| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Men's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 2002 Season | Women's 03 Season |
 
2002-03
Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
|| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail & Phones |

mtrrost-alpha
Name Gr H'town St HS
Tyler Anderson Fr. Buffalo MN Buffalo
Michael Bare So. Aitkin MN Aitkin
Louis Bedard Fr. Brainerd MN Brainerd
Dustin Blum So. Le Center MN Le Center
Tyler Bormann Fr. Detroit Lakes MN Detroit Lakes
Andrew Campbell Jr. Great Falls MT Great Falls
Nwachukwu Chukwualoa So. Lagos Nigeria Soshgic
Bobby Clark Jr. Seeley Lake MT Seeley Swan
Brody Clarke Fr. Buffalo MN Buffalo
Josh Conneran So. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Dave Dahlseng Sr. Cyrus MN Morris Area
William Duppler So. Valley City ND Valley City
Chris Erickson So. Great Falls MT CM Russell
Don Goldammer Fr. Wing ND Wing
Trent Hagen Sr. Lake Park MN Pelican Rapids
Kyle Halliday So. Willmar MN Willmar
Matt Handwerk Fr. Great Falls MT Great Falls
Justin Hendricks Sr. Luverne MN Luverne
Dwight Jilek So. Dickinson ND Dickinson Trinity
Dennis Kline So. Plymouth MN Wayzata
Brian Klug Sr. Alexandria MN Jefferson
David Kottke Fr. Mora MN Mora
Jake Laabs Sr. Detroit Lakes MN Detroit Lakes
Nathan Lodermeier So. Sartell MN Sartell
Cameron Magnall So. Waverly IA Waverly-Shell Rock
Chad Moldenhauer So. Bismarck ND Bismarck Century
Danny Monson Fr. Maple Plain MN Mound Westonka
Jim Monson Sr. Maple Plain MN Mound Westonka
Greg Moss Fr. Lakewood CO Green Mountain
Nick Myran So. West Concord MN Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kirk Nelson Sr. Hettinger ND Hettinger
Ben Nylander Jr. Lisbon ND Lisbon
Jacob Odermann Fr. Belfield ND Dickinson Trinity
John Odermann Fr. Belfield ND Dickinson Trinity
Reuel Persaud Sr. Georgetown Guyana Queen's College
Jeremy Pris Sr. Somers MT Flathead
Gary Quam So. Stewartville MN Stewartville
Travis Raske Sr. Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
Andy Restad Fr. Billings MT Billings
Nick Steffens Sr. Aitkin MN Aitkin
Nathan Stoa Sr. Fargo ND Oak Grove
Brian Stotts Sr. Maple Grove MN Maple Grove
Jordan Talge So. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Josh Wopata Jr. Grand Rapids MN Grand Rapids

 

Head Coach: Garrick Larson - 10th Year
Assistant Coaches:
Chris Baxter - Pole Vault
Gary Haugo -
Dale Hertel -  Jumps
Garrick Larson -  Distance
Marv Roeske -  Hurdles and Javelin
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu