|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-2003 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Men |

2002-03 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site      Date     Opponent                                         Time 
A          4/26      Macalester                                        9:00am

| Macalester Invitational Homepage | Cobber Notables |

Final Team Scores
St. Thomas     135.5
St. Benedict   135
Minnesota      112.5
St. Olaf       85.5
Carleton       82
Macalester     76.5
Concordia      73.5
UW-River Falls 66
St. Catherine  35
Hamline        34
Bethel         19.5

                   Macalester Women's Invitational - 4/26/03
                                  Macalester
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pfeiffer, Angie              CON                      12.34    10
  2 Vogel, Heidi                 UST                      12.57     8
  3 Keene, Bethany               CSB                      12.70     6
  4 Nezworski, Sarah             CSB                      12.78     5
  5 Tranby, Kelli                CON                      12.92     4
  6 Clintsman, Patti             CSB                      12.97     3
  7 Grigsby, Kristal             UST                      13.09     1.5
  7 Pearson, Heidi               STC                      13.09     1.5
  9 Ylonen, Jill                 UST                      13.25

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pfeiffer, Angie              CON                      12.40Q  2
  2 Ylonen, Jill                 UST                      12.48Q  3
  3 Nezworski, Sarah             CSB                      12.94Q  1
  4 Vogel, Heidi                 UST                      12.64q  2
  5 Keene, Bethany               CSB                      12.71q  2
  6 Tranby, Kelli                CON                      12.84q  3
  7 Clintsman, Patti             CSB                      13.01q  1
  8 Pearson, Heidi               STC                      13.06q  3
  9 Grigsby, Kristal             UST                      13.09q  1
 10 Mueller, Melissa             STO                      13.31   1
 11 Haagenson, Heidi             CSB                      13.42   3
 12 Saari, Sarah                 STC                      13.44   2
 13 Colley, Andretta             UST                      13.45   2
 14 Ghandour, Elizabeth          STO                      13.53   3
 15 Dornstreich, Kristin         UWRF                     13.60   2
 16 Asp, Becky                   BETH                     13.62   2
 17 Skorjanec, Val               UWRF                     13.65   3
 18 Tamagni, Delinda             STC                      13.67   3
 19 Ranta, Erin                  UST                      13.82   2
 20 Seibel, Megan                UST                      13.93   1
 21 Young, Katie                 CON                      14.03   1
 22 Erickson, Leah               HAM                      14.06   2
 23 McKenna, Katie               CARL                     14.17   3
 24 Rosenblatt, Jess             CARL                     14.26   1
 25 Lippitt, Julia               CARL                     14.56   3
 26 Sandy, Renee                 CSB                      15.13   1
 27 Forrest, Karla               CSB                      15.72   1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Katie              UWRF                     25.67   1   10
  2 Bruns, Jen                   CSB                      25.78   1    8
  3 Keene, Bethany               CSB                      26.06   1    6
  4 Davis, Kim                   CARL                     26.11   1    5
  5 Nezworski, Sarah             CSB                      26.24   1    4
  6 Clintsman, Patti             CSB                      26.31   1    3
  7 Wolff, Alicia                UST                      26.70   2    2
  8 Durney, Elizabeth            MAC                      26.83   1    1
  9 Pearson, Heidi               STC                      27.22   2
 10 Mueller, Melissa             STO                      27.31   2
 11 Hawkins, Regina              UWRF                     27.63   3
 12 McKee, Mary                  UST                      27.90   2
 13 Trost, Tiffany               CSB                      28.08   2
 14 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                      28.26   2
 14 Heiling, Stacy               HAM                      28.26   3
 16 Asp, Becky                   BETH                     28.44   3
 17 Botzet, Melissa              STO                      28.47   2
 18 Groh, Caitlin                STO                      28.59   4
 19 Saari, Sarah                 STC                      28.67   3
 20 Ghandour, Elizabeth          STO                      28.80   2
 21 Nguyen, Mahlia               CSB                      28.84   4
 22 Nguyen, Juliet               CSB                      29.15   4
 23 Colley, Andretta             UST                      29.18   3
 24 Roberts, Melanie             MAC                      29.25   4
 25 McKenna, Katie               CARL                     29.43   4
 26 Jeffers, Tara                STO                      31.50   4
 -- Pfeiffer, Angie              CON                        SCR   1
 -- Tranby, Kelli                CON                        SCR   1
 -- Ranta, Erin                  UST                        SCR   3
 -- Skorjanec, Val               UWRF                       SCR   3
 -- Anderson, Gina               UWRF                       SCR   4
 -- Quade, Cori                  STC                        SCR   3
 -- Peterson, Rebecca            STO                        SCR   2
 -- Hemmicsh, Joy                UWRF                       SCR   3

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bruns, Jen                   CSB                      59.44   1   10
  2 Mitchell, Katie              UWRF                   1:00.02   2    8
  3 Ylonen, Jill                 UST                    1:00.09   1    6
  4 McKee, Mary                  UST                    1:01.49   2    5
  5 Beich, Anna                  BETH                   1:01.53   1    3.5
  5 Rosenfeldt, Kari             CON                    1:01.53   2    3.5
  7 Durney, Elizabeth            MAC                    1:01.67   1    2
  8 St. Louis, Danielle          HAM                    1:01.74   1    1
  9 Meath, Theresa               UST                    1:01.93   1
 10 Widen, Laura                 STC                    1:02.15   1
 11 Radabaugh, Annie             CSB                    1:02.86   1
 12 Cassel, Liz                  CARL                   1:02.97   2
 13 Henderson, April             CSB                    1:03.76   2
 14 Love, Abby                   STO                    1:03.90   2
 15 Sowles, Kaaren               BETH                   1:05.03   3
 16 Botzet, Melissa              STO                    1:05.20   2
 17 Trost, Tiffany               CSB                    1:05.22   2
 18 Jam, Sari                    CSB                    1:05.88   3
 19 Yien, Kay                    STO                    1:07.17   3
 20 Thull, Sarah                 UWRF                   1:08.42   3
 21 Jeffers, Tara                STO                    1:12.41   3
 22 La Berge, Michelle           STO                    1:20.28   3
 -- Sikorra, Anna                STC                        SCR   2
 -- Wakefield, Alicia            BETH                       SCR   1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Annie                 UMN                    2:20.08    10
  2 Koller, Emily                MAC                    2:20.62     8
  3 Shapleigh, Claire            CARL                   2:20.88     6
  4 Aubrecht, Kate               CSB                    2:21.52     5
  5 Liddiard, Emily              STC                    2:22.62     4
  6 Manlove, Kezia               STO                    2:22.69     3
  7 Hagen, Koby                  MAC                    2:24.03     2
  8 Barke, Jenna                 STO                    2:24.29     1
  9 Priebe, Melanie              STC                    2:26.05
 10 Herman, Kristin              BETH                   2:27.28
 11 Gunderson, Anna              CSB                    2:28.10
 12 Peters, Rachelle             BETH                   2:29.22
 13 Ingebritsen, Jenny           STO                    2:29.41
 14 Nordstrom, Larisa            STO                    2:30.23
 15 Hamilton, Ronnie             UST                    2:30.96
 16 Mueller, Katie               CSB                    2:31.58
 17 Johnson, Kjersten            STO                    2:31.96
 18 Stafford, Emily              MAC                    2:34.22
 19 Reinsmoen, Holly             CSB                    2:35.67
 20 Wiste, Holly                 STC                    2:35.68
 21 Branson, Jen                 STC                    2:36.54
 22 Schultz, Amy                 UWRF                   2:36.73
 23 Giorgi, Kate                 STO                    2:36.80
 24 Johnson, Angie               CSB                    2:36.96
 25 Dusich, Brittany             UST                    2:37.22
 26 Hagen, Emily                 STO                    2:37.51
 27 Eckhoff, Alaina              HAM                    2:37.88
 28 Brown, Katie                 STO                    2:38.54
 29 Kolb, Leeann                 CSB                    2:39.31
 30 Winchell, Kristen            UST                    2:39.84
 31 Johnson, Elizabeth           STO                    2:40.10
 32 Frazer, Katie                UWRF                   2:40.27
 33 Mills, Annie                 CARL                   2:41.30
 34 Bartz, Traci                 STO                    2:41.37
 35 Conrad, Lindsay              HAM                    2:42.02
 36 Milverstedt, Jennifer        STO                    2:58.53
 37 Baustian, Kelly              STO                    3:05.22
 -- Hanson, Natalie              CON                        SCR
 -- Bloedorn, Laura              CARL                       SCR
 -- Schindel, Gina               UWRF                       SCR
 -- Beck, Amber                  UST                        SCR
 -- Pham, Kim                    STO                        SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daymont, Megan               STO                    4:34.43    10
  2 Koller, Emily                MAC                    4:46.50     8
  3 Hagen, Koby                  MAC                    4:55.06     6
  4 Hoffman, Corrin              HAM                    4:57.36     5
  5 Grorud, Marit                STO                    5:00.42     4
  6 Hudson, Laura                CARL                   5:01.27     3
  7 Page, Taylor                 CARL                   5:02.88     2
  8 Stafford, Emily              MAC                    5:04.29     1
  9 Koos, Kari                   STO                    5:07.54
 10 Luhrs, Rachel                BETH                   5:08.26
 11 Bengston, Erin               STO                    5:08.67
 12 Gunderson, Anna              CSB                    5:08.84
 13 O'Connell, Kristin           CARL                   5:10.20
 14 Miltich, Louise              CARL                   5:10.51
 15 Lucio, Alana                 UST                    5:12.42
 16 Bennett, Joan                MAC                    5:12.98
 17 Gordon, Anna                 MAC                    5:15.19
 18 Estill, Sarah                STO                    5:16.29
 19 Ostrowski, Diana             STO                    5:17.64
 20 Radulovic, Alex              CSB                    5:19.58
 21 Pensis, Kristi               UWRF                   5:19.82
 22 Souder, Katie                STO                    5:28.82
 23 McGree, Megan                UWRF                   5:29.71
 24 Nelson, Kim                  BETH                   5:34.63
 25 Weakly, Taryn                STO                    5:35.71
 26 Jicinski, Steph              UWRF                   5:39.04
 27 Peterson, Rachel             BETH                   5:39.74

 28 Davidson, Erin               STO                    5:40.37
 29 Litchy, Sarah                CSB                    5:43.23
 30 Warnke, Sara                 HAM                    5:43.31
 31 Pearson, Kirsten             STO                    5:43.80
 32 Johnson, Angie               CSB                    5:45.66
 33 Eggen, Brita                BETH                   5:48.49
 34 Huth, Mandy                  CSB                    5:50.78
 35 White, Elizabeth             STO                    5:52.63
 36 Peterson, Breanna            STO                    5:56.85
 37 Wojahn, Lisa                 HAM                    5:58.28
 38 Burke, Maureen               CARL                   5:59.94
 39 Kern, Carrie                 STO                    6:06.23
 40 Hatfield, Fiona              HAM                    6:08.54
 40 Malone, Jacki                BETH                   6:08.54
 42 Schirmer, Zoe                CARL                   6:21.46
 -- Funke, Cassie                CARL                       SCR
 -- Orozco, Griselda             STO                        SCR
 -- Borofka, Jenny               UST                        SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurgel, Nicole               UST                   10:57.23    10
  2 Streich, Francie             MAC                   11:05.52     8
  3 Guettinger, Chelsea          UST                   11:07.14     6
  4 Anderson, Krista             UMN                   11:09.90     5
  5 St. John, Jennifer           CON                   11:26.36     4
  6 Cook, Emily                  CSB                   11:28.94     3
  7 Moore, Ellen                 STC                   11:44.91     2
  8 Brenberg, Jackie             UST                   11:52.37     1
  9 Deleew, Tabitha              STC                   11:55.24
 10 Ray, Bree                    BETH                  12:02.95
 11 Goeden, Lisa                 CSB                   13:47.71
 12 Frost, Amy                   BETH                  13:54.32
 -- Magnuson, Beth               UST                        SCR
 -- Stork, Natalie               UST                        SCR
 -- Mullikin, Mo                 MAC                        SCR
 -- Malone, Jacki                BETH                       SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boetcher, Lindsay            STO                   18:26.72    10
  2 Wurm, Leah                   CSB                   18:29.47     8
  3 Grunst, Melissa              CARL                  18:48.63     6
  4 Grunst, Andrea               CARL                  18:48.65     5
  5 Anderson, Keidra             HAM                   18:59.40     4
  6 Sorenson, Liz                CON                   19:11.76     3
  7 Barnes, Caroline             MAC                   19:15.96     2
  8 Mullikin, Mo                 MAC                   19:55.23     1
  9 Witham, Maria                CSB                   20:00.24
 10 Miller, Julie                CON                   20:05.30
 11 Traffenstedt, Allison        CARL                  20:12.20
 12 Anderson, Erin               CON                   20:15.87
 13 Judd, Emily                  CON                   20:26.42
 14 Krusen, Mary                 STO                   20:30.52
 15 Anderson, Sarah              STO                   20:35.53
 16 Campbell, Abby               CSB                   20:46.07
 17 Worm, Vicki                  CON                   21:02.95
 18 Noonan, Steph                CSB                   21:06.24
 19 Bremser, Jen                 CON                   21:13.86
 20 Studer, Marian               CSB                   21:18.00
 21 Patrek, Vicki                STO                   21:24.17
 22 Watson, Jamie                CSB                   21:29.79
 23 Margott, Casey               CSB                   22:12.44
 24 Boulay, Erin                 STO                   22:29.64
 25 Gulsvig, Molly               STO                   22:58.54
 -- Berry, Elisa                 MAC                         DQ
 -- Hesser, Sarah                UMN                        SCR
 -- Mumbleau, Allison            UMN                        SCR

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mumbleau, Allison            UMN                   39:19.48    10
  2 Bean, Ashley                 CSB                   40:57.44     8
  3 Christensen, Marnie          MAC                   41:06.46     6
  4 Magnuson, Beth               UST                   41:14.56     5
  5 Hup, Kristine                STO                   41:49.36     4
  6 Fahrner, Meredith            STO                   41:58.27     3
  7 Carlson, Britt               STO                   42:27.53     2
  8 Graves, April                STO                   42:32.08     1
  9 Ringlein, Mo                 CSB                   42:50.62
 10 Canik, Patty                 CSB                   47:27.72
 11 Williams, Rachel             CSB                   47:53.18
 12 Labor, Jill                  UWRF                  48:12.20
 -- Hesser, Sarah                UMN                        DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Kim                   CARL                     14.89    10
  2 Fristad, Kirsten             MAC                      15.30     8
  3 Miller, Molly                CSB                      15.36     6
  4 Heiling, Stacy               HAM                      15.66     5
  5 Peterson, Rebecca            STO                      16.13     4
  6 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                      16.40     3
  7 Brightsman, Jill             UWRF                     16.45     2
  8 Steele, Trish                BETH                     16.93     1
  9 Thull, Sarah                 UWRF                     17.93

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kim                   CARL                     14.85Q  3
  2 Miller, Molly                CSB                      15.19Q  2
  3 Peterson, Rebecca            STO                      16.09Q  1
  4 Fristad, Kirsten             MAC                      15.68q  3
  5 Heiling, Stacy               HAM                      15.78q  2
  6 Brightsman, Jill             UWRF                     16.84q  2
  7 Steele, Trish                BETH                     16.87q  3
  8 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                      16.92q  3
  9 Thull, Sarah                 UWRF                     16.95q  3
 10 Coomes, Caitlin              CARL                     17.02   1
 11 Ament, Jill                  STC                      17.17   1
 12 Quade, Cori                  STC                      17.19   2
 13 Maatz, Tarah                 CON                      17.32   1
 14 Miller, Breanne              HAM                      18.42   3
 15 Nguyen, Mahlia               CSB                      19.01   2
 16 Nguyen, Juliet               CSB                      19.97   1
 -- Orgeman, Meghan              CSB                        SCR   1
 -- Bauman, Molly                UST                        SCR   2
 -- Lowe, Erin                   STO                        SCR   1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conboy, Nadine               UMN                    1:05.11   1   10
  2 Colbenson, Kristi            CARL                   1:05.60   1    8
  3 Neubauer, Kit                CSB                    1:05.70   1    6
  4 Bauman, Molly                UST                    1:06.54   1    5
  5 Fristad, Kirsten             MAC                    1:06.76   1    4
  6 Ament, Jill                  STC                    1:06.93   1    3
  7 Wakefield, Alicia            BETH                   1:07.54   1    2
  8 Trombly, Becca               STO                    1:08.65   1    1
  9 Tamagni, Delinda             STC                    1:08.76   2
 10 Coomes, Caitlin              CARL                   1:09.25   2
 11 Miller, Jessica              BETH                   1:09.44   1
 12 Owen, Lisa                   CON                    1:11.57   2
 13 Scheidt, Natalie             CSB                    1:11.64   2
 14 Oberton, Erin                CSB                    1:12.71   2
 15 Brightsman, Jill             UWRF                   1:18.97   2
 -- Jensen, Kristine             CON                        SCR   2
 -- Orgeman, Meghan              CSB                        DNS   2
 -- Torrison, Kitty              STO                        DNS   2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manlove, Kezia               STO                   11:39.73    10
  2 Syfko, Jess                  UMN                   11:42.27     8
  3 Funke, Cassie                CARL                  11:50.82     6
  4 Rose, Megan                  CSB                   11:58.64     5
  5 Buselmeier, Nancy            CSB                   12:02.18     4
  6 Schaefer, Renee              MAC                   12:03.41     3
  7 Lehmeier, Amy                CSB                   12:32.09     2
  8 Blair, Anne                  MAC                   12:50.58     1
  9 Derby, Rebecca               STC                   13:31.26
 10 Hegg, Sarah                  CSB                   14:12.09
 11 Greenfield, Brenna           STO                   14:29.55
 -- Schindel, Gina               UWRF                       SCR
 -- Brisbois, Havila             STC                        SCR
 -- Forsythe, Erin               STO                        SCR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                       49.13   1   10
  2 Concordia  'A'                                        49.78   1    8
  3 St. Benedict  'A'                                     50.06   1    6
  4 Macalester  'A'                                       50.58   2    5
  5 St. Catherine's  'A'                                  50.84   1    4
  6 River Falls  'A'                                      51.05   2    3
  7 Hamline  'A'                                          51.25   1    2
  8 St. Olaf  'A'                                         52.56   2    1
 -- Bethel  'A'                                             SCR   2
 -- St. Thomas  'B'                                      X51.89   1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:58.72   1   10
  2 St. Benedict  'A'                                   4:03.35   1    8
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:03.71   1    6
  4 Carleton  'A'                                       4:04.28   1    5
  5 Bethel  'A'                                         4:04.50   1    4
  6 St. Catherine's  'A'                                4:07.70   1    3
  7 Hamline  'A'                                        4:15.03   1    2
  8 River Falls  'A'                                    4:28.41   2    1
  9 Concordia  'A'                                      4:48.03   1
 -- St. Benedict  'B'                                       XDQ   2
 -- St. Catherine's  'B'                                   XSCR   2
 -- Hamline  'B'                                            SCR   2
 -- St. Olaf  'B'                                      X4:32.29   2
 -- River Falls  'B'                                   X4:40.17   2
 -- Macalester  'B'                                    X4:44.62   2

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       9:53.20    10
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                    10:20.82     8
  3 Carleton  'A'                                      10:23.18     6
  4 St. Benedict  'A'                                  10:28.19     5
  5 Bethel  'A'                                        10:44.97     4
  6 Concordia  'A'                                     10:52.26     3
 -- St. Olaf  'B'                                      X9:58.27
 -- Carleton  'B'                                     X10:17.45
 -- St. Benedict  'B'                                 X10:32.32

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bastyr, Emily                UMN                      1.63m    10
  2 Sullivan, Amanda             UMN                     J1.63m     8
  3 St. Louis, Danielle          HAM                      1.58m     6
  4 Terlouw, Nicole              UMN                     J1.58m     4.5
  4 Lewis, Ellie                 MAC                     J1.58m     4.5
  6 Miller, Breanne              HAM                      1.53m     3
  7 Lippitt, Julia               CARL                    J1.53m     1.5
  7 Martin, Jenna                STC                     J1.53m     1.5
  9 Sagami, Kiah                 UWRF                     1.48m
 10 Mateffy, Krista              CSB                      1.43m
 11 Trost, Tiffany               CSB                     J1.43m
 11 Jewett, Libby                CSB                     J1.43m
 13 Thames, Christie             UST                      1.38m
 14 Entgelmeier, Sara            MAC                     J1.38m
 14 Ament, Jill                  STC                     J1.38m
 -- Dvorak, Leah                 STO                         NH
 -- Frank, Molly                 UWRF                       SCR
 -- Kubicek, Nikki               CSB                        SCR
 -- Groh, Caitlin                STO                        SCR

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Sikorra, Anna                STC                     J3.16m    10
  3 Thames, Christie             UST                     J3.16m     8
  4 Kuznia, Lindsay              CON                     J3.01m     5
  4 Ghandour, Elizabeth          STO                     J3.01m     5
  4 Anderson, Gina               UWRF                    J3.01m     5
  7 Berscheit, Heather           CSB                     J3.01m     3
  8 Nelson, Marla                STO                     J2.86m     1.5
  8 Margoles, Sarah              CARL                    J2.86m     1.5
 10 Hall, Emily                  CON                     J2.86m
 11 Lenhardt, Sarah              CSB                     J2.86m
 12 Solum, Karla                 CON                     J2.86m
 13 Maasjo, Nicole               CON                     J2.71m
 13 Schiller, Beth               CSB                     J2.71m
 13 Roberts, Melanie             MAC                     J2.71m
 16 Neumann, Jamie               CSB                     J2.71m
 16 Wilkes, Maria                CSB                     J2.71m
 18 Layer, Erica                 CSB                     J2.71m
 18 Hemmicsh, Joy                UWRF                    J2.71m
 20 Hanson, Natalie              CON                     J2.71m
 21 Havig, Kelly                 CON                     J2.56m
 22 Groh, Caitlin                STO                     J2.26m
 23 Rosenblatt, Jess             CARL                    J2.26m
  1 White, Caroline              Unattached             XJ3.61m

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ylonen, Jill                 UST                      5.27m    10
  2 Grigsby, Kristal             UST                      5.21m     8
  3 Tranby, Kelli                CON                      5.05m     6
  4 Walsten, Christine           HAM                      4.99m     5
  5 Sagami, Kiah                 UWRF                     4.89m     4
  7 Colley, Andretta             UST                     J4.58m     1
  7 Thull, Sarah                 UWRF                     4.74m     2
  9 Davis, Kim                   CARL                    J4.84m     3
 -- Knierim, Annie               CON                         ND

Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knierim, Annie               CON                      5.72mq
  2 Tranby, Kelli                CON                      5.62mq
  3 Grigsby, Kristal             UST                      5.36mq
  4 Thull, Sarah                 UWRF                     5.33mq
  5 Walsten, Christine           HAM                      5.29mq
  6 Colley, Andretta             UST                      5.27mq
  7 Ylonen, Jill                 UST                      5.24mq
  8 Davis, Kim                   CARL                     5.17mq
  8 Sagami, Kiah                 UWRF                     5.17mq
 10 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                      5.08m
 11 Pearson, Heidi               STC                      5.03m
 12 Meath, Theresa               UST                      5.02m
 13 Rosenfeldt, Kari             CON                      5.01m
 14 Dornstreich, Kristin         UWRF                     4.99m
 15 Colbenson, Kristi            CARL                     4.98m
 16 Young, Katie                 CON                      4.96m
 17 Joyce, Katie                 UST                      4.89m
 17 Sikorra, Anna                STC                      4.89m
 17 Skorjanec, Val               UWRF                     4.89m
 20 Granger, Kristina            CSB                      4.88m
 21 Groh, Caitlin                STO                      4.86m
 22 Seibel, Megan                UST                      4.85m
 23 Maatz, Tarah                 CON                      4.83m
 24 Clintsman, Patti             CSB                      4.80m
 25 Ranta, Erin                  UST                      4.77m
 26 Frost, Nicole                STC                      4.76m
 27 Steele, Trish                BETH                     4.67m
 28 Sandy, Renee                 CSB                      4.60m
 29 Quade, Cori                  STC                      4.52m
 -- Coomes, Caitlin              CARL                      FOUL
 -- Nelson, Marla                STO                        SCR

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grigsby, Kristal             UST                     11.13m    10
  2 Granger, Kristina            CSB                     10.77m     8
  3 Vogel, Heidi                 UST                     10.71m     6
  4 Knierim, Annie               CON                     10.46m     5
  5 Beyer, Emily                 CSB                     10.35m     4
  6 Lewis, Ellie                 MAC                     10.29m     3
  7 Frost, Nicole                STC                     10.18m     2
  8 Quade, Cori                  STC                     10.01m     1
  9 Fouts, Brandy                STO                      9.87m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grigsby, Kristal             UST                     11.13mq
  2 Granger, Kristina            CSB                     10.77mq
  3 Vogel, Heidi                 UST                     10.55mq
  4 Knierim, Annie               CON                     10.46mq
  5 Beyer, Emily                 CSB                     10.35mq
  6 Lewis, Ellie                 MAC                     10.29mq
  7 Frost, Nicole                STC                     10.01mq
  8 Fouts, Brandy                STO                      9.87mq
  9 Quade, Cori                  STC                      9.82mq
 10 Seibel, Megan                UST                      9.66m
 11 Walsten, Christine           HAM                      9.60m
 12 Nelson, Marla                STO                      9.55m
 13 Lowe, Erin                   STO                      9.49m
 14 Moe, Sonja                   STO                      9.48m
 15 Margoles, Sarah              CARL                     9.36m
 16 Levenhagen, Jennifer         STO                      9.30m
 17 Yien, Kay                    STO                      8.69m
 -- Bancks, Kate                 CSB                        SCR
 -- Ranta, Erin                  UST                        SCR

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Netland, Amy                 UMN                     13.43m    10
  2 Wendorff, Jenna              CSB                     13.42m     8
  3 Duro, Steph                  UWRF                    12.44m     6
  4 Turner, Laura                BETH                    11.59m     5
  5 Leis, Jen                    UWRF                    11.47m     4
  6 Crow, Ellen                  UST                    J11.47m     3
  7 Logan, Melissa               CARL                    11.44m     2
  8 Hanson, Jennifer             CSB                     11.07m     1
  9 Eastley, Erica               CON                     10.89m

Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Netland, Amy                 UMN                     13.17mq
  2 Wendorff, Jenna              CSB                     12.82mq
  3 Duro, Steph                  UWRF                    12.36mq
  4 Turner, Laura                BETH                    11.59mq
  5 Leis, Jen                    UWRF                    11.47mq
  6 Logan, Melissa               CARL                    11.44mq
  7 Crow, Ellen                  UST                     11.20mq
  8 Hanson, Jennifer             CSB                     11.06mq
  9 Eastley, Erica               CON                     10.89mq
 10 Martinson, Becky             HAM                     10.79m
 11 Baloun, Crystal              UST                     10.57m
 12 Uzzell, Emily                STO                     10.52m
 13 Hoback, Rebekah              CON                     10.50m
 14 Fricke, Cheryl               CARL                    10.45m
 15 Koziolek, Sarah              STC                     10.43m
 16 Thull, Sarah                 UWRF                    10.41m
 17 Wilson, Lorna                STO                      9.92m
 18 Braun, Jessica               CSB                      9.88m
 19 Levenhagen, Jennifer         STO                      9.86m
 20 Eidenschink, Lisa            STO                      9.81m
 21 Carlson, Brita               MAC                      9.59m
 22 Tappella, Jodie              CSB                      9.47m
 23 Ridlon, Shana                UWRF                     9.43m
 24 Becker, Mary Ann             CSB                      9.29m
 25 Price, Andrea                HAM                      9.23m
 26 Berscheit, Heather           CSB                      9.15m
 27 Kuenzi, Katie                STC                      8.93m
 28 Rosengren, Sofia             BETH                     7.90m
 29 Steele, Trish                BETH                     7.80m
 30 Coomes, Caitlin              CARL                     7.62m
 31 Connor, Katie                CSB                      7.42m
 32 Hinz, Elizabeth              STO                      6.50m
 -- Noreen, Anna                 CARL                       SCR
 -- Taylor, Ali                  HAM                        SCR
 -- Hakkola, Leah                STO                        SCR

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Netland, Amy                 UMN                     44.03m    10
  2 Stephan, Jessica             UMN                     43.87m     8
  3 Leis, Jen                    UWRF                    41.41m     6
  4 Levenhagen, Jennifer         STO                     41.18m     5
  5 Duro, Steph                  UWRF                    38.63m     4
  6 Hall, Haylee                 UWRF                    38.31m     3
  7 Baloun, Crystal              UST                     37.41m     2
  8 Eastley, Erica               CON                     36.69m     1
 -- Larson, Jenny                Unattached             X47.65m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Jenny                Unattached              47.65mq
  2 Netland, Amy                 UMN                     43.00mq
  3 Stephan, Jessica             UMN                     42.65mq
  4 Levenhagen, Jennifer         STO                     41.18mq
  5 Leis, Jen                    UWRF                    40.24mq
  6 Duro, Steph                  UWRF                    38.63mq
  7 Hall, Haylee                 UWRF                    38.31mq
  8 Baloun, Crystal              UST                     37.41mq
  9 Eastley, Erica               CON                     36.69mq
 10 Wilson, Lorna                STO                     36.42m
 11 Mougey, Mariah               CON                     35.89m
 12 Logan, Melissa               CARL                    34.86m
 13 Madvig, Becki                BETH                    34.34m
 14 Turner, Laura                BETH                    33.52m
 15 Wendorff, Jenna              CSB                     33.21m
 16 Uzzell, Emily                STO                     33.14m
 17 Eidenschink, Lisa            STO                     32.92m
 18 Otremba, Katie               CSB                     32.19m
 19 Martinson, Becky            HAM                     32.04m
 20 Fricke, Cheryl               CARL                    31.05m
 21 Crow, Ellen                  UST                     30.95m
 22 Irvin, Nicole                CON                     30.78m
 23 Christopherson, Kelly        UST                     30.01m
 24 Braun, Jessica               CSB                     29.86m
 25 Hoback, Rebekah              CON                     29.75m
 26 Solum, Karla                 CON                     29.45m
 27 Hanson, Jennifer             CSB                     29.43m
 28 Brouwers, Jen                STC                     28.11m
 29 Noreen, Anna                 CARL                    27.74m
 30 Erickson, Lizzy              CARL                    27.67m
 31 Kuenzi, Katie                STC                     27.20m
 32 Carlson, Cassandra           STC                     26.48m
 33 Koziolek, Sarah              STC                     26.39m
 34 Rosengren, Sofia             BETH                    24.42m
 35 Ridlon, Shana                UWRF                    20.86m
 -- Clinkenbeard, Sara           UMN                       FOUL
 -- Price, Andrea                HAM                        SCR
 -- Connor, Katie                CSB                        SCR

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephan, Jessica             UMN                     50.88m    10
  2 Leis, Jen                    UWRF                    49.57m     8
  3 Mougey, Mariah               CON                     49.01m     6
  4 Netland, Amy                 UMN                     48.38m     5
  5 Clinkenbeard, Sara           UMN                     46.13m     4
  6 Mareck, Juie                 STC                     44.45m     3
  7 Baloun, Crystal              UST                     44.44m     2
  8 Taylor, Ali                  HAM                     43.94m     1
  9 Hall, Haylee                 UWRF                    41.90m
 10 Otremba, Katie               CSB                     41.75m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leis, Jen                    UWRF                    49.39mq
  2 Netland, Amy                 UMN                     48.18mq
  3 Stephan, Jessica             UMN                     47.47mq
  4 Mougey, Mariah               CON                     47.43mq
  5 Clinkenbeard, Sara           UMN                     46.13mq
  6 Baloun, Crystal              UST                     44.44mq
  7 Mareck, Juie                 STC                     44.29mq
  8 Taylor, Ali                  HAM                     42.59mq
  9 Hall, Haylee                 UWRF                    41.90mq
 10 Otremba, Katie               CSB                     41.75mq
 11 Martinson, Becky             HAM                     41.46m
 12 Logan, Melissa               CARL                    39.06m
 13 Uzzell, Emily                STO                     38.46m
 14 Madvig, Becki                BETH                    37.54m
 15 Wendorff, Jenna              CSB                     37.20m
 16 Wilson, Lorna                STO                     36.76m
 17 Brouwers, Jen                STC                     35.93m
 18 Irvin, Nicole                CON                     35.80m
 19 Surratt, Alexis              CARL                    33.93m
 20 Hanson, Jennifer             CSB                     33.50m
 21 Tappella, Jodie              CSB                     33.20m
 22 Eastley, Erica               CON                     32.98m
 23 Fricke, Cheryl               CARL                    32.14m
 24 Koziolek, Sarah              STC                     31.96m
 25 Hoback, Rebekah              CON                     30.59m
 26 Crow, Ellen                  UST                     30.35m
 27 Noreen, Anna                 CARL                    30.28m
 28 Fulton, Laura                STC                     30.10m
 29 Becker, Mary Ann             CSB                     28.80m
 30 Carlson, Brita               MAC                     20.29m
 -- Christopherson, Kelly        UST                        SCR

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastley, Erica               CON                     37.60m    10
  2 Colbenson, Kristi            CARL                    35.46m     8
  3 Wetzel, Erika                UST                     34.51m     6
  4 Grimm, Rhiannon              CON                     33.08m     5
  5 Levenhagen, Jennifer         STO                     32.94m     4
  6 Davis, Kim                   CARL                    32.34m     3
  7 Protter, Callie              UST                     31.96m     2
  8 Erickson, Lizzy              CARL                    30.54m     1
  9 Madvig, Becki                BETH                    30.35m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastley, Erica               CON                     37.60mq
  2 Colbenson, Kristi            CARL                    35.46mq
  3 Wetzel, Erika                UST                     34.51mq
  4 Davis, Kim                   CARL                    32.34mq
  5 Grimm, Rhiannon              CON                     31.92mq
  6 Levenhagen, Jennifer         STO                     31.22mq
  6 Protter, Callie              UST                     31.22mq
  8 Erickson, Lizzy              CARL                    30.54mq
  9 Madvig, Becki                BETH                    30.35mq
 10 Layer, Erica                 CSB                     30.02m
 11 Ostenson, Lisa               MAC                     29.94m
 12 Reynolds, Katie              UST                     29.86m
 13 Heiling, Stacy               HAM                     28.86m
 14 Bennett, Joan                MAC                     28.70m
 15 Thull, Sarah                 UWRF                    28.02m
 16 Guralski, Amanda             UST                     27.98m
 17 Braun, Jessica               CSB                     26.05m
 18 Berscheit, Heather           CSB                     25.28m
 19 Duro, Steph                  UWRF                    24.46m
 20 Ament, Jill                  STC                     23.82m
 21 Peterson, Rebecca            STO                     23.60m
 22 Hoback, Rebekah              CON                     23.13m
 23 Sowles, Kaaren               BETH                    22.98m
 24 Martinson, Becky             HAM                     22.90m
 25 Lippitt, Julia               CARL                    20.88m
 26 Carlson, Brita               MAC                     19.18m
 27 Steele, Trish                BETH                    19.02m
 28 Peters, Rachelle             BETH                    17.35m
 29 Say, Jessica                 STO                     15.52m
 30 Hemmicsh, Joy                UWRF                    15.35m
 30 Fulton, Laura                STC                     15.35m
 32 Koziolek, Sarah              STC                     15.32m
 33 Mills, Annie                 CARL                    14.59m
 34 Asp, Becky                   BETH                    11.62m
 35 Labor, Jill                  UWRF                     9.93m
 36 Ashleson, Michelle           BETH                     9.62m
 -- Solum, Karla                 CON                       FOUL
 -- Anderson, Gina               UWRF                      FOUL
 -- McGree, Megan                UWRF                       DNF
 -- Kuznia, Lindsay              CON                        DNF
 -- Orgeman, Meghan              CSB                        SCR


Cobber Notables -

PROVISIONAL NCAA DIVISION III NATIONAL QUALIFYING:
100 meter dash Angie Pfeiffer 12.34

SCHOOL RECORD:
100 meter dash Angie Pfeiffer 12.34

Cobber All-Time Top 10 Performers additions or improvements:
100 Angie Pfeiffer 12.34 Top 10 -#1
4 x 100 Relay - Kari Rosenfeldt, Annie Knierim, Kelli Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer - 49.78 - Top 10 -#2
Pole Vault Karla Solum 9-4.5 Top 10 #7
Pole Vault Nicole Maasjo 8-10.75 Top 10 -#8

Cobber Personal Records:
100- Angie Pfeiffer;  400- Kari Rosenfeldt;  5000- Liz Sorenson, Julie Miller, Vicki Worm, Jen Bremser;  pole vault- Karla Solum, Nicole Maasjo; javelin- Rhiannon Grimm.

Cobber Individual winners:
100 - Angie Pfeiffer
javelin throw Erica Eastley






 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |