|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-2003 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Men |

2002-03 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date      Meet                                                 Time
A          5/22-24  NCAA Division III National Meet      10:30am
                           @ St. Lawrence University, NY
| NCAA DIII National Meet Website |

| Cobber Athletes Schedule of Events | Heat Sheets | Heptathlon Heat Sheat |

Cobber Results: Discus | Heptahlon | Hammer | 100-Meter Prelim | 100-Meter Final |
| Saturday, May 24 Recap | Friday, May 23 Recap | Thursday, May 22 Recap |

NCAA DIII National Meet Quicktime Movies:
| Angie Pfeiffer Accepting Her All-American Award |
| Angie Pfeiffer Running the 100-Meter Dash Prelims (Lane 7) |

| Mariah Mougey Throwing the Discus | Mariah Mougey Throwing the Hammer |

| Nicole Plante in the Shot Put in the Heptathlon | Nicole Plante in the Long Jump |
| Nicole Plante at the Final of the 800 | Nicole Plante in the Open Javelin |

 

Cobber Athletes Schedule of Events: (all times eastern)
Nicole Plante - Heptathlon - Thursday, May 22 - Noon
Mariah Mougey - Discus - Thursday, May 22 - 1:30pm
Nicole Plante - Javelin - Friday, May 23 - 10:30am
Mariah Mougey - Hammer Throw - Friday, May 23 - 10:30am
Angie Pfeiffer - 100-Meter Dash - Friday, May 23 - 7:25pm

Saturday, May 24 Recap -

Angie Pfieffer Earns All-American Status in the 100-Meters.
Angie Pfeiffer (Colman, S. Dak) earned All-American honors in the 100-meter dash at the NCAA DIII National Meet.

Concordia first-year athlete Angie Pfieffer (Colman, S.D./Colman-Egan HS) finished seventh in the finals of the 100-meter dash at the NCAA Division III National Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton, N.Y. Pfeiffer ran a 12.44 in the finals which was won by Vernick Smith of Wheaton College (MA) in a time of 12.02.

Her seventh place finish earns her All-American honors. She becomes only the third All-American for the Cobbers in the past four years. In 2001, Kelli Tranby ('03, Moorhead, Minn.) finished fifth in then long jump and in 2000, Maria DeBoer ('00, Pine Island, Minn.) was eighth in the discus.

Friday, May 23 Recap -
Pfeiffer Qualifies for the Finals of the 100-Meter Dash.
(CANTON, NY)-- Concordia first-year athlete Angie Pfieffer (Colman, S.D./Colman-Egan HS) qualified for the finals in the 100-meter dash at the NCAA Division III National Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton, N.Y. Pfeiffer ran a 12.45 in the third heat of the prelims to qualify by a mere 1/100th of a second. She was the ninth, and final, qualifier for the finals which will be held at 3:00pm (est) on Saturday, May 24.

Pfeiffer qualified for the national meet with a time of 11.95 which she posted at the Masanz Invitational at MSU-Moorhead on May 3.

Mougey and Plante Continue Their Quest at Nationals.
Nicole Plante (So., Fort Benton, Mont.) lines up at the start of the 800-meters in the heptathlon.

(CANTON, NY)-- Mariah Mougey (Sr., Enderlin, N.Dak./Enderlin HS) and Nicole Plante (So., Fort Benton, Mont./Fort Benton HS) continued their quest for all-american status at the second day of competition at the NCAA Division III National Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton, N.Y.

Mougey did not make the finals in the hammer throw. Her distance of 159-11 placed her 10th in the event. She qualified for the event with a throw of 164-7 at the Masanz Invitational at MSU-Moorhead on May 3. The 10th place finish was two places higher than her seed coming into the meet.

Plante competed in two events on the second day. She finished the final three events in the heptathlon and participated in the open javelin. In the heptathlon she jumped 15-0.50 in the long jump, threw 125-10 in the javelin and ran a 2:38.25 in the 800-meters to finish 20th in the event. Her toss in the javelin was the fourth farthest distance among the competitors.

She then competed in the open javelin and threw 120-5. She did not make the finals in the event and her final distance placed her 18th in the event. She qualified for the javelin with a throw of 139-5 which was the fifth farthest distance in the nation entering the event.

The Cobber's third national meet participant, Angie Pfieffer (Colman, S.D./Colman-Egan HS), will run later in the day on Friday when she competes in the 100-meter dash preliminaries at 7:25pm (est).

Thursday, May 22 Recap -
The three Cobber NCAA DIII National Meet participants -Angie Pfeiffer, Mariah Mougey and Nicole Plante - pose for a picture at the banquet on Wednesday night.

(CANTON, NY)-- Mariah Mougey (Sr., Enderlin, N.Dak./Enderlin HS) and Nicole Plante (So., Fort Benton, Mont./Fort Benton HS) kicked off the NCAA Division III National Meet for Concordia by competing in the opening day of the event which is being held at St. Lawrence University in Canton, N.Y.

Mougey competed in the discus throw and did not make the finals of the event. Her best throw in the preliminaries was 128-5 which fell 12 feet shy of the distance to earn a spot in the finals. She qualified for the national meet with a throw of 139-10 at the Masanz Invitational at MSU-Moorhead on May 3.

Mougey will compete in the hammer throw, her best event, on Friday, may 23 at 10:30am (est)

The other first-day competitor for Concordia was Nicole Plante who finished the first four events in the heptathlon. She currently has 2,294 points, which places her in 20th place after finishing the 100-meter hurdles, high jump, shot put and 200-meter dash.

Plante started the heptathlon by running the second fastest time in the 100-meter hurdles. Her time of 16.52 earned her 652 points, the most in an individual event on the first day. Plante stumbled in the middle two events of the day, clearing 4-7.75 in the high jump and then putting up a distance of 30-2.25 in the shot put. Her high jump height placed her 19th in the competition and she was 18th in the shot put. She gained ground in the day's final event, the 200-meter dash, by finishing with a time of 28.00.

Plante qualified at the MIAC Heptathlon with a total score of 4,250 points. After the first day of events at that competition she had amassed 2,384 points.

Plante will finish the hepathlon on Friday, May 23. She will also compete in the javelin throw on Friday at 10:30 am (est). She qualified in that event with the fifth farthest distance in the nation at 139-5.

The Cobber's third national meet participant, Angie Pfieffer (Colman, S.D./Colman-Egan HS), will run in the 100-meter dash preliminaries on Friday at 7:25pm (est).

Cobber Results - 2003 NCAA DIVISION III WOMEN'S OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kristin Petersen, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         147-1 (44.84m)q
                  Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    2 Ann Gramkow, Fr, Coe College      146-10 (44.76m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    3 Jen Leis, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls
                                         142-8 (43.49m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    4 Jenn Hansen, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                                         141-5 (43.11m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    5 Erika Waickman, Jr, Otterbein College
                                         138-6 (42.23m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    6 Jenny Prochazka, So,
      Carroll College (Wi)               131-0 (39.94m)
    7 Julia Slabosheski, So,
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt               128-8 (39.21m)
    8 Mariah Mougey, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                                         128-5 (39.14m)
    9 Ellen Soakai, So, Univ of La Verne
                                         120-9 (36.82m)
   10 Megan Medinger, Jr, Loras College  114-6 (34.89m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kathy Darling, Sr, Johns Hopkins   158-5 (48.30m)q
                  Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    2 Katie Corner, Jr, Calvin College   158-2 (48.22m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    3 Laura Finkes, Jr, Denison University
                                         155-1 (47.26m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    4 Mary Streeter, So, Upper Iowa University
                                         146-8 (44.71m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    5 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         141-3 (43.06m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    6 Amanda Nechuta, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
                                        139-11 (42.65m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    7 Brooke Wozniak, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
                                         139-2 (42.43m)

      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    8 Kristen Campbell, Jr,
      Wisconsin Platteville              137-5 (41.89m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    9 Robyn Jarocki, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         132-7 (40.41m)
   10 Kristina Orosz, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                        121-10 (37.14m)
Final
    1 Kathy Darling, Sr, Johns Hopkins   158-5 (48.30m)
                  Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    2 Katie Corner, Jr, Calvin College   158-2 (48.22m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    3 Laura Finkes, Jr, Denison University
                                         155-1 (47.26m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    4 Jenn Hansen, Sr, Central College (Ia)
                                         147-1 (44.84m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    5 Kristin Petersen, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                         147-1 (44.84m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    6 Ann Gramkow, Fr, Coe College      146-10 (44.76m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    7 Mary Streeter, So, Upper Iowa University
                                         146-8 (44.71m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    8 Jen Leis, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls
                                         142-8 (43.49m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    9 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         141-3 (43.06m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record

Heptathlon
1 Annie Vanderlaan, Sr, Calvin College
                             4852 total points
      1 100 Meter Hurdles           14.66[-1.7w]            887 points
      2 High Jump                        5-4 1/4 (1.63m)    771 points
      5 Shot Put                       34-10 1/2 (10.63m)  571 points
      1 200 Meter Dash              25.36[-1.3w]            854 points
     13 Long Jump               15-11 1/2[+0.2w] (4.86m)    522 points
     19 Javelin Throw                       88-5 (26.95m)  419 points
      6 800 Meter Run                    2:19.69            828 points

    2 Raegan Schultz, Jr, Central College (Ia)
                             4803 total points
      3 100 Meter Hurdles           15.34[-2.6w]            797 points
      7 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 (1.54m)    666 points
      7 Shot Put                        34-1 1/4 (10.39m)  555 points
      4 200 Meter Dash              26.47[-1.3w]            757 points
      1 Long Jump                17-5 1/4[+1.3w] (5.31m)    645 points
      3 Javelin Throw                      126-2 (38.45m)  638 points
     13 800 Meter Run                    2:25.89            745 points

    3 Jessica Trombly, Jr, Tufts University
                             4773 total points
      2 100 Meter Hurdles           14.86[-1.7w]            860 points
     11 High Jump                       4-11 1/2 (1.51m)    632 points
     16 Shot Put                            32-2 (9.80m)    516 points
      2 200 Meter Dash              25.65[-2.3w]            828 points
      2 Long Jump               16-10 3/4[+2.4w] (5.15m)    601 points
     16 Javelin Throw                      94-10 (28.92m)  456 points
      2 800 Meter Run                    2:15.89            880 points

    4 Megan Wiseman, Sr, Lynchburg College
                             4719 total points
      7 100 Meter Hurdles           16.11[-2.3w]            701 points
     16 High Jump                            4-9 (1.45m)    566 points
     11 Shot Put                        33-7 1/4 (10.24m)  545 points
      3 200 Meter Dash              26.40[-2.3w]            763 points
      3 Long Jump                   16-10[+3.4w] (5.13m)    595 points
      2 Javelin Throw                     126-10 (38.66m)  642 points
      1 800 Meter Run                   2:13.99            907 points

    5 Kimberly Davis, Sr, Carleton College
                             4581 total points
      5 100 Meter Hurdles           15.60[-2.7w]            764 points
      3 High Jump                            5-3 (1.60m)    736 points
     10 Shot Put                        33-7 1/2 (10.25m)  546 points
      6 200 Meter Dash              26.64[-1.3w]            742 points
      5 Long Jump                    16-5[+1.5w] (5.00m)    559 points
      8 Javelin Throw                      110-8 (33.74m)  548 points
     18 800 Meter Run                    2:30.55            686 points

    6 Lindsay Schultz, Jr,
      Central College (Ia)   4518 total points
      4 100 Meter Hurdles           15.50[-1.7w]            777 points
     16 High Jump                            4-9 (1.45m)    566 points
      3 Shot Put                           35-10 (10.92m)  590 points
     10 200 Meter Dash              27.19[-2.3w]            696 points
      4 Long Jump                    16-8[+1.2w] (5.08m)    581 points
      5 Javelin Throw                      125-5 (38.22m)  633 points
     19 800 Meter Run                    2:31.40            675 points

    7 Ashley Dingels, So, St. Mary's (Minn)
                             4456 total points
      7 100 Meter Hurdles           16.11[-1.7w]            701 points
      5 High Jump                        5-1 3/4 (1.57m)    701 points
      1 Shot Put                       39-11 1/4 (12.17m)  672 points
     11 200 Meter Dash              27.26[-0.7w]            690 points
     16 Long Jump                15-2 1/4[+3.4w] (4.63m)    461 points
     12 Javelin Throw                       98-1 (29.91m)  475 points
     12 800 Meter Run                    2:25.10            756 points

    8 Christine Hendricks, Fr, Calvin College
                             4364 total points
      9 100 Meter Hurdles           16.12[-2.3w]            700 points
     11 High Jump                       4-11 1/2 (1.51m)    632 points
      2 Shot Put                       35-10 1/2 (10.93m)  591 points
     18 200 Meter Dash              27.93[-1.3w]            636 points
     11 Long Jump                    16-1[+2.3w] (4.90m)    532 points
      7 Javelin Throw                      116-9 (35.60m)  583 points
     17 800 Meter Run                    2:30.22            690 points

    9 Joyia Chadwick, So, Williams College
                             4357 total points
     17 100 Meter Hurdles           17.60[-2.7w]            530 points
      1 High Jump                        5-6 1/2 (1.69m)    842 points
     14 Shot Put                       32-10 1/4 (10.01m)  530 points
     16 200 Meter Dash              27.67[-0.7w]            657 points
      5 Long Jump                    16-5[+2.7w] (5.00m)    559 points
     17 Javelin Throw                       94-1 (28.67m)  451 points
      9 800 Meter Run                    2:22.61            788 points

   10 Sarah Slivinski, Sr, Lawrence University
                             4345 total points
     11 100 Meter Hurdles           16.60[-2.7w]            642 points
     11 High Jump                       4-11 1/2 (1.51m)    632 points
      9 Shot Put                        33-9 1/4 (10.29m)  548 points
     14 200 Meter Dash              27.60[-2.3w]            663 points
      9 Long Jump                    16-3[+1.5w] (4.95m)    546 points
     14 Javelin Throw                       96-6 (29.41m)  465 points
      4 800 Meter Run                    2:18.11            849 points

   11 Leah Moore, Jr, Linfield College
                             4336 total points
     13 100 Meter Hurdles           16.71[-1.7w]            630 points
     15 High Jump                       4-10 1/4 (1.48m)    599 points
      8 Shot Put                        34-0 1/4 (10.37m)  554 points
      8 200 Meter Dash              27.14[-2.3w]            700 points
     10 Long Jump                16-2 1/2[+3.8w] (4.94m)    543 points
     10 Javelin Throw                      100-7 (30.67m)  489 points
      7 800 Meter Run                    2:20.20            821 points

   12 Kristi Colbenson, So, Carleton College
                             4327 total points
     16 100 Meter Hurdles           17.29[-2.7w]            564 points
     11 High Jump                       4-11 1/2 (1.51m)    632 points
     12 Shot Put                        33-4 1/2 (10.17m)  541 points
     15 200 Meter Dash              27.64[-2.3w]            659 points
     15 Long Jump                           15-7 (4.75m)    492 points
      6 Javelin Throw                      119-6 (36.42m)  599 points
      5 800 Meter Run                    2:18.79            840 points

   13 Dia Dohlman, Jr, Wartburg College
                             4290 total points
     20 100 Meter Hurdles           17.86[-2.6w]            503 points
     16 High Jump                            4-9 (1.45m)    566 points
      4 Shot Put                        35-3 1/4 (10.75m)  579 points
     17 200 Meter Dash              27.74[-0.7w]            651 points
     17 Long Jump                    15-2[+0.8w] (4.62m)    459 points
      1 Javelin Throw                      131-5 (40.05m)  668 points
      3 800 Meter Run                    2:17.02            864 points

   14 Ashley Palmer, So, Lynchburg College
                             4240 total points
     19 100 Meter Hurdles           17.63[-2.6w]            527 points
      7 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 (1.54m)    666 points
     19 Shot Put                        29-2 3/4 (8.91m)    458 points
      6 200 Meter Dash              26.64[-0.7w]            742 points
     12 Long Jump                16-0 1/4[+1.0w] (4.88m)    527 points
      9 Javelin Throw                      103-3 (31.48m)  505 points
      8 800 Meter Run                    2:20.60            815 points

   15 Jazzmin Reece, Jr, Willamette University
                             4213 total points
      6 100 Meter Hurdles           15.93[-2.3w]            723 points
     20 High Jump                        4-5 1/2 (1.36m)    470 points
     15 Shot Put                        32-2 1/4 (9.81m)    517 points
      5 200 Meter Dash              26.59[-0.7w]            746 points
     14 Long Jump               15-10 1/2[+0.2w] (4.84m)    516 points
     11 Javelin Throw                       99-6 (30.34m)  483 points
     11 800 Meter Run                    2:24.92            758 points

   16 Kim Brewer, So, Southern Maine
                             4178 total points
     14 100 Meter Hurdles           16.85[-2.7w]            614 points
      5 High Jump                        5-1 3/4 (1.57m)    701 points
     20 Shot Put                        29-1 1/4 (8.87m)    456 points
      9 200 Meter Dash              27.15[-0.7w]            699 points
      7 Long Jump                16-4 1/2[+2.3w] (4.99m)    557 points
     15 Javelin Throw                       95-1 (28.98m)  457 points
     16 800 Meter Run                    2:29.95            694 points

   17 Julie Hoch, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                            4143 total points
     12 100 Meter Hurdles           16.68[-2.3w]            633 points
      7 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 (1.54m)    666 points
      6 Shot Put                        34-8 1/2 (10.58m)  567 points
     12 200 Meter Dash              27.47[-1.3w]            673 points
     18 Long Jump                       15-1 1/2 (4.61m)    456 points
     20 Javelin Throw                       81-0 (24.70m)  377 points
     10 800 Meter Run                    2:23.95            771 points

   18 Anne Sikorra, Sr, St. Catherine
                             4103 total points
     18 100 Meter Hurdles           17.61[-2.6w]            529 points
      7 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 (1.54m)    666 points
     17 Shot Put                           30-11 (9.42m)    492 points
     13 200 Meter Dash              27.53[-2.3w]            668 points
      7 Long Jump                16-4 1/2[+1.0w] (4.99m)    557 points
     13 Javelin Throw                       97-8 (29.76m)  472 points
     14 800 Meter Run                    2:27.95            719 points

   19 Lindsay Larson, Jr, Linfield College
                             3975 total points
     15 100 Meter Hurdles           17.02[-2.3w]            594 points
      3 High Jump                            5-3 (1.60m)    736 points
     12 Shot Put                        33-4 1/2 (10.17m)  541 points
     20 200 Meter Dash              29.24[-1.3w]            537 points
     20 Long Jump                14-9 1/4[+1.3w] (4.50m)    428 points
     18 Javelin Throw                       92-1 (28.08m)  440 points
     15 800 Meter Run                    2:29.50            699 points

   20 Nicole Plante, So, Concordia Moorhead
                             3971 total points
     10 100 Meter Hurdles           16.52[-2.6w]            652 points
     19 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 (1.42m)    534 points
     18 Shot Put                        30-2 1/4 (9.20m)    477 points
     19 200 Meter Dash              28.00[-1.3w]            631 points
     19 Long Jump                15-0 1/2[+1.4w] (4.58m)    448 points
      4 Javelin Throw                     125-10 (38.35m)  636 points
     20 800 Meter Run                    2:38.25            593 points

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                        187-11 (57.28m)q
                            DIII season's best
                  Merrick-Pinkard Track record
                              NCAA Meet record
    2 Kelly Godsey, Fr, Bates College    178-3 (54.34m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    3 Kristin Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         175-9 (53.58m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    4 Healy Thompson, Sr, Williams College
                                         162-2 (49.43m)q
    5 Andrea Shultz, Sr, Greenville College
                                         162-2 (49.42m)q
    6 Robyn Jarocki, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         161-8 (49.27m)q
    7 Allison Griggs, Fr, Rochester Inst Tech
                                         153-6 (46.79m)
    8 Torrey Baldwin, Jr, Williams College
                                         148-8 (45.32m)
    9 Natalie Williams, Jr, Goucher College
                                         137-2 (41.80m)
      Sonja Peterson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                            ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kristina Muller, Sr, Principia College
                                         179-0 (54.56m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    2 Penny Godleske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         174-4 (53.15m)q
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    3 Melissa Seefeldt, Jr,
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt               167-2 (50.95m)q
    4 Mariah Mougey, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                                        159-11 (48.75m)
    5 Jen Leis, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls
                                         159-8 (48.66m)
    6 Leyla Williams, Jr, Springfield College
                                         156-1 (47.57m)
    7 Kristina Orosz, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps
                                        155-10 (47.50m)
    8 Danielle Rankin, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         153-5 (46.77m)
    9 Amy Geant, Sr, Williams College    152-7 (46.52m)
   10 Melissa Gappa, Sr, Loras College   150-9 (45.96m)
Final
    1 Deena Heins, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         188-5 (57.43m)
                            DIII season's best
                  Merrick-Pinkard Track record
                              NCAA Meet record
    2 Kristina Muller, Sr, Principia College
                                         179-0 (54.56m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    3 Kelly Godsey, Fr, Bates College    178-3 (54.34m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    4 Kristin Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         175-9 (53.58m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    5 Penny Godleske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         174-4 (53.15m)
      Betters old Merrick-Pinkard Track record
    6 Andrea Shultz, Sr, Greenville College
                                         170-3 (51.89m)
    7 Healy Thompson, Sr, Williams College
                                         167-4 (51.00m)
    8 Melissa Seefeldt, Jr,
      Wisconsin Stevens Pt               167-2 (50.95m)
    9 Robyn Jarocki, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh
                                         161-8 (49.27m)

100-Meter Dash - Preliminaries
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -0.1 m/s
    1 Vernick Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         12.15Q
    2 Happy Darcus, So, Christopher Newport
                                         12.27q
    3 Kristen Shields, Jr, Whitworth College
                                         12.29q
    4 Sue Abbring, So, Calvin College    12.46
    5 Pam Orris, So, Loras College       12.47
    6 Jamilla Dick, Sr, Medgar Evers College
                                         12.66
    7 Rebecca Hamel, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst
                                         12.70
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Muffy Israel, So, Carthage College
                                         12.18Q
    2 Jenna Flateman, Jr, Wesleyan University
                                         12.29q
    3 Maria Ferguson, Sr, Frostburg State
                                         12.37q
    4 Brittny Boyd, Fr, College of New Jersey
                                         12.58
    5 Tonika Vickers, Fr, Pacific Lutheran
                                         12.60
    6 Paulette Baldwin, Sr, Lehman College
                                         12.66
    7 Tashi Johnson, So, Earlham College
                                         12.96
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Alecia Watson, So, Lehman College  12.18Q
    2 Stephanie Andrews, Sr,
      Christopher Newport                12.44q
    3 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Concordia Moorhead
                                         12.45q
    4 Corletra Mance, So, Rhodes College
                                         12.51
    5 Yanisha Stafford, Jr, Lincoln University
                                         12.56
    6 Angela Klatt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
                                         12.56
    7 Aspen James, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         12.64
    8 Amy Fries, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan   12.80

100-Meter Dash - Final
Final
Wind = -1.2 m/s
    1 Vernick Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)
                                         12.02
    2 Alecia Watson, So, Lehman College  12.12
    3 Muffy Israel, So, Carthage College
                                         12.14
    4 Kristen Shields, Jr, Whitworth College
                                         12.16
    5 Jenna Flateman, Jr, Wesleyan University
                                         12.19
    6 Happy Darcus, So, Christopher Newport
                                         12.30
    7 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Concordia Moorhead
                                         12.44
    8 Stephanie Andrews, Sr,
      Christopher Newport                12.45
    9 Maria Ferguson, Sr, Frostburg State
                                         12.56
 
 
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |