CSB/SJU QUADRANGULAR

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

April 12, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

10000 Meter 1 Stephanie Noonan, St. Benedict 41:32.45 H1 2 Erin Anderson, Concordia 42:59.36 H1 3 Marian Studer, St. Benedict 45:46.11 H1 4 Jen Bremser, Concordia 46:20.22 H1 5 Patty Canik, St. Benedict 47:51.45 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter 1 Nancy Buselmeier, St. Benedict 18:37.07 H1 2 Ashley Bean, St. Benedict 19:33.63 H1 3 Jen St. John, Concordia 19:45.56 H1 4 Maria Witham, St. Benedict 19:52.75 H1 5 Mo Ringlein, St. Benedict 20:06.79 H1 6 Emily Judd, Concordia 20:16.15 H1 7 Vicki Worm, Concordia 21:10.32 H1 8 Abby Campbell, St. Benedict 21:11.93 H1 9 Jaime Watson, St. Benedict 21:24.64 H1 10 Rachel Williams, St. Benedict 21:46.56 H1 11 Casey Margotto, St. Benedict 22:53.91 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

3000 M Steeple 1 Megan Rose, St. Benedict 11:31.96 H1 2 Julie Miller, Concordia 11:53.66 H1 3 Amy Lehmeier, St. Benedict 12:30.80 H1 4 Becky Welle, Augsburg 12:50.70 H1 5 Camille Flanders, Um-Morris 12:54.98 H1 6 Kelly Bierwerth, Um-Morris 13:26.47 H1 7 Sarah Hegg, St. Benedict 13:41.02 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Lisa Owen, Concordia 4:51.18 H2 2 Cindy Blendermann, St. Benedict 4:52.31 H2 3 Kate Aubrecht, St. Benedict 4:52.60 H2 4 Ellen Waldow, Augsburg 4:58.59 H2 5 Angela Bergeson, Augsburg 5:09.56 H1 6 Alicia Mendez, Um-Morris 5:11.65 H2 7 Katie Mueller, St. Benedict 5:15.74 H1 8 Camille Flanders, Um-Morris 5:17.39 H2 9 Emily Cook, St. Benedict 5:21.27 H1 10 Kendra Lee, Concordia 5:24.98 H1 11 Anna Gunderson, St. Benedict 5:27.91 H2 12 Kelly Bierwerth, Um-Morris 5:32.40 H1 13 Mandy Huth, St. Benedict 5:33.82 H1 14 Sarah Litchy, St. Benedict 5:39.69 H1 15 Lisa Goeden, St. Benedict 5:39.84 H1 16 Rhia Gronberg, Augsburg 5:52.22 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Carrie Fransen, Concordia 2:22.90 H2 2 Kate Aubrecht, St. Benedict 2:23.89 H2 3 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 2:24.37 H2 4 Hannah Dietrich, Augsburg 2:24.54 H2 5 Cindy Blendermann, St. Benedict 2:25.77 H2 6 Alex Radulovic, St. Benedict 2:26.12 H2 7 Ellen Waldow, Augsburg 2:26.76 H2 8 Holly Reinsmoen, St. Benedict 2:29.79 H1 9 Angela Bergeson, Augsburg 2:31.49 H2 10 Anna Gunderson, St. Benedict 2:32.49 H1 11 Rebekah Rounds, Concordia 2:33.46 H1 12 Amy Mackner, Augsburg 2:35.92 H1 13 Leanne Kolb, St. Benedict 2:37.13 H1 14 Angie Johnson, St. Benedict 2:37.14 H1 15 Erika Schornstein, Augsburg 2:46.99 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia 58.39 H2 2 Alanna Carter, Augsburg 59.11 H2 3 Jen Bruns, St. Benedict 59.93 H2 4 Sara Mueller, Um-Morris 60.81 H1 5 Annie Radabaugh, St. Benedict 61.11 H2 6 Kristina Justiniano, Augsburg 62.35 H2 7 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 62.56 H1 8 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 63.40 H1 9 April Henderson, St. Benedict 63.61 H1 10 Danielle Slack, Augsburg 64.13 H1 11 Sari Jam, St. Benedict 66.50 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia 26.11 H2 2 Alanna Carter, Augsburg 26.70 H2 3 Bethany Keene, St. Benedict 26.80 H2 4 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict 26.98 H2 5 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 27.43 H2 6 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 27.65 H1 7 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 28.78 H1 8 Mahlia Nguyen, St. Benedict 29.06 H1 9 Eilidh Reyelts, Augsburg 29.16 H1 10 Juliet Nguyen, St. Benedict 29.33 H1 11 Leah Hegland, Concordia 31.07 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

100 Meter 1 Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg 12.48 H2 2 Bethany Keene, St. Benedict 12.84 H2 3 Sarah Nezworksi, St. Benedict 12.86 H2 4 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict 12.91 H2 5 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 12.99 H2 6 Katherine Ahrens, Um-Morris 13.46 H2 7 Heidi Haagenson, St. Benedict 13.49 H1 8 Leah Webinger, Um-Morris 13.69 H1 9 Christina VanBuren, Um-Morris 13.82 H1 10 Annie Harden, Um-Morris 14.21 H1 11 Katie Young, Concordia 14.56 H1 12 Renee Sandy, St. Benedict 15.31 H1 13 karla forrest, St. Benedict 16.06 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Kit Neubauer, St. Benedict 66.87 H1 2 Natalie Scheidt, St. Benedict 70.69 H1 3 Erin Oberton, St. Benedict 72.68 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Molly Miller, St. Benedict 15.41 H1 2 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 16.06 H1 3 Meghan Orgeman, St. Benedict 16.96 H1 4 Leah Hegland, Concordia 17.58 H1 5 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 18.03 H1 6 Juliet Nguyen, St. Benedict 19.25 H1 7 Mahlia Nguyen, St. Benedict 19.33 H1 Nicole Plante, Concordia DNF H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

1600 Meter Relay 1 Csb A, St. Benedict 4:08.54 H1 2 Augsburg A, Augsburg 4:19.32 H1 3 Um-Morris, Um-Morris 4:21.37 H1 4 Augsburg B, Augsburg 4:22.99 H1 5 Concordia, Concordia 4:24.27 H1 6 Csb B, St. Benedict 4:29.66 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Relay 1 Csb, St. Benedict 49.87 H1 2 Concordia, Concordia 50.32 H1 3 Augsburg, Augsburg 50.92 H1 4 Um-Morris, Um-Morris 51.79 H1
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Krista Mateffy, St. Benedict 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 2 Libby Jewett, St. Benedict 4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Renee Splichal, Concordia 10-4 (3.15m) 2 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 10-4 (3.15m) 3 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 10-4 (3.15m) 4 Sarah Lenhardt, St. Benedict 9-10 (3.00m) 5 Heather Berscheit, St. Benedict 9-10 (3.00m) 6 Emily Hall, Concordia 9-4 1/4 (2.85m) 7 Beth Schiller, St. Benedict 9-4 1/4 (2.85m) 8 Erica Layer, St. Benedict 8-10 1/4 (2.70m) 8 Karla Solum, Concordia 8-10 1/4 (2.70m) 10 Nicole Maasjo, Concordia 8-10 1/4 (2.70m) 11 Kelly Havig, Concordia 8-4 1/4 (2.55m)
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 17-8 (5.38m) 2 Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg 16-10 (5.13m) 3 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict 16-3 (4.95m) 4 Annie Knierim, Concordia 16-2 1/2 (4.94m) 5 Kristina Granger, St. Benedict 15-7 (4.75m) 6 Katie Young, Concordia 14-4 (4.37m) 7 Katie Hagen, St. Benedict 13-5 (4.09m) 8 Renee Sandy, St. Benedict 12-9 1/4 (3.89m)
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Kristina Granger, St. Benedict 35-5 (10.79m) 2 Annie Knierim, Concordia 34-11 1/4 (10.65m) 3 Emily Beyer, St. Benedict 34-7 3/4 (10.56m) 4 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 32-7 3/4 (9.95m)
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict 40-7 3/4 (12.39m) 2 Jennifer Hanson, St. Benedict 36-3 (11.05m) 3 Allison Clark, St. Benedict 35-7 1/4 (10.85m) 4 Jessica Braun, St. Benedict 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) 5 Mary Beth Hart, St. Benedict 35-1 3/4 (10.71m) 6 Jodie Tappella, St. Benedict 31-8 (9.65m) 7 Mary Ann Becker, St. Benedict 29-11 1/4 (9.12m) 8 Katie Connor, St. Benedict 24-3 3/4 (7.41m)
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

Hammer 1 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 158-1 (48.19m) 2 Kirsten Gulbro, Augsburg 129-1 (39.34m) 3 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 126-0 (38.40m) 4 Kate Otremba, St. Benedict 125-6 (38.25m) 5 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict 120-4 (36.67m) 6 Mary Beth Hart, St. Benedict 108-5 (33.04m) 7 Allison Clark, St. Benedict 108-4 (33.03m) 8 Jennifer Hanson, St. Benedict 102-3 (31.18m) 9 Mary Ann Becker, St. Benedict 86-8 (26.43m) Jodie Tapella, St. Benedict ND
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

Discus 1 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 120-10 (36.84m) 2 Mary Beth Hart, St. Benedict 106-0 (32.31m) 3 Kirsten Gulbro, Augsburg 102-5 (31.21m) 4 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict 102-3 (31.16m) 5 Jessica Braun, St. Benedict 100-11 (30.77m) 6 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 100-4 (30.59m) 7 Karla Solum, Concordia 100-3 (30.56m) 8 Kate Otremba, St. Benedict 99-10 (30.42m) 9 Jennifer Hanson, St. Benedict 88-2 (26.88m) Katie Connor , St. Benedict ND
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

Javelin 1 Nicole Plante, Concordia 119-4 (36.38m) 2 Rhiannon Grimm, Concordia 106-1 (32.33m) 3 Meghan Orgeman, St. Benedict 102-1 (31.11m) 4 Erica Layer, St. Benedict 90-11 (27.71m) 5 Heather Berscheit, St. Benedict 89-6 (27.28m) 6 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 89-2 (27.19m) 7 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 88-10 (27.08m) 8 Jessica Braun, St. Benedict 86-10 (26.47m) 9 Karla Solum, Concordia 69-6 3/4 (21.20m) 10 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 66-8 (20.32m)
10000 | 5000 | STEEP | 1500 | 800 | 400 | 200 | 100 | 400H | 100H 1600 RELAY | 400 RELAY | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS JAV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 10000 Meter, 5000 Meter, 3000 M Steeple, 1500 Meter, 800 Meter, 400 Meter, 200 Meter, 100 Meter, 400 Meter Hurdles, 100 Meter Hurdles, 1600 Meter Relay, 400 Meter Relay, High Jump, Pole Vault, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Hammer, Discus, Javelin 1 St. Benedict 253.0 2 Concordia 191.0 3 Augsburg 93.0 4 Um-Morris 35.0
Results also available for Men. Return to home page.