| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2002 | '03 Women |

2003 Cobber Men's X-Country Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                             Time
A      9/19     UND Invitational                          4:00pm/4:45pm
                     @ Ray Richards GC - Grand Forks, ND

| Action Picture Page |

Team Results

1.  North Dakota State  33
2.  Manitoba            66
3.  Minnesota-Duluth    93
4.  Mary               101
5.  Minot              115
6.  Jamestown          154
7.  North Dakota       165
8.  Concordia          237
9.  MSU-Moorhead       261
10. United Tribes      325
11. St. Cloud State    INC

Individual Results

Place Team Pl Name                School  Time
1     1       Darik Hoff          NDSU    25:04.0
2     2       Michael Booth       MAN     25:13.6
3     3       Brian Walker        MAN     25:22.0
4     4       Travis Bussey       Mary    25:48.8
5     5       Jake Januszewski    NDSU    25:52.6
6     6       Chris Hagan         NDSU    25:57.4
7     7       Bill Revering       UMD     26:00.5
8     8       Paul Kriegler       UND     26:01.0
9     9       Chris Perleberg     NDSU    26:10.6
10    10      Brian Polski        UMD     26:11.2
11    11      Chad Wallin         Minot   26:13.1
12    12      Duane Mann III      NDSU    26:14.5
13    13      Bradley Keefe       MAN     26:24.1
14    14      Nick Myran          CC      26:26.6
15    15      Joey Barnett        Mary    26:29.6
16    16      Jeremy Walker       MAN     26:32.3
17    17      Chad Bergan         NDSU    26:37.4
18    18      James Mousseau      Mary    26:50.8
19    19      Adam Asfeld         NDSU    26:56.9
20    20      Eric Hanson         Minot   26:57.2
21    21      Sam Anderson        UMD     27:03.1
22    22      Nick Glimsdahl      Minot   27:05.5
23    23      Joe Simon           JC      27:06.5
24    24      Cam Felton          UND     27:09.8
25    25      James Boortz        UMD     27:12.4
26    26      Brian Beil          Mary    27:12.9
27    27      Ryun Hess           JC      27:16.1
28    28      Joe Makoutz         JC      27:16.3
29    29      Pat Marion          Minot   27:20.7
30    30      Dan Bocchi          UMD     27:21.1
31    31      Tony Stevens        UMD     27:28.8
32    32      Sam Jerema          MAN     27:31.6
33    33      Zach Burdick        Minot   27:32.9
34    34      Jesse Bergstedt     Minot   27:33.5
35    35      Brad Pierson        JC      27:34.0
36    36      Neil Olson          UMD     27:34.6
37    37      Sheldon Kilcullen   MAN     27:36.5
38    x       Reid Strain         NDSU    27:38.9
39    x       David Skoglund      NDSU    27:39.9
40    38      Jeremy Candrian     Mary    27:40.2
41    39      Russell Neff        Mary    27:40.6
42    x       Dan Hubley          UMD     27:40.9
43    40      Dane Moreland       MSUM    27:41.4
44    41      Levi Webb           JC      27:43.3
45    42      Ryan Goheen         UND    27:43.7
46    x       Kenny Skogland      NDSU    27:45.3
47    43      Mariusz Czarmomski  Mary    27:47.1
48    44      Corey Sorenson      JC      27:49.5
49    x       Nick Rogers         NDSU    27:51.0
50    x       Nick Salay          UMD     27:51.6
51    45      Erik Davidson       UND     27:52.2
52    x       Paul Radach         Mary    27:58.5
53    x       Andy Wenger         UMD     28:02.5
54    46      Richie Spitsberg    UND     28:03.8
55    47      Andy Soderberg      JC      28:05.3
56    x       Keith Stenzel       SCSU    28:06.2
57    48      Patrick Mahoney     UND     28:08.0
58    49      Lee Dekrey          UND     28:12.9
59    50      Martin Lussier      MAN     28:15.5
60    51      Joe Lynch           MSUM    28:18.6
61    x       Andy Dorais         UND     28:19.7
62    x       Steve Budowski      MAN     28:26.7
63    x       Nate Fiala          UND     28:31.2
64    x       Vince Miller        Mary    28:31.4
65    x       Jared Fletcher      MAN     28:31.8
66    x       Kevin Heltemes      UND     28:33.9
67    52      John Wetsit         Minot   28:36.8
68    53      Brandon Beaudry     MSUM    28:39.4
69    x       Jacques Marcoux     MAN     28:41.5
70    x       Brian Knowles       Minot   28:44.4
71    54      Dan Bye             CC      28:46.7
72    x       Lance Gehring       Minot   28:49.2
73    55      Tyler Bormann       CC      28:56.3
74    x       Chad Perius         JC      29:07.3
75    x       Nathan Cross        UND     29:13.0
76    56      Josh Wopata         CC      29:17.4
77    x       Tim Nesheim         JC      29:25.2
78    x       Jordan Bremer       UND     29:33.2
79    x       Curtis Huffman      JC      29:35.2
80    x       Kevin Breiter       MAN     29:57.5
81    x       Nick Towner         Mary    30:22.5
82    57      John Peter          MSUM    30:46.0
83    58      Dustin Blum         CC      31:05.4
84    59      Nathan Lodermeier   CC      31:14.4
85    x       Anthony Dunkel      SCSU    31:17.8
86    60      Darren Lester       MSUM    31:20.2
87    x       Eric Tranquada      MAN     31:20.4
88    61      Dennis Delude       MSUM    31:37.9
89    x       Teofilo Viloria     JC      31:52.0
90    x       Jose Catillo-Pilcol MAN     32:37.6
91    x       Daniel Scheff       SCSU    32:58.7
92    x       Bob Winandy         JC      33:15.3
93    x       Michael Code        MAN     33:18.6
94    62      Brandon Town        CC      33:53.0
95    63      Terri Trotter       UT      33:54.7
96    64      Andrew Estes        UT      34:54.3
97    x       Thibault Lauwers    MAN     34:54.6
98    65      Melvin Miner        UT      35:24.7
99    x       Greg Watling        MAN     35:44.5
100   66      Phil Bird Horse     UT      37:18.5
101   67      Gideon Mendoza      UT      37:22.6
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |