|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-2003 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Men |

2002-03 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site      Date      Opponent                                      Time 
A          5/16       St. Thomas Qualifier                    Noon

St. Thomas NCAA Qualifier
St. Thomas University
May 16, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Tonnisha               Augsburg                 12.46q  1 
  2 Lee, Krista                  Luther                   12.58q  1 
  3 Carter, Alanna               Augsburg                 12.74q  2 
  4 Mitchell, Katie              U W-River Fa             12.90q  2 
  5 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas               13.06q  1 
  6 Asp, Becky                   Bethel                   13.57q  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Krista                  Luther                   12.58  
  2 Carter, Alanna               Augsburg                 12.88  
  3 Mitchell, Katie              U W-River Fa             12.96  
  4 Asp, Becky                   Bethel                   13.48  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Tonnisha               Augsburg                 25.47  
  2 Pfeiffer, Angie              Concordia Co             25.55  
  3 Lee, Krista                  Luther                   25.85  
  4 Mitchell, Katie              U W-River Fa             26.47  
  5 Durney, Elizabeth            Macalester               26.54  
  6 Carter, Alanna               Augsburg                 26.96  
  7 Dingles, Ashley              St. Mary's               27.59  
  8 Davis, Kim                   Carleton                 28.04  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hupp, Mollie                 St. Thomas             2:11.02  
  2 Hoffman, Corrin              Hamline                2:16.54  
  3 Liddiard, Emily              St. Kate's             2:20.05  
  4 Aubrecht, Kate               St. Benedict           2:20.21  
  5 Hagen, Koby                  Macalester             2:21.58  
  6 Priebe, Melanie              St. Kate's             2:25.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloedorn, Laura              Carleton               4:37.49  
  2 Koller, Emily                Macalester             4:37.84  
  3 Oostdyk, Tracy               U W-Stout              4:58.81  
  4 Power, Brigid                St. Thomas             5:10.92  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wurm, Leah                   St. Benedict          37:49.36  
  2 Petersen, Nichole            Gustavus              37:55.05  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stafslien, Jennifer          U W Eau Clai             15.07q 
  2 McMullen, Brooke             U W Eau Clai             15.33q 
  3 Davis, Kim                   Carleton                 15.48q 
  4 Folgers, Jenny               St. Mary's               15.50q 
  5 Shreve, Johanna              Macalester               17.22q 
  6 Colbenson, Kristi            Carleton                 17.50q 
  7 Quade, Cori                  St. Kate's               23.61q 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stafslien, Jennifer          U W Eau Clai             14.97  
  2 Davis, Kim                   Carleton                 15.07  
  3 Folgers, Jenny               St. Mary's               15.28  
  4 Shreve, Johanna              Macalester               16.37  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenson, Jessica              Buena Vista            1:01.56  
  2 Fristad, Kirsten             Macalester             1:04.86  
  3 Neubauer, Kit                St. Benedict           1:04.98  
  4 Colbenson, Kristi            Carleton               1:05.36  
  5 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas             1:07.56  
  6 Ament, Jill                  St. Kate's             1:08.72  
  7 Trombly, Becca               St. Olaf               1:08.82  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunham, Erin                 Luther                11:09.69  
  2 Rose, Megan                  St. Benedict          11:20.04  
  3 Manlove, Kezia               St. Olaf              11:35.85  
  4 Sorenson, Liz                Concordia Co          11:52.35  
  5 Schaefer, Renee              Macalester            11:57.78  
  6 Welle, Becky                 Augsburg              13:01.76  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                       48.37  
  2 U W Eau Claire  'A'                                   48.71  
  3 Concordia College  'A'                                48.94  
  4 St. Benedict  'A'                                     48.97  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:48.14  
  2 U W Eau Claire  'A'                                 3:53.59  
  3 St. Benedict  'A'                                   3:59.98  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crandall, Jill               U W-River Fa             1.68m  
  2 Wubben, Joy                  Concordia Un             1.57m  
  3 St. Louis, Danielle          Hamline                 J1.57m  
  4 Bloemendaal, Jackie          U W Eau Clai            J1.57m  
  5 Steele, Trish                Bethel                  J1.57m  
  6 Lewis, Ellie                 Macalester               1.52m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bastiaens, Karolien          St. Thomas               3.52m  
  2 Martin, Shannon              Gustavus                 3.42m  
  3 Kuznia, Lindsay              Concordia Co             3.32m  
  3 Furnham, Kate                Unattached               3.32m  
  3 Barnes, Stephanie            U W Eau Clai             3.32m  
  6 Splichal, Renee              Concordia Co             3.22m  
  6 Schneider, Kristi            Gustavus                 3.22m  
  8 Berscheit, Heather           St. Benedict             3.12m  
  8 Thames, Christie             St. Thomas               3.12m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tranby, Kelli                Concordia Co             5.44m  
  2 Ylonen, Jill                 St. Thomas               5.43m  
  3 Davis, Kim                   Carleton                 5.03m  
  4 Knierim, Annie               Concordia Co             5.01m  
  5 Splichal, Renee              Concordia Co             4.97m  
  6 Colbenson, Kristi            Carleton                 4.83m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granger, Kristina            St. Benedict            11.25m  
  2 Vogel, Heidi                 St. Thomas              10.37m  
  3 Knierim, Annie               Concordia Co            10.13m  
  4 VanBinsbergen, Angela        Augsburg                 9.99m  
  5 Qudoe, Cori                  St. Kate's               9.90m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wendorff, Jenna              St. Benedict            13.83m  
  2 Peterson, Sonja              U W-La Cross            13.03m  
  3 Schachtner, Ann              U W-Stout               12.96m  
  4 Raether, Kristin             U W-La Cross            12.52m  
  5 Capper, Jessica              Simpson                 12.23m  
  6 Dura, Steph                  U W-River Fa            12.09m  
  7 Dingles, Ashley              St. Mary's              11.77m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slinden, Diane               Unattached              50.04m  
  2 Larson, Jenny                Unattached              46.42m  
  3 Raether, Kristin             U W-La Cross            41.07m  
  4 Wozniak, Brooke              U W Eau Clai            39.77m  
  5 Leis, Jen                    U W-River Fa            39.16m  
  6 Dura, Steph                  U W-River Fa            38.75m  
  7 Foley, Kelly                 Wartburg                37.19m  
  8 Hall, Haylee                 U W-River Fa            35.48m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raether, Kristin             U W-La Cross            51.87m  
  2 Leis, Jen                    U W-River Fa            48.68m  
  3 Peterson, Sonja              U W-La Cross            46.74m  
  4 Mareck, Julie                St. Kate's              45.83m  
  5 Stotts, Theresa              Wartburg                42.59m  

  6 Taylor, Ali                  Hamline                 40.48m  
  7 Madvig, Becki                Bethel                  38.91m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plante, Nicole               Concordia Co            42.49m  
  2 Foley, Kelly                 Wartburg                39.65m  
  3 Knapp, Tracie                Luther                  33.67m  
  4 Peotter, Callie              St. Thomas              31.25m

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |