| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Men's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 2002 Season | Women's 03 Season |
 
2002-03
Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
|| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail & Phones |

mtrrost-event
Name First Last Events 1 Events 2 Gr H'town St
Brian Stotts Brian Stotts Dist
Sr. Maple Grove MN
Brian Klug Brian Klug Dist
Sr. Alexandria MN
Jim Monson Jim Monson Dist
Sr. Maple Plain MN
Josh Wopata Josh Wopata Dist
Jr. Grand Rapids MN
Chris Erickson Chris Erickson Dist
So. Great Falls MT
Nathan Lodermeier Nathan Lodermeier Dist
So. Sartell MN
Louis Bedard Louis Bedard Dist
Fr. Brainerd MN
Tyler Bormann Tyler Bormann Dist Steeplechase Fr. Detroit Lakes MN
Jeremy Pris Jeremy Pris Hurdles
Sr. Somers MT
Nick Steffens Nick Steffens Hurdles Sprints Sr. Aitkin MN
Chad Moldenhauer Chad Moldenhauer Javelin
So. Bismarck ND
Jake Laabs Jake Laabs Jumps
Sr. Detroit Lakes MN
Nwachukwu Chukwualoa Nwachukwu Chukwualoa Jumps
So. Lagos Nigeria
Dave Dahlseng Dave Dahlseng Mid-Dist
Sr. Cyrus MN
Nathan Stoa Nathan Stoa Mid-Dist
Sr. Fargo ND
Ben Nylander Ben Nylander Mid-Dist
Jr. Lisbon ND
Dustin Blum Dustin Blum Mid-Dist
So. Le Center MN
Josh Conneran Josh Conneran Mid-Dist
So. Moorhead MN
Cameron Magnall Cameron Magnall Mid-Dist
So. Waverly IA
Matt Handwerk Matt Handwerk Mid-Dist
Fr. Great Falls MT
David Kottke David Kottke Mid-Dist
Fr. Mora MN
Danny Monson Danny Monson Mid-Dist
Fr. Maple Plain MN
Andy Restad Andy Restad Mid-Dist
Fr. Billings MT
Dwight Jilek Dwight Jilek Multi-Event Jumps So. Dickinson ND
Michael Bare Michael Bare Pole Vault Multi-Event So. Aitkin MN
Dennis Kline Dennis Kline Pole Vault Multi-Event So. Plymouth MN
Justin Hendricks Justin Hendricks Sprints
Sr. Luverne MN
Reuel Persaud Reuel Persaud Sprints
Sr. Georgetown Guyana
Travis Raske Travis Raske Sprints
Sr. Glencoe MN
Bobby Clark Bobby Clark Sprints Jumps Jr. Seeley Lake MT
Kyle Halliday Kyle Halliday Sprints
So. Willmar MN
Jordan Talge Jordan Talge Sprints
So. Moorhead MN
Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Sprints
Fr. Buffalo MN
Don Goldammer Don Goldammer Sprints Jumps Fr. Wing ND
Greg Moss Greg Moss Sprints
Fr. Lakewood CO
Jacob Odermann Jacob Odermann Sprints
Fr. Belfield ND
Kirk Nelson Kirk Nelson Steeplechase Mid-Dist Sr. Hettinger ND
Nick Myran Nick Myran Steeplechase Dist So. West Concord MN
Trent Hagen Trent Hagen Throws
Sr. Lake Park MN
Andrew Campbell Andrew Campbell Throws
Jr. Great Falls MT
William Duppler William Duppler Throws
So. Valley City ND
Gary Quam Gary Quam Throws
So. Stewartville MN
Brody Clarke Brody Clarke Throws
Fr. Buffalo MN
John Odermann John Odermann Throws
Fr. Belfield ND

 

Head Coach: Garrick Larson - 10th Year
Assistant Coaches:
Chris Baxter - Pole Vault
Gary Haugo -
Dale Hertel -  Jumps
Garrick Larson -  Distance
Marv Roeske -  Hurdles and Javelin
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu