WOMENS CONCORDIA ALUMNI MEET

Concordia College

Jan. 25, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Gold 7.55 H1 MEET RECORD 2 Kari Rosenfeldt, Sr, Maroon 8.03 H1 3 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Gold 8.32 H1 4 Jen Matz, So, Gold 8.48 H1 5 Kelly Havig, So, Gold 8.51 H2 6 Katie Young, Fr, Maroon 8.61 H1 7 Julie Miller, So, Maroon 8.89 H2 8 Kim Koch, Maroon 9.79 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Emily Tollefson, So, Maroon 9.47 2 Tarah Maatz, Jr, Maroon 9.70 3 Leah Heglund, Fr, Maroon 10.31
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Gold 26.89 MEET RECORD 2 Carrie Fransen, So, Gold 30.77 3 Jen Bremser, So, Maroon 32.74 4 Fettig,Jenn, Alumni 33.34 5 Susie Kirkham, So, Gold 33.92 6 Erika Ogard, Fr, Maroon 35.41 7 Emily Judd, Jr, Gold 35.82 8 Kim Koch, Maroon 36.12
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

200 Meter Hurdles 1 Emily Tollefson, So, Maroon 32.49 H2 2 Lindsay Kuznia, Fr, Maroon 32.95 H2 3 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Gold 33.51 H2 4 Tarah Maatz, Jr, Maroon 33.62 H2 5 Lisa Owen, Jr, Maroon 34.47 H1 6 Julie Miller, So, Maroon 35.72 H1 7 Leah Heglund, Fr, Maroon 36.02 H2 8 Jen Bremser, So, Maroon 39.71 H1 9 Vicki Worm, Fr, Gold 42.39 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Lisa Owen, Jr, Maroon 66.89 H1 2 Ellen Crecelius, Fr, Maroon 82.45 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Liz Sorenson, Sr, Maroon 2:29.31 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Emily Judd, Jr, Gold 6:58.52 H1 2 Lindsay Kuznia, Fr, Maroon 6:58.60 H1 3 Emily Arndt, Jr, Gold 6:59.04 H1 4 Erin Anderson, So, Maroon 6:59.24 H1 5 Rosenfelt,Kari, Maroon 7:32.72 H1 6 Albertson,Leslie, Alumni 7:32.97 H1 7 Bauer,Christine, Alumni 7:51.77 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Emily Arndt, Jr, Gold 13:04.05 2 Bekah Rounds, Fr, Gold 13:04.15 3 Bauer,Christine, Alumni 17:05.77 4 Emily Judd, Jr, Gold 17:18.92 5 Kim Koch, Maroon 17:18.93 6 Susie Kirkham, So, Gold 17:18.94 7 Renee Splichal, Jr, Maroon 17:18.99
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Alumni (Heidi Brenden, Heather Brenden, Sara Rustad, Beth Moen) 14:02.75
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1 Maroon (Emily Tollefson, Tarah Maatz, Leah Heglund, Renee Splichal) 37.66 MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Emily Tollefson, So, Maroon 15-4 (4.67m) 2 Kari Rosenfeldt, Sr, Maroon 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) 3 Fettig,Jenn, Alumni 14-11 1/4 (4.55m) 4 Renee Splichal, Jr, Maroon 14-8 1/2 (4.48m) 5 Lindsay Kuznia, Fr, Maroon 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) 6 Tarah Maatz, Jr, Maroon 13-9 1/2 (4.20m) 7 Katie Young, Fr, Maroon 13-6 1/4 (4.12m) 8 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Gold 13-0 3/4 (3.98m) 9 Jen Matz, So, Gold 12-8 3/4 (3.88m) 10 Nicole Irvin, So, Gold 12-0 1/2 (3.67m) 11 Vicki Worm, Fr, Gold 11-5 3/4 (3.50m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Renee Splichal, Jr, Maroon 32-2 1/4 (9.81m) 2 Kari Rosenfeldt, Sr, Maroon 31-10 3/4 (9.72m) 3 Jen Matz, So, Gold 31-7 1/2 (9.64m) 4 Fettig,Jenn, Alumni 31-0 1/2 (9.46m) Ellen Crecelius, Fr, Maroon ND Crystal Reeves, So, Gold ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Renee Splichal, Jr, Maroon 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 2 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Gold 4-2 (1.27m) 3 Lindsay Kuznia, Fr, Maroon 4-0 (1.22m) Vicki Worm, Fr, Gold NH Jen Matz, So, Gold NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Lindsay Kuznia, Fr, Maroon 10-0 (3.05m) MEET RECORD 2 Renee Splichal, Jr, Maroon 9-6 (2.90m) MEET RECORD 3 Fettig, Jen, Alumni 9-6 (2.90m) MEET RECORD 4 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Gold 9-0 (2.74m) 5 Kelly Havig, So, Gold 8-0 (2.44m) 6 Nicole Maasjo, Fr, Maroon 7-6 (2.29m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Erica Eastley, So, Maroon 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 2 Bekah Hoback, Gold 33-10 3/4 (10.33m) 3 Nicole Irvin, So, Gold 32-1 1/2 (9.79m) 4 Becky Lacher, Alumni 30-3 3/4 (9.24m) 5 Fettig,Jenn, Alumni 28-2 1/4 (8.59m) 6 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Gold 27-3 1/4 (8.31m) 7 Emily Tollefson, So, Maroon 25-10 3/4 (7.89m) 8 Lindsay Kuznia, Fr, Maroon 24-11 1/4 (7.60m) 9 Kim Koch, Maroon 23-11 (7.29m) 10 Katie Young, Fr, Maroon 22-6 1/2 (6.87m) 11 Jen St John, So, Gold 22-6 1/2 (6.87m) 12 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Gold 22-5 3/4 (6.85m) 13 Jen Bremser, So, Maroon 22-4 1/2 (6.82m) 14 Leah Heglund, Fr, Maroon 21-6 3/4 (6.57m) 15 Susie Kirkham, So, Gold 21-0 (6.40m) 16 Vicki Worm, Fr, Gold 21-0 (6.40m) 17 Julie Miller, So, Maroon 20-9 1/4 (6.33m) 18 Erika Ogard, Fr, Maroon 19-10 3/4 (6.06m) 19 Emily Judd, Jr, Gold 18-10 3/4 (5.76m) 20 Erin Anderson, So, Maroon 16-7 (5.05m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

20# Weight 1 Mariah Mougey, Sr, Gold 44-2 1/2 (13.47m) 2 Erica Eastley, So, Maroon 43-11 3/4 (13.40m) 3 Becky Lacher, Alumni 42-9 1/2 (13.04m) 4 Nicole Irvin, So, Gold 40-2 (12.24m) 5 Bekah Hoback, Gold 31-3 (9.52m) 6 Renee Splichal, Jr, Maroon 22-8 (6.91m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 7-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 55 Meter , 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 200 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, Distance Medley Relay, Shuttle Hurdle Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, 20# Weight 1 Maroon 139.0 2 Gold 91.0 3 Alumni 37.0
Results also available for Men. Return to home page.