| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2002 | '03 Women |

2003 Cobber Men's X-Country Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                             Time
A      9/27     Roy Griak Invitational                 9:00am
                     @ Univ. of Minnesota GC

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2003 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II & III)
                Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                              September 27, 2003
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
  1.   119  Minn State Mankato        (  26:11  2:10:53)
========================================
  1     15  Quinn Dauer  3                  25:59     5     30  Jason Rengo  1                  26:22
  2     21  Andy Swanson  3                 26:06     6   ( 32) Erik Teig  1                    26:23
  3     25  Jon Ortloff  3                  26:11     7   ( 54) Scott Fiksdal  3                26:43
  4     28  Robert Berger  3                26:15
 
  2.   129  Minnesota-Duluth          (  26:12  2:10:57)
========================================
  1      9  Robb Winterfeld  2              25:47     5     44  Brian Polski  1                 26:34
  2     22  Nate Beerling  3                26:06     6   ( 99) Evan Slocum  2                  27:29
  3     23  Ben Kimmes  3                   26:07     7   (112) Tony Stevens  1                 27:41
  4     31  Bill Revering  4                26:23
 
  3.   138  North Dakota State        (  26:10  2:10:47)
========================================
  1      5  Darik Hoff  4                   25:26     5     56  Chad Bergan  1                  26:46
  2     24  Chris Perleberg  4              26:07     6   ( 61) Duane Mann  3                   26:50
  3     26  Chris Hagan  3                  26:13     7   ( 96) Adam Asfeld  1                  27:25
  4     27  Jake Januszewski  2             26:15
 
  4.   180  Wisconsin-La Crosse       (  26:24  2:11:59)
========================================
  1     17  Mike Herlihy  2                 26:03     5     50  Nate Hoffman  2                 26:38
  2     18  Mark Creger  2                  26:04     6   ( 52) Scott Schmick  2                26:39
  3     46  Bill Walkowicz  3               26:36     7   ( 64) John Heitzman  1                26:52
  4     49  Andy Grupa  3                   26:38
 
  5.   184  Manitoba                  (  26:19  2:11:31)
========================================
  1      6  Michael Booth  5                25:28     5     70  Bradley Keefe  4                27:01
  2      7  Brian Walker  4                 25:44     6   (106) Sam Jerema  3                   27:38
  3     35  Jeremy Walker  4                26:25     7   (111) Sheldon Kilcullen  1            27:41
  4     66  Jason Loutitt  4                26:53
 
  6.   214  Concordia Nebraska        (  26:30  2:12:30)
========================================
  1     10  Curtis Wilson  3                25:52     5     71  Matt Haden  3                   27:03
  2     11  Andrew Walquist  2              25:55     6   ( 77) Brett Kapels  2                 27:10
  3     59  Jeremy Koch  3                  26:49     7   ( 94) Matt Luevano  2                 27:23
  4     63  Heath Trampe  3                 26:51
 
  7.   222  Wartburg (Ia)             (  26:27  2:12:13)
========================================
  1      2  Josh Moen  3                    25:10     5     78  Graham McCaleb  1               27:11
  2     33  Jeff Davis  2                   26:24     6   ( 80) Kevin Balster  1                27:13
  3     51  Keith Solverson  2              26:39     7   ( 89) Danny Corken  1                 27:17
  4     58  Adam Tjeerdsma  4               26:49
 
  8.   228  Black Hills State         (  26:25  2:12:03)
========================================
  1      1  Dennis Newell  4                24:55     5     76  Andy VanDeest  4                27:10
  2     43  Dan Van Engen  2                26:33     6   ( 92) Luke Watkins  2                 27:19
  3     53  Zach Kintzley  2                26:41     7   ( 95) James Hansen  1                 27:24
  4     55  Greg Starr  4                   26:44
 
  9.   236  Carleton                  (  26:33  2:12:42)
========================================
  1      8  Matt Hooley  4                  25:46     5    127  Adam Williamson  2              27:52
  2     16  Dan Bucy  3                     26:00     6   (133) Robert Nachtsheim  1            27:55
  3     40  Phil Schrader  4                26:30     7   (140) Dan Church  3                   28:01
  4     45  Chris Lundberg  3               26:34
 
 10.   280  Wisconsin-Whitewater      (  26:39  2:13:13)
========================================
  1      4  Chad Carstens  4                25:22     5     86  Tyler Fyock  4                  27:15
  2     41  Gary Garcia  2                  26:30     6   (116) Andy Pfeffer  4                 27:43
  3     67  Riley Kehoe  4                  26:53     7   (120) John Streblow  4                27:47
  4     82  Devin Wilson  3                 27:13
 
 11.   348  Wisconsin-Parkside        (  26:59  2:14:52)
========================================
  1     19  Quinn Newton  3                 26:04     4    105  Jason Meekma  4                 27:37
  2     38  Jason Aho  1                    26:27     5    117  Chris Kirkpatrick  1            27:45
  3     69  Jason Matousek  2               26:59     6   (202) Kenny Merritt  3                29:08
 
 12.   352  Wisconsin-Platteville     (  26:54  2:14:26)
========================================
  1      3  Ryan Kleimenhagen  4            25:18     5     93  Russ Goessl  1                  27:23
  2     81  Adam Christnovich  4            27:13     6   (146) Bob Dillis  2                   28:07
  3     84  Jorday Williams  3              27:14     7   (152) Kevin Riederer  4               28:17
  4     91  Nate Warnberg  2                27:18
 
 13.   365  U. of Mary                (  26:59  2:14:53)
========================================
  1     20  Travis Bussey  4                26:04     5    142  Russell Neff  1                 28:02
  2     36  Joey Barnett  3                 26:27     6   (155) Jeremy Candrian  1              28:19
  3     39  George Anderson  2              26:28     7   (165) Vince Miller  3                 28:32
  4    128  Brian Beil  4                   27:52
 
 14.   366  South Dakota              (  27:04  2:15:16)
========================================
  1     13  Tony Turgeon  2                 25:57     5    109  Brenden Huber  3                27:40
  2     72  Tyler Wetering  1               27:03     6   (115) Bret Fransen  3                 27:42
  3     74  Aaron Hamilton  1               27:08     7   (118) Nate Seier  2                   27:45
  4     98  Matt Dewald  2                  27:28
 
 15.   377  Augustana (S D)           (  27:05  2:15:21)
========================================
  1     14  Luke Baltrusch  2               25:58     5    171  Grahm Bahnson  1                28:41
  2     34  Paal Solbu  3                   26:24     6   (185) Glenn Graesser  3               28:53
  3     48  Mike Goodwin  4                 26:37     7   (190) Amil Anderson  2                28:57
  4    110  Zack Kiesow  3                  27:41
 
 16.   390  Wisconsin-Eau Claire      (  27:08  2:15:38)
========================================
  1     42  Matt Goertz  4                  26:31     4     83  Zach Severson  2                27:14
  2     60  Ben Schmiege  3                 26:50     5    126  Adam Condit  3                  27:51
  3     79  Micah Hernandez  3              27:12     6   (206) Nate Hall  2                    29:14
 
 17.   413  Macalester                (  27:10  2:15:50)
========================================
  1     47  Eric Olson  3                   26:36     5    148  Jordan Selbo  2                 28:10
  2     62  Bo Rydze  3                     26:51     6   (172) Derek Loudermilk  3             28:42
  3     68  Roscoe Sopiwnik  2              26:56     7   (178) Tim Stendahl  3                 28:48
  4     88  Tom Hammer  1                   27:17
 
 18.   587  Jamestown                 (  27:44  2:18:40)
========================================
  1     97  Joe Simon  3                    27:26     5    138  Levi Webb  4                    28:00
  2    104  Ryun Hess  3                    27:36     6   (149) Corey Sorenson  1               28:11
  3    119  Joe Makoutz  3                  27:46     7   (191) Andy Soderberg  3               28:57
  4    129  Brad Pierson  2                 27:52
 
 19.   590  North Dakota              (  27:44  2:18:40)
========================================
  1     29  Paul Kriegler  3                26:19     5    170  Nate Fiala  3                   28:40
  2    121  Ryan Goheen  3                  27:47     6   (180) Erik Davidson  2                28:50
  3    134  Cam Felton  3                   27:56     7   (188) Andy Dorais  3                  28:55
  4    136  Lee DeKrey  2                   27:58
 
 20.   652  Pittsburg State           (  28:11  2:20:55)
========================================
  1     12  Eric Sornson  3                 25:56     4    226  Michael Slack  2                29:39
  2     57  Justin Johnson  3               26:48     5    249  Lance Reichenberger  1          30:52
  3    108  Charlie Buntain  3              27:40     6   (259) Ryan Shortino  3                31:22
 
 21.   662  Hamline                   (  27:57  2:19:42)
========================================
  1    101  Tony Klappa  1                  27:30     5    150  Chris Lutz  1                   28:15
  2    124  Travis Bristow  1               27:50     6   (177) Eric Langsev  2                 28:47
  3    143  Chris Yotter  1                 28:02     7   (219) Justin Dahlheimer  2            29:31
  4    144  Ned Branigan  2                 28:05
 
 22.   687  South Dakota State        (  28:05  2:20:24)
========================================
  1    102  Chris Gruenhagen  2             27:33     5    183  Tom Weerheim  4                 28:52
  2    107  Josh Klawitter  1               27:39     6   (230) John Williams  2                29:51
  3    141  Andrew VanNurden  1             28:02     7   (254) Aaron Kuklinski  2              31:08
  4    154  Eric Hanson  3                  28:18
 
 23.   694  Michigan Tech             (  28:04  2:20:20)
========================================
  1     87  Jason Gillespie  3              27:16     5    169  Lyle Schultz  3                 28:38
  2    137  Tim Kostner  3                  27:59     6   (199) Nick Lightfoot  4               29:04
  3    139  Michael Aschinger  2            28:00     7   (200) Kyle Wyman  1                   29:07
  4    162  Ryan Kruger  2                  28:27
 
 23.   694  Augsburg                  (  28:06  2:20:29)
========================================
  1    100  Ryan Nevin  4                   27:29     5    201  Micah Lenthe  1                 29:07
  2    103  Dan Vogel  3                    27:34     6   (229) Jason Edwards  4                29:44
  3    130  Riley Conway  3                 27:53     7   (245) George Spears  4                30:37
  4    160  Erik Lundberg  2                28:26
 
 25.   776  Gustavus Adolphus         (  28:24  2:21:57)
========================================
  1    122  Dan Westlund  2                 27:48     5    181  Drew Scanlan  4                 28:50
  2    125  Alex Zupan  1                   27:51     6   (184) Ryan Taylor  3                  28:53
  3    173  Andy Rishavy  2                 28:42     7   (189) Jahred Stephens  2              28:55
  4    175  Brent Magnusson  3              28:46
 
 26.   819  Concordia St Paul         (  28:54  2:24:27)
========================================
  1     90  Collin Bredeson  4              27:18     4    244  Hassan Guyo  1                  30:28
  2    113  Marcus Breitbarth  3            27:41     5    258  Kyle Warren  1                  31:18
  3    114  Josh Bernau  4                  27:42     6   (276) Alan Stage  1                   32:28
 
 27.   837  Central (Ia)              (  28:33  2:22:42)
========================================
  1    135  T J Weiler  2                   27:56     5    205  Brian Respeliers  1             29:13
  2    157  Brett Jones  1                  28:21     6   (221) Chase Ungs  1                   29:33
  3    158  Adam Wolf  1                    28:21     7   (234) Michael McLoughlin  2           29:56
  4    182  Joe Jefferson  2                28:51
 
 28.   856  Bethel College            (  28:37  2:23:05)
========================================
  1    156  Nick Jones  3                   28:21     5    192  Noel Stringham  1               28:58
  2    159  John Lawrey  3                  28:24     6   (214) Josh Tschetter  1               29:23
  3    163  Adam Erickson  3                28:28     7   (228) Dan Storey  3                   29:42
  4    186  Chris Minor  2                  28:54
 
 29.   863  St. Norbert               (  28:57  2:24:41)
========================================
  1     85  Frankie Schartner  4            27:14     5    261  Eric Toney  2                   31:32
  2    153  Josh Penkwitz  1                28:18     6   (270) Jesse Augustine  4              31:45
  3    166  Colin McKean  3                 28:34     7   (271) David Beck  1                   31:47
  4    198  Adam Gurnoe  2                  29:03
 
 30.   865  Wisconsin-River Falls     (  28:41  2:23:25)
========================================
  1    151  Jason Quarford  1               28:16     5    203  Matthew Olson  2                29:12
  2    164  Kevin McDonough  2              28:31     6   (210) Adam Puhl  4                    29:19
  3    168  Aaraon Olson  3                 28:38     7   (215) Scott Weispfenning  1           29:23
  4    179  Bobby Hanson  1                 28:48
 
 31.   873  Huntington                (  28:42  2:23:29)
========================================
  1    131  Chris Buehrer  4                27:54     4    212  Ross Luckett  3                 29:20
  2    132  Cody Hannie  1                  27:54     5    222  David St Louis  2               29:35
  3    176  Rick Hammer  4                  28:46     6   (256) Craig Perry  2                  31:17
 
 32.   931  Milwaukee Engineering     (  28:57  2:24:45)
========================================
  1    147  Jon Bourke  1                   28:08     5    238  Stuart Baker  3                 30:06
  2    161  Matthew Jacobson  4             28:26     6   (267) Zachary Krueger  2              31:42
  3    174  Kyle Gleason  1                 28:46     7   (277) Tyler Lulich  2                 32:51
  4    211  Ross Huntley  4                 29:19
 
 33.   937  Northland                 (  29:12  2:25:58)
========================================
  1     37  Blaise Sopiwnik  4              26:27     5    257  Nathanael Secor  4              31:18
  2    196  Nick Brancato  1                29:01     6   (260) Mike Wendland  1                31:24
  3    220  Raymond Wise  2                 29:31     7   (273) Tom Richner  1                  31:56
  4    227  Dustin Sicard  2                29:41
 
 34.   976  Lakehead                  (  29:11  2:25:53)
========================================
  1     73  Jon Balabuck  4                 27:05     5    236  Nick Croker  1                  29:57
  2    207  Neil Hampson  3                 29:17     6   (247) Adam Eikenberry  4              30:43
  3    225  Sean Sloan  2                   29:38     7   (266) Nathan Kamel  2                 31:39
  4    235  Dave Malo  4                    29:56
 
 35.  1013  Concordia-Moorhead        (  30:15  2:31:13)
========================================
  1     65  Nick Myran  3                   26:52     4    239  Josh Wopata  4                  30:06
  2    193  Tyler Bormann  2                28:58     5    285  Brandon Town  1                 35:25
  3    231  Dan Bye  1                      29:52
 
 36.  1017  Minn State Moorhead       (  29:39  2:28:14)
========================================
  1    123  Dane Moreland  1                27:50     4    251  John Peter  3                   30:58
  2    187  Joe Lynch  3                    28:54     5    262  Dennis Delude  1                31:33
  3    194  Brandon Beaudry  3              28:59     6   (275) Darren Lester  3                32:24
 
 37.  1040  Ottawa                    (  29:51  2:29:14)
========================================
  1     75  Adam Winker  3                  27:09     5    265  Luke Duling  4                  31:39
  2    213  Miles McClure  3                29:21     6   (274) Jonathan Ford  3                32:06
  3    232  Kelly Rockers  2                29:53     7   (278) Eric Duderstadt  1              32:57
  4    255  Emery Wright  1                 31:12
 
 38.  1062  Carroll (Wi)              (  29:39  2:28:11)
========================================
  1    145  Rob Jach  4                     28:06     5    250  Jim Huber  2                    30:54
  2    208  Zachary Andreski  1             29:18     6   (268) Jace LaChapelle  2              31:43
  3    216  Joe Splinter  3                 29:26     7   (284) Brian Kitzman  1                35:23
  4    243  Charles Hilliard  1             30:27
 
 39.  1107  St. Scholastica           (  29:37  2:28:04)
========================================
  1    204  Josh Gookins  4                 29:12     5    237  Ben Hadrich  2                  30:03
  2    209  Troy Abfalter  4                29:19     6   (240) Chad Johnson  3                 30:14
  3    224  Josiah Nelson  4                29:36     7   (253) Phil Hohl  1                    31:08
  4    233  Simon Lick  4                   29:54
 
 40.  1152  Wisconsin-Superior        (  31:30  2:37:26)
========================================
  1    167  Ryan Davis  2                   28:37     4    281  Peter Carriveau  1              33:52
  2    195  Erik Olson  4                   28:59     5    286  Levi Poole  1                   36:23
  3    223  Matt Poore  4                   29:35
 
 41.  1247  Northwestern (Mn)         (  31:39  2:38:12)
========================================
  1    197  Matt Hanson  2                  29:02     4    279  Eli Snyder  1                   33:22
  2    241  Ryan Gifford  1                 30:16     5    282  Ryan Strange  1                 34:43
  3    248  Brandon Hochstetler  2          30:49     6   (288) Will Stacken  4                 37:10
 
 42.  1259  Winona State              (  31:02  2:35:06)
========================================
  1    218  Michael Pendleton  4            29:29     4    264  William Hessian  4              31:38
  2    242  Shuei Kato  1                   30:26     5    272  Nick Hartlep  1                 31:56
  3    263  Greg Felling  3                 31:37     6   (287) Alex Ruter  1                   36:29
 
 43.  1264  North Central (Mn)        (  31:15  2:36:11)
========================================
  1    217  Dan Scally  1                   29:28     5    280  Matt Behning  1                 33:24
  2    246  Jim Tilus  2                    30:37     6   (283) Charlie Griffith  1             34:46
  3    252  Trey Meadows  4                 30:59     7   (289) John Crabtree  3                46:48
  4    269  Tim Austin  2                   31:43
 
 

     Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Men's Division II & III)
             Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                     September 27, 2003 - 8 Kilometers
 

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  1 K     3 K
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== ======= =======
     1   1  739 Dennis Newell               4 Black Hills State           24:55  5:01    3:03    9:21
     2   1 1103 Josh Moen                   3 Wartburg (ia)               25:10  5:04    3:03    9:21
     3   1 1154 Ryan Kleimenhagen           4 Wisconsin-Platteville       25:18  5:06    3:05    9:22
     4   1 1180 Chad Carstens               4 Wisconsin-Whitewater        25:22  5:06    3:05    9:22
     5   1  997 Darik Hoff                  4 North Dakota State          25:26  5:07    3:03
     6   1  893 Michael Booth               5 Manitoba                    25:28  5:08    3:03    9:22
     7   2  901 Brian Walker                4 Manitoba                    25:44  5:11    3:11    9:32
     8   1  753 Matt Hooley                 4 Carleton                    25:46  5:11    3:03    9:21
     9   1  938 Robb Winterfeld             2 Minnesota-Duluth            25:47  5:12    3:05    9:22
    10   1  797 Curtis Wilson               3 Concordia Nebraska          25:52  5:13    3:05    9:31
    11   2  799 Andrew Walquist             2 Concordia Nebraska          25:55  5:13    3:12    9:44
    12   1 1045 Eric Sornson                3 Pittsburg State             25:56  5:13    3:08    9:33
    13   1 1086 Tony Turgeon                2 South Dakota                25:57  5:14    3:04    9:26
    14   1  713 Luke Baltrusch              2 Augustana (s D)             25:58  5:14    3:03    9:24
    15   1  955 Quinn Dauer                 3 Minn State Mankato          25:59  5:14    3:04    9:26
    16   2  756 Dan Bucy                    3 Carleton                    26:00  5:14    3:03    9:25
    17   1 1127 Mike Herlihy                2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         26:03  5:15    3:11
    18   2 1126 Mark Creger                 2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         26:04  5:15    3:12    9:45
    19   1 1147 Quinn Newton                3 Wisconsin-Parkside          26:04  5:15    3:08    9:38
    20   1  907 Travis Bussey               4 U. Of Mary                  26:04  5:15    3:02    9:22
    21   2  962 Andy Swanson                3 Minn State Mankato          26:06  5:15    3:04    9:26
    22   2  940 Nate Beerling               3 Minnesota-Duluth            26:06  5:15    3:04    9:22
    23   3  939 Ben Kimmes                  3 Minnesota-Duluth            26:07  5:16    3:06    9:24
    24   2 1000 Chris Perleberg             4 North Dakota State          26:07  5:16    3:09    9:43
    25   3  959 Jon Ortloff                 3 Minn State Mankato          26:11  5:16    3:07    9:38
    26   3  996 Chris Hagan                 3 North Dakota State          26:13  5:17    3:09    9:43
    27   4  998 Jake Januszewski            2 North Dakota State          26:15  5:17    3:09    9:43
    28   4  953 Robert Berger               3 Minn State Mankato          26:15  5:17    3:05    9:30
    29   1  990 Paul Kriegler               3 North Dakota                26:19  5:18    3:06    9:38
    30   5  960 Jason Rengo                 1 Minn State Mankato          26:22  5:19    3:05    9:30
    31   4  942 Bill Revering               4 Minnesota-Duluth            26:23  5:19    3:08    9:37
    32   6  963 Erik Teig                   1 Minn State Mankato          26:23  5:19    3:07    9:34
    33   2 1100 Jeff Davis                  2 Wartburg (ia)               26:24  5:19    3:07    9:38
    34   2  717 Paal Solbu                  3 Augustana (s D)             26:24  5:19    3:09    9:43
    35   3  902 Jeremy Walker               4 Manitoba                    26:25  5:19    3:18    9:47
    36   2  905 Joey Barnett                3 U. Of Mary                  26:27  5:20    3:04    9:37
    37   1 1015 Blaise Sopiwnik             4 Northland                   26:27  5:20    3:07    9:38
    38   2 1138 Jason Aho                   1 Wisconsin-Parkside          26:27  5:20    3:13    9:44
    39   3  910 George Anderson             2 U. Of Mary                  26:28  5:20    3:05    9:38
    40   3  754 Phil Schrader               4 Carleton                    26:30  5:20    3:11    9:43
    41   2 1184 Gary Garcia                 2 Wisconsin-Whitewater        26:30  5:20    3:15    9:46
    42   1 1118 Matt Goertz                 4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire        26:31  5:20    3:10    9:41
    43   2  742 Dan Van Engen               2 Black Hills State           26:33  5:21    3:19    9:55
    44   5  943 Brian Polski                1 Minnesota-Duluth            26:34  5:21    3:11    9:46
    45   4  758 Chris Lundberg              3 Carleton                    26:34  5:21    3:11
    46   3 1134 Bill Walkowicz              3 Wisconsin-La Crosse         26:36  5:21    3:19    9:56
    47   1  887 Eric Olson                  3 Macalester                  26:36  5:22    3:16    9:52
    48   3  714 Mike Goodwin                4 Augustana (s D)             26:37  5:22    3:09    9:46
    49   4 1132 Andy Grupa                  3 Wisconsin-La Crosse         26:38  5:22    3:11
    50   5 1128 Nate Hoffman                2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         26:38  5:22    3:18    9:54
    51   3 1105 Keith Solverson             2 Wartburg (ia)               26:39  5:22    3:17    9:56
    52   6 1129 Scott Schmick               2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         26:39  5:22    3:11    9:45
    53   3  737 Zach Kintzley               2 Black Hills State           26:41  5:23    3:19    9:58
    54   7  956 Scott Fiksdal               3 Minn State Mankato          26:43  5:23    3:04    9:29
    55   4  741 Greg Starr                  4 Black Hills State           26:44  5:23    3:21    9:59
    56   5  994 Chad Bergan                 1 North Dakota State          26:46  5:24    3:10
    57   2 1040 Justin Johnson              3 Pittsburg State             26:48  5:24    3:13    9:49
    58   4 1106 Adam Tjeerdsma              4 Wartburg (ia)               26:49  5:24    3:12    9:51
    59   3  801 Jeremy Koch                 3 Concordia Nebraska          26:49  5:24    3:13    9:47
    60   2 1120 Ben Schmiege                3 Wisconsin-Eau Claire        26:50  5:24    3:12    9:43
    61   6  999 Duane Mann                  3 North Dakota State          26:50  5:24    3:09    9:44
    62   8  961 Yonas Seyum                 3 Minn State Mankato          26:50  5:24    3:07    9:38
    63   9  958 Pat Lehmann                 1 Minn State Mankato          26:51  5:24    3:14    9:50
    64   2  888 Bo Rydze                    3 Macalester                  26:51  5:24    3:17    9:51
    65   4  800 Heath Trampe                3 Concordia Nebraska          26:51  5:25           10:03
    66   7 1123 John Heitzman               1 Wisconsin-La Crosse         26:52  5:25    3:12    9:47
    67   1  793 Nick Myran                  3 Concordia-Moorhead          26:52  5:25    3:10    9:44
    68   4  899 Jason Loutitt               4 Manitoba                    26:53  5:25    3:20    9:57
    69   3 1186 Riley Kehoe                 4 Wisconsin-Whitewater        26:53  5:25    3:10    9:38
    70   3  890 Roscoe Sopiwnik             2 Macalester                  26:56  5:25    3:17    9:52
    71   3 1144 Jason Matousek              2 Wisconsin-Parkside          26:59  5:26    3:12    9:52
    72   8 1131 Sean Luedke                 2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         27:00  5:26    3:12    9:47
    73   5  897 Bradley Keefe               4 Manitoba                    27:01  5:27    3:19    9:58
    74   5  798 Matt Haden                  3 Concordia Nebraska          27:03  5:27    3:12    9:51
    75   2 1087 Tyler Wetering              1 South Dakota                27:03  5:27    3:07    9:47
    76   1  871 Jon Balabuck                4 Lakehead                    27:05  5:27    3:12    9:55
    77   9 1125 Neil Miller                 2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         27:05  5:27    3:11
    78   3 1079 Aaron Hamilton              1 South Dakota                27:08  5:28    3:08    9:52
    79   1 1035 Adam Winker                 3 Ottawa                      27:09  5:28    3:11    9:47
    80   5  743 Andy Vandeest               4 Black Hills State           27:10  5:28    3:19    9:59
    81   6  805 Brett Kapels                2 Concordia Nebraska          27:10  5:28    3:13    9:54
    82  10 1130 Nick O'malley               2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         27:10  5:28    3:19    9:56
    83   5 1102 Graham Mccaleb              1 Wartburg (ia)               27:11  5:29    3:21   10:00
    84   3 1116 Micah Hernandez             3 Wisconsin-Eau Claire        27:12  5:29    3:12    9:44
    85   6 1097 Kevin Balster               1 Wartburg (ia)               27:13  5:29    3:31   10:14
    86   2 1150 Adam Christnovich           4 Wisconsin-Platteville       27:13  5:29    3:11    9:47
    87   4 1192 Devin Wilson                3 Wisconsin-Whitewater        27:13  5:29    3:15    9:56
    88   4 1121 Zach Severson               2 Wisconsin-Eau Claire        27:14  5:29    3:10    9:45
    89   3 1161 Jorday Williams             3 Wisconsin-Platteville       27:14  5:29    3:08    9:41
    90   1 1061 Frankie Schartner           4 St. Norbert                 27:14  5:29    3:09
    91   5 1183 Tyler Fyock                 4 Wisconsin-Whitewater        27:15  5:29    3:12    9:45
    92   1  917 Jason Gillespie             3 Michigan Tech               27:16  5:29    3:23   10:17
    93   1 1136 Tim Koepsell                2 Wisconsin Lutheran          27:16  5:30    3:25   10:08
    94   4  884 Tom Hammer                  1 Macalester                  27:17  5:30    3:21   10:12
    95   7 1099 Danny Corken                1 Wartburg (ia)               27:17  5:30    3:17    9:56
    96   1  810 Collin Bredeson             4 Concordia St Paul           27:18  5:30    3:25   10:06
    97   4 1160 Nate Warnberg               2 Wisconsin-Platteville       27:18  5:30    3:30   10:16
    98   6  744 Luke Watkins                2 Black Hills State           27:19  5:30    3:24   10:19
    99  11 1124 Garrick Hollenbeck          2 Wisconsin-La Crosse         27:20  5:30    3:18    9:54
   100   5 1152 Russ Goessl                 1 Wisconsin-Platteville       27:23  5:31    3:17   10:09
   101   7  803 Matt Luevano                2 Concordia Nebraska          27:23  5:31    3:13    9:51
   102   7  736 James Hansen                1 Black Hills State           27:24  5:31    3:19    9:58
   103   7  993 Adam Asfeld                 1 North Dakota State          27:25  5:31    3:07    9:56
   104   1  860 Joe Simon                   3 Jamestown                   27:26  5:31    3:16   10:00
   105   4 1077 Matt Dewald                 2 South Dakota                27:28  5:32    3:08    9:44
   106   6  947 Evan Slocum                 2 Minnesota-Duluth            27:29  5:32    3:25   10:15
   107   8 1096 Mitch Allen                 3 Wartburg (ia)               27:29  5:32    3:18    9:57
   108   1  707 Ryan Nevin                  4 Augsburg                    27:29  5:32    3:20   10:12
   109   1  844 Tony Klappa                 1 Hamline                     27:30  5:32    3:20   10:12
   110   1 1088 Chris Gruenhagen            2 South Dakota State          27:33  5:33    3:13    9:59
   111  12 1133 Josh Treichel               3 Wisconsin-La Crosse         27:34  5:33    3:18    9:58
   112   2  710 Dan Vogel                   3 Augsburg                    27:34  5:33    3:16   10:06
   113   2  858 Ryun Hess                   3 Jamestown                   27:36  5:33    3:20   10:08
   114   4 1145 Jason Meekma                4 Wisconsin-Parkside          27:37  5:34    3:09    9:53
   115   6  896 Sam Jerema                  3 Manitoba                    27:38  5:34    3:21   10:03
   116   2 1091 Josh Klawitter              1 South Dakota State          27:39  5:34    3:21   10:09
   117   3 1038 Charlie Buntain             3 Pittsburg State             27:40  5:34    3:13   10:01
   118   5 1080 Brenden Huber               3 South Dakota                27:40  5:34    3:09    9:52
   119   4  716 Zack Kiesow                 3 Augustana (s D)             27:41  5:34    3:21   10:07
   120   7  898 Sheldon Kilcullen           1 Manitoba                    27:41  5:34    3:21   10:03
   121   7  950 Tony Stevens                1 Minnesota-Duluth            27:41  5:35    3:27   10:18
   122   2  812 Marcus Breitbarth           3 Concordia St Paul           27:41  5:35    3:34   10:11
   123   3  811 Josh Bernau                 4 Concordia St Paul           27:42  5:35    3:34   10:11
   124   6 1078 Bret Fransen                3 South Dakota                27:42  5:35    3:14    9:59
   125   6 1188 Andy Pfeffer                4 Wisconsin-Whitewater        27:43  5:35    3:24   10:09
   126   8  738 Trent Mack                  4 Black Hills State           27:44  5:35    3:30   10:30
   127   5 1142 Chris Kirkpatrick           1 Wisconsin-Parkside          27:45  5:35    3:15   10:12
   128   8  804 Ryan Carlson                2 Concordia Nebraska          27:45  5:35    3:24   10:15
   129   7 1084 Nate Seier                  2 South Dakota                27:45  5:35    3:13    9:55
   130   9 1101 Andrew Drysdale             3 Wartburg (ia)               27:45  5:35    3:32   10:20
   131   3  859 Joe Makoutz                 3 Jamestown                   27:46  5:36    3:17   10:00
   132   9  802 Chris Mizel                 1 Concordia Nebraska          27:46  5:36    3:15   10:04
   133   7 1191 John Streblow               4 Wisconsin-Whitewater        27:47  5:36    3:18    9:59
   134   2  988 Ryan Goheen                 3 North Dakota                27:47  5:36    3:28   10:21
   135   8 1005 Reid Strain                 2 North Dakota State          27:48  5:36    3:11   10:00
   136   1  837 Dan Westlund                2 Gustavus Adolphus           27:48  5:36    3:19   10:05
   137   1  969 Dane Moreland               1 Minn State Moorhead         27:50  5:36    3:16   10:08
   138   2  841 Travis Bristow              1 Hamline                     27:50  5:36           10:27
   139   2  838 Alex Zupan                  1 Gustavus Adolphus           27:51  5:37    3:18   10:05
   140   5 1119 Adam Condit                 3 Wisconsin-Eau Claire        27:51  5:37    3:11    9:41
   141   5  760 Adam Williamson             2 Carleton                    27:52  5:37    3:20   10:10
   142   4  912 Brian Beil                  4 U. Of Mary                  27:52  5:37    3:03
   143   4  861 Brad Pierson                2 Jamestown                   27:52  5:37    3:16    9:59
   144  10 1098 Ben Carlson                 2 Wartburg (ia)               27:52  5:37    3:32   10:20
   145   3  701 Riley Conway                3 Augsburg                    27:53  5:37    3:16   10:09
   146   8  952 Nick Salay                  1 Minnesota-Duluth            27:53  5:37    3:26   10:16
   147   1  851 Chris Buehrer               4 Huntington                  27:54  5:37    3:16   10:10
   148   2  853 Cody Hannie                 1 Huntington                  27:54  5:37    3:16   10:01
   149   6  761 Robert Nachtsheim           1 Carleton                    27:55  5:37    3:20   10:12
   150   9  945 Sam Anderson                2 Minnesota-Duluth            27:55  5:37    3:18   10:10
   151   3  986 Cam Felton                  3 North Dakota                27:56  5:38    3:23   10:10
   152   1  783 T J Weiler                  2 Central (ia)                27:56  5:38    3:14
   153  10  949 James Boortz                1 Minnesota-Duluth            27:56  5:38    3:12   10:02
   154   4  984 Lee Dekrey                  2 North Dakota                27:58  5:38    3:08   10:00
   155   8 1181 Aaron Davis                 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater        27:58  5:38    3:16    9:59
   156   2  918 Tim Kostner                 3 Michigan Tech               27:59  5:38    3:25   10:20
   157   5  866 Levi Webb                   4 Jamestown                   28:00  5:38    3:18   10:05
   158   3  915 Michael Aschinger           2 Michigan Tech               28:00  5:38    3:23   10:15
   159   7  752 Dan Church                  3 Carleton                    28:01  5:39    3:20   10:13
   160   3 1090 Andrew Vannurden            1 South Dakota State          28:02  5:39    3:21   10:09
   161   5  911 Russell Neff                1 U. Of Mary                  28:02  5:39    3:11   10:02
   162   3  850 Chris Yotter                1 Hamline                     28:02  5:39           10:28
   163  11  951 Andy Wenger                 2 Minnesota-Duluth            28:03  5:39    3:20   10:11
   164  11 1104 Scott Cross                 2 Wartburg (ia)               28:03  5:39    3:26   10:15
   165  10  806 Jake Schmidt                1 Concordia Nebraska          28:04  5:39    3:18   10:15
   166   4  840 Ned Branigan                2 Hamline                     28:05  5:39    3:29   10:27
   167   1  765 Rob Jach                    4 Carroll (wi)                28:06  5:40    3:16
   168   6 1151 Bob Dillis                  2 Wisconsin-Platteville       28:07  5:40    3:31   10:24
   169   1  935 Jon Bourke                  1 Milwaukee Engineering       28:08  5:40    3:19   10:15
   170   9  735 J R Grabinger               1 Black Hills State           28:10  5:40    3:29   10:30
   171   5  889 Jordan Selbo                2 Macalester                  28:10  5:40    3:26   10:25
   172   6  862 Corey Sorenson              1 Jamestown                   28:11  5:41    3:23   10:08
   173   9 1002 Nick Rogers                 1 North Dakota State          28:14  5:41    3:15   10:08
   174   5  847 Chris Lutz                  1 Hamline                     28:15  5:41    3:29   10:29
   175   1 1163 Jason Quarford              1 Wisconsin-River Falls       28:16  5:42    3:19   10:14
   176   7 1155 Kevin Riederer              4 Wisconsin-Platteville       28:17  5:42    3:27   10:10
   177   2 1060 Josh Penkwitz               1 St. Norbert                 28:18  5:42    3:27   10:27
   178   4 1089 Eric Hanson                 3 South Dakota State          28:18  5:42    3:29   10:15
   179   8  759 Steve Harris                2 Carleton                    28:19  5:42    3:20
   180   6  909 Jeremy Candrian             1 U. Of Mary                  28:19  5:42    3:10   10:06
   181   9  755 Nate Senner                 4 Carleton                    28:20  5:42    3:20   10:11
   182   1  724 Nick Jones                  3 Bethel College              28:21  5:43    3:20   10:16
   183   2  778 Brett Jones                 1 Central (ia)                28:21  5:43    3:20   10:17
   184   3  784 Adam Wolf                   1 Central (ia)                28:21  5:43    3:14   10:05
   185  10  733 Brandon Bertram             2 Black Hills State           28:23  5:43    3:30   10:30
   186   8 1158 Jesse Spankowski            4 Wisconsin-Platteville       28:23  5:43    3:25   10:15
   187   2  722 John Lawrey                 3 Bethel College              28:24  5:43    3:17   10:18
   188  11  740 Bo Red Bow                  2 Black Hills State           28:26  5:44    3:30   10:30
   189   4  706 Erik Lundberg               2 Augsburg                    28:26  5:44    3:17   10:11
   190   2  926 Matthew Jacobson            4 Milwaukee Engineering       28:26  5:44    3:19   10:23
   191   4  919 Ryan Kruger                 2 Michigan Tech               28:27  5:44    3:25   10:22
   192   3  721 Adam Erickson               3 Bethel College              28:28  5:44    3:20   10:17
   193  10  995 Jedd Danielson              1 North Dakota State          28:29  5:44    3:11   10:07
   194   9 1153 Josh Placke                 2 Wisconsin-Platteville       28:29  5:44    3:27   10:27
   195   9 1189 R J Schacht                 2 Wisconsin-Whitewater        28:31  5:45    3:21   10:11
   196   2 1168 Kevin Mcdonough             2 Wisconsin-River Falls       28:31  5:45    3:33   10:38
   197  12  946 Dan Bocchi                  2 Minnesota-Duluth            28:32  5:45    3:22   10:14
   198   7  904 Vince Miller                3 U. Of Mary                  28:32  5:45    3:10   10:06
   199   1 1047 Keith Stenzel               2 St. Cloud State             28:33  5:45    3:25   10:22
   200   3 1058 Colin Mckean                3 St. Norbert                 28:34  5:45    3:15   10:04
   201   1 1175 Ryan Davis                  2 Wisconsin-Superior          28:37  5:46    3:12   10:14
   202   3 1170 Aaraon Olson                3 Wisconsin-River Falls       28:38  5:46    3:32   10:43
   203   5  923 Lyle Schultz                3 Michigan Tech               28:38  5:46    3:22   10:21
   204   8  900 Martin Lussier              1 Manitoba                    28:38  5:46    3:33   10:43
   205   8  913 Mariusz Czarmomski          1 U. Of Mary                  28:40  5:47    3:10   10:06
   206   5  987 Nate Fiala                  3 North Dakota                28:40  5:47    3:28   10:21
   207   5  712 Grahm Bahnson               1 Augustana (s D)             28:41  5:47    3:23   10:18
   208   9  895 Jared Fletcher              5 Manitoba                    28:41  5:47    3:27   10:25
   209   6  886 Derek Loudermilk            3 Macalester                  28:42  5:47    3:31   10:39
   210   3  831 Andy Rishavy                2 Gustavus Adolphus           28:42  5:47    3:19   10:25
   211  10 1157 Kyle Simmons                1 Wisconsin-Platteville       28:43  5:47    3:26   10:28
   212   3  936 Kyle Gleason                1 Milwaukee Engineering       28:46  5:48    3:19   10:21
   213   4  829 Brent Magnusson             3 Gustavus Adolphus           28:46  5:48    3:32   10:31
   214   3  852 Rick Hammer                 4 Huntington                  28:46  5:48    3:17   10:17
   215   6  846 Eric Langsev                2 Hamline                     28:47  5:48    3:30   10:29
   216  11 1156 Justin Shireman             2 Wisconsin-Platteville       28:48  5:48    3:31   10:33
   217   7  891 Tim Stendahl                3 Macalester                  28:48  5:48    3:29   10:25
   218   4 1164 Bobby Hanson                1 Wisconsin-River Falls       28:48  5:48    3:33   10:48
   219   9  908 Paul Radach                 4 U. Of Mary                  28:49  5:48    3:24   10:32
   220   6  983 Erik Davidson               2 North Dakota                28:50  5:48    3:17   10:18
   221   5  833 Drew Scanlan                4 Gustavus Adolphus           28:50  5:48    3:22   10:15
   222   4  777 Joe Jefferson               2 Central (ia)                28:51  5:49    3:21   10:26
   223   5 1092 Tom Weerheim                4 South Dakota State          28:52  5:49    3:29   10:32
   224   6  836 Ryan Taylor                 3 Gustavus Adolphus           28:53  5:49    3:23   10:27
   225   6  715 Glenn Graesser              3 Augustana (s D)             28:53  5:49    3:25   10:29
   226   4  723 Chris Minor                 2 Bethel College              28:54  5:49    3:25   10:40
   227   2  965 Joe Lynch                   3 Minn State Moorhead         28:54  5:49    3:24   10:26
   228   7  985 Andy Dorais                 3 North Dakota                28:55  5:49    3:29   10:34
   229   8  991 Patrick Mahoney             1 North Dakota                28:55  5:49    3:14   10:16
   230   7  835 Jahred Stephens             2 Gustavus Adolphus           28:55  5:49    3:21   10:24
   231   7  711 Amil Anderson               2 Augustana (s D)             28:57  5:50    3:24   10:18
   232   7  867 Andy Soderberg              3 Jamestown                   28:57  5:50    3:16   10:25
   233   8  882 Pete Dillon                 4 Macalester                  28:58  5:50    3:29   10:24
   234   5  726 Noel Stringham              1 Bethel College              28:58  5:50    3:22   10:31
   235   2  787 Tyler Bormann               2 Concordia-Moorhead          28:58  5:50    3:23   10:27
   236   3  966 Brandon Beaudry             3 Minn State Moorhead         28:59  5:50    3:30   10:32
   237   2 1177 Erik Olson                  4 Wisconsin-Superior          28:59  5:50    3:32   10:42
   238   2 1007 Nick Brancato               1 Northland                   29:01  5:51    3:20   10:28
   239   1 1020 Matt Hanson                 2 Northwestern (mn)           29:02  5:51    3:32   10:40
   240   4 1056 Adam Gurnoe                 2 St. Norbert                 29:03  5:51    3:28   10:25
   241  10 1185 Adam Kavalauskas            1 Wisconsin-Whitewater        29:03  5:51    3:21   10:26
   242   8  718 Aaron Sonnek                2 Augustana (s D)             29:03  5:51    3:24   10:30
   243   6  920 Nick Lightfoot              4 Michigan Tech               29:04  5:51    3:32   10:36
   244  11  807 Kyle Johnson                1 Concordia Nebraska          29:06  5:52    3:26   10:31
   245   7  924 Kyle Wyman                  1 Michigan Tech               29:07  5:52    3:35   10:46
   246   5  704 Micah Lenthe                1 Augsburg                    29:07  5:52    3:27   10:41
   247   6 1146 Kenny Merritt               3 Wisconsin-Parkside          29:08  5:52    3:21   10:22
   248   9  719 Jesse Sorenson              1 Augustana (s D)             29:10  5:52    3:25   10:41
   249   5 1171 Matthew Olson               2 Wisconsin-River Falls       29:12  5:53    3:30   10:34
   250   1 1065 Josh Gookins                4 St. Scholastica             29:12  5:53           10:25
   251   9  992 Richie Spitsberg            1 North Dakota                29:13  5:53    3:14   10:22
   252   5  780 Brian Respeliers            1 Central (ia)                29:13  5:53    3:20   10:16
   253   6 1122 Nate Hall                   2 Wisconsin-Eau Claire        29:14  5:53    3:16   10:18
   254   8  916 Tim Ciarkowski              2 Michigan Tech               29:14  5:53    3:30   10:35
   255   9  922 Darrell Robinette           4 Michigan Tech               29:16  5:54    3:29   10:36
   256   2  873 Neil Hampson                3 Lakehead                    29:17  5:54    3:20   10:23
   257   2  762 Zachary Andreski            1 Carroll (wi)                29:18  5:54    3:28   10:29
   258   2 1064 Troy Abfalter               4 St. Scholastica             29:19  5:54    3:27   10:39
   259   6 1162 Adam Puhl                   4 Wisconsin-River Falls       29:19  5:54    3:34   10:49
   260   1  819 Adam Salinas                2 Concordia Wisconsin         29:19  5:54           10:25
   261   4  928 Ross Huntley                4 Milwaukee Engineering       29:19  5:54    3:19   10:25
   262   4  854 Ross Luckett                3 Huntington                  29:20  5:55    3:16   10:24
   263  10  989 Kevin Heltemes              1 North Dakota                29:21  5:55    3:37   10:49
   264   2 1030 Miles Mcclure               3 Ottawa                      29:21  5:55    3:17   10:18
   265   6  725 Josh Tschetter              1 Bethel College              29:23  5:55    3:22   10:31
   266   7 1172 Scott Weispfenning          1 Wisconsin-River Falls       29:23  5:55    3:21   10:27
   267  10  894 Steve Budowski              1 Manitoba                    29:25  5:55    3:24   10:28
   268   8 1166 Daniel Kessenich            2 Wisconsin-River Falls       29:25  5:56    3:33   10:47
   269   8  830 Tom Westlund                3 Gustavus Adolphus           29:26  5:56    3:32   10:42
   270   3  771 Joe Splinter                3 Carroll (wi)                29:26  5:56    3:28   10:38
   271   1  976 Dan Scally                  1 North Central (mn)          29:28  5:56    3:22   10:41
   272   1 1109 Michael Pendleton           4 Winona State                29:29  5:56    3:28   10:38
   273  10  906 Nick Towner                 3 U. Of Mary                  29:31  5:57    3:29   10:42
   274   7  843 Justin Dahlheimer           2 Hamline                     29:31  5:57    3:30   10:37
   275   3 1018 Raymond Wise                2 Northland                   29:31  5:57    3:25   10:27
   276   6  781 Chase Ungs                  1 Central (ia)                29:33  5:57    3:20   10:19
   277   5  856 David St Louis              2 Huntington                  29:35  5:57    3:16   10:28
   278   3 1179 Matt Poore                  4 Wisconsin-Superior          29:35  5:57    3:31   10:47
   279  12  808 Cameron Nelson              1 Concordia Nebraska          29:36  5:58    3:24   10:20
   280   3 1072 Josiah Nelson               4 St. Scholastica             29:36  5:58    3:27   10:32
   281   3  878 Sean Sloan                  2 Lakehead                    29:38  5:58    3:21   10:26
   282   4 1044 Michael Slack               2 Pittsburg State             29:39  5:58    3:36   10:49
   283   9  832 Brady Rutman                2 Gustavus Adolphus           29:39  5:58    3:32   10:46
   284   4 1013 Dustin Sicard               2 Northland                   29:41  5:59    3:24   10:48
   285  10  827 Frank Hedin                 1 Gustavus Adolphus           29:41  5:59           10:43
   286   7  727 Dan Storey                  3 Bethel College              29:42  5:59    3:32   10:44
   287   8  865 Chad Perius                 4 Jamestown                   29:43  5:59    3:24   10:29
   288  11  828 Paul Kienberger             3 Gustavus Adolphus           29:44  5:59    3:21   10:34
   289  10  921 Dan Morris                  1 Michigan Tech               29:44  5:59    3:29   10:35
   290   6  702 Jason Edwards               4 Augsburg                    29:44  5:59    3:26   10:44
   291   9 1165 Mark Hartwig                2 Wisconsin-River Falls       29:47  6:00    3:30   10:48
   292  11  982 Nathan Cross                2 North Dakota                29:49  6:00    3:23   10:36
   293   8  849 Lars Seljevold              1 Hamline                     29:49  6:00    3:32   10:51
   294   6 1094 John Williams               2 South Dakota State          29:51  6:01    3:25   10:32
   295   3  788 Dan Bye                     1 Concordia-Moorhead          29:52  6:01    3:23   10:28
   296   3 1033 Kelly Rockers               2 Ottawa                      29:53  6:01    3:33   10:44
   297   4 1071 Simon Lick                  4 St. Scholastica             29:54  6:01    3:31   10:58
   298   9  864 Curtis Huffman              1 Jamestown                   29:55  6:01    3:24   10:36
   299   7  779 Michael Mcloughlin          2 Central (ia)                29:56  6:02    3:16   10:26
   300   4  874 Dave Malo                   4 Lakehead                    29:56  6:02    3:36   11:01
   301   8  728 Reed Weber                  3 Bethel College              29:56  6:02    3:35   11:00
   302   5  876 Nick Croker                 1 Lakehead                    29:57  6:02    3:37   11:03
   303  10 1173 Christopher Weig            1 Wisconsin-River Falls       30:02  6:03    3:33   10:49
   304   5 1067 Ben Hadrich                 2 St. Scholastica             30:03  6:03    3:41   11:19
   305   5  929 Stuart Baker                3 Milwaukee Engineering       30:06  6:04    3:26   10:44
   306  11 1167 Benjamin Kirmse             1 Wisconsin-River Falls       30:06  6:04    3:33   10:46
   307   4  796 Josh Wopata                 4 Concordia-Moorhead          30:06  6:04    3:23   10:56
   308   9  842 Zack Bullis                 3 Hamline                     30:07  6:04    3:32   10:57
   309   6 1069 Chad Johnson                3 St. Scholastica             30:14  6:05    3:35   11:04
   310  10  863 Tim Nesheim                 1 Jamestown                   30:14  6:05    3:25   10:38
   311   2 1019 Ryan Gifford                1 Northwestern (mn)           30:16  6:06    3:35   11:03
   312   1  745 Aaron Pierce                4 Cardinal Stritch            30:22  6:07    3:33   10:57
   313  12  834 Luke Twedt                  4 Gustavus Adolphus           30:25  6:08    3:26   10:50
   314   2 1113 Shuei Kato                  1 Winona State                30:26  6:08    3:28   10:39
   315   4  763 Charles Hilliard            1 Carroll (wi)                30:27  6:08    3:33   11:01
   316   4  815 Hassan Guyo                 1 Concordia St Paul           30:28  6:08    3:24   10:44
   317  12 1169 Eric Nordgren               2 Wisconsin-River Falls       30:30  6:09    3:34   10:48
   318   7  709 George Spears               4 Augsburg                    30:37  6:10           10:59
   319   2  972 Jim Tilus                   2 North Central (mn)          30:37  6:10    3:32   10:56
   320   6  875 Adam Eikenberry             4 Lakehead                    30:43  6:11    3:25   10:34
   321   3 1021 Brandon Hochstetler         2 Northwestern (mn)           30:49  6:12    3:37   11:16
   322   5 1042 Lance Reichenberger         1 Pittsburg State             30:52  6:13    3:35   10:59
   323   5  764 Jim Huber                   2 Carroll (wi)                30:54  6:13    3:38   10:59
   324   4  967 John Peter                  3 Minn State Moorhead         30:58  6:14    3:30   10:54
   325   3  973 Trey Meadows                4 North Central (mn)          30:59  6:14    3:34   11:07
   326   9  729 Adam White                    Bethel College              31:02  6:15    3:41   11:30
   327  10  732 Matt Eggen                  3 Bethel College              31:06  6:16    3:35   11:07
   328   7 1068 Phil Hohl                   1 St. Scholastica             31:08  6:16    3:28   10:46
   329   7 1093 Aaron Kuklinski             2 South Dakota State          31:08  6:16    3:29   10:58
   330   4 1036 Emery Wright                1 Ottawa                      31:12  6:17    3:33   11:08
   331   6  855 Craig Perry                 2 Huntington                  31:17  6:18    3:32   11:04
   332   5 1012 Nathanael Secor             4 Northland                   31:18  6:18    3:27   11:09
   333   5  813 Kyle Warren                 1 Concordia St Paul           31:18  6:18    3:55   11:47
   334   6 1043 Ryan Shortino               3 Pittsburg State             31:22  6:19    3:36   10:50
   335   6 1017 Mike Wendland               1 Northland                   31:24  6:19    3:31   11:14
   336   2 1048 Anthony Dunkel              2 St. Cloud State             31:29  6:20    3:37   11:10
   337   2  816 Brandon Froiland            4 Concordia Wisconsin         31:30  6:21           11:10
   338   5 1063 Eric Toney                  2 St. Norbert                 31:32  6:21    3:28   11:11
   339   5  970 Dennis Delude               1 Minn State Moorhead         31:33  6:21    3:30   11:00
   340   3 1110 Greg Felling                3 Winona State                31:37  6:22    3:32   11:19
   341   4 1108 William Hessian             4 Winona State                31:38  6:22    3:39   11:25
   342   5 1027 Luke Duling                 4 Ottawa                      31:39  6:22    3:34   11:03
   343   7  879 Nathan Kamel                2 Lakehead                    31:39  6:23    3:30   11:11
   344   6  931 Zachary Krueger             2 Milwaukee Engineering       31:42  6:23    3:27   10:58
   345   1  821 Lance Poole                 4 Crown                       31:42  6:23    3:44   11:33
   346   6  767 Jace Lachapelle             2 Carroll (wi)                31:43  6:23    3:38   11:17
   347   4  971 Tim Austin                  2 North Central (mn)          31:43  6:23    3:31   11:19
   348   6 1052 Jesse Augustine             4 St. Norbert                 31:45  6:24    3:29   11:03
   349   7 1053 David Beck                  1 St. Norbert                 31:47  6:24    3:36   11:21
   350  11  730 Caleb Snodgrass             4 Bethel College              31:47  6:24    3:40   11:31
   351   5 1112 Nick Hartlep                1 Winona State                31:56  6:26    3:37   11:25
   352   7 1011 Tom Richner                 1 Northland                   31:56  6:26           11:17
   353   8 1055 Jarrad Glasenapp            4 St. Norbert                 32:00  6:27    3:28   11:17
   354   6 1028 Jonathan Ford               3 Ottawa                      32:06  6:28    3:34   11:10
   355   2 1135 Joel Barthel                3 Wisconsin Lutheran          32:07  6:28    3:40   11:35
   356   3  820 Dan Unger                   2 Concordia Wisconsin         32:15  6:30    3:32   11:16
   357   8 1074 Dan Seglem                  1 St. Scholastica             32:18  6:30    3:35   11:14
   358   6  968 Darren Lester               3 Minn State Moorhead         32:24  6:31    3:32   11:26
   359   6  814 Alan Stage                  1 Concordia St Paul           32:28  6:32    3:49   11:46
   360   2  747 Eric Haefele                4 Cardinal Stritch            32:30  6:33    3:36   11:26
   361   9 1062 Zak Slivinski               2 St. Norbert                 32:41  6:35    3:47   11:45
   362   9 1070 Shane Keating               4 St. Scholastica             32:42  6:35    3:43   11:46
   363   8 1016 Sean Staelens               1 Northland                   32:43  6:35    3:31   11:15
   364   7  932 Tyler Lulich                2 Milwaukee Engineering       32:51  6:37    3:30   11:20
   365   8  937 Jacob Tulachka              1 Milwaukee Engineering       32:53  6:37    3:32   11:36
   366  10 1073 David Schueller             3 St. Scholastica             32:56  6:38    3:42   11:52
   367   7 1026 Eric Duderstadt             1 Ottawa                      32:57  6:38    3:43   11:40
   368  11 1075 Jim Skoog                   2 St. Scholastica             33:05  6:40    3:45   12:04
   369   2  822 Robbie Severson             4 Crown                       33:11  6:41    3:44   11:47
   370   4 1022 Eli Snyder                  1 Northwestern (mn)           33:22  6:43    3:42   11:40
   371   5  974 Matt Behning                1 North Central (mn)          33:24  6:43    3:56   12:15
   372   4 1174 Peter Carriveau             1 Wisconsin-Superior          33:52  6:49    3:50   12:04
   373  10 1054 Justin Gassner              1 St. Norbert                 34:00  6:51    3:54   12:07
   374   9  934 Scott Bendorf               1 Milwaukee Engineering       34:07  6:52    3:31   11:57
   375  10  927 Jason Irwin                 4 Milwaukee Engineering       34:08  6:52    3:36   12:11
   376   3 1049 Daniel Scheff               4 St. Cloud State             34:35  6:58    3:39   11:51
   377   3  823 Paul Szalewski              4 Crown                       34:40  6:59    3:54   12:14
   378   3  746 Matt Daniels                4 Cardinal Stritch            34:42  6:59    3:37   12:07
   379   5 1024 Ryan Strange                1 Northwestern (mn)           34:43  6:59    3:50   12:32
   380   8 1037 William Young               4 Ottawa                      34:43  6:59    4:04
   381   6  975 Charlie Griffith            1 North Central (mn)          34:46  7:00    3:56   12:22
   382   3 1137 Ben Zambo                   1 Wisconsin Lutheran          35:22  7:07    3:47   12:40
   383   7  766 Brian Kitzman               1 Carroll (wi)                35:23  7:08    3:59   12:57
   384   5  795 Brandon Town                1 Concordia-Moorhead          35:25  7:08    3:58   12:41
   385   9 1029 Ryan Fricke                 3 Ottawa                      35:45  7:12           12:40
   386   4  824 Roger Flynn                 1 Crown                       36:05  7:16    4:06   13:01
   387   8  769 Tim Rollins                 1 Carroll (wi)                36:13  7:18    3:55   12:53
   388   5 1178 Levi Poole                  1 Wisconsin-Superior          36:23  7:20    3:56   12:53
   389   6 1115 Alex Ruter                  1 Winona State                36:29  7:21    4:14   13:19
   390   9  772 Josh Thomas                 1 Carroll (wi)                36:30  7:21    3:55   12:32
   391   6 1023 Will Stacken                4 Northwestern (mn)           37:10  7:29    3:53   12:54
   392  10  768 Daniel Rodriguez            1 Carroll (wi)                37:18  7:31    4:01   13:23
   393   4  748 Brian Jarmuz                3 Cardinal Stritch            44:57  9:03    4:31
   394   7  979 John Crabtree               3 North Central (mn)          46:48  9:25    4:22   14:22
   395   9 1008 Austin King                 3 Northland                   48:19  9:44    4:17   14:35
   396   7 1139 Joe Donnerbauer             3 Wisconsin-Parkside                         3:19   10:22
   397   8 1143 Cal Kromm                   3 Wisconsin-Parkside                         3:14   10:23
   398   9 1149 Justin Schraufnagel         1 Wisconsin-Parkside                         3:21   10:40
   399  10 1031 Brandon Porter              4 Ottawa                                     3:40   12:31
   400   5  749 Chris Robinson              2 Cardinal Stritch                           4:31   14:57
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |