|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-2003 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Men |

2002-03 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site      Date     Opponent                                         Time 
A          4/29      NDSU Invitational                            3:30am

 | Cobber Notables |

2003 NDSU INVITATIONAL
Women's Division
North Dakota State University
Schlanser Track at the Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, ND
Tuesday, April 29, 2003

Competing Teams: Concordia College (CC), Minnesota St. Moorhead (MSU), U. of North Dakota (UND), North Dakota State (NDSU), St. Cloud State (SCSU), Unattached (UNA), Minnesota State University, Mankato (Mankato), Bemidji State University (BSU).

100 Meter Dash

1. Sarah Niemann, NDSU :12.58

2. Kelly Humphries, UNA :12.98

3. Kari Rosenfeldt, CC :13.13

4. Emily Tollefson, CC :13.41

5. Lizzie Startis, :14.10

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Kiki Smith, NDSU :15.03

2. Danielle Simons, SCSU :15.28

3. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :15.58

4. Amy Uthus, NDSU :15.61

5. Emily Tollefson, CC :16.15

6. Tarah Maatz, CC :17.41

7. Leah Hegland, CC :17.30

8. Tiffany Spriggs, :18.36

200 Meter Dash

1. Shanda Larsen, NDSU :25.37

2. Sarah Niemann, NDSU :25.84

3. Kelli Tranby, CC :26.74

4. Kari Rosenfeldt, CC :26.94

5. Jocelyn Essler, NDSU :28.01

6. Lizzie Startis, :30.31

400 Meter Dash

1. Angie Pfieffer, CC :58.46

2. Jocelyn Essler, NDSU 1:00.83

3. Kerri Larson, MSUM 1:01.26

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Kiki Smith, NDSU 1:03.42*

2. Danielle Simons, SCSU 1:09.35

3. Erin Pesta, MSUM 1:13.53

800 Meter Run

1. Rachel Kraft, NDSU 2:10.99*

2. Kristine Jensen, CC 2:25.65

3. Jen St. John, CC 2:25.19

4. Jeni Ching, NDSU 2:31.69

5. Erin Gravalin, 2:37.43

6. Josie Muzquiz, BSU 2:38.73

7. Kerry Plaeh, MSUM 2:39.63

8. Diane Nelson, 2:48.61

9. Reyae Lauer, 2:56.32+

1,500 Meter Run

1. Elizabeth Sorenson, CC 4:57.95

2. Jeni Ching, NDSU 5:03.04

3. Julie Miller, CC 5:09.27

4. Kourtney Joyce, NDSU 5:09.73

5. Sarah Thome, MSUM 5:18.49

6. Tonya Anderson, NDSU 5:19.81

7. Josie Musquiz, BSU 5:21.99

8. Diane Nelson, 5:27.77

9. Kerry Plaeh, MSUM 5:36.46

10. Kari Egeberg, UND 5:41.91

3,000 Meter Steeplechase

1. Lisa Owen, CC 11:38.17

2. Lisa Parizek, NDSU 11:44.67

3. Heather Smith, MSUM 12:31.08

4. Jen Bremser, CC 13:34.47

3,000 Meter Run

1. Carrie Mueller, NDSU 10:55.64

2. Beth Novak, NDSU 11:19.80

3. Amber Weinert, NDSU 11:21.85

4. Amy Miller, NDSU 11:27.69

5. Beth White, NDSU 11:28.99

6. Erin Anderson, CC 11:35.64

7. Melissa Roehrick, UND 11:38.53

8. Stacy Britz, UND 11:42.11

9. Emily Judd, CC 11:49.51

4x100 Relay

1. CC :49.66

2. MSUM :51.15

4x400 Relay

1. NDSU 4:01.04

(Shanda Larsen, Jocelyn Essler, Rachel Kraft, Sarah Niemann)

2. MSUM 4:36.21

High Jump

1. Tanya Salter, MSUM 5-6 1/2*

2. Meredith Davis, UNA 5-6 1/2*

3. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 5-4 1/2

4. Michaela Webb, Mankato 5-2 1/2

5. Amber Vaneps, NDSU 5-2 1/2

6. Amanda Nagle, UND 4-10 1/2

7. LeAnn Asche, NDSU 4-10 1/2

8. Rachel Bachmeier, NDSU 4-8 1/2

Long Jump

1. Cassandra Olson, NDSU 18-5 1/2

2. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 18-3 1/2

3. Kiki Smith, NDSU 18-3 1/2

4. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 17-11

5. Kelli Tranby, CC 17-10 1/2

6. Tanya Salter, MSUM 17-2

7. Emily Tollefson, CC 16-8

8. LeAnn Asche, NDSU 16-5 1/2

Amy Uthus, NDSU 16-1 1/2

Alicia Mindermann, NDSU 16-0 1/2

Kari Rosenfeldt, CC 15-6 1/2

Katie Young, CC 14-11

Tarah Matz, CC 14-6

Triple Jump

1. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 39-4 1/2*

2. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 39-2*

3. Alicia Mindermann, NDSU 36-2

4. Kristan Anderson, MSUM 36-0 1/4

5. Anne Knierim, CC 34-9 1/4

6. Melissa Bachman, SCSU 32-2 1/2

7. Kari Rosenfelt, CC 32-2 1/2

Pole Vault

1. Jessica Roehrick, NDSU 12-0&$*

2. Jodi Tarasewicz, SCSU 11-6 1/4*

3. Kimberly Hilton, NDSU 11-6 1/4*

4. Dalee Wilkinson, MSUM 11-0 1/4

5. Shelley Borchert, NDSU 11-0 1/4

6. Jodi Rosborough, SCSU 11-0 1/4

7. Lisa Mellend, NDSU 10-6 1/4

8. Renee Splilichal 10-6 1/4

Natalie Hansen 10-0 1/2

Melissa Bachman, SCSU 10-0 1/2

Sara Steffen, SCSU 10-0 1/2

Nicole Maasjo, CC 8-8 3/4

Kavla Solum, CC 8-8 3/4

Emily Paul 8-8 3/4

Hammer

1. Belinda Eastlack, MSUM 168-8*

2. Mariah Mogey, CC 156-3

3. Megan Salic, MSUM 147-6 1/2

4. Kelly Humphries, UNA 144-11

5. Rachel Kijak, SCSU 127-2

6. Ann Johnson, MSUM 117-5

7. Nicole Irvin, CC 112-7

8. Kristin Otterson, SCSU 107-6

9. Rebekah Hoback, CC 96-2

Julie Warneke, SCSU 73-8

Javelin

1. Lora Schauer, NDSU 121-10

2. Nicole Plante, CC 119-3 3/4

3. Dana Olimb, UND 117-7

4. Erika Eastley, CC 113-5

5. Kelly Humphries, UNA 113-2 1/4

6. Cassie Felber, UND 113-1 1/2

7. Andretta Erickson, NDSU 112-11 1/4

8. Jacki Kensmju, UND 110-8

9. Dalee Wilkinson, MSUM 109-10

10. Rachel Bachmeier, NDSU 72-11 1/2

11. Tracy Bochee, MSUM 71-3 1/2

Discus

1. Talia Merritt, UND 132-0

2. Mariah Mougey, CC 129-1

3. Kristin Otterson, SCSU 127-4

4. Rachel Kijak, SCSU 126-3

5. Kelly Humphries, UNA 124-10

6. Megan Salic, MSUM 117-4

7. Ann Johnson, MSUM 115-3

8. Julie Warneke, SCSU 112-9

9. Nicole Irvin, CC 107-0

Rebekah Hoback, CC 99-10

Kara Solum, CC 99-6

Shot Put

1.Megan Salic, MSUM 43-0

2. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 42-3

3. Dana Olimb, UND 40-9

4. Talia Merrit, UND 40-5

5. Rachel Kijak, SCSU 38-4

6.Kelly Humphries, UNA 38-1 1/2

7. Ann Johnson, MSUM 38-0

8. Julie Warneke, SCSU 36-10

9. Rebekah Hoback, CC 33-4

&-NDSU record

$-Schlanser Track Record

@-NCAA Division II indoor automatic qualifying performance

*-NCAA Division II indoor provisional qualifying performance

%-NCC Record

 

Cobber Notables
PROVISIONAL NCAA DIVISION III NATIONAL QUALIFYING:
hammer throw Mariah Mougey - 156'3

Cobber All-Time Top 10 Performers additions or improvements:
3000 steeplechase Lisa Owen 11:38.17 Top 10 -#2
3000 steeplechase Jen Bremser 13:34.47 Top 10 -#9
Pole Vault Renee Splichal 10-6.25 Top 10 -#2

Cobber Personal Records:
100- Emily Tollefson;  800- Kristine Jensen, Jen St. John;  1500- Julie Miller; 3000- Erin Anderson, Emily Judd;  3000 steeplechase- Lisa Owen, Jen Bremser; long jump- Emily Tollefson, Kari Rosenfeldt, Katie Young; pole vault- Renee Splichal.

Cobber Individual winners:
400 - Angie Pfeiffer
1500 - Liz Sorenson
3000 steeplechase - Lisa Owen
4 x 100 relay - Kari Rosenfeldt, Annie Knierim, Kelly Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |