|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-2003 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Men |

2002-03 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site       Date            Meet                           Time 
A          4/13-14       SJU/CSB Heptathlon    2:00pm

Saint Benedict Heptathlon - Saint John's University
April 13-14

    1 Caesare Stimson, Bemidji State
                             4402 total points  H1
      9 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.62  H1           640 points
      1 High Jump                        5-4 1/4 H1 (1.63m)    771 points
      3 Shot Put                            33-3 H1 (10.13m)  538 points
      2 200 Meter                          26.45  H1           758 points
      4 Long Jump                      15-10 1/4 H1 (4.83m)    514 points
      5 Javelin                            102-1 H1 (31.13m)  498 points
      2 800 Meter                        2:30.83  H1           683 points

    2 Lynn Nacke, Unat       4276 total points  H1
     10 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.86  H1           612 points
      1 High Jump                        5-4 1/4 H1 (1.63m)    771 points
     12 Shot Put                        29-6 1/2 H1 (9.00m)    464 points
      1 200 Meter                          25.92  H1           804 points
      5 Long Jump                       15-9 3/4 H1 (4.82m)    511 points
      8 Javelin                             92-2 H1 (28.10m)  441 points
      3 800 Meter                        2:31.63  H1           673 points

    3 Kim Davis, Carleton    4236 total points  H1
      3 100 Meter Hurdles                  15.50  H1           777 points
      8 High Jump                       4-11 1/2 H1 (1.51m)    632 points
      8 Shot Put                        30-5 3/4 H1 (9.29m)    483 points
      4 200 Meter                          27.25  H1           691 points
      3 Long Jump                       16-3 1/4 H1 (4.96m)    548 points
      4 Javelin                            103-0 H1 (31.39m)  503 points
      7 800 Meter                        2:37.52  H1           602 points

    4 Nicole Plante, Concordia-Mhd
                             4081 total points  H1
      5 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.01  H1           713 points
     13 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 H1 (1.42m)    534 points
      7 Shot Put                        31-2 1/2 H1 (9.51m)    497 points
      8 200 Meter                          28.09  H1           624 points
     11 Long Jump                       14-9 3/4 H1 (4.51m)    431 points
      1 Javelin                           123-11 H1 (37.77m)  625 points
      4 800 Meter                        2:32.90  H1           657 points

    5 Kristi Colbenson, Carleton
                             4038 total points  H1
     11 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.92  H1           606 points
     13 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 H1 (1.42m)    534 points
     17 Shot Put                            27-6 H1 (8.38m)    424 points
     11 200 Meter                          28.18  H1           617 points
      8 Long Jump                           15-4 H1 (4.67m)    472 points
      2 Javelin                            122-0 H1 (37.20m)  614 points
      1 800 Meter                        2:23.91  H1           771 points

    6 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown
                             3997 total points  H1
      4 100 Meter Hurdles                  15.70  H1           751 points
     17 High Jump                        4-6 3/4 H1 (1.39m)    502 points
      4 Shot Put                        33-0 1/4 H1 (10.06m)  533 points
      5 200 Meter                          27.58  H1           664 points
      1 Long Jump                       17-1 1/2 H1 (5.22m)    620 points
     16 Javelin                         64-2 1/4 H1 (19.56m)  281 points
      5 800 Meter                        2:33.82  H1           646 points

    7 Melanie Hoheisel, Bemidji State
                             3931 total points  H1
      2 100 Meter Hurdles                  15.47  H1           781 points
     17 High Jump                        4-6 3/4 H1 (1.39m)    502 points
     10 Shot Put                       29-10 1/4 H1 (9.10m)    471 points
      3 200 Meter                          26.60  H1           745 points
      2 Long Jump                       16-4 1/2 H1 (4.99m)    557 points
     15 Javelin                         69-3 1/4 H1 (21.11m)  310 points
     11 800 Meter                        2:40.66  H1           565 points

    8 April Hericks, Northern State
                             3922 total points  H1
      6 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.10  H1           702 points
      5 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 H1 (1.54m)    666 points
     14 Shot Put                        29-1 3/4 H1 (8.88m)    456 points
      9 200 Meter                          28.11  H1           622 points
     12 Long Jump                       14-8 3/4 H1 (4.49m)    426 points
      6 Javelin                             97-8 H1 (29.78m)  472 points
     10 800 Meter                        2:39.54  H1           578 points

    9 Sara Thull, Uw-River Falls
                             3737 total points  H1
     15 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.31  H1           562 points
      5 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 H1 (1.54m)    666 points
      1 Shot Put                        36-1 1/4 H1 (11.00m)  595 points
     15 200 Meter                          28.81  H1           568 points
      6 Long Jump                       15-7 1/2 H1 (4.76m)    495 points
      9 Javelin                             91-0 H1 (27.74m)  434 points
     17 800 Meter                        2:54.63  H1           417 points

   10 Kari Pankow, Jamestown
                             3635 total points  H1
     16 100 Meter Hurdles                  18.06  H1           482 points
      9 High Jump                       4-10 1/4 H1 (1.48m)    599 points
     13 Shot Put                        29-5 1/2 H1 (8.98m)    463 points
     16 200 Meter                          29.10  H1           547 points
     16 Long Jump                       14-0 1/4 H1 (4.27m)    371 points
      3 Javelin                            118-5 H1 (36.09m)  592 points
      9 800 Meter                        2:39.27  H1           581 points

   11 Meghan Orgeman, Saint Benedict
                             3630 total points  H1
     12 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.10  H1           585 points
      9 High Jump                       4-10 1/4 H1 (1.48m)    599 points
     18 Shot Put                        27-3 3/4 H1 (8.32m)    420 points
     14 200 Meter                          28.66  H1           580 points
     10 Long Jump                       15-1 1/4 H1 (4.60m)    454 points
     11 Javelin                             85-4 H1 (26.00m)  401 points
      8 800 Meter                        2:38.40  H1           591 points

   12 Katie Anderson, Northern State
                             3615 total points  H1
     13 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.15  H1           580 points
     13 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 H1 (1.42m)    534 points
      6 Shot Put                        31-4 1/2 H1 (9.56m)    501 points
      6 200 Meter                          27.63  H1           660 points
     13 Long Jump                       14-8 1/2 H1 (4.48m)    423 points
      9 Javelin                             91-0 H1 (27.74m)  434 points
     14 800 Meter                        2:48.13  H1           483 points

   13 Renee Splichal, Concordia-Mhd
                             3587 total points  H1
      7 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.33  H1           674 points
     13 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 H1 (1.42m)    534 points
      5 Shot Put                        32-2 3/4 H1 (9.82m)    518 points
     13 200 Meter                          28.49  H1           593 points
      9 Long Jump                       15-2 3/4 H1 (4.64m)    464 points
     12 Javelin                             81-7 H1 (24.88m)  380 points
     16 800 Meter                        2:53.90  H1           424 points

   14 Michaela Webb, Msu-Mankato
                             3424 total points  H1
     14 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.28  H1           565 points
      1 High Jump                        5-4 1/4 H1 (1.63m)    771 points
     15 Shot Put                       28-11 1/4 H1 (8.82m)    452 points
      7 200 Meter                          27.83  H1           644 points
      6 Long Jump                       15-7 1/2 H1 (4.76m)    495 points
        Javelin                               ND H1 0 points
     13 800 Meter                        2:46.87  H1           497 points

   15 Briana Johansen, Um-Morris
                             3311 total points  H1
     18 100 Meter Hurdles                  18.37  H1           451 points
      9 High Jump                       4-10 1/4 H1 (1.48m)    599 points
     20 Shot Put                        25-9 1/4 H1 (7.85m)    390 points
     18 200 Meter                          30.15  H1           472 points
     15 Long Jump                           14-4 H1 (4.37m)    396 points
     13 Javelin                         80-6 1/2 H1 (24.55m)  374 points
      6 800 Meter                        2:35.24  H1           629 points

   16 Meredith Davis, Unat   3202 total points  H1
      1 100 Meter Hurdles                  13.88  H1           995 points
      1 High Jump                        5-4 1/4 H1 (1.63m)    771 points
      2 Shot Put                        35-0 1/2 H1 (10.68m)  574 points
        200 Meter                            DNF  H1           0 points
      0 Long Jump                            0-0 H1 862 points
      0 Javelin                              0-0 H1 0 points
      0 800 Meter                              0  H1           0 points

   17 Tiffany Trost, Saint Benedict
                             3176 total points  H1
     17 100 Meter Hurdles                  18.26  H1           462 points
     19 High Jump                        4-5 1/2 H1 (1.36m)    470 points
     16 Shot Put                        28-3 3/4 H1 (8.63m)    440 points
     10 200 Meter                          28.16  H1           618 points
     18 Long Jump                       13-5 1/2 H1 (4.10m)    331 points
     14 Javelin                        73-10 1/4 H1 (22.51m)  336 points
     12 800 Meter                        2:44.81  H1           519 points

   18 Emily Tweto, Msu-Mankato
                             3098 total points  H1
      8 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.58  H1           645 points
      5 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 H1 (1.54m)    666 points
      9 Shot Put                       29-11 1/4 H1 (9.12m)    472 points
     12 200 Meter                          28.24  H1           612 points
     14 Long Jump                       14-7 1/4 H1 (4.45m)    416 points
        Javelin                               ND H1 0 points
     19 800 Meter                        3:08.83  H1           287 points

   19 Heather Berscheidt, Saint Benedict
                             3036 total points  H1
     19 100 Meter Hurdles                  19.36  H1           357 points
      9 High Jump                       4-10 1/4 H1 (1.48m)    599 points
     11 Shot Put                        29-8 1/4 H1 (9.05m)    467 points
     19 200 Meter                          31.23  H1           400 points
     17 Long Jump                       13-7 1/2 H1 (4.15m)    343 points
      7 Javelin                             94-6 H1 (28.80m)  454 points
     18 800 Meter                        2:54.73  H1           416 points

   20 Mandi Mesner, Msu-Mankato
                             2488 total points  H1
     20 100 Meter Hurdles                  19.59  H1           337 points
     19 High Jump                        4-5 1/2 H1 (1.36m)    470 points
     19 Shot Put                       25-10 1/4 H1 (7.88m)    392 points
     17 200 Meter                          29.15  H1           543 points
     19 Long Jump                       13-1 1/4 H1 (3.99m)    306 points
        Javelin                               ND H1 0 points
     15 800 Meter                        2:52.31  H1           440 points

 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |