| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2002 | 03 Men |

2003 Cobber Women's X-Country Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                             Time
A      9/19     UND Invitational                          4:00pm/4:45pm
                     @ Ray Richards GC - Grand Forks, ND

| Action Picture Page |
 

Team Results

1.  North Dakota State  40
2.  North Dakota        43
3.  Minot State         98
4.  Concordia          127
5.  Mary               152
6.  Minnesota-Duluth   156
7.  Jamestown          186
8.  Manitoba           204
9.  MSU-Moorhead       221
10. St. Cloud State    267
11. Bemidji State      INC
 

Individual Results

Place Team Pl Name                School  Time
1     1       Melinda Zirbel      NDSU    19:34.3
2     2       Genny Binsfeld      Minot   19:43.2
3     3       Veronica Sackett    UND     19:57.2
4     4       Jessica Neva        UND     20:18.5
5     5       Lisa Parizek        NDSU    20:19.5
6     6       Jill Brager         NDSU    20:29.0
7     7       Jessie Lichter      UND     20:30.9
8     8       Lisa Owen           CC      20:38.2
9     9       Tiffany Ackerman    Mary    20:43.3
10    10      Carrie Mueller      NDSU    20:47.3
11    x       Christa Pribula     BSU     20:48.5
12    11      Tyra Dickson        MAN     20:51.4
13    12      Erica Fossum        UND     20:52.6
14    13      Emily Dircks        Minot   20:53.1
15    14      Paula Stromme       Mary    20:53.7
16    15      Kathrine Urbanova   Minot   20:54.1
17    16      Erin Anderson       CC      20:54.6
18    17      Margaret Landberg   UND     20:55.1
19    18      Kourtney Joyce      NDSU    20:55.7
20    19      Vicki Anderson      Minot   21:00.3
21    20      Michel Maurer       JC      21:02.6
22    21      Kristin Murch       UND     21:02.9
23    22      Rachel Sackett      UND     21:03.4
24    X       Rachelle Duerre     UND     21:04.3
25    23      Jill Sullivan       UMD     21:06.6
26    24      Heidi Fisher        UMD     21:09.5
27    25      Kadie Nelsen        NDSU    21:10.0
28    26      Kristal Wolf        Mary    21:10.8
29    27      Lisa Nayes          JC      21:11.3
30    28      Jeni Ching          NDSU    21:16.0
31    29      Erin Ellmaker       JC      21:19.0
32    30      Nicole Anderson     UMD     21:20.1
33    X       Beth Novak          NDSU    21:22.5
34    31      Jennifer Tollefsrud JC      21:22.8
35    32      Cheri Ewert         JC      21:24.0
36    X       Katie Lorentz       UND     21:24.4
37    X       Jessica Schill      UND     21:25.1
38    33      Erica Lundgren      CC      21:26.9
39    34      Brittany Berger     CC      21:27.4
40    35      Vanessa Mulhern     MAN     21:29.6
41    X       Danielle Feist      NDSU    21:31.9
42    X       Amanda Caron        UND     21:32.8
43    36      Natalie Hanson      CC      21:33.5
44    37      Michelle Erickson   UMD     21:34.6
45    38      Alissa Bilden       CC      21:39.2
46    39      Sarah Thome         MSUM    21:41.4
47    40      Cathy Carroll       MAN     21:42.3
48    X       Brittany Beeson     UND     21:45.7
49    41      Amy Dombrovski      SCSU    21:50.5
50    42      Courtney Sanders    UMD     21:51.2
51    x       Sara Sailer         UND     21:52.5
52    43      Janelle Vincent     MAN     21:55.6
53    44      Melanie Holmes      JC      21:56.6
54    45      Tara Opdahl         JC      21:57.0
55    46      Julie Miller        CC      21:59.5
56    x       Renee Frick         UND     22:01.2
57    47      Becky Anderson      SCSU    22:10.8
58    48      Carrie Armitage     Mary    22:17.0
59    49      Jamie Watson        Minot   22:18.1
60    50      Heather Schuster    MSUM    22:20.8
61    51      Jennifer Krewiak    MAN     22:21.4
62    52      Abby Demulling      UMD     22:23.5
63    x       Jaclyn Thomforde    BSU     22:24.1
64    x       Melissa Roehrich    UND     22:25.0
65    x       Rachel Dwyer        CC      22:26.8
66    53      Sarah Getty         SCSU    22:29.6
67    54      Kristin Zinsmaster  UMD     22:36.1
68    x       Nikki Guck          JC      22:37.1
69    55      Kara Fink           Mary    22:37.7
70    x       Emily Judd          CC      22:40.7
71    x       Hilary Andvik       JC      22:43.1
72    x       Kristine Jensen     CC      22:45.4
73    x       Sasha Heath         UND     22:46.6
74    x       Lindsay Kuznia      CC      22:47.8
75    x       Stacy Britz         UND     22:49.5
76    x       Carrie Fransen      CC      22:53.0
77    56      Michelle Roseland   Mary    22:54.0
78    57      Diane Nelson        MSUM    22:54.7
79    58      Karen Dalmacio      Mary    22:59.6
80    x       Kassie Kaas         UMD     23:04.4
81    x       Kati Thornton       JC      23:04.9
82    x       Stefanie Kangas     CC      23:05.4
83    59      Lynne Laporte       MAN     23:05.7
84    60      Erin Braun          MAN     23:07.5
85    x       Tamie Olson         UMD     23:14.5
86    x       Katie McGill        UMD     23:20.2
87    61      Molly Hansen        SCSU    23:30.0
88    x       Jen Bremser         CC      23:33.1
89    62      Chrissy Kopetsky    MSUM    23:34.6
90    x       Mallory McGowan     UMD     23:42.8
91    63      Kerri Larson        MSUM    23:44.5
92    x       Adina Meeks         Mary    23:45.6
93    x       Jessie Anderson     UND     23:48.0
94    x       Jenny Narloch       CC      23:48.7
95    x       Nicki Brusven       CC      23:50.5
96    64      Allison Janssen     MSUM    23:52.6
97    x       Katelyn Krause      UMD     23:58.7
98    x       Kari Egeberg        UND     24:00.6
99    65      Maggie Christensen  SCSU    24:04.1
100   66      Florence Warling    MSUM    24:15.1
101   x       Roxena Trembath     MAN     24:16.1
102   x       Katie Lupella       MSUM    24:16.8
103   x       Rachel Charpentier  CC      24:20.8
104   x       Janel Budenski      BSU     24:22.9
105   x       Tracy New           Mary    24:28.0
106   x       Kerry Plath         MSUM    24:29.5
107   x       Brooke Duncan       MSUM    24:31.3
108   x       Kristen Swenson     UMD     24:33.7
109   x       Emily Arndt         CC      24:37.6
110   x       Katie Dippel        BSU     24:39.9
111   67      Rhonda Raap         Minot   24:51.0
112   68      Jenny Uner          SCSU    24:51.5
113   x       Annette Olson       CC      24:57.7
114   x       Kristin Bjella      CC      24:58.2
115   x       Erika Ogard         CC      24:59.6
116   x       Jade Collins        CC      25:18.1
117   69      Kari Sakrismo       SCSU    25:40.6
118   x       Ellen Crecelius     CC      25:46.8
119   x       Sarah Rheingans     SCSU    25:58.4
120   x       Jackie Woyth        CC      26:15.1
121   x       Susie Krikham       CC      26:41.4
122   x       Kristen Rise        CC      26:59.5
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |