| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Men's Golf
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Golf Home | Coach | 01-02 | 01-02 Women |

2002-03 Cobber Men's Golf Roster

| Roster | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Captains | Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries |
| Majors | E-mail and Phones |
mgrost-majors
Name Gr H'town St HS Major Minor
Justin Anderson Sr. Hawley MN Hawley Business Economics
Andrew Beliveau Jr. Alexandria MN Jefferson Business, Economics
Reid Bentley Fr. Hawley MN Hawley Pol Sci Business
Paul Berg Fr. Fargo ND Park Christian Undecided
Nick Brown Jr. Grand Forks ND Red River Communications Business
Tyler Carlson Sr. Moorhead MN Moorhead Business Pol Sci
Jason Christianson Sr. Clinton MN CGB Social Studies Ed
Mike Dokken Jr. Richfield MN Richfield Business Econ, Comm
Ryan Gaard Sr. Hickson ND Kindred Business
Devin Gaard Jr. Hickson ND Kindred Business Economics
Kent Hansen So. Chinook MT Chinook Social Studies Ed Coaching
Tim Hanske Fr. Brainerd MN Brainerd Biology
Adam Hanson Sr. Barrett MN West Central Area Business Religion
Cole Hornstein Fr. Fargo ND South Business
Carl Hunt So. Crookston MN Crookston Business
Matt Johnson Jr. Moorhead MN Moorhead Psychology, Religion Business
Brian Johnson Sr. Alexandria MN Jefferson Accounting, Business
Sean Keating So. Fargo ND Oak Grove Chem
Brian Kuehn Fr. Park Rapids MN Park Rapids Area Undecided
Jeff Loso So. Crystal MN Armstrong Int'l Business
Michael Lundberg Fr. White Bear Lake MN White Bear Lake Elem Ed
Brenden McDaniel So. Bellevue NE Bellevue West Pol Sci Philosophy
Brady Mickelson So. Windom MN Windom Business
Erik Nelson Fr. Hancock MN Morris Area Business
Nathan Ohme Jr. Bloomington MN Jefferson Communications
Zach Olson Jr. Chanhassen MN Chaska Communications Business
Durand Onell Sr. Litchfield MN Litchfield Spanish/Education Coaching
Pete Onstad Sr. Buffalo MN Buffalo Communications Business
Stephen Rubis Jr. Worthington MN Worthington Social Studies Ed
Adam Severson Fr. Sioux Falls SD Roosevelt Undecided
Brett Speer Fr. Battle Lake MN Battle Lake Biology
Mark Thompson So. Bena MN Cass Lake-Bena Business Math
Michael Wang Fr. Stephen MN Stephen/Argyle Pol Sci, Int'l Business
Micah Westby Jr. Williston ND Williston German Art, Business, Pol Sci

Head Coach: Troy Odegaard, 1st Year
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu