| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2002 | 03 Men |

2003 Cobber Women's X-Country Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                                                  Time
A      10/18   Tori Neubauer Invitational                               11:00am 

| Meet Results |
 


 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD



  1   Wisconsin-La Crosse      84    3   12   18   25   26   34   47   19:21.2    1:14.2

  2   Wartburg College        116    1   10   32   33   40   41   49   19:05.9    3:12.9

  3   Nebraska Wesleyan       117    5   11   17   38   46   62   65   19:29.3    1:16.3

  4   Luther College          141    7    9   21   48   56   73   76   19:37.6    1:05.1

  5   Carleton                145   14   15   23   42   51   71   82   19:43.0      38.7

  6   Wisconsin-Eau Claire    149   13   19   35   39   43   52   57   19:43.3      28.5

  7   Minnesota-Duluth        157    4   16   29   45   63   64   78   19:37.2    1:40.6

  8   St. Thomas              162    6    8   36   44   68   79   93   19:40.5    1:23.7

  9   Macalester              237   28   37   55   58   59   67   69   20:01.9      28.6

 10   Hamline                 250   20   30   54   60   86   91  104   20:09.3    1:30.3

 11   Illinois Wesleyan       302   22   31   74   77   98  101  105   20:29.4    2:03.5

 12   Sioux Falls             326   27   50   72   88   89   92   97   20:34.0    1:32.4

 13   Concordia-Moorhead      365   61   66   70   83   85   90   96   20:37.8      46.8

 14   Central College         380   24   75   87   95   99  102  103   20:55.5    2:03.3

 15   Carroll College         382    2   81   84  107  108  109  110   20:58.9    3:54.8

 16   Augsburg College        433   53   80   94  100  106  111  112   21:18.1    2:03.6



Individuals



1. Wisconsin-La Crosse

    3  Julia Rudd, Jr              18:27.8  

   12  Julie Mocadlo, Jr           19:26.8  

   18  Beth Medinger, Fr           19:30.2  

   25  Amy Belleba, Jr             19:39.0  

   26  Becky Ray, So               19:41.9  

   34  Meagan Herlache, Fr         19:49.4  

   47  Cassie Scallon, Sr          19:59.0  

Time = 1:36:45.6     Places = 84



2. Wartburg College

    1  Missy Buttry, Jr            16:41.0  

   10  Beth Neal, Jr               19:17.2  

   32  Brooke Ferguson, Jr         19:48.4  

   33  Liz Ericson, Sr             19:48.9  

   40  Katie Croker, Sr            19:53.9  

   41  Jill Wagaman, Fr            19:54.9  

   49  Sarah Lacina, So            20:03.4  

Time = 1:35:29.4     Places = 116



3. Nebraska Wesleyan

    5  Gina Morgan, Sr             18:42.3  

   11  Kelly Yacevich, Sr          19:23.7  

   17  Susanne Swanson, Sr         19:29.5  

   38  Kami Long, Jr               19:52.4  

   46  Kaela Fisher, Sr            19:58.6  

   62  Caleigh Barker, Sr          20:16.6  

   65  Ashley Sabin, Fr            20:19.8  

Time = 1:37:26.4     Places = 117



4. Luther College

    7  Natalie Retrum, Jr          19:04.7  

    9  Krista Nelson, Jr           19:16.0  

   21  Emily Lynch, So             19:37.0  

   48  Bethany Schiefelbein, Jr    20:00.2  

   56  Erin Dunham, Jr             20:09.8  

   73  Annie Aschim, Fr            20:35.9  

   76  Joanna Clagnaz, Fr          20:44.7  

Time = 1:38:07.7     Places = 141



5. Carleton

   14  Andrea Grunst, Sr           19:27.8  

   15  Melissa Grunst, Sr          19:27.9  

   23  Cassie Funke, Jr            19:37.2  

   42  Laura Hudson, Jr            19:55.5  

   51  Becky Schaumberg, So        20:06.5  

   71  Alison Traffanstedt, Sr     20:28.4  

   82  Jill McKiernan, Sr          20:57.0  

Time = 1:38:34.8     Places = 145



6. Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   13  Melissa Wright, Sr          19:27.5  

   19  Sarah Kasabian, Sr          19:30.3  

   35  Jeanine Twomey, So          19:49.4  

   39  Korah Petrasko, Fr          19:53.5  

   43  Nikki Johnson, Sr           19:55.9  

   52  Heather Lipinski, Sr        20:07.0  

   57  Jenny Warmke, So            20:11.1  

Time = 1:38:36.5     Places = 149



7. Minnesota-Duluth

    4  Sara Frederickson, Fr       18:36.7  

   16  Erin Foss, Jr               19:28.3  

   29  Kim Chapman, So             19:45.3  

   45  Kelsey Dahlgren, So         19:58.3  

   63  Heidi Fisher, Sr            20:17.3  

   64  Michelle Erickson, Jr       20:17.8  

   78  Nicole Anderson, Fr         20:51.2  

Time = 1:38:05.8     Places = 157



8. St. Thomas

    6  Brigid Power, Jr            19:02.2  

    8  Nicole Gurgel, Jr           19:07.5  

   36  Chelsea Guettinger, So      19:49.7  

   44  Jenny Olin, Fr              19:56.9  

   68  Sarah Sobie, So             20:25.9  

   79  Teresa Smock, Sr            20:52.0  

   93  Natalie Stork, Jr           21:22.3  

Time = 1:38:22.1     Places = 162



9. Macalester

   28  Koby Hagen, So              19:44.5  

   37  Renee Schaefer, Sr          19:50.4  

   55  Francie Streich, So         20:09.7  

   58  Maureen Mullikin, Sr        20:11.9  

   59  Nathalia Brashear, So       20:13.1  

   67  Emily Kushner, Fr           20:25.5  

   69  Anna Gordon, So             20:26.7  

Time = 1:40:09.5     Places = 237



10. Hamline

   20  Keidra Anderson, So         19:33.1  

   30  Lacee Schrupp, Fr           19:47.0  

   54  Laura Grossmann, Jr         20:09.3  

   60  Corrin Hoffman, Sr          20:13.7  

   86  Haden Bowie, Fr             21:03.4  

   91  Melissa Francis, Fr         21:19.6  

  104  Sara Warnke, So             22:03.3  

Time = 1:40:46.5     Places = 250



11. Illinois Wesleyan

   22  Valerie Lambrecht, Jr       19:37.2  

   31  Melinda Sprague, So         19:47.5  

   74  Mary Kate Gergel, Fr        20:36.4  

   77  Colleen Kuenster, Fr        20:45.2  

   98  Sarah Slevin, Sr            21:40.7  

  101  Laine Twanow, Sr            21:54.9  

  105  Abby Smith, Jr              22:04.6  

Time = 1:42:27.0     Places = 302



12. Sioux Falls

   27  Heidi Larson, Sr            19:43.5  

   50  Sara Molskness, Sr          20:05.3  

   72  Mary Fouberg, Jr            20:33.5  

   88  Jen VanRegenmorter, Jr      21:11.6  

   89  Sarah Graner, Sr            21:15.9  

   92  Brooke Strand, Fr           21:20.0  

   97  Paige McFerran, Fr          21:30.8  

Time = 1:42:49.8     Places = 326



13. Concordia-Moorhead

   61  Erin Anderson, Jr           20:16.2  

   66  Lisa Owen, Sr               20:24.5  

   70  Natalie Hanson, So          20:28.0  

   83  Julie Miller, Jr            20:57.1  

   85  Brittany Berger, Fr         21:03.0  

   90  Jennifer St. John, Jr       21:18.5  

   96  Kristine Jensen, Jr         21:29.2  

Time = 1:43:08.8     Places = 365



14. Central College

   24  Beth Cunningham, Jr         19:38.7  

   75  Lori Risser, Jr             20:41.5  

   87  Mackenzie Lauman, So        21:08.0  

   95  Maria Duncalf, Sr           21:27.5  

   99  Megan Slater, Jr            21:42.0  

  102  Kari Hunerdosse, Jr         21:56.8  

  103  Lisa Slater, So             21:59.2  

Time = 1:44:37.5     Places = 380



15. Carroll College

    2  Kristin Igielski, Sr        18:25.6  

   81  Tami Wittlieff, Sr          20:55.7  

   84  Rachel Gramdorf, Sr         20:59.8  

  107  Sarah Failing, Sr           22:12.9  

  108  Andrea Liermann, So         22:20.3  

  109  Kim Gruninger, Fr           22:25.8  

  110  Melody Koney, Fr            22:59.3  

Time = 1:44:54.1     Places = 382



16. Augsburg College

   53  Ellen Waldow, So            20:08.8  

   80  Hannah Dietrich, Jr         20:52.7  

   94  Becky Welle, Jr             21:25.7  

  100  Andrea Carlson, Jr          21:50.9  

  106  Amy Mackner, Sr             22:12.4  

  111  Andrea Slack, Fr            23:02.8  

  112  Rhia Gronberg, Sr           24:24.0  

Time = 1:46:30.5     Places = 433

Top



        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM



    1     1  Missy Buttry, Jr            16:41.0    Wartburg College

    2     2  Kristin Igielski, Sr        18:25.6    Carroll College

    3     3  Julia Rudd, Jr              18:27.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse

    4     4  Sara Frederickson, Fr       18:36.7    Minnesota-Duluth

    5     5  Gina Morgan, Sr             18:42.3    Nebraska Wesleyan

    6     6  Brigid Power, Jr            19:02.2    St. Thomas

    7     7  Natalie Retrum, Jr          19:04.7    Luther College

    8     8  Nicole Gurgel, Jr           19:07.5    St. Thomas

    9     9  Krista Nelson, Jr           19:16.0    Luther College

   10    10  Beth Neal, Jr               19:17.2    Wartburg College

   11    11  Kelly Yacevich, Sr          19:23.7    Nebraska Wesleyan

   12    12  Julie Mocadlo, Jr           19:26.8    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   13    13  Melissa Wright, Sr          19:27.5    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   14    14  Andrea Grunst, Sr           19:27.8    Carleton

   15    15  Melissa Grunst, Sr          19:27.9    Carleton

   16    16  Erin Foss, Jr               19:28.3    Minnesota-Duluth

   17    17  Susanne Swanson, Sr         19:29.5    Nebraska Wesleyan

   18    18  Beth Medinger, Fr           19:30.2    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   19    19  Sarah Kasabian, Sr          19:30.3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   20    20  Keidra Anderson, So         19:33.1    Hamline

   21    21  Emily Lynch, So             19:37.0    Luther College

   22    22  Valerie Lambrecht, Jr       19:37.2    Illinois Wesleyan

   23    23  Cassie Funke, Jr            19:37.2    Carleton

   24    24  Beth Cunningham, Jr         19:38.7    Central College

   25    25  Amy Belleba, Jr             19:39.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   26    26  Becky Ray, So               19:41.9    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   27    27  Heidi Larson, Sr            19:43.5    Sioux Falls

   28    28  Koby Hagen, So              19:44.5    Macalester

   29    29  Kim Chapman, So             19:45.3    Minnesota-Duluth

   30    30  Lacee Schrupp, Fr           19:47.0    Hamline

   31    31  Melinda Sprague, So         19:47.5    Illinois Wesleyan

   32    32  Brooke Ferguson, Jr         19:48.4    Wartburg College

   33    33  Liz Ericson, Sr             19:48.9    Wartburg College

   34    34  Meagan Herlache, Fr         19:49.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   35    35  Jeanine Twomey, So          19:49.4    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   36    36  Chelsea Guettinger, So      19:49.7    St. Thomas

   37    37  Renee Schaefer, Sr          19:50.4    Macalester

   38    38  Kami Long, Jr               19:52.4    Nebraska Wesleyan

   39    39  Korah Petrasko, Fr          19:53.5    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   40    40  Katie Croker, Sr            19:53.9    Wartburg College

   41    41  Jill Wagaman, Fr            19:54.9    Wartburg College

   42    42  Laura Hudson, Jr            19:55.5    Carleton

   43    43  Nikki Johnson, Sr           19:55.9    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   44    44  Jenny Olin, Fr              19:56.9    St. Thomas

   45    45  Kelsey Dahlgren, So         19:58.3    Minnesota-Duluth

   46    46  Kaela Fisher, Sr            19:58.6    Nebraska Wesleyan

   47    47  Cassie Scallon, Sr          19:59.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   48        Kristen Painter, Fr         19:59.6    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   49    48  Bethany Schiefelbein, Jr    20:00.2    Luther College

   50    49  Sarah Lacina, So            20:03.4    Wartburg College

   51    50  Sara Molskness, Sr          20:05.3    Sioux Falls

   52    51  Becky Schaumberg, So        20:06.5    Carleton

   53    52  Heather Lipinski, Sr        20:07.0    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   54        Erin Farley, Fr             20:07.7    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   55    53  Ellen Waldow, So            20:08.8    Augsburg College

   56    54  Laura Grossmann, Jr         20:09.3    Hamline

   57    55  Francie Streich, So         20:09.7    Macalester

   58    56  Erin Dunham, Jr             20:09.8    Luther College

   59    57  Jenny Warmke, So            20:11.1    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   60    58  Maureen Mullikin, Sr        20:11.9    Macalester

   61    59  Nathalia Brashear, So       20:13.1    Macalester

   62        Lara Bowman, So             20:13.3    Wartburg College

   63    60  Corrin Hoffman, Sr          20:13.7    Hamline

   64    61  Erin Anderson, Jr           20:16.2    Concordia-Moorhead

   65    62  Caleigh Barker, Sr          20:16.6    Nebraska Wesleyan

   66    63  Heidi Fisher, Sr            20:17.3    Minnesota-Duluth

   67        Rachel Anderson, So         20:17.4    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   68    64  Michelle Erickson, Jr       20:17.8    Minnesota-Duluth

   69        Brenna Anderson, So         20:19.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   70    65  Ashley Sabin, Fr            20:19.8    Nebraska Wesleyan

   71        Nikki Cahen, Fr             20:20.5    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   72        Emily Burns, So             20:21.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   73        Jill Robertson, So          20:21.3    Wartburg College

   74    66  Lisa Owen, Sr               20:24.5    Concordia-Moorhead

   75    67  Emily Kushner, Fr           20:25.5    Macalester

   76    68  Sarah Sobie, So             20:25.9    St. Thomas

   77        April Remus, Jr             20:26.7    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   78    69  Anna Gordon, So             20:26.7    Macalester

   79        Kasey Stanek, So            20:27.8    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   80    70  Natalie Hanson, So          20:28.0    Concordia-Moorhead

   81    71  Alison Traffanstedt, Sr     20:28.4    Carleton

   82        Anna Shamey, Fr             20:31.2    Macalester

   83        Alicia Fredricks, Jr        20:32.6    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   84    72  Mary Fouberg, Jr            20:33.5    Sioux Falls

   85        Janelle Platts, Fr          20:34.3    Wartburg College

   86        Ariel Perkins, So           20:35.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   87    73  Annie Aschim, Fr            20:35.9    Luther College

   88    74  Mary Kate Gergel, Fr        20:36.4    Illinois Wesleyan

   89        Lisa Murer, Jr              20:39.3    Nebraska Wesleyan

   90        Jannae Holubar, Jr          20:40.3    Wartburg College

   91    75  Lori Risser, Jr             20:41.5    Central College

   92    76  Joanna Clagnaz, Fr          20:44.7    Luther College

   93    77  Colleen Kuenster, Fr        20:45.2    Illinois Wesleyan

   94        Allie Woerpel, Fr           20:45.4    Macalester

   95        Natalie Whitcher, So        20:46.8    Wartburg College

   96        Heidi Hancock, Jr           20:48.9    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

   97    78  Nicole Anderson, Fr         20:51.2    Minnesota-Duluth

   98        Tiffany Pogodzinski, Jr     20:51.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse

   99    79  Teresa Smock, Sr            20:52.0    St. Thomas

  100    80  Hannah Dietrich, Jr         20:52.7    Augsburg College

  101        Emily Lewandowski, Fr       20:54.9    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  102    81  Tami Wittlieff, Sr          20:55.7    Carroll College

  103    82  Jill McKiernan, Sr          20:57.0    Carleton

  104        Diane Nielsen, Fr           20:57.1    Nebraska Wesleyan

  105    83  Julie Miller, Jr            20:57.1    Concordia-Moorhead

  106        Courtney Sanders, Fr        20:58.8    Minnesota-Duluth

  107    84  Rachel Gramdorf, Sr         20:59.8    Carroll College

  108        Adrianne Chesser, Fr        21:00.7    Carleton

  109        LeAnn Hayes, So             21:01.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  110        Erin Shearn, Sr             21:02.9    Wartburg College

  111    85  Brittany Berger, Fr         21:03.0    Concordia-Moorhead

  112    86  Haden Bowie, Fr             21:03.4    Hamline

  113        Abby Demulling, So          21:04.3    Minnesota-Duluth

  114        Kari Peterson, Sr           21:05.1    Luther College

  115        Katie Prusha, So            21:06.7    Wartburg College

  116        Ashley Fromader, So         21:07.6    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  117    87  Mackenzie Lauman, So        21:08.0    Central College

  118        Talia Kahn-Kravis, Fr       21:08.7    Macalester

  119        Jessica Salvator, So        21:10.0    Carleton

  120    88  Jen VanRegenmorter, Jr      21:11.6    Sioux Falls

  121        Holly O'Brine, Sr           21:12.1    Luther College

  122    89  Sarah Graner, Sr            21:15.9    Sioux Falls

  123        Kim Lynch, So               21:16.0    Minnesota-Duluth

  124        Stephanie Ennis, So         21:16.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  125        Erilynn Russo, So           21:18.4    Luther College

  126    90  Jennifer St. John, Jr       21:18.5    Concordia-Moorhead

  127        Maria Osterhaus, Fr         21:19.3    Wartburg College

  128    91  Melissa Francis, Fr         21:19.6    Hamline

  129    92  Brooke Strand, Fr           21:20.0    Sioux Falls

  130        Angela Rattray, Fr          21:20.5    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  131        Stephanie Raill, So         21:21.0    Macalester

  132        Ellie Strand, So            21:21.8    Macalester

  133    93  Natalie Stork, Jr           21:22.3    St. Thomas

  134        Rachel Vomacka, So          21:23.5    Wartburg College

  135        Megan O'Brien, Fr           21:24.2    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  136    94  Becky Welle, Jr             21:25.7    Augsburg College

  137    95  Maria Duncalf, Sr           21:27.5    Central College

  138        Bette Rowley, Fr            21:28.9    St. Thomas

  139    96  Kristine Jensen, Jr         21:29.2    Concordia-Moorhead

  140        Kelsey Barale, Fr           21:29.5    Carleton

  141        Lindsay Kuznia, So          21:29.7    Concordia-Moorhead

  142        Callie PaStarr, Fr          21:30.6    Macalester

  143    97  Paige McFerran, Fr          21:30.8    Sioux Falls

  144        Jill Hansen, Fr             21:31.6    Nebraska Wesleyan

  145        Jen Bremser, Jr             21:34.4    Concordia-Moorhead

  146        Kristin Zinsmaster, Fr      21:35.6    Minnesota-Duluth

  147        Anne Ellinghuysen, Sr       21:36.5    Luther College

  148        Christina Locke, Fr         21:36.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  149        Ronnie Hamilton, So         21:37.6    St. Thomas

  150        Stefanie Kangas, Jr         21:37.7    Concordia-Moorhead

  151        Amy Kristapovich, Fr        21:37.9    Luther College

  152        Crystal Peil, Fr            21:38.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  153        Johanna Nice, Jr            21:38.7    Macalester

  154        Ashley Kissinger, Fr        21:40.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  155    98  Sarah Slevin, Sr            21:40.7    Illinois Wesleyan

  156    99  Megan Slater, Jr            21:42.0    Central College

  157        Lyn Mikolajczak, Fr         21:42.5    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  158        Jennifer Falk, Fr           21:45.3    Concordia-Moorhead

  159        Brittany Dusich, So         21:48.4    St. Thomas

  160        Nicole Mauriello, Sr        21:48.9    Carleton

  161   100  Andrea Carlson, Jr          21:50.9    Augsburg College

  162        Matt Tegenkamp, Jr          21:51.3    Wisconsin-Madison

  163        Joan Bennett, Jr            21:51.6    Macalester

  164        Michelle Kohlmann, So       21:51.8    Luther College

  165        Kassie Kaas, Fr             21:52.5    Minnesota-Duluth

  166        Greta Bernatz, Jr           21:52.7    Luther College

  167        Kimmie Hall, Fr             21:53.5    Luther College

  168   101  Laine Twanow, Sr            21:54.9    Illinois Wesleyan

  169        Carrie Fransen, Jr          21:55.3    Concordia-Moorhead

  170        Kelly Maas, Fr              21:55.9    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  171        Maggie Gill, Jr             21:56.3    Luther College

  172        Hannah Jones, Fr            21:56.4    Luther College

  173   102  Kari Hunerdosse, Jr         21:56.8    Central College

  174        Amy Lein, So                21:57.7    Luther College

  175        Jenny Kriesel, So           21:57.9    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  176        Corey Monteith, Fr          21:58.8    Macalester

  177   103  Lisa Slater, So             21:59.2    Central College

  178        Michelle Singlestad, Jr     22:00.8    Concordia-Moorhead

  179        Nikki Schade, So            22:02.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  180   104  Sara Warnke, So             22:03.3    Hamline

  181   105  Abby Smith, Jr              22:04.6    Illinois Wesleyan

  182        Heidi Rathje, So            22:05.1    Central College

  183        Rachel Charpentier, Fr      22:05.2    Concordia-Moorhead

  184        Sarah Schlager, Fr          22:06.3    Central College

  185        Rhonda Harmening, Fr        22:06.7    Wartburg College

  186        Megan Phillips, Fr          22:11.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  187   106  Amy Mackner, Sr             22:12.4    Augsburg College

  188   107  Sarah Failing, Sr           22:12.9    Carroll College

  189        Trish Miller, Jr            22:14.3    St. Thomas

  190        Lisa Lee, Sr                22:15.5    Wartburg College

  191        Lindsay Conrad, Sr          22:16.9    Hamline

  192        Crystal Raiber, Jr          22:19.0    Luther College

  193   108  Andrea Liermann, So         22:20.3    Carroll College

  194        Jessie Hasken, Fr           22:25.5    Macalester

  195   109  Kim Gruninger, Fr           22:25.8    Carroll College

  196        Kim Jasch, So               22:26.3    St. Thomas

  197        Louise Miltich, Jr          22:29.1    Carleton

  198        Tami Olson, Sr              22:30.5    Minnesota-Duluth

  199        Jenny O'Brien, Fr           22:31.3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  200        Amanda Rye, Fr              22:32.7    Sioux Falls

  201        Bekah Holt, So              22:35.5    Wisconsin-La Crosse

  202        Casie Anderson, Jr          22:36.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  203        Christine Erickson, Jr      22:37.6    Luther College

  204        Sarah Goplen, Fr            22:38.4    Luther College

  205        Stephanie Turner, Fr        22:39.3    Central College

  206        Mary Canton, Sr             22:39.5    Luther College

  207        Jackie Lawrence, Fr         22:40.6    Hamline

  208        Jana Titus, Fr              22:44.7    Central College

  209        Tracy McCubbin, Fr          22:48.3    St. Thomas

  210        Molly McCarthy, So          22:49.7    Macalester

  211        Kathleen Wooley, Fr         22:51.1    St. Thomas

  212        Brenda Faimon, Fr           22:52.9    Nebraska Wesleyan

  213        Amber Hill, Fr              22:56.0    Luther College

  214        Kristin Swenson, Fr         22:58.8    Minnesota-Duluth

  215   110  Melody Koney, Fr            22:59.3    Carroll College

  216        Ellie Richardson, So        23:00.8    Nebraska Wesleyan

  217        Amanda Wood, So             23:01.7    Central College

  218   111  Andrea Slack, Fr            23:02.8    Augsburg College

  219        Andi Baiotto, So            23:03.6    Central College

  220        Katie Elwood, So            23:04.1    Illinois Wesleyan

  221        Elisa Berry, Jr             23:08.5    Macalester

  222        Nicolette Edenburn, Fr      23:12.7    Macalester

  223        Cara Shuster, Fr            23:14.3    Nebraska Wesleyan

  224        Gretchen Springer, So       23:18.9    Luther College

  225        Erika Ogard, So             23:23.0    Concordia-Moorhead

  226        Amber Beck, Sr              23:24.2    St. Thomas

  227        Moriah Berger, Jr           23:25.9    Macalester

  228        Leanne Lessard, Jr          23:31.7    Illinois Wesleyan

  229        Katie Van Wyngeeren, Jr     23:34.1    Luther College

  230        Emily Pankow, Fr            23:37.0    Luther College

  231        Abby Daniels, Fr            23:38.6    Carroll College

  232        Summer Hills-Boncyzk, Jr    23:46.1    Macalester

  233        Jenny Johnson, So           23:51.0    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

  234        Emily Arndt, Sr             23:52.0    Concordia-Moorhead

  235        Heather Richardson, Fr      23:52.8    Macalester

  236        Jenny Moe, Jr               23:53.5    Luther College

  237        Elaine Jacobson, Fr         23:55.1    Carroll College

  238        Jackie Denison, Jr          23:56.1    Luther College

  239        Nelli Salwolke, Fr          23:58.7    Luther College

  240        Ellen Crecelius, So         23:59.7    Concordia-Moorhead

  241        Katie Striegel, So          24:06.9    Luther College

  242        Erika Kufahl, Fr            24:09.6    Luther College

  243        Katelyn Krause, Fr          24:21.9    Minnesota-Duluth

  244   112  Rhia Gronberg, Sr           24:24.0    Augsburg College

  245        Jessica Maier, Sr           24:28.1    Carroll College

  246        Alyssa Lubet, Fr            24:29.2    Carleton

  247        Danelle Whyte, So           24:46.9    Luther College

  248        Nicky Stein-Grohs, So       24:49.3    Macalester

  249        Kate Lechner, Fr            24:51.1    Macalester

  250        Bree Lannon, So             24:53.7    Carroll College

  251        Sandy Youngmeyer, Fr        25:00.6    Luther College

  252        Molly Bowen, Fr             25:11.5    Macalester

  253        Becky Weaver, Jr            25:22.0    Luther College

  254        Jeannie Coffin, Fr          25:41.4    Macalester

  255        Danielle Slack, Sr          25:59.7    Augsburg College

  256        Melissa Garbrecht, Jr       26:08.4    Luther College

  257        Kara Kersten, Fr            26:13.9    Carroll College

  258        Chelsey Mikrut, Fr          26:22.7    Luther College

  259        Zoe Schirmer, Jr            26:46.5    Carleton

  260        Stephanie Straus, Fr        27:18.3    Carroll College

  261        Maura Shramko, So           27:28.7    Macalester

  262        Amber Phipps, Fr            28:53.4    Nebraska Wesleyan

  263        Anna Everett, Fr            29:40.4    Macalester



263 total finishers


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |