Women's Cobber Twilight

Concordia College

April 22, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men


100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

100 Meter
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia          12.60Q          
    2 Caesare Stimson, Bemidji State     12.96q          
    3 Amy Uthus, Ndsu                    13.11q          
    4 Mindy Morgenstern, Unat            13.79q          
    5 Leah Webinger, Um-Morris           13.83q          
    6 Katie Young, Concordia             14.43           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Sarah Niemann, Ndsu                12.71Q          
    2 Taunja Disher, Sdsu                13.06q          
    3 Kat Ahrens, Um-Morris              13.35q          
    4 Amanda Klimesh, Jamestown          13.97           
    5 Lizzie Stark, Msu-Moorhead         14.18           
Final
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia          12.63           
    2 Sarah Niemann, Ndsu                12.96           
    3 Caesare Stimson, Bemidji State     13.10           
    4 Taunja Disher, Sdsu                13.22           
    5 Amy Uthus, Ndsu                    13.38           
    6 Kat Ahrens, Um-Morris              13.40           
    7 Mindy Morgenstern, Unat            13.85           
    8 Leah Webinger, Um-Morris           13.86           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Danielle Simons, Scsu              15.43Q          
    2 Amber Vaneps, Ndsu                 15.92q          
    3 Emily Tollefson, Concordia         16.15           
    4 Leah Hegland, Concordia            17.77           
    5 Tarah Maatz, Concordia             18.04           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jennifer Stovall, Sdsu             14.64Q          
    2 April Hericks, Northern State      15.64q          
    3 Erin Zempel, Sdsu                  15.81q          
    4 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Moorhead     17.13           
    5 Amy Taylor, Bemidji State          18.07           
    6 Brianna Johansen, Um-Morris        18.98           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Beth Morris, Und                   15.50Q          
    2 Nicole Plante, Concordia           16.20           
    3 Rachel Bachmeier, Ndsu             17.47           
    4 Megan hamilton, Bemidji State      18.01           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Kiki Smith, Ndsu                   15.02Q          
    2 Margo Knorr, Ndsu                  15.66q          
    3 Renee Splichal, Concordia          16.36           
    4 Kari Pankow, Jamestown             17.88           
Final
    1 Jennifer Stovall, Sdsu             14.54           
    2 Kiki Smith, Ndsu                   15.00           
    3 Erin Zempel, Sdsu                  15.19           
    4 Danielle Simons, Scsu              15.20           
    5 Beth Morris, Und                   15.27           
    6 April Hericks, Northern State      15.53           
    7 Margo Knorr, Ndsu                  15.69           
    8 Amber Vaneps, Ndsu                 15.75           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

200 Meter
    1 Shanda Larsen, Ndsu        25.27w[+2.8w]           
    2 Josey Meurer, Sdsu         25.35w[+2.8w]           
    3 Angie Pfieffer, Concordia  25.44w[+2.8w]           
    4 Sarah Niemann, Ndsu        25.84w[+2.8w]           
    5 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia
                                 26.50w[+3.1w]           
    6 Ashley Albers, Sdsu        26.64w[+2.8w]           
    7 Danielle Simons, Scsu      27.05w[+3.1w]           
    8 Kerri Larson, Msu-Moorhead
                                 27.10w[+3.1w]           
    9 Latifah Kraemer, Jamestown
                                 27.19w[+2.8w]           
   10 Carla Perry, Bemidji State
                                 27.24w[+2.8w]           
   11 Kat Ahrens, Um-Morris      27.50w[+3.1w]           
   12 Jocelyn Essler, Ndsu       27.53w[+3.1w]           
   13 Emily Tollefson, Concordia
                                 27.77w[+2.8w]           
   14 Leah Webinger, Um-Morris    27.86[+1.3w]           
   15 Tarah Maatz, Concordia      28.32[+1.3w]           
   16 Jackie Kensinger, Und       28.37[+1.3w]           
   17 Amanda Klimesh, Jamestown   28.66[+1.3w]           
   18 Amy Uner, Scsu             29.13w[+3.1w]           
   19 Lizzie Starks, Msu-Moorhead
                                  30.04[+1.3w]           
   20 Leah Hegland, Concordia     30.66[+1.3w]           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

400 Meter
    1 Kerri Larson, Msu-Moorhead         59.98           
    2 Jocelyn Essler, Ndsu               60.13           
    3 Heather Lipp, Jamestown            60.79           
    4 Latifah Kraemer, Jamestown         61.41           
    5 Liz Tracy, Ndsu                    63.91           
    6 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia         64.44           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Kiki Smith, Ndsu                   63.43           
    2 Amy Dombrovski, Scsu               65.61           
    3 Nicole Plante, Concordia           69.10           
    4 Erin Zempel, Sdsu                  70.35           
    5 Katie Goehring, Jamestown          71.36           
    6 Erin Pesta, Msu-Moorhead           73.37           
    7 Beth Morris, Und                   74.16           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

800 Meter
    1 Jeni Ching, Ndsu                 2:25.43  H1          
    2 Natalie Hanson, Concordia        2:26.99  H1          
    3 Kaylee Keating, Sdsu             2:27.68  H1          
    4 Sarah Thome, Msu-Moorhead        2:27.90  H1          
    5 Heather Lipp, Jamestown          2:30.49  H1          
    5 Heather Schuster, Msu-Moorhead   2:30.49  H1          
    7 Carrie Mueller, Ndsu             2:30.87  H1          
    8 Paige Ferguson, Bemidji State    2:31.88  H1          
    8 Christa Pribula, Bemidji State   2:31.88  H1          
   10 Kristine Jensen, Concordia       2:33.12  H2          
   11 Sara Mueller, Um-Morris          2:33.91  H2          
   12 Erin Gravalin, Msu-Moorhead      2:37.18  H2          
   13 Josie Muzquiz, Bemidji State     2:38.54  H2          
   14 Jaci Thomforde, Bemidji State    2:41.85  H2          
   15 Diane Nelson, Msu-Moorhead       2:45.09  H2          
   16 Jen Bremser, Concordia           2:45.34  H2          
   17 Reyne Lauer, Msu-Moorhead        2:50.87  H2          
   18 Katie Dipple, Bemidji State      2:59.62  H2          
   19 Jami Peterson, Bemidji State     3:03.99  H2          



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

1500 Meter
    1 Carrie Fransen, Concordia        4:55.85  H1          
    2 Kaylee Keating, Sdsu             4:58.75  H1          
    3 Jeni Ching, Ndsu                 5:00.52  H1          
    4 Carrie Mueller, Ndsu             5:01.78  H1          
    5 Heather Schuster, Msu-Moorhead   5:02.03  H1          
    6 Christa Pribula, Bemidji State   5:09.05  H1          
    7 Kourtney Joyce, Ndsu             5:09.32  H1          
    8 Danielle Feist, Ndsu             5:11.21  H1          
    9 Jaime Petsch, Scsu               5:11.29  H2          
   10 Michel Maurer, Jamestown         5:15.50  H1          
   11 Tonya Anderson, Ndsu             5:15.52  H2          
   12 Jaci Thomforde, Bemidji State    5:15.56  H2          
   13 Nikki Guck, Jamestown            5:22.59  H1          
   14 Diane Nelson, Msu-Moorhead       5:25.82  H2          
   15 Jennifer Tollefsrud, Jamestown   5:28.04  H2          
   16 Emily Judd, Concordia            5:28.73  H2          
   17 Vicki Worm, Concordia            5:30.35  H2          
   18 Rebekah Rounds, Concordia        5:31.96  H1          
   19 Jen Bremser, Concordia           5:33.13  H2          
   20 Florence Warling, Unat           5:39.53  H2          
   21 Jami Peterson, Bemidji State     5:57.97  H2          
   22 Katie Dipple, Bemidji State      5:58.92  H2          



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

3000 Steeplechase
    1 Kristen Peterson, Northern State
                                      11:22.28           
    2 Lisa Owen, Concordia            11:42.27           
    3 Julie Miller, Concordia         11:50.65           
    4 Jen St. John, Concordia         11:56.31           
    5 Lisa Parizek, Ndsu              12:08.68           
    6 Heather Smith, Msu-Moorhead     12:28.36           
    7 Camille Flanders, Um-Morris     12:35.89           
    8 Josie Muzquiz, Bemidji State    12:40.47           
    9 Kelly Bierwerth, Um-Morris      13:21.32           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

5000 Meter
    1 Martha Miltich, Bemidji State   18:42.82           
    2 Liz Sorenson, Concordia         19:14.67           
    3 Beth Novak, Ndsu                19:38.23           
    4 Beth White, Ndsu                19:48.71           
    5 Amber Weinert, Ndsu             19:57.44           
    6 Amy Miller, Ndsu                19:59.16           
    7 Erin Anderson, Concordia        20:02.45           
    8 Casey Schmitt, Bemidji State    20:05.97           
    9 Kadie Nelsen, Ndsu              20:16.49           
   10 Kjerstin Larson, Concordia      21:54.71           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Sdsu 4x1, Sdsu                     49.25           
    2 Concordia (Kari Rosenfeldt, Annie 
      Knierim, Kelli Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer)
                                         50.06           
    3 Um-Morris 4x1, Um-Morris           51.93           
    4 Bsu 4x1, Bemidji State             52.17           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Sdsu 4x4, Sdsu                   3:56.80           
    2 Concordia 4x4a, Concordia        4:15.34           
    3 Scsu 4x4a, Scsu                  4:18.73           
    4 Um-Morris 4x4, Um-Morris         4:23.59           
    5 Jamestown 4x4, Jamestown         4:28.62           
    6 Concordia 4x4b, Concordia        4:31.10           
    7 Bsu 4x4, Bemidji State           4:36.11           



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Emily Tollefson, Concordia      16-7 3/4 (5.07m)   
    2 Rachel Bachmeier, Ndsu          16-4 1/2 (4.99m)   
    3 Sara Mueller, Um-Morris         15-6 1/4 (4.73m)   
    4 Katie Young, Concordia         14-10 3/4 (4.54m)   
    5 Carrie Donaldson, Jamestown     14-1 1/4 (4.30m)   
      Mindy Morgenstern, Unat               ND
      Lacy Hanson, Jamestown                ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jennifer Stovall, Sdsu          18-9 3/4 (5.73m)q  
    2 Jona Kulesza, Sdsu              17-2 3/4 (5.25m)   
    3 Renee Splichal, Concordia       17-2 1/4 (5.24m)   
    4 Annie Knierim, Concordia       16-11 1/2 (5.17m)   
    5 Jackie Kensinger, Und               16-6 (5.03m)   
    6 Nicoel Plante, Concordia            16-5 (5.00m)   
    7 Janae Larson, Vcsu              15-6 1/4 (4.73m)   
    8 Megan hamilton, Bemidji State   15-0 1/2 (4.58m)   
      Jenny Bakkum, Jamestown               ND
      Kelly Martin, Vcsu                    ND
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Amanda Thieschafer, Ndsu        19-3 1/2 (5.88m)q  
    2 Crystal Cummins, Ndsu           18-9 1/4 (5.72m)q  
    3 Cassandra Olson, Ndsu           18-7 3/4 (5.68m)q  
    4 Jamie Keck, Sdsu                17-8 3/4 (5.40m)q  
    5 Tanya Salter, Msu-Moorhead      17-7 1/2 (5.37m)q  
    6 Kiki Smith, Ndsu                    17-6 (5.33m)q  
    7 Kelli Tranby, Concordia         17-4 3/4 (5.30m)q  
    8 Alicia Mindermann, Ndsu         17-3 1/4 (5.26m)   
    9 LeAnn Asche, Ndsu               16-2 1/4 (4.93m)   
Final
    1 Amanda Thieschafer, Ndsu
                               19-7 1/2[-0.5w] (5.98m)   
    2 Jennifer Stovall, Sdsu          18-9 3/4 (5.73m)   
    3 Crystal Cummins, Ndsu           18-9 1/4 (5.72m)   
    4 Cassandra Olson, Ndsu           18-9 1/4 (5.72m)   
    5 Jamie Keck, Sdsu                17-8 3/4 (5.40m)   
    6 Kelli Tranby, Concordia             17-8 (5.38m)   
    7 Tanya Salter, Msu-Moorhead      17-7 1/2 (5.37m)   
    8 Kiki Smith, Ndsu                    17-6 (5.33m)   



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Triple Jump
    1 Amanda Thieschafer, Ndsu        41-5 3/4 (12.64m) 
    2 Cassandra Olson, Ndsu               39-4 (11.99m) 
    3 Crystal Cummins, Ndsu          38-10 1/2 (11.85m) 
    4 Jackie Kensinger, Und               35-8 (10.87m) 
    5 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Moorhead      35-6 (10.82m) 
    6 Alicia Mindermann, Ndsu             35-4 (10.77m) 
    7 Jona Kulesza, Sdsu              35-1 3/4 (10.71m) 
    8 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia      33-6 3/4 (10.23m) 
    9 Renee Splichal, Concordia      32-11 1/4 (10.04m) 
   10 Jackie Waa, Jamestown           32-7 1/2 (9.94m)   
   11 Melissa Bachman, Scsu          30-11 3/4 (9.44m)   
   12 Carrie Donaldson, Jamestown     29-9 1/2 (9.08m)   
   13 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown          29-6 1/2 (9.00m)   
      Jamie Keck, Sdsu                      ND
      Kelli Hajek, Sdsu                     ND



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

High Jump
    1 Caesare Stimson, Bemidji State       5-6 (1.68m)   
    2 Crystal Cummins, Ndsu            5-4 1/4 (1.63m)   
    3 Margo Knorr, Ndsu                5-4 1/4 (1.63m)   
    4 Tanya Salter, Msu-Moorhead       5-4 1/4 (1.63m)   
    5 Jackie Waa, Jamestown            5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   
    6 Shannon Hirst, Lake Region State
                                       5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   
    7 Brianna Johansen, Um-Morris      5-0 1/4 (1.53m)   
    8 Lindsey Augst, Ndsu              5-0 1/4 (1.53m)   
    8 Kari Pankow, Jamestown           5-0 1/4 (1.53m)   
   10 Amber Vaneps, Ndsu              4-10 1/4 (1.48m)   
   11 Rachel Bachmeier, Ndsu           4-8 1/4 (1.43m)   
   11 Molly Veenhof, Northern State    4-8 1/4 (1.43m)   
   11 LeAnn Asche, Ndsu                4-8 1/4 (1.43m)   
   11 Heather Volk, Vcsu               4-8 1/4 (1.43m)   
   15 Maggy Hayden, Msu-Moorhead           4-6 (1.37m)   



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Shelley Borchert, Ndsu          11-3 3/4 (3.45m)   
    1 Michelle Monson, Jamestown      11-3 3/4 (3.45m)   
    3 Kimberly Hilton, Ndsu           11-3 3/4 (3.45m)   
    4 Jodi Tarasewicz, Scsu           11-3 3/4 (3.45m)   
    5 Ellen Amberson, Und                10-10 (3.30m)   
    6 Jessica Roehrick, Ndsu             10-10 (3.30m)   
    7 Jodi Rosborough, Scsu              10-10 (3.30m)   
    8 Charlene Bass, Sdsu                 10-4 (3.15m)   
    9 Renee Splichal, Concordia           10-4 (3.15m)   
   10 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia           10-4 (3.15m)   
   10 Melissa Bachman, Scsu               10-4 (3.15m)   
   12 Terese Kremer, Sdsu                 10-4 (3.15m)   
   13 Lisa Melland, Ndsu                  9-10 (3.00m)   
   13 Sara Steffen, Scsu                  9-10 (3.00m)   
   15 Dalee Wilkinson, Msu-Moorhead       9-10 (3.00m)   
   16 Darby Sedler, Und                   9-10 (3.00m)   
   17 Lisa Charboneu, Northern State      9-10 (3.00m)   
   18 Kelli Hajek, Sdsu                   9-10 (3.00m)   
   19 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Moorhead    9-3 3/4 (2.84m)   
   20 Emily Hall, Concordia            9-3 3/4 (2.84m)   
   21 Jill Mostad, Jamestown           8-9 3/4 (2.69m)   
   21 Karla Solum, Concordia           8-9 3/4 (2.69m)   
   23 Kelly Havig, Concordia           8-9 3/4 (2.69m)   
   24 Amber Sparks, Sdsu                   8-4 (2.54m)   
   24 Nicole Maasjo, Concordia             8-4 (2.54m)   
   26 Sarah Boese, Und                     8-4 (2.54m)   
      Kelly Grout, Bemidji State            NH
      Jessica Petersen, Jamestown           NH
      Natalie Hanson, Concordia             NH



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Sara Olson, Bemidji State      34-10 1/2 (10.63m) 
    2 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia       33-8 1/2 (10.27m) 
    3 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown         33-2 (10.11m) 
    4 Jessica Chase, Jamestown            32-3 (9.83m)   
    5 Belinda Easltack, Msu-Moorhead      31-0 (9.45m)   
    6 Nikki Lemer, Vcsu                   29-1 (8.86m)   
    7 Melissa Bachman, Scsu           28-7 1/2 (8.72m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Megan Salic, Msu-Moorhead       42-3 1/4 (12.88m)q
    2 LeAnne Ehrich, Northern State  38-11 3/4 (11.88m)q
    3 Rachel Kijak, Scsu              37-6 3/4 (11.45m)q
    4 Michelle Hanson, Northern State
                                      36-7 3/4 (11.17m)q
    5 Ann Johnson, Msu-Moorhead           36-2 (11.02m)q
    6 Julie Warneke, Scsu             35-9 1/2 (10.91m)q
    7 Jessica Pfau, Vcsu              35-7 1/4 (10.85m)q
    8 Erica Eastley, Concordia        35-5 3/4 (10.81m)q
    9 Erin Suhonen, Bemidji State        34-11 (10.64m)q
   10 April Hericks, Northern State       30-1 (9.17m)   
Final
    1 Megan Salic, Msu-Moorhead       42-3 1/4 (12.88m) 
    2 LeAnne Ehrich, Northern State   41-9 3/4 (12.74m) 
    3 Rachel Kijak, Scsu              37-6 3/4 (11.45m) 
    4 Michelle Hanson, Northern State
                                      36-7 3/4 (11.17m) 
    5 Julie Warneke, Scsu                 36-5 (11.10m) 
    6 Ann Johnson, Msu-Moorhead           36-2 (11.02m) 
    7 Jessica Pfau, Vcsu              35-7 1/4 (10.85m) 
    8 Erica Eastley, Concordia        35-5 3/4 (10.81m) 
    9 Erin Suhonen, Bemidji State        34-11 (10.64m) 



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Discus
Round 1, Flight 1
    8 Julie Warneke, Scsu                116-3 (35.43m)q
    9 Nicole Irvin, Concordia            113-8 (34.64m) 
   10 Kristen Otterson, Scsu             112-8 (34.35m) 
   11 Jessica Pfau, Vcsu                 110-4 (33.62m) 
   13 Tennille Penn, Jamestown          105-11 (32.29m) 
   14 Karla Solum, Concordia             103-3 (31.48m) 
   15 Sara Olson, Bemidji State          101-9 (31.02m) 
   16 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia          101-0 (30.80m) 
   17 Kaila Krebsbach, Jamestown         100-9 (30.70m) 
   18 Nikki Lemer, Vcsu                   95-3 (29.03m) 
   19 Belinda Easltack, Msu-Moorhead      83-7 (25.48m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Rachel Kijak, Scsu                140-11 (42.96m)q
    2 Talia Merritt, Und                 138-3 (42.15m)q
    3 Jessica Chase, Jamestown           124-2 (37.86m)q
    4 Mariah Mougey, Concordia           119-5 (36.40m)q
    5 Erica Eastley, Concordia           117-4 (35.76m)q
    6 Ann Johnson, Msu-Moorhead          117-2 (35.71m)q
    7 Shantel Penn, Jamestown           116-10 (35.62m)q
    8 Erin Suhonen, Bemidji State        108-7 (33.10m) 
Final
    1 Rachel Kijak, Scsu                140-11 (42.96m) 
    2 Talia Merritt, Und                 138-3 (42.15m) 
    3 Jessica Chase, Jamestown           125-6 (38.26m) 
    4 Mariah Mougey, Concordia           120-5 (36.70m) 
    5 Erica Eastley, Concordia           117-4 (35.76m) 
    6 Ann Johnson, Msu-Moorhead          117-2 (35.71m) 
    7 Shantel Penn, Jamestown           116-10 (35.62m) 
    8 Julie Warneke, Scsu                116-3 (35.43m) 



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Hammer
    1 Belinda Easltack, Msu-Moorhead     173-4 (52.83m) 
    2 Mariah Mougey, Concordia          158-11 (48.43m) 
    3 LeAnne Ehrich, Northern State      145-1 (44.22m) 
    4 Megan Salic, Msu-Moorhead         137-11 (42.05m) 
    5 Nicole Irvin, Concordia            130-2 (39.67m) 
    6 Jill Thorpe, Northern State        125-4 (38.20m) 
    7 Erica Eastley, Concordia           116-9 (35.59m) 
    8 Rachel Kijak, Scsu                 115-0 (35.06m) 
    9 Erin Suhonen, Bemidji State        110-4 (33.63m) 
   10 Tennille Penn, Jamestown           108-3 (32.99m) 
   11 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia          104-1 (31.74m) 
   12 Ann Johnson, Msu-Moorhead          102-4 (31.20m) 
   13 Kristen Otterson, Scsu              92-2 (28.10m) 
   14 Shantel Penn, Jamestown             89-9 (27.36m) 
   15 Jessica Chase, Jamestown        73-0 3/4 (22.27m) 
   16 Julie Warneke, Scsu             72-1 3/4 (21.99m) 



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Javelin
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 April Hericks, Northern State      108-5 (33.04m)q
    2 Lora Schauer, Ndsu                 102-8 (31.29m) 
    3 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia           82-6 (25.15m) 
    4 Rachel Bachmeier, Ndsu         80-11 3/4 (24.68m) 
    5 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown          79-2 1/2 (24.14m) 
    6 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown     76-4 1/2 (23.28m) 
    7 Tracy Bochee, Msu-Moorhead          71-4 (21.74m) 
    8 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Moorhead
                                     67-10 3/4 (20.69m) 
    9 Lindsey Augst, Ndsu                 65-6 (19.96m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Andretta Erickson, Ndsu            117-3 (35.73m)q
    2 Amy Loff, Jamestown                111-7 (34.02m)q
    3 Rhiannon Grimm, Concordia          108-5 (33.04m)q
    4 Michelle Hanson, Northern State    105-2 (32.07m) 
    5 Jessica Pfau, Vcsu                  95-6 (29.12m) 
    6 Nikki Lemer, Vcsu                  94-11 (28.93m) 
    7 Erin Suhonen, Bemidji State         93-1 (28.37m) 
    8 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia           90-0 (27.44m) 
    9 Terese Kremer, Sdsu                 89-8 (27.33m) 
   10 Karla Solum, Concordia          76-5 1/2 (23.30m) 
   11 Charlene Bass, Sdsu                 59-0 (17.98m) 
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Dana Olimb, Und                    129-7 (39.50m)q
    2 Erica Eastley, Concordia          123-11 (37.78m)q
    3 Nicole Plante, Concordia           122-1 (37.22m)q
    4 Jessica Petersen, Jamestown        116-6 (35.50m)q
    5 Kari Pankow, Jamestown             109-3 (33.29m)q
    6 Rebecca Rost, Jamestown            101-8 (30.99m) 
    7 Dalee Wilkinson, Msu-Moorhead       91-6 (27.90m) 
Final
    1 Dana Olimb, Und                    129-7 (39.50m) 
    2 Erica Eastley, Concordia          123-11 (37.78m) 
    3 Nicole Plante, Concordia           122-1 (37.22m) 
    4 Jessica Petersen, Jamestown        121-5 (37.02m) 
    5 Andretta Erickson, Ndsu            117-3 (35.73m) 
    6 Kari Pankow, Jamestown             113-2 (34.49m) 
    7 Amy Loff, Jamestown                111-7 (34.02m) 
    8 Rhiannon Grimm, Concordia          108-5 (33.04m) 
    9 April Hericks, Northern State      108-5 (33.04m) 


100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter, 100 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 400 Meter Hurdles, 
800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Steeplechase, 5000 Meter, 4x100 Meter Relay, 
4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, 
Discus, Hammer, Javelin

   1   Ndsu                  193.5
   2   Concordia             138.0
   3   Sdsu                   86.0
   4   Msu-Moorhead           71.5
   5   Jamestown              54.0
   6   Scsu                   50.0
   7   Bemidji State          39.0
   8   Northern State         35.0
   9   Und                    33.0
  10   Um-Morris              20.0
  11   Lake Region State       3.0
  12   Vcsu                    2.0

Results also available for Men.  Return to home page.