| Cobber Home |Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2002-2003 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 00-01 |

2002-2003 Meet Results
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                          Time 
  A    12/7           St. Mary's Invitational                      10:30pm

Last Year at This Meet: St. Mary's Invitational

| Team Results | Individual Event Results |

Cobbers Cruise to St. Mary's Invitational Championship.
Andrea Ross
Pleasanton, Cali.
Won the 1-meter and 3-meter diving events at the St. Mary's Invitational. 

Concordia continues to gain confidence and points after every meet. The Cobbers used their best performance of the year to cruise to the championship of the St. Mary's Invitational. The team's final total of 652 was 152 points ahead of runner-up St. Thomas. Concordia bested a field that had four other MIAC schools and NCAA Division II rival MSU-Moorhead. It is Concordia's first major meet championship since they captured the St. Mary's Invitational championship in 1999.

Three different Cobber athletes won different events at the meet, and diver Andrea Ross (Sr., Pleasanton, Cali.) captured both the 1-meter and 3-meter diving events. Besides Ross, Elizabeth Dougherty (Sr., Bozeman, MT) won the 1650 yard freestyle in a time of 19:48.00 and Megan Johnson (So., South St. Paul, Minn.) swam a 2:28.42 in the 200 yard butterfly to win that event. Dougherty also had a third place finish in the 500 yard freestyle race. Johnson also finished second in the 200 yard freestyle and third in the 100 yard butterfly.

Kaia Slevin (Fr., Roseau, Minn.), giving the Cobbers a legitimate point-scorer in the sprints, finished third in the 100 yard freestyle and fourth in the 50 yard freestyle. Her time of 26.54 in the 50 broke a five-year old school record for a first-year swimmer in that event.  She also swam a season-best 58.92 in the 100.

The Cobbers will host MSU-Moorhead on Friday, December 13th at 6:00pm.


Team Results:
Place         School                           Points
     1          Concordia College          652
     2          University of St. Thomas  500
     3          MN State Moorhead         421
     4          College of St.Catherine's   286
     5          Hamline University           285
     6          Saint Mary's Univeristy     254
     7          Simpson College               152

Individual Event Results:
Saint Mary's Invitational - December 7th, 2002
Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MN State Moorhead  'A'                                      1:58.63   40
     1) Riopel, Rachel JR               2) Wavrin, Christina SR
     3) Cozine, Katie FR                4) Vukas, Betsy SO
      29.44   32.43   29.95   26.81
  2 University of St. Thomas  'A'                               1:58.68   34
     1) Harrod, Krysy SO                2) Jackson, Missy JR
     3) Boran, Katie FY                 4) Zurek, Courtney SR
      29.99   33.02   28.62   27.05
  3 Concordia College  'A'                                      2:04.76   32
     1) Leinen, Patricia FY             2) Stuker, Elizabeth FY
     3) Johnson, Megan SO               4) Slevin, Kaia FY
      34.09   34.57   30.07   26.03
  4 Hamline University  'A'                                     2:05.12   30
     1) Bisciglia, Beth JR              2) Heckmann, Emily JR
     3) Alpert, Jamie FR                4) Thompson, Logan FR
      31.16   37.34   29.50   27.12
  5 College of St.Catherine's  'A'                              2:07.95   28
     1) Engelun, Mary SO                2) Moody, Sara SO
     3) Niemczyk, Lisa JR               4) Panek, Crystal FY
      30.94   34.78   33.99   28.24
  6 University of St. Thomas  'B'                               2:08.34   26
     1) Lehan, Sarah FY                 2) Pein, Molly JR
     3) Smith, Kim SO                   4) McFarlane, Heather FY
      36.70   33.00   32.12   26.52
  7 Saint Mary's Univeristy  'A'                                2:10.03   24
     1) Grube, Becca SO                 2) Turnquist, Louise FY
     3) Heinz, Bethany FY               4) Andre, Heidi JR
      34.17   35.97   31.69   28.20
  8 Concordia College  'B'                                      2:10.06   22
     1) Wayne, Kera JR                  2) Nordstrom, Gretchen JR
     3) Berg, Jenny JR                  4) Anderson, Heather JR
      38.74   33.54   29.52   28.26
 -- Concordia College  'C'                                           DQ
     1) Erdman, Meghan SO               2) LaBoda, Carrie FY
     3) Herakova, Lily SO               4) Williams, Baret FY
    1:42.42

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SR Cobbers                       19:48.00   20
  2 Hoeschen, Katie           FY Wildcats                      19:55.21   17
  3 Ulstad, Linsi             FR Pipers                        19:58.75   16
  4 Andre, Heidi              JR Cardinals                     20:10.57   15
  5 Borchardt, Kirsten        SO Cobbers                       20:22.22   14
  6 Hemstad, Jana             FY Cobbers                       21:02.06   13
  7 Holmgren, Leah            JR Tommies                       21:24.00   12
  8 Chrzanowski, Julie        JR Wildcats                      21:33.98   11
  9 Hart, Beth                JR Tommies                       21:43.77    9
 10 Huot, Abby                JR Cardinals                     21:48.68    7
 11 Majerus, Kirby            FR Dragons                       21:49.45    6
 12 Skolness, Sarah           SO Dragons                       21:49.63    5
 13 Cobbs, Diana              SR Cobbers                       22:10.72    4
 14 Keisacker, Jes            SR Dragons                       22:31.43    3
 15 Bartush, Molly            SO Storm                         22:56.41    2
 16 Kuhn, Maria               SO Wildcats                      23:45.95    1

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alpert, Jamie             FR Pipers                         2:07.60   20
      29.66   31.93   32.71   33.30
  2 Johnson, Megan            SO Cobbers                        2:08.80   17
      30.21   32.16   34.05   32.38
  3 Kuiken, Dana              JR Storm                          2:09.65   16
      30.09   32.20   33.56   33.80
  4 Rhode, Haley              SO Dragons                        2:09.83   15
      29.40   32.73   33.32   34.38
  5 Fisher, Betsy             SO Dragons                        2:10.01   14
      29.74   32.34   33.60   34.33
  6 McFarlane, Heather        FY Tommies                        2:11.05   13
      29.07   33.33   34.83   33.82
  7 Berg, Jenny               JR Cobbers                        2:11.61   12
      30.96   33.33   33.75   33.57
  8 McKeown, Bridget          FY Tommies                        2:11.86   11
      30.78   33.43   33.23   34.42
  9 Rasmussen, Mandi          FR Storm                          2:15.15    8
      31.34   33.96   34.77   35.08
  9 Beisel, Carrie            SR Cobbers                        2:15.15    8
      31.10   34.75   34.48   34.82
 11 Byram, Holly              FY Cobbers                        2:15.57    6
      30.79   33.15   34.84   36.79
 12 Ulstad, Linsi             FR Pipers                         2:16.14    5
      31.65   34.32   35.63   34.54
 13 Thompson, Logan           FR Pipers                         2:16.87    4
      29.68   33.77   36.26   37.16
 14 Anderson, Heather         JR Cobbers                       x2:17.67
      31.06   33.79   35.39   37.43
 15 Anderson, Kristin         FY Tommies                        2:23.21    3
      32.39   34.78   37.28   38.76
 16 Marsden, Danelle          FY Tommies                        2:24.13    2
      31.48   35.60   38.14   38.91
 17 Holmgren, Leah            JR Tommies                       x2:24.63
      35.20   36.69   37.24   35.50
 18 Lauterbach, Sarah         SO Storm                          2:24.96    1
      33.87   37.14   37.51   36.44
 19 Shaffer, Kate             FY Wildcats                       2:25.40
      32.80   37.45   38.26   36.89
 20 Heyer, Erin               SO Tommies                       x2:30.22
      35.12   37.96   38.11   39.03
 21 Goff, Heather             FY Wildcats                       2:32.83
 22 Lisko, Mary               SR Wildcats                       2:33.93
 23 Fee, Megan                JR Tommies                       x2:42.66
      35.12   41.05   43.68   42.81
 24 McAddy, Jennifer          JR Dragons                        3:23.89

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Riopel, Rachel            JR Dragons                        1:02.10   20
      30.08   32.02
  2 Harrod, Krysy             SO Tommies                        1:05.24   17
      31.62   33.62
  3 Bisciglia, Beth           JR Pipers                         1:06.57   16
      31.93   34.64
  4 Engelun, Mary             SO Wildcats                       1:07.59   15
      32.35   35.24
  5 Zurek, Courtney           SR Tommies                        1:08.65   14
      32.91   35.74
  6 Leinen, Patricia          FY Cobbers                        1:10.52   13
      33.90   36.62
  7 Trainor, Becca            FY Tommies                        1:10.70   12
      34.21   36.49
  8 Kirchgessner, Katie       SR Tommies                        1:10.83   11
      34.31   36.52
  9 Erdman, Meghan            SO Cobbers                        1:11.21    9
      34.46   36.75
 10 Slevin, Kaia              FY Cobbers                        1:11.34    7
      34.30   37.04
 11 Salisbury, Lindsey        SO Cardinals                      1:11.88    6
      34.46   37.42
 12 Williams, Laura           FR Dragons                        1:12.28    5
      34.85   37.43
 13 Grube, Becca              SO Cardinals                      1:12.65    4
      34.91   37.74
 14 Gust, Jessica             SR Pipers                         1:14.25    3
      36.83   37.42
 15 Herakova, Lily            SO Cobbers                        1:14.52    2
      36.47   38.05
 16 Lehan, Sarah              FY Tommies                       x1:14.61
    1:14.61
 17 Johnson, Kelsey           SR Wildcats                       1:14.62    1
      36.98   37.64
 18 Wayne, Kera               JR Cobbers                       x1:16.52
      37.21   39.31
 19 Panek, Crystal            FY Wildcats                       1:22.74
    1:22.79
 20 Gilbreath, Alison         SO Wildcats                       1:24.14
      40.73   43.41
 21 Cermak, Becky             FR Storm                          1:27.51
    1:30.91
 22 Piazza, Kattie            FR Pipers                         1:29.56
    1:39.53

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wavrin, Christina         SR Dragons                        1:12.49   20
      33.99   38.50
  2 Jackson, Missy            JR Tommies                        1:12.59   17
      34.31   38.28
  3 Kuiken, Dana              JR Storm                          1:14.41   16
      36.48   37.93
  4 Post, Amy                 SR Storm                          1:15.75   15
      35.93   39.82
  5 Stuker, Elizabeth         FY Cobbers                        1:15.87   14
      35.52   40.35
  6 Niemczyk, Lisa            JR Wildcats                       1:16.35   13
      35.75   40.60
  7 Nordstrom, Gretchen       JR Cobbers                        1:18.85   12
      36.93   41.92
  8 Turnquist, Louise         FY Cardinals                      1:20.06   11
      37.21   42.85
  9 Brown, Shannon            FY Cobbers                        1:21.49    9
      37.91   43.58
 10 Skolness, Sarah           SO Dragons                        1:22.77    7
      38.74   44.03
 11 Anderson, Kaarin          FY Cobbers                        1:22.88    6
      39.28   43.60
 12 Phillips, Jennifer        JR Cardinals                      1:24.51    5
      40.29   44.22
 13 Moody, Sara               SO Wildcats                       1:25.88    4
      40.73   45.15
 14 LaBoda, Carrie            FY Cobbers                       x1:29.12
      41.84   47.28
 15 Heyer, Erin               SO Tommies                        1:31.28    3
      42.01   49.27
 16 Zinnel, Megan             FY Wildcats                       1:41.48    2
      46.59   54.89
 17 McAddy, Jennifer          JR Dragons                        1:54.32    1
      52.00 1:02.32
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Megan            SO Cobbers                        2:28.42   20
      32.51   37.15   39.51   39.25
  2 Boran, Katie              FY Tommies                        2:34.19   17
      34.63   39.73   40.23   39.60
  3 Vukas, Betsy              SO Dragons                        2:35.49   16
      34.57   39.41   41.04   40.47
  4 Smith, Kim                SO Tommies                        2:35.95   15
      34.21   38.54   41.36   41.84
  5 Pein, Molly               JR Tommies                        2:43.52   14
      37.79   39.09   42.36   44.28
  6 Berg, Jenny               JR Cobbers                        2:44.66   13
      37.18   42.89   43.66   40.93
  7 Lowe, Allison             FY Cobbers                        2:52.62   12
      36.95   42.62   45.57   47.48
  8 Williams, Baret           FY Cobbers                        2:57.41   11
      36.91   44.51   47.65   48.34
  9 Keisacker, Jes            SR Dragons                        3:09.45    9
      36.32   48.24   52.51   52.38

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Riopel, Rachel            JR Dragons                          25.93   20
  2 Rhode, Haley              SO Dragons                          26.13   17
  3 Engelun, Mary             SO Wildcats                         26.19   16
  4 Slevin, Kaia              FY Cobbers                          26.54   15
  5 Post, Amy                 SR Storm                            26.74   14
  6 Cozine, Katie             FR Dragons                          26.83   13
  7 McFarlane, Heather        FY Tommies                          26.96   12
  8 DeLaRosby, Lindsay        SO Cardinals                        27.15   11
  9 Thompson, Logan           FR Pipers                           27.73    9
 10 Zurek, Courtney           SR Tommies                          27.74    7
 11 Salisbury, Lindsey        SO Cardinals                        27.79    6
 12 Beisel, Carrie            SR Cobbers                          27.87    5
 13 Rasmussen, Mandi          FR Storm                            27.92    4
 14 Bisciglia, Beth           JR Pipers                           27.95    3
 15 Brown, Shannon            FY Cobbers                          27.97    2
 16 McKeown, Bridget          FY Tommies                          28.04    1
 17 Johnson, Kelsey           SR Wildcats                         28.18
 18 Williams, Laura           FR Dragons                          28.20
 19 Byram, Holly              FY Cobbers                          28.26
 20 Trainor, Becca            FY Tommies                          28.41
 21 Jackson, Missy            JR Tommies                         x28.42
 22 Anderson, Kaarin          FY Cobbers                         x28.54
 23 Kirchgessner, Katie       SR Tommies                         x28.71
 24 Heinz, Bethany            FY Cardinals                        28.89
 25 Wayne, Kera               JR Cobbers                         x29.22
 26 Anderson, Kristin         FY Tommies                         x29.90
 27 Lehan, Sarah              FY Tommies                         x29.96
 28 LaBoda, Carrie            FY Cobbers                         x33.90
 29 Broderick, Mary           FY Cardinals                        34.43
 30 Cermak, Becky             FR Storm                            34.99
 31 Shea, Rachel              FR Storm                            35.57
 32 Zinnel, Megan             FY Wildcats                         40.55

Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Andrea              SR Cobbers                         233.20   20
  2 Fujii, Holly              FY Cardinals                       204.60   17
  3 Jagger, Thyra             SO Pipers                          194.20   16
  4 Meloy, Ellen              FY Cardinals                       182.90   15
  5 Kahlstorf, Gretchen       JR Wildcats                        180.30   14
  6 Rittgers, Kim             JR Wildcats                        164.17   13
  7 Moore, Jennifer           SO Cardinals                       150.50   12
  8 LaRue, Winn               SR Wildcats                        131.40   11
  9 Stussy, Jessica           FY Wildcats                        125.40    9
 10 Ofsdahl, Jennifer         FY Cobbers                         122.65    7
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kuiken, Dana              JR Storm                            57.36   20
      27.86   29.50
  2 Rhode, Haley              SO Dragons                          58.07   17
      27.84   30.23
  3 Slevin, Kaia              FY Cobbers                          58.92   16
      27.90   31.02
  4 McFarlane, Heather        FY Tommies                          59.60   15
      28.47   31.13
  5 McKeown, Bridget          FY Tommies                          59.89   14
      29.03   30.86
  6 Beisel, Carrie            SR Cobbers                        1:00.05   13
      28.76   31.29
  7 Post, Amy                 SR Storm                          1:00.09   12
      29.06   31.03
  8 Alpert, Jamie             FR Pipers                         1:00.29   11
      28.77   31.52
  9 Majerus, Kirby            FR Dragons                        1:00.73    9
      28.93   31.80
 10 DeLaRosby, Lindsay        SO Cardinals                      1:00.77    7
      28.49   32.28
 11 Hoeschen, Katie           FY Wildcats                       1:01.06    6
      28.85   32.21
 12 Rasmussen, Mandi          FR Storm                          1:01.44    5
      30.01   31.43
 13 Zurek, Courtney           SR Tommies                        1:01.66    4
      29.55   32.11
 14 Byram, Holly              FY Cobbers                        1:01.70    3
      29.58   32.12
 15 Johnson, Kelsey           SR Wildcats                       1:02.20    2
      29.35   32.85
 16 Thompson, Logan           FR Pipers                         1:02.34    1
      30.08   32.26
 17 Williams, Laura           FR Dragons                        1:02.76
      29.69   33.07
 18 Grube, Becca              SO Cardinals                      1:02.94
      29.80   33.14
 19 Anderson, Kaarin          FY Cobbers                        1:03.65
      29.91   33.74
 20 Cozine, Katie             FR Dragons                        1:04.88
      29.72   35.16
 21 Shaffer, Kate             FY Wildcats                       1:05.34
      31.66   33.68
 22 Anderson, Kristin         FY Tommies                        1:06.34
      31.11   35.23
 23 Lauterbach, Sarah         SO Storm                          1:06.55
      32.25   34.30
 24 Heyer, Erin               SO Tommies                       x1:08.00
 25 Piazza, Kattie            FR Pipers                         1:10.76
      34.43   36.33
 26 Goff, Heather             FY Wildcats                       1:11.18
      33.93   37.25
 27 Panek, Crystal            FY Wildcats                      x1:12.48
      34.55   37.93
 28 Fee, Megan                JR Tommies                       x1:13.82
      34.65   39.17
 29 Broderick, Mary           FY Cardinals                      1:18.16
      37.51   40.65
 -- Shea, Rachel              FR Storm                         X1:21.04
      38.29   42.75

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Riopel, Rachel            JR Dragons                        2:17.69   20
      31.95   34.20   36.04   35.50
  2 Harrod, Krysy             SO Tommies                        2:21.99   17
      33.33   36.28   36.50   35.88
  3 Bisciglia, Beth           JR Pipers                         2:25.04   16
      33.85   36.81   37.63   36.75
  4 Engelun, Mary             SO Wildcats                       2:25.61   15
      34.44   36.19   37.76   37.22
  5 Trainor, Becca            FY Tommies                        2:29.94   14
      35.66   38.56   38.35   37.37
  6 Kirchgessner, Katie       SR Tommies                        2:30.26   13
      35.68   38.38   38.47   37.73
  7 Leinen, Patricia          FY Cobbers                        2:30.79   12
      35.11   37.90   38.97   38.81
  8 Hemstad, Jana             FY Cobbers                        2:32.40   11
      36.33   38.38   38.90   38.79
  9 Gust, Jessica             SR Pipers                         2:32.98    9
      36.84   38.81   39.35   37.98
 10 Erdman, Meghan            SO Cobbers                        2:38.96    7
      38.54   40.63   41.00   38.79
 11 Herakova, Lily            SO Cobbers                        2:41.65    6
      39.09   40.79   41.49   40.28
 12 Lehan, Sarah              FY Tommies                        2:42.75    5
      37.73   42.09   42.91   40.02
 13 Keisacker, Jes            SR Dragons                        2:43.48    4
      37.38   41.71   42.72   41.67
 14 Wayne, Kera               JR Cobbers                       x2:44.48
      38.55   41.78   42.16   41.99
 15 Lisko, Mary               SR Wildcats                       2:56.10    3
      41.21   44.07   45.60   45.22
 16 Cermak, Becky             FR Storm                          3:13.90    2
      43.46 1:41.18   48.08    1.18

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wavrin, Christina         SR Dragons                        2:38.38   20
      35.91   40.29   40.84   41.34
  2 Jackson, Missy            JR Tommies                        2:40.86   17
      37.08   40.34   41.56   41.88
  3 Niemczyk, Lisa            JR Wildcats                       2:43.35   16
      37.56   41.60   42.13   42.06
  4 Stuker, Elizabeth         FY Cobbers                        2:48.01   15
      37.97   42.36   43.77   43.91
  5 Pein, Molly               JR Tommies                        2:50.98   14
      39.72   43.02   43.65   44.59
  6 Ulstad, Linsi             FR Pipers                         2:52.45   13
      41.50   43.81   43.69   43.45
  7 Heckmann, Emily           JR Pipers                         2:53.78   12
      40.23   44.25   44.86   44.44
  8 Nordstrom, Gretchen       JR Cobbers                        2:54.01   11
      40.00   44.23   45.56   44.22
  9 Turnquist, Louise         FY Cardinals                      2:56.21    9
      39.91   45.36   46.12   44.82
 10 Brown, Shannon            FY Cobbers                        2:57.08    7
      40.60   45.12   46.09   45.27
 11 Skolness, Sarah           SO Dragons                        2:59.38    6
      41.58   45.87   46.13   45.80
 12 Phillips, Jennifer        JR Cardinals                      3:01.92    5
      41.52   46.39   47.15   46.86
 13 LaBoda, Carrie            FY Cobbers                        3:09.21    4
      42.66   49.59   48.38   48.58
 14 Kuhn, Maria               SO Wildcats                       3:11.53    3
      44.13   49.47   50.22   47.71
 15 Gilbreath, Alison         SO Wildcats                       3:12.25    2
      43.37   48.99   50.57   49.32
 16 McAddy, Jennifer          JR Dragons                        4:04.89    1
      54.76 1:02.43 1:04.14 1:03.56

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Alaina           JR Pipers                         5:39.84   20
      30.78   34.09   34.83   35.08   34.84   34.59   34.67   34.58
      34.02   32.36
  2 Alpert, Jamie             FR Pipers                         5:40.80   17
      32.11   34.57   35.62   35.03   34.08   34.55   33.34   34.15
      34.22   33.13
  3 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SR Cobbers                        5:45.64   16
      30.76   34.37   35.27   35.55   35.40   35.31   35.74   35.58
      35.01   32.65
  4 Fisher, Betsy             SO Dragons                        5:45.98   15
      31.51   34.39   34.57   35.08   35.47   35.93   35.77   35.32
      34.95   32.99
  5 Borchardt, Kirsten        SO Cobbers                        5:54.75   14
      30.78   34.26   35.94   36.32   36.45   36.65   36.80   36.47
      36.31   34.77
  6 Andre, Heidi              JR Cardinals                      6:04.00   13
      31.73   35.26   36.39   37.11   37.07   37.22   37.19   37.62
      37.58   36.83
  7 Anderson, Heather         JR Cobbers                        6:08.37   12
      33.66   36.31   37.24   37.42   38.12   37.55   37.62   37.43
      37.35   35.67
  8 Majerus, Kirby            FR Dragons                        6:08.94   11
      33.09   37.07   38.15   38.09   38.72   37.83   37.82   37.86
      37.08   33.23
  9 Heckmann, Emily           JR Pipers                         6:11.81    9
      33.41   36.96   37.85   37.72   37.75   38.24   37.98   37.67
      37.84   36.39
 10 Hart, Beth                JR Tommies                        6:12.63    7
      34.34   37.22   37.59   37.70   37.83   37.91   37.94   38.29
      37.87   35.94
 11 Holmgren, Leah            JR Tommies                        6:16.37    6
      35.37   37.36   37.61   38.12   38.19   38.47   38.12   38.24
      38.04   36.85
 12 Huot, Abby                JR Cardinals                      6:24.45    5
      33.82   37.61   38.14   38.51   39.73   39.24   40.21   39.92
      39.27   38.00
 13 Cobbs, Diana              SR Cobbers                        6:33.47    4
      34.17   38.27   39.63   40.51   40.62   39.71   40.68   40.59
      40.12   39.17
 14 Bartush, Molly            SO Storm                          6:37.99    3
      35.73   39.91   39.78   40.63   40.56   40.88   40.66   40.69
      40.22   38.93
 15 Lauterbach, Sarah         SO Storm                          6:51.50    2
      36.20   39.75   41.11   41.23   42.10   42.67   41.98   42.86
      42.23   41.37
 16 Fee, Megan                JR Tommies                        7:28.94    1
      38.26   43.72   45.62   46.55   46.73   45.73   45.48   46.27
      46.10   44.48

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harrod, Krysy             SO Tommies                        1:04.54   20
      30.49   34.05
  2 Boran, Katie              FY Tommies                        1:05.91   17
      31.03   34.88
  3 Johnson, Megan            SO Cobbers                        1:06.66   16
      31.27   35.39
  4 Berg, Jenny               JR Cobbers                        1:08.86   15
      32.13   36.73
  5 Vukas, Betsy              SO Dragons                        1:09.55   14
      33.23   36.32
  6 Stuker, Elizabeth         FY Cobbers                        1:10.53   13
      32.64   37.89
  7 Smith, Kim                SO Tommies                        1:11.98   12
      34.06   37.92
  8 Andre, Heidi              JR Cardinals                      1:12.25   11
      33.95   38.30
  9 Chrzanowski, Julie        JR Wildcats                       1:12.96    9
      33.78   39.18
 10 Heinz, Bethany            FY Cardinals                      1:14.06    7
      34.92   39.14
 11 Marsden, Danelle          FY Tommies                        1:14.51    6
      34.23   40.28
 12 Lowe, Allison             FY Cobbers                        1:15.63    5
      34.99   40.64
 13 Moody, Sara               SO Wildcats                       1:19.16    4
      38.21   40.95

Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Andrea              SR Cobbers                         219.35   20
  2 Kahlstorf, Gretchen       JR Wildcats                        177.20   17
  3 Jagger, Thyra             SO Pipers                          175.45   16
  4 Fujii, Holly              FY Cardinals                       173.80   15
  5 Meloy, Ellen              FY Cardinals                       168.10   14
  6 Moore, Jennifer           SO Cardinals                       147.75   13
  7 Rittgers, Kim             JR Wildcats                        146.30   12
  8 Ofsdahl, Jennifer         FY Cobbers                         130.25   11
  9 Stussy, Jessica           FY Wildcats                        129.45    9
 10 LaRue, Winn               SR Wildcats                        105.35    7

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wavrin, Christina         SR Dragons                        5:15.79   20
  2 Fisher, Betsy             SO Dragons                        5:20.24   17
  3 Vukas, Betsy              SO Dragons                        5:20.43   16
  4 Gust, Jessica             SR Pipers                         5:31.48   15
  5 Leinen, Patricia          FY Cobbers                        5:32.10   14
  6 Pein, Molly               JR Tommies                        5:35.81   13
  7 Hart, Beth                JR Tommies                        5:35.85   12
      37.49   41.83   44.34   43.72   48.13   47.44   38.00   34.90
  8 Erdman, Meghan            SO Cobbers                        5:36.20   11
      37.25   43.24   42.83   45.01   46.53   48.08   37.38   35.88
  9 Smith, Kim                SO Tommies                        5:40.84    9
 10 Herakova, Lily            SO Cobbers                        5:47.33    7
      36.72   41.28   43.83   42.76   52.02   52.83   39.08   38.81
 11 Montgomery, Lacy          FY Cobbers                        6:14.64    6
      39.14   47.36   49.60   47.44   53.39   52.19   43.12   42.40

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MN State Moorhead  'A'                                      1:48.02   40
     1) Williams, Laura FR              2) Majerus, Kirby FR
     3) Fisher, Betsy SO                4) Rhode, Haley SO
      27.32   27.65   25.59   27.46
  2 University of St. Thomas  'A'                               1:50.08   34
     1) McKeown, Bridget FY             2) Boran, Katie FY
     3) Trainor, Becca FY               4) Kirchgessner, Katie SR
      27.67   27.99   27.86   26.56
  3 Simpson College  'A'                                        1:50.85   32
     1) Kuiken, Dana JR                 2) Rasmussen, Mandi FR
     3) Bartush, Molly SO               4) Post, Amy SR
      26.37   28.42   29.10   26.96
  4 Concordia College  'A'                                      1:51.14   30
     1) Beisel, Carrie SR               2) Brown, Shannon FY
     3) Hemstad, Jana FY                4) Byram, Holly FY
      28.24   27.29   27.54   28.07
  5 Concordia College  'B'                                      1:52.98   28
     1) Dougherty, Elizabeth SR         2) Anderson, Kaarin FY
     3) Lowe, Allison FY                4) Borchardt, Kirsten SO
      28.00   27.87   32.13   24.98
  6 College of St.Catherine's  'A'                              1:54.66   26
     1) Chrzanowski, Julie JR           2) Hoeschen, Katie FY
     3) Johnson, Kelsey SR              4) Shaffer, Kate FY
      28.51   29.71   29.03   27.41
  7 Hamline University  'A'                                     1:55.83   24
     1) Eckhoff, Alaina JR              2) Piazza, Kattie FR
     3) Gust, Jessica SR                4) Ulstad, Linsi FR
      27.27   29.27   40.26   19.03
  8 Saint Mary's Univeristy  'A'                                1:56.88   22
     1) DeLaRosby, Lindsay SO           2) Phillips, Jennifer JR
     3) Salisbury, Lindsey SO           4) Huot, Abby JR
      27.36   34.02   55.62
  9 University of St. Thomas  'B'                               2:04.39
     1) Anderson, Kristin FY            2) Fee, Megan JR
     3) Holmgren, Leah JR               4) Marsden, Danelle FY
      30.46   31.18   33.55   29.20
 10 Concordia College  'C'                                     x2:05.07
     1) Montgomery, Lacy FY             2) Ross, Andrea SR
     3) Ofsdahl, Jennifer FY            4) Cobbs, Diana SR
      33.25   27.51   34.79   29.52
 11 College of St.Catherine's  'B'                              2:17.60
     1) Gilbreath, Alison SO            2) Goff, Heather FY
     3) Lisko, Mary SR                  4) Zinnel, Megan FY
      32.46   33.64   40.66   30.84
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |