MEN'S COBBER DUALS

Concordia College

February 1, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Marc Brown, Unat 6.48 H1 2 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 6.54 H1 3 Antoine Price, Msu-Mhd 6.57 H1 4 Patrick Koski, Mary 6.59 H1 5 Chang Beachem, Unat 6.72 H3 6 Micah Arnold, Nsu 6.73 H2 7 Kenny Molenda, Mary 6.74 H2 8 Shawn Warren, Nsu 6.77 H3 9 Damian Patterson, Vcsu 6.80 H4 9 Tom Havron, Mary 6.80 H2 9 Andy Kapp, Jamestown 6.80 H2 12 Mike Shonblom, Msu-Mhd 6.81 H3 13 Eric Quale, Jamestown 6.82 H2 14 Ben Hopkins, Bsu 6.88 H5 15 Josh Martin, Nsu 6.92 H3 16 Derek Bruns, Vcsu 6.98 H5 17 Brian Williams, Vcsu 7.03 H5 18 Greg Moss, Concordia 7.04 H3 19 Justin Schwegel, Unat 7.05 H4 20 Carson Gainey, Huron 7.11 H2 21 Jeremy Dinius, Bsu 7.13 H1 22 Rob Kucher, Bsu 7.15 H4 23 Travis Raske, Concordia 7.21 H4 24 Chris Marshall, Mary 7.30 H5 24 Don Goldhammer, Concordia 7.30 H4 26 Moneer A-Rifai, Msu-Mhd 7.39 H5 27 Jade Wanzek, Unat 7.43 H5 28 Tucker Willard, Nsu 7.47 H4 Louis Brown, Huron DNF H1 Lemuel Albury, Huron DNF H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 7.91 H2 2 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 7.93 H1 3 Tyson Norman, Jamestown 8.01 H1 4 Micah Arnold, Nsu 8.06 H1 5 Anthony Blaine, Mary 8.11 H1 6 Adam Barnett, Msu-Mhd 8.20 H2 7 Phill Stokkeland, Jamestown 8.28 H1 8 Ryan Rogenes, Nsu 8.33 H1 9 Doug Zinke, Mary 8.35 H2 10 Chris Marshall, Mary 8.46 H2 11 James Alishouse, Msu-Mhd 8.52 H2 12 Jesse Heinz, Nsu 8.64 H3 13 Tavis Freidt, Mary 8.78 H2 14 Brandon Knutson, Jamestown 9.03 H3 15 Jon Hausrath, Bsu 9.05 H3 16 Dwight Jilek, Concordia 11.25 H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 22.45 2 Antoine Price, Msu-Mhd 22.60 3 Patrick Koski, Mary 22.79 4 Tom Havron, Mary 22.80 5 Kenny Molenda, Mary 22.90 6 Micah Arnold, Nsu 22.91 7 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 23.29 8 Trev White, Jamestown 23.37 9 Eric Quale, Jamestown 23.47 9 Tristin White, Bsu 23.47 11 Mike Miller, Mary 23.56 12 Marc Brown, Unat 23.61 13 Mike Shonblom, Msu-Mhd 23.62 14 Jb Martin, Bsu 23.68 15 Greg Moss, Concordia 23.84 16 Troy Larson, Msu-Mhd 23.85 17 Ben Hopkins, Bsu 23.94 18 Josh Martin, Nsu 24.08 19 Retundo Kelly, Huron 24.30 20 Shawn Warren, Nsu 24.39 21 Rob Kucher, Bsu 24.55 22 Samuel Owiredu, Mary 24.56 23 Doug Zinke, Mary 24.69 24 Derek Bruns, Vcsu 24.84 25 Daryl Scarborough, Msu-Mhd 24.93 26 Brian Williams, Vcsu 24.97 26 Travis Raske, Concordia 24.97 28 Jared Gabriel, Mary 25.25 29 Tucker Willard, Nsu 25.34 30 Don Goldhammer, Concordia 25.41 31 Andrew Barten, Bsu 25.94 32 James Bates, Huron 26.87
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Josh Voth, Mary 49.99 H1 2 Dan Stoudt, Jamestown 50.83 H2 3 Scott Duerre, Mary 50.84 H1 4 Tavis Friedt, Mary 51.35 H1 5 Tanner Miller, Mary 51.47 H1 6 Justin Wittmayer, Mary 51.71 H1 7 Retundo Kelly, Huron 51.99 H2 8 Jb Martin, Bsu 52.02 H2 9 Mitch Cooper, Bsu 52.67 H2 10 Justin Hendricks, Concordia 52.96 H2 11 Mike Miller, Mary 53.03 H4 12 Dustin Cossette, Msu-Mhd 53.16 H2 13 Jay Prince, Bsu 53.61 H3 14 Mike Freese, Msu-Mhd 53.82 H3 15 Ross Sandine, Nsu 54.00 H3 16 Nick Steffens, Concordia 54.05 H3 17 Daryl Scarbourough, Msu-Mhd 54.46 H4 18 Ryan Rogenes, Nsu 54.74 H3 19 Samuel Owiredu, Mary 55.06 H3 20 Darrell Strong, Nsu 55.12 H4 21 Matt Wilprecht, Msu-Mhd 55.61 H5 22 Shane Miller, Mary 55.66 H4 23 Kevin VanZee, Msu-Mhd 55.77 H5 24 Nick Madsen, Nsu 55.79 H5 25 Noel Virgilio, Huron 56.85 H4 26 Justin Smith, Bsu 57.09 H5 27 James Bates, Huron 64.09 H5
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Joe Simon, Jamestown 1:24.91 H1 2 Sean Iverson, Jamestown 1:25.55 H1 3 Joe Makoutz, Jamestown 1:26.81 H1 4 Matt Handwerk, Concordia 1:27.04 H2 5 Dennis Delude, Msu-Mhd 1:27.78 H1 6 Patrick Lais, Bsu 1:28.15 H1 7 Jim Quam, Msu-Mhd 1:28.85 H1 8 Jeremy Pris, Concordia 1:30.54 H2 9 Dustin Blum, Concordia 1:31.29 H2 10 James Plese, Bsu 1:37.40 H2 11 Derrick Orth, Nsu 1:37.91 H2 12 Jesse Heinz, Nsu 1:38.28 H2 13 Cameron Magnall, Concordia 1:44.10 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Kirk Nelson, Concordia 1:57.69 H1 2 George Anderson, Mary 1:58.55 H1 3 Ryun Hess, Jamestown 1:58.85 H1 4 Brandon Beaudry, Msu-Mhd 2:01.14 H1 5 Nick Towner, Mary 2:01.76 H1 6 Dave Dahlseng, Concordia 2:02.78 H1 7 Levi Webb, Jamestown 2:05.56 H2 8 Richard Hinds, Mary 2:05.73 H2 9 Jeff Juelson, Jamestown 2:06.22 H2 10 Paul Radach, Mary 2:06.39 H1 11 Brad Plack, Nsu 2:06.88 H2 12 Joe Hensleigh, Mary 2:07.60 H3 13 Josh Sponsel, Vcsu 2:07.71 H3 14 Vince Miller, Mary 2:07.82 H3 15 Tim Petersen, Vcsu 2:07.86 H3 16 Chad Perius, Jamestown 2:09.77 H2 17 John Wallace, Unat 2:10.30 H2 18 Paul Quinn, Bsu 2:10.50 H2 19 Matthew Swanson, Vcsu 2:12.96 H3 20 David Kottke, Concordia 2:17.03 H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Steve Leuer, Bsu 2:29.95 H1 OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Ben Nylander, Concordia 2:37.35 H1 3 Trevor Vossen, Msu-Mhd 2:37.44 H1 4 Bob Arndt, Jamestown 2:42.79 H1 5 Andy Soderberg, Jamestown 2:44.14 H1 6 Joe Yard, Msu-Mhd 2:45.88 H1 7 Tyler Bormann, Concordia 2:47.63 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Nick Myran, Concordia 4:09.35 2 Ben Nylander, Concordia 4:10.47 3 Brad Pierson, Jamestown 4:11.54 4 Troy Myers, Mary 4:13.59 5 Joe Lynch, Msu-Mhd 4:15.63 6 Chad Perius, Jamestown 4:16.28 7 Bob Arndt, Jamestown 4:16.84 8 Nick White, Nsu 4:17.24 8 Corey White, Bsu 4:17.24 10 Tim Petersen, Vcsu 4:18.18 11 Andy Soderberg, Jamestown 4:18.40 12 Levi Webb, Jamestown 4:21.53 13 Jason Jacoby, Bsu 4:24.97 14 John Wallace, Unat 4:34.75 15 Kevin Heltemes, Bsu 4:45.51
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Travis Bussey, Mary 8:58.86 2 Tom Stambaugh, Unat 9:05.50 3 Nick Myran, Concordia 9:29.01 4 Jason Jacoby, Bsu 9:36.84 5 Chris Erickson, Concordia 9:45.55 6 Ryan Hoyt, Unat 9:49.50 7 Nick Janssen, Unat 9:50.25 8 Kevin Heltemes, Bsu 9:54.04 9 Louis Bedard, Concordia 9:56.57 10 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia 10:02.69 11 Jim Monson, Concordia 10:03.43 12 Darren Lester, Msu-Mhd 10:04.66 13 John Peter, Msu-Mhd 10:15.60 14 Matt Kistner, Bsu 10:32.96 15 Adam Peterson, Unat 10:34.49 16 Don LeSage, Msu-Mhd 10:36.03 17 Shaun McMahon, Vcsu 10:46.58
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Mary (Tom Havron, Patrick Koski, Kenny Molenda, Justin Wittmayer) 90.26 H1 2 Jamestown (Jeff Konigbagbe, Eric Quale, Dan Stoudt, Trev White) 91.65 H1 3 Bsu (Tristin White, Ben Hopkins, Mitch Cooper, Jb Martin) 92.30 H1 4 Msu-Mhd (213/189/190/192, Antoine Price, Mike Shonblom, James Alishouse) 92.70 H1 5 Concordia (Greg Moss, Justin Hendricks, Nick Steffens, Don Goldhammer) 95.55 H1 Huron (Carson Gainey, Louis Brown, Retundo Kelly, Lemuel Albury) DNF H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Mary (Josh Voth, Scott Duerre, Tavis Freidt, Justin Wittmayer) 3:23.64 H2 2 Jamestown (Tyson Norman, Jeff Juelson, Dan Stoudt, Sean Iverson) 3:29.12 H2 3 Bsu (Tristin White, Jb Martin, Steve Leuer, Jay Prince) 3:29.75 H2 4 Mary (Patrick Koski, Tom Havron, Samuel Owiredu, Nick Towner) 3:33.24 H1 5 Msu-Mhd (Mike Freese, James Alishouse, Adam Barnett, Jim Quam) 3:34.50 H2 6 Huron (Noel Virgilio, Louis Brown, James Bates, Retundo Kelly) 3:38.21 H2 7 Concordia (Justin Hendricks, Travis Raske, Dwight Jilek, Greg Moss) 3:41.41 H2 8 Concordia (Tyler Bormann, Dustin Blum, Chris Erickson, Jeremy Pris) 3:53.25 H1 9 Concordia (Louis Bedard, David Kottke, Nathan Lodermeier, Jim Monson) 4:05.34 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Concordia (Kirk Nelson, Nick Steffens, Cameron Magnall, Dave Dahlseng) 10:52.68 2 Jamestown (Joe Simon, Ryun Hess, Joe Makoutz, Brad Pierson) 10:54.35 3 Msu-Mhd (Brandon Beaudry, Dennis Delude, Joe Yard, Joe Lynch) 11:14.93 4 Bsu (Patrick Lais, Paul Quinn, Corey White, Patrick Quinn) 11:21.04 5 Vcsu (Matthew Swanson, Derek Bruns, Josh Sponsel, Tim Petersen) 11:56.25
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Ahmad Rolle, Huron 22-3 3/4 (6.80m) 2 Troy Larson, Msu-Mhd 21-7 1/2 (6.59m) 3 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 21-4 (6.50m) 4 Andy Kapp, Jamestown 21-2 (6.45m) 5 Leon Cradle, Mary 20-7 (6.27m) 6 Jake Pfau, Mary 19-9 3/4 (6.04m) 7 Mitch Cooper, Bsu 19-9 1/2 (6.03m) 8 Brandon Nordstrom, Mary 19-8 1/4 (6.00m) 9 Justin Wittmayer, Mary 19-6 3/4 (5.96m) 10 Justin Schwegel, Unat 19-2 1/2 (5.85m) 11 Dwight Jilek, Concordia 19-1 1/4 (5.82m) 12 Jeremy Dinius, Bsu 19-0 3/4 (5.81m) 13 Mark Nordell, Bsu 19-0 (5.79m) 14 Jason Bauer, Jamestown 18-5 (5.61m) 15 Justin Hendricks, Concordia 17-10 3/4 (5.45m) 16 Mark Madison, Msu-Mhd 17-9 1/2 (5.42m) 17 Don Goldhammer, Concordia 17-9 (5.41m) 18 Aldai Moss, Huron 17-6 1/4 (5.34m) 19 Andrew Barten, Bsu 17-6 1/4 (5.34m) 20 Rich Weber, Bsu 17-5 1/2 (5.32m) 21 Nwachukwu Chukwualoa, Concordia 15-9 3/4 (4.82m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Matt Wilprecht, Msu-Mhd 43-4 1/4 (13.21m) 2 Dwight Jilek, Concordia 43-0 1/2 (13.12m) 3 Ahmad Rolle, Huron 43-0 1/4 (13.11m) 4 Nick Kobi, Msu-Mhd 42-11 3/4 (13.10m) 5 Mark Nordell, Bsu 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 6 Rich Weber, Bsu 41-7 3/4 (12.69m) 7 Mike Shonblom, Msu-Mhd 41-7 (12.67m) 8 Mitch Cooper, Bsu 40-4 3/4 (12.31m) 9 Brandon Nordstrom, Mary 39-8 3/4 (12.11m) 10 Joe Everson, Unat 39-6 (12.04m) 11 Andy Kapp, Jamestown 39-5 (12.01m) 12 Jason Bauer, Jamestown 39-2 1/4 (11.94m) 13 Justin Schwegel, Unat 38-11 1/2 (11.87m) 14 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown 38-0 3/4 (11.60m) 15 Phill Stokkeland, Jamestown 37-1 3/4 (11.32m) 16 Aldai Moss, Huron 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 17 Justin Smith, Bsu 33-9 1/2 (10.30m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Steve Schreiber, Bsu 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 2 Tanner Miller, Mary 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 3 Travis Schwarz, Bsu 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 3 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 5 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 6 Lance Looker, Mary 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 6 Matt Anderson, Nsu 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 8 Anthony Blaine, Mary 5-7 (1.70m) 9 Dan Stoudt, Jamestown 5-5 (1.65m) 10 Jake Laabs, Concordia 5-3 (1.60m) Scott Anderson, Bsu NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Dwayne Kramer, Mary 15-3 (4.65m) 2 Zach Dorr, Mary 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 3 Eric Braunshausen, Msu-Mhd 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 4 Jared Miller, Mary 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 5 Deron Galston, Jamestown 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 5 Mitch Splichal, Jamestown 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 7 Dj Elletson, Mary 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 8 Jr Price, Jamestown 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 9 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 11-9 3/4 (3.60m) 10 Brandon Madery, Msu-Mhd 11-9 3/4 (3.60m) 11 Justin Smith, Bsu 11-9 3/4 (3.60m) 12 Andrew Helm, Jamestown 11-9 3/4 (3.60m) 13 Jon Hausrath, Bsu 11-1 3/4 (3.40m) 13 Nick Kobi, Msu-Mhd 11-1 3/4 (3.40m) Dwight Jilek, Concordia NH Josh Burkle, Mary NH Tavis Freidt, Mary NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Chris Nulle, Msu-Mhd 60-0 1/2 (18.30m) 2 John Gallagher, Unat 56-5 1/4 (17.20m) 3 Phil Berg, Msu-Mhd 47-8 (14.53m) 4 Bryan Harris, Mary 46-11 1/2 (14.31m) 5 Tim Graff, Jamestown 46-2 (14.07m) 6 Mike Rydberg, Bsu 45-2 1/2 (13.78m) 7 Jacob Wojcechawski, Bsu 44-2 3/4 (13.48m) 8 Chad Little, Nsu 42-6 3/4 (12.97m) 9 Jon Carlson, Jamestown 38-3 1/4 (11.66m) 10 Chris Olheiser, Mary 37-10 1/2 (11.54m) 11 Ben Dietz, Jamestown 37-8 3/4 (11.50m) 12 Ben Mettling, Bsu 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 13 Gary Quam, Concordia 34-4 3/4 (10.48m) 14 Adam Norman, Unat 33-1 1/4 (10.09m) 15 Mike Schramm, Mary 30-4 3/4 (9.26m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Brandon Ralph, Mary 51-8 1/2 (15.76m) 2 John Gallagher, Unat 51-7 1/4 (15.73m) 3 Chris Nulle, Msu-Mhd 49-8 1/2 (15.15m) 4 Chris Olheiser, Mary 46-6 (14.17m) 5 Adam Wilson, Bsu 44-9 3/4 (13.66m) 6 Adam Anderson, Unat 44-6 3/4 (13.58m) 7 Phil Berg, Msu-Mhd 44-6 (13.56m) 8 Nolen Peterson, Jamestown 44-2 3/4 (13.48m) 9 Mike Rydberg, Bsu 44-0 3/4 (13.43m) 10 Mike Schramm, Mary 43-10 (13.36m) 11 Mark Madison, Msu-Mhd 42-4 (12.90m) 12 Jacob Wojcechawski, Bsu 42-1 1/2 (12.84m) 13 Pat Ebert, Nsu 41-8 1/2 (12.71m) 14 Chad Little, Nsu 41-8 (12.70m) 15 Porfirio Gonzales, Unat 41-8 (12.70m) 16 John Dubray, Jamestown 41-5 3/4 (12.64m) 17 Jordon Nissen, Jamestown 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 18 Marcus Carney, Msu-Mhd 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 19 Sheldon King, Huron 39-7 1/4 (12.07m) 20 Gary Quam, Concordia 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) 21 Ben Mettling, Bsu 35-3 (10.74m) 22 Ed Henry, Bsu 34-8 1/2 (10.58m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team BSU 116.0 Huron 29.0 Jamestown 103.0 BSU 79.0 Mary 96.0 BSU 76.0 BSU 111.0 NSU 44.0 BSU 118.0 VCSU 26.0 BSU 103.0 CONCORDIA 74.0 MSU-Mhd 103.5 BSU 78.5 Jamestown 118.0 Huron 27.0 Mary 103.0 Huron 23.0 NSU 65.0 Huron 34.0 Huron 42.0 VCSU 36.0 CONCORDIA 100.0 Huron 34.0 MSU-Mhd 119.0 Huron 26.0 Mary 88.0 Jamestown 83.0 Jamestown 114.0 NSU 38.0 Jamestown 123.5 VCSU 19.5 Jamestown 106.0 CONCORDIA 71.0 MSU-Mhd 97.0 Jamestown 85.0 Mary 101.5 NSU 38.5 Mary 108.0 VCSU 20.0 Mary 100.0 CONCORDIA 68.0 MSU-Mhd 91.0 Mary 82.0 NSU 68.0 VCSU 24.0 CONCORDIA 95.0 NSU 52.0 MSU-Mhd 122.0 NSU 33.0 CONCORDIA 108.5 VCSU 22.5 MSU-Mhd 125.0 VCSU 20.0 MSU-Mhd 104.0 CONCORDIA 73.0
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.