| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003 Concordia Volleyball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | Vol Home | Coaches | 02 | Series Records |

2003 Box Scores
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                Time 
H       9/19-20     Cobber Tournament               2:00pm/9:00am

| Tournament Results | All-Tournament Team |
 


Tournament Results:
Group A                                Group B
1.  Concordia (3-1)                     1.  Valley City (2-2)
2.  U M Morris (3-1)                    2.  Si Tanka-Huron (4-0)
3.  Northland (0-4)                     3.  Minot State (2-2)
4.  St. Scholastica (1-3)               4.  Finlandia (1-3)

Friday
Time Court    Teams
2:00 Court 1 - Si Tanka-Huron 3 vs. Concordia 0 (30-26, 30-20, 30-21)
2:00 Court 2 - UM-Morris 3 vs. Valley City 0 (30-22, 30-18, 32-30)
4:00 Court 1 - Finlandia 3 vs. Northland 2 (24-30, 30-25, 25-30, 30-28, 15-7)
4:00 Court 2 - Minot State 3 vs. St. Scholastica 0 (30-16, 30-21, 30-25)
6:00 Court 1 - Concordia 3 vs. Minot State 1 (20-30, 30-23, 36-34, 33-31)
6:00 Court 2 - Valley City 3 vs. Northland 0 (30-22, 30-18, 30-27)
8:00 Court 1 - UM-Morris 3 vs. Finlandia 0 (30-23, 30-22, 30-20)
8:00 Court 2 - Si Tanka-Huron 3 vs. St. Scholastica 1 (28-30, 30-25, 34-32, 30-16)

Saturday
Time Court     Teams
9:00 Court 1  - Minot State 3 vs. Northland 0 (30-11, 30-25, 30-28)
9:00 Court 2  - St. Scholastica 3 vs. Finlandia 0 (30-21, 30-22, 30-17)
11:00 Court 1 - Concordia 3 vs. Finlandia 0 (30-16, 30-11, 30-17)
11:00 Court 2 - Si Tanka-Huron 3 vs. Northland 0 (30-15, 30-22, 30-16)
1:00 Court 1  - UM-Morris 3 vs. Minot State 2 (21-30, 30-12, 16-30, 33-31, 15-3)
1:00 Court 2  - Valley City 3 vs. St. Scholastica 2 (21-30, 30-22, 30-20, 17-30, 15-13)
3:00 Court 1  - Concordia 3 vs. Valley City 0 (30-17, 30-19, 30-21)
3:00 Court 2  - Si Tanka-Huron 3 vs. UM-Morris 1 (30-12, 27-30, 30-12, 31-29)
 


All-Tournament Team:
Concordia College Classic 2003 All-Tournament Team

Jacki Barten - Concordia College (2nd Consecutive Year)
Rebecca Shane Concordia College
Jessica Walden - Concordia College
Becky Grosinske Si Tanka University at Huron
Odemaris Diaz -  Si Tanka University at Huron
Lisa Webb Minot State (2nd Consecutive Year)
Sarah White Valley City
Laura Acker - St. Scholastica
Katie Hyndman - UM-Morris
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |