Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Concordia Men's Basketball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | MBB Home | Coaches | 01-02 | WBB |
 
2002-03
Concordia Men's Basketball Rosters

| Varsity | Junior Varsity | View Player Pages |
| Returning Varsity Players | All Returners | New Players |
| Returning Starters |
| Numerical - All | Numerical JV | All Players Alpha | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail and phones |
mbrost-alpha
Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
Bryce Belseth F Fr. 6-3 190 Sleepy Eye MN Sleepy Eye
John Breneman C Sr. 6-7 270 Roseville MN Minnehaha Academy
Lukas Brott G Fr. 6-2 165 Deer Lodge MT Powell County
Joe Bueckers G Jr. 5-8 145 Pine River MN Pine River-Backus
Brian Bulik F Fr. 6-5 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
DeShawn Curtis G/F Sr. 6-5 190 Hephzibah GA Pike County
Mark Dixon G Fr. 6-3 170 Shoreview MN Mounds View
Josh Downey G Jr. 6-1 195 Bigfork MT Bigfork
Keith Eckhoff G Fr. 6-2 185 Alexandria MN Jefferson
Kevin Gilchrest G Sr. 6-0 165 Seattle WA Chief Stealth
Luke Karlgaard G Sr. 6-1 170 Brainerd MN Brainerd
Sean Keating F So. 6-6 205 Fargo ND Oak Grove
Dan Lund G/F Fr. 6-4 170 Staples MN Staples/Motley
Nate Meissner G Fr. 6-1 170 Brandon MN Brandon
Jason Miller F Fr. 6-5 200 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Karl Mueller F/C Fr. 6-6 190 Glenwood MN Minnewaska Area
Soren Nelson F So. 6-6 200 Twin Valley MN Norman County East
Nathan Ohme G Jr. 6-2 195 Bloomington MN Jefferson
Jared Swanson G/F Sr. 6-6 205 Morris MN Morris Area
Ryan Templeton F Fr. 6-3 180 Minot ND Minot
Chris Thomas F Sr. 6-3 180 Sioux Falls SD Washington
Chris Wermerson C So. 6-6 220 Brandon SD Brandon Valley
David Whartnaby G Fr. 5-10 160 Fargo ND Westtown

Head Coach: Duane Siverson, 12th year
Record: Career Record 121-150 Men's & 165-38 Women's
Asst. Coaches: Fred Fridley, John Whartnaby
Student Assistant: Jon Kauffman
Team Manager: Heather Giannonatti

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu