:15:38     Places = 417

15. Martin Luther
   54  Tim Bourman, Jr             26:33    5:20
   77  Jon Bourman, Jr             26:57    5:25
   86  Kyle Needham, Jr            27:12    5:28
   99  Jon Martens, So             27:28    5:31
  125  Phil Moldenhauer, Fr        28:09    5:40
  132  Nate Livingston, Jr         28:29    5:44
  139  Jon Laabs, Fr               28:56    5:49
Time = 2:16:17     Places = 441

16. Buena Vista
   55  Tim Brink, Fr               26:34    5:20
   76  Ryan Moenck, Sr             26:57    5:25
  105  Matt O'Hare, So             27:31    5:32
  140  Kelby Nitz, So              29:00    5:50
  145  Brett Sealine, Jr           29:19    5:54
  146  Matt Smith, So              29:19    5:54
Time = 2:19:19     Places = 521

17. Simpson
   57  Tony Ekman, Sr              26:36    5:21
   93  Doug Besch, Sr              27:20    5:30
  121  Dan Saar, So                28:00    5:38
  122  Bryan Maher, Sr             28:02    5:38
  150  Derek McChurch, Sr          29:55    6:01
  152  Brandon Chandler, Fr        30:05    6:03
  157  Alex White, Sr              30:57    6:14
Time = 2:19:51     Places = 543

18. Bethel
  101  Adam Erickson, So           27:30    5:32
  111  Brent Warren, Sr            27:40    5:34
  113  John Lawrey, So             27:43    5:34
  114  Joe Boone, Sr               27:45    5:35
  124  Nick Jones, So              28:06    5:39
  135  Dan Storey, So              28:42    5:46
  151  Chris Minor, So             29:55    6:01
Time = 2:18:42     Places = 563

19. Central
   72  Seth Comfort, Sr            26:55    5:25
  108  Charlie Preuninger, Fr      27:34    5:33
  127  Josh Brown, So              28:13    5:40
  128  Bryan George, Fr            28:13    5:41
  131  Trent Weiler, Fr            28:26    5:43
  133  Chip Daleske, Fr            28:30    5:44
  144  Jarret Heil, Jr             29:16    5:53
Time = 2:19:19     Places = 566

20. Dubuque
   85  James Johnson, Fr           27:11    5:28
   91  Justin Holstein, Fr         27:16    5:29
  106  Kenny Hunt, Sr              27:33    5:32
  138  Steve Hamilton, Fr          28:53    5:49
  148  Richard Epton, Fr           29:28    5:56
  158  Matt Gauley, So             34:57    7:02
Time = 2:20:19     Places = 568

21. Coe
   96  John Gharbi, Jr             27:22    5:30
  110  Seth Thorson, Sr            27:38    5:33
  123  Andrew Phillips, Fr         28:04    5:39
  137  Robert Despain, Jr          28:51    5:48
  141  Matthew Hall, Fr            29:03    5:50
  142  Tyler Hedges, Fr            29:12    5:52
  147  Christian Wobeter, Fr       29:21    5:54
Time = 2:20:56     Places = 607

22. St Mary's
  112  B J Klenke, Sr              27:41    5:34
  117  Keith Pieschek, Jr          27:51    5:36
  119  Jim Baertsch, Jr            27:55    5:37
  130  Andy Boisjolie, Fr          28:25    5:43
  134  Karl Hatteberg, So          28:40    5:46
  136  Andy Marter, Sr             28:48    5:48
  154  Patrick Polasek, So         30:23    6:07
Time = 2:20:30     Places = 612

23. Cornell
   88  Ean Caskey, Jr              27:13    5:28
  107  Steve Wieland, Fr           27:34    5:33
  143  Harold Diedrick, Fr         29:13    5:53
  149  James Shankman, Fr          29:48    6:00
  155  Scott Davis, So             30:29    6:08
  156  Patrick Irwin, Fr           30:33    6:09
Time = 2:24:16     Places = 642
Top

        TEAM  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM     1     1  Tom Kreger, Sr              24:44    4:58  Hamline     2     2  Brian Preus, Sr             24:45    4:59  St Thomas
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

    3     3  Matt Hooley, Jr             24:55    5:01  Carleton
    4     4  Tyson Keith, Sr             24:58    5:01  Wartburg
    5     5  Adam Booth, Jr              25:00    5:02  Grinnell
    6     6  Mike Morgan, Sr             25:02    5:02  Nebraska Wesleyan
    7     7  Joe Hughes, Sr              25:07    5:03  Wartburg
    8     8  Nick Rector, Sr             25:17    5:05  Nebraska Wesleyan
    9     9  Marc Biggerstaff, Sr        25:21    5:06  Nebraska Wesleyan
   10    10  Rob Hruska, So              25:24    5:06  Nebraska Wesleyan
   11    11  Levi Ashley, So             25:26    5:07  Nebraska Wesleyan
   12    12  Josh Moen, So               25:27    5:07  Wartburg
   13    13  Kelly Fulton, So            25:31    5:08  St Olaf
   14    14  Nate Coleman, Jr            25:34    5:09  St Thomas
   15    15  Zach Macdonald, Jr          25:35    5:09  Nebraska Wesleyan
   16    16  Levi Severson, Sr           25:36    5:09  St Thomas
   17    17  Jeff Davis, Fr              25:38    5:09  Wartburg
   18    18  Mark Sullivan, Sr           25:39    5:10  St Olaf
   19    19  Justin Steen, Sr            25:41    5:10  Hamline
   20    20  Bryan Donald, Sr            25:42    5:10  Carleton
   21    21  Dan Bucy, So                25:43    5:10  Carleton
   22    22  Tate Behning, Jr            25:43    5:10  Wartburg
   23    23  John Mathews, Sr            25:51    5:12  St John's
   24    24  Craig Dye, Fr               25:57    5:13  Nebraska Wesleyan
   25    25  Christopher Coffey, Sr      25:59    5:13  St Olaf
   26    26  Jason Flagel, So            25:59    5:14  Loras
   27    27  Robert Hillard, Sr          26:01    5:14  St Olaf
   28    28  Nick Betts, Sr              26:02    5:14  Wartburg
   29    29  Justin Riley, Fr            26:03    5:14  Grinnell
   30    30  David Kelly, So             26:03    5:14  Loras
   31    31  Sean Brenckman, Jr          26:04    5:15  St Thomas
   32    32  Alan Wilson, So             26:05    5:15  Augsburg
   33    33  Malcolm Richards, So        26:06    5:15  St Olaf
   34    34  Chris Lundberg, So          26:06    5:15  Carleton
   35        Scote Cale, Jr              26:07    5:15  Upper Iowa
   36    35  Brock Stepan, So            26:07    5:15  St Thomas
   37    36  Eric Olson, So              26:13    5:16  Macalester
   38    37  Max Mogren, Jr             26:14    5:17  St John's
   39    38  Phil Schrader, Jr           26:14    5:17  Carleton
   40    39  Dan Hushagen, Sr            26:15    5:17  St John's
   41    40  Bo Rydze, So                26:16    5:17  Macalester
   42    41  Nick Myran, So              26:21    5:18  Concordia
   43    42  Ryan Nevin, Jr              26:23    5:18  Augsburg
   44    43  Brian Peterson, Sr          26:23    5:18  St John's
   45    44  Mike Baker, Sr              26:24    5:18  Hamline
   46    45  Chalie Burnham, Sr          26:24    5:19  Luther
   47    46  Mike Marshcel, Jr           26:25    5:19  St John's
   48    47  Adam Bohach, Fr             26:27    5:19  Luther
   49    48  Tom Church, Sr              26:29    5:19  Carleton
   50    49  Joel Tortomasi, Sr          26:29    5:20  St Olaf
   51    50  Stephen Harris, Fr          26:30    5:20  Carleton
   52    51  Matt Shamey, Sr             26:31    5:20  Grinnell
   53    52  Nick Bowerman, So           26:31    5:20  Loras
   54    53  James Sorenson, So          26:32    5:20  Gustavus Aldophus
   55    54  Tim Bourman, Jr             26:33    5:20  Martin Luther
   56    55  Tim Brink, Fr               26:34    5:20  Buena Vista
   57    56  David Honig, Fr             26:35    5:21  Grinnell
   58    57  Tony Ekman, Sr              26:36    5:21  Simpson
   59    58  Peder Arneson, Jr           26:37    5:21  St Olaf
   60    59  Sky Brandt, Fr              26:39    5:22  Macalester
   61    60  Brian Stotts, Sr            26:40    5:22  Concordia
   62    61  Marcus Murphy, Jr           26:41    5:22  Loras
   63    62  Aaron Bumgarner, Jr         26:42    5:22  St John's
   64    63  Rob Dewhurst, Fr            26:42    5:22  Grinnell
   65    64  Jim Hull, Fr                26:43    5:22  St Thomas
   66    65  Brian Klug, Sr              26:45    5:23  Concordia
   67    66  Scott Striegel, Sr          26:47    5:23  Luther
   68    67  Kirk Nelson, Sr             26:49    5:24  Concordia
   69    68  Eliot Brown, So             26:52    5:24  Macalester
   70    69  Jesse Abing, Sr             26:53    5:24  Luther
   71    70  Ben Nylander, So            26:54    5:25  Concordia
   72    71  Jake Moen, Sr               26:54    5:25  Gustavus Aldophus
   73    72  Seth Comfort, Sr            26:55    5:25  Central
   74    73  Zack Bullis, So             26:55    5:25  Hamline
   75    74  Tom Myers, Sr               26:56    5:25  St John's
   76    75  Dan Vobel, So               26:56    5:25  Augsburg
   77    76  Ryan Moenck, Sr             26:57    5:25  Buena Vista
   78    77  Jon Bourman, Jr             26:57    5:25  Martin Luther
   79    78  Riley Conway, So            26:58    5:25  Augsburg
   80    79  Brian Menaker, Jr           27:03    5:26  Grinnell
   81    80  Nick Rubel, Jr              27:04    5:27  Loras
   82    81  John McLaughlin, Fr         27:04    5:27  Loras
   83    82  Matt Stebbins, So           27:05    5:27  Luther
   84    83  George Spears, Jr           27:07    5:27  Augsburg
   85    84  Mitch Herz, So              27:08    5:27  Grinnell
   86    85  James Johnson, Fr           27:11    5:28  Dubuque
   87    86  Kyle Needham, Jr            27:12    5:28  Martin Luther
   88    87  Dan Lahart, Sr              27:13    5:28  Loras
   89    88  Ean Caskey, Jr              27:13    5:28  Cornell
   90    89  Joel Reese, Sr              27:14    5:29  Luther
   91    90  Brent Magnusson, So         27:15    5:29  Gustavus Aldophus
   92    91  Justin Holstein, Fr         27:16    5:29  Dubuque
   93    92  Andrew Peltier, Sr          27:17    5:29  St Thomas
   94    93  Doug Besch, Sr              27:20    5:30  Simpson
   95    94  Peter Kuznia, Jr            27:21    5:30  Hamline
   96    95  Alex Anderson, Sr           27:22    5:30  Luther
   97    96  John Gharbi, Jr             27:22    5:30  Coe
   98    97  Dave Dahlseng, Sr           27:23    5:30  Concordia
   99    98  Jeff Metzdorff, So          27:28    5:31  Hamline
  100    99  Jon Martens, So             27:28    5:31  Martin Luther
  101   100  David Bernhardson, Sr       27:28    5:32  Gustavus Aldophus
  102   101  Adam Erickson, So           27:30    5:32  Bethel
  103   102  Roscoe Sopiwnik, Fr         27:30    5:32  Macalester
  104   103  Jerry Ryan, Jr              27:30    5:32  Gustavus Aldophus
  105   104  Dan Westlund, Fr            27:31    5:32  Gustavus Aldophus
  106   105  Matt O'Hare, So             27:31    5:32  Buena Vista
  107   106  Kenny Hunt, Sr              27:33    5:32  Dubuque
  108   107  Steve Wieland, Fr           27:34    5:33  Cornell
  109   108  Charlie Preuninger, Fr      27:34    5:33  Central
  110   109  Derek Loudermilk, So        27:38    5:33  Macalester
  111   110  Seth Thorson, Sr            27:38    5:33  Coe
  112   111  Brent Warren, Sr            27:40    5:34  Bethel
  113   112  B J Klenke, Sr              27:41    5:34  St Mary's
  114   113  John Lawrey, So             27:43    5:34  Bethel
  115   114  Joe Boone, Sr               27:45    5:35  Bethel
  116   115  Noah Wendland, Fr           27:47    5:35  Wartburg
  117   116  Erik Lundberg, Fr           27:49    5:36  Augsburg
  118   117  Keith Pieschek, Jr          27:51    5:36  St Mary's
  119   118  Pete Dillon, Jr             27:54    5:37  Macalester
  120   119  Jim Baertsch, Jr            27:55    5:37  St Mary's
  121   120  Chad Custer, Sr             27:56    5:37  Gustavus Aldophus
  122   121  Dan Saar, So                28:00    5:38  Simpson
  123   122  Bryan Maher, Sr             28:02    5:38  Simpson
  124   123  Andrew Phillips, Fr         28:04    5:39  Coe
  125   124  Nick Jones, So              28:06    5:39  Bethel
  126   125  Phil Moldenhauer, Fr        28:09    5:40  Martin Luther
  127   126  Mark Bowden, Fr             28:11    5:40  Hamline
  128   127  Josh Brown, So              28:13    5:40  Central
  129   128  Bryan George, Fr            28:13    5:41  Central
  130   129  Jason Edwards, Jr           28:19    5:42  Augsburg
  131   130  Andy Boisjolie, Fr          28:25    5:43  St Mary's
  132   131  Trent Weiler, Fr            28:26    5:43  Central
  133   132  Nate Livingston, Jr         28:29    5:44  Martin Luther
  134   133  Chip Daleske, Fr            28:30    5:44  Central
  135   134  Karl Hatteberg, So          28:40    5:46  St Mary's
  136   135  Dan Storey, So              28:42    5:46  Bethel
  137   136  Andy Marter, Sr             28:48    5:48  St Mary's
  138   137  Robert Despain, Jr          28:51    5:48  Coe
  139   138  Steve Hamilton, Fr          28:53    5:49  Dubuque
  140   139  Jon Laabs, Fr               28:56    5:49  Martin Luther
  141   140  Kelby Nitz, So              29:00    5:50  Buena Vista
  142   141  Matthew Hall, Fr            29:03    5:50  Coe
  143   142  Tyler Hedges, Fr            29:12    5:52  Coe
  144   143  Harold Diedrick, Fr         29:13    5:53  Cornell
  145   144  Jarret Heil, Jr             29:16    5:53  Central
  146   145  Brett Sealine, Jr           29:19    5:54  Buena Vista
  147   146  Matt Smith, So              29:19    5:54  Buena Vista
  148   147  Christian Wobeter, Fr       29:21    5:54  Coe
  149   148  Richard Epton, Fr           29:28    5:56  Dubuque

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

  150   149  James Shankman, Fr          29:48    6:00  Cornell
  151   150  Derek McChurch, Sr          29:55    6:01  Simpson
  152   151  Chris Minor, So             29:55    6:01  Bethel
  153   152  Brandon Chandler, Fr        30:05    6:03  Simpson
  154   153  Josh Conneran, So           30:14    6:05  Concordia
  155   154  Patrick Polasek, So         30:23    6:07  St Mary's
  156   155  Scott Davis, So             30:29    6:08  Cornell
  157   156  Patrick Irwin, Fr           30:33    6:09  Cornell
  158        Hans Breitbach, Fr          30:55    6:13  Clarke
  159   157  Alex White, Sr              30:57    6:14  Simpson
  160        Joshua Sundstrom, Jr        30:59    6:14  Clarke
  161        Fabian Yaklin, Sr           33:20    6:42  Clarke
  162        Noah Diehm, Fr              34:02    6:51  Clarke

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

  163   158  Matt Gauley, So             34:57    7:02  Dubuque


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |