| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2002 | 03 Men |

2003 Cobber Women's X-Country Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                                                  Time
A      11/1      MIAC Championships @ Como Park             2:00

| Meet Results | Action Picture Page |
 

Cobbers Finish 8th at MIAC Championships; Owen Earns All-Conference Honors.
Lisa Owen (Sr., Mineral, Virg.) runs up up the big hill at the MAC Championship Cross Country Meet. She finished ninth at the meet, earning all-conference honors for thefirst time in her career. 

(St. Paul, Minn.)-- Lisa Owen (Sr., Mineral, Virg./Minot (ND) HS) ran a career-best time of 19:15.0 to finish ninth at the MIAC Cross Country Championship Meet and earn all-conference honors. It is the first time that Owen has earned all-conference honors, after posting all-conference honorable mention times in her first three seasons. As a team, the Cobbers finished in eighth place with a final team score of 228. Gustavus won the meet with a score of 68. Koby Hagen of Macalester won the individual title in a time of 18:46.0.

The Cobbers were unable to place another runner in the top 40 of the meet but had a pack of runners finish from 57th through 62nd place. Natalie Hanson (So., Rogers, Minn./Elk River HS) was the team's second highest finisher. Hanson covered the 5,000-meter course in 20:11.0. After Hanson there was a group of five Cobbers from places 57 through 62 that were separated by a mere 10 seconds.

Alissa Bilden (Fr., Miles City, Mont./Custer City HS) finished in 57th place with a time of 20:25.0 and was followed by Carrie Fransen (Jr., Coleharbor, Minn/Underwood HS) who finished 58th in a time of 20:27.0. Brittany Berger (Fr., Kalispell Mont./Flathead HS) claimed the 60th spot by running a time of 20:29.0. The next two spots in the race were claimed by Julie Miller (Jr. Duluth, Minn./Duluth East HS) and Erin Anderson (Jr., Bowman, N.Dak./Bowman HS). Miller finished 61st with a time of 20:31.0 and Anderson crossed the finish line in 62nd place with a time of 20:35.0.

Concordia will compete in the NCAA Division III Central Region Meet on Saturday, November 15 at 11:00am at the Oakland Acres Golf Course in Grinnell, Iowa.
 



 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD



  1   Gustavus Adolphus        68    2    4   11   24   27   31   35   19:16        51

  2   St. Olaf                 80    7   16   17   18   22   25   29   19:24        24

  3   St. Thomas              105    3    6   19   37   40   51   59   19:30      1:10

  4   Carleton                106   13   14   21   26   32   49   50   19:31        35

  5   St. Benedict            133    5   12   28   43   45   47   53   19:41      1:09

  6   Macalester              144    1   30   33   39   41   52   54   19:42      1:17

  7   Hamline                 178    8   23   38   46   63   66   75   19:55      1:24

  8   Concordia               228    9   44   57   58   60   61   62   20:10      1:15

  9   Saint Mary's            252   20   34   55   70   73   76   77   20:26      1:51

 10   Bethel                  266   10   56   64   67   69   71   72   20:26      1:44

 11   Augsburg College        278   15   36   68   78   81   83   84   20:43      2:22

 12   St. Kate's              308   42   48   65   74   79   80   82   20:48      1:35



Individuals



1. Gustavus Adolphus

    2  Jen Skalko, Sr              18:51  

    4  Nichole Petersen, Jr        18:55  

   11  Tasha Pike, Jr              19:17  

   24  Ali Cordie, Jr              19:35  

   27  Mollie Lager, So            19:41  

   31  Rachel Schwingler, Sr       19:51  

   35  Brianna Vaa, Fr             19:56  

Time = 1:36:16     Places = 68



2. St. Olaf

    7  Erin Bengtson, So           19:07  

   16  Kari Koos, So               19:26  

   17  Erin Weier, Fr              19:27  

   18  Marit Grorud, Sr            19:29  

   22  Brenna Bray, So             19:31  

   25  Lindsay Boetcher, So        19:36  

   29  Rebecca Peterson, Sr        19:49  

Time = 1:36:58     Places = 80



3. St. Thomas

    3  Nicole Gurgel, Jr           18:52  

    6  Brigid Power, Jr            19:05  

   19  Chelsea Guettinger, So      19:30  

   37  Jenny Olin, Fr              19:58  

   40  Sarah Sobie, So             20:02  

   51  Beth Magnuson, Jr           20:17  

   59  Teresa Smock, Sr            20:28  

Time = 1:37:26     Places = 105



4. Carleton

   13  Melissa Grunst, Sr          19:18  

   14  Andrea Grunst, Sr           19:18  

   21  Laura Hudson, Jr            19:30  

   26  Cassie Funke, Jr            19:38  

   32  Alison Traffanstedt, Sr     19:53  

   49  Rebecca Schaumberg, So      20:16  

   50  Jill McKiernan, Sr          20:16  

Time = 1:37:34     Places = 106



5. St. Benedict

    5  Leah Wurm, So               19:04  

   12  Cindy Blendermann, Sr       19:17  

   28  Anna Gunderson, Jr          19:45  

   43  Megan Rose, Jr              20:08  

   45  Emily Cook, So              20:12  

   47  Rose Spring, Fr             20:15  

   53  Corey Hickner, Fr           20:21  

Time = 1:38:25     Places = 133



6. Macalester

    1  Koby Hagen, So              18:46  

   30  Anna Gordon, So             19:50  

   33  Renee Schaefer, Sr          19:54  

   39  Anna Shamey, Fr             19:59  

   41  Nathalia Brashear, So       20:02  

   52  Emily Kushner, Fr           20:18  

   54  Allie Woerpel, Fr           20:21  

Time = 1:38:30     Places = 144



7. Hamline

    8  Keidra Anderson, So         19:13  

   23  Corrin Hoffman, Sr          19:31  

   38  Lacee Schrupp, Fr           19:59  

   46  Laura Grossmann, Jr         20:15  

   63  Haden Bowie, Fr             20:36  

   66  Melissa Francis, Fr         20:46  

   75  Fiona Hatfield, Jr          21:25  

Time = 1:39:31     Places = 178



8. Concordia

    9  Lisa Owen, Sr               19:15  

   44  Natalie Hanson, So          20:11  

   57  Alissa Bilden, Fr           20:25  

   58  Carrie Fransen, Jr          20:27  

   60  Brittany Berger, Fr         20:29  

   61  Julie Miller, Jr            20:31  

   62  Erin Anderson, Jr           20:35  

Time = 1:40:46     Places = 228



9. Saint Mary's

   20  Ellen Koranda, So           19:30  

   34  Renee Willkom, Sr           19:56  

   55  Tera Bollig, Fr             20:22  

   70  Natalie Cossetta, Sr        21:04  

   73  Alicia Hartung, Fr          21:20  

   76  Jenny Folgers, Jr           21:28  

   77  Keri Drake, Jr              21:29  

Time = 1:42:10     Places = 252



10. Bethel

   10  Amy Lyons, Fr               19:17  

   56  Paige Emery, Jr             20:22  

   64  Jackie Meints, Fr           20:38  

   67  Kristine Thompson, Fr       20:53  

   69  Emily Gerber, Sr            21:00  

   71  Janet Dieter, Sr            21:17  

   72  Sara Stubbs, Sr             21:17  

Time = 1:42:08     Places = 266



11. Augsburg College

   15  Ellen Waldow, So            19:24  

   36  Hannah Dietrich, Jr         19:58  

   68  Becky Welle, Jr             20:56  

   78  Andrea Carlson, Jr          21:30  

   81  Amy Mackner, Sr             21:46  

   83  Andrea Slack, Fr            22:17  

   84  Rhia Gronberg, Sr           23:55  

Time = 1:43:32     Places = 278



12. St. Kate's

   42  Emily Liddiard, So          20:05  

   48  Briggs Rolfsrud, So         20:15  

   65  Nicole Burg, Fr             20:38  

   74  Tabitha Deleeuw, So         21:23  

   79  Jennifer Bronson, Jr        21:40  

   80  Havila Bribois, So          21:42  

   82  Emily Deetz, Fr             21:56  

Time = 1:43:59     Places = 308

Top



        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM



    1     1  Koby Hagen, So              18:46    Macalester

    2     2  Jen Skalko, Sr              18:51    Gustavus Adolphus

    3     3  Nicole Gurgel, Jr           18:52    St. Thomas

    4     4  Nichole Petersen, Jr        18:55    Gustavus Adolphus

    5     5  Leah Wurm, So               19:04    St. Benedict

    6     6  Brigid Power, Jr            19:05    St. Thomas

    7     7  Erin Bengtson, So           19:07    St. Olaf

    8     8  Keidra Anderson, So         19:13    Hamline

    9     9  Lisa Owen, Sr               19:15    Concordia

   10    10  Amy Lyons, Fr               19:17    Bethel

   11    11  Tasha Pike, Jr              19:17    Gustavus Adolphus

   12    12  Cindy Blendermann, Sr       19:17    St. Benedict

   13    13  Melissa Grunst, Sr          19:18    Carleton

   14    14  Andrea Grunst, Sr           19:18    Carleton

   15    15  Ellen Waldow, So            19:24    Augsburg College

   16    16  Kari Koos, So               19:26    St. Olaf

   17    17  Erin Weier, Fr              19:27    St. Olaf

   18    18  Marit Grorud, Sr            19:29    St. Olaf

   19    19  Chelsea Guettinger, So      19:30    St. Thomas

   20    20  Ellen Koranda, So           19:30    Saint Mary's

   21    21  Laura Hudson, Jr            19:30    Carleton

   22    22  Brenna Bray, So             19:31    St. Olaf

   23    23  Corrin Hoffman, Sr          19:31    Hamline

   24    24  Ali Cordie, Jr              19:35    Gustavus Adolphus

   25    25  Lindsay Boetcher, So        19:36    St. Olaf

   26    26  Cassie Funke, Jr            19:38    Carleton

   27    27  Mollie Lager, So            19:41    Gustavus Adolphus

   28    28  Anna Gunderson, Jr          19:45    St. Benedict

   29    29  Rebecca Peterson, Sr        19:49    St. Olaf

   30    30  Anna Gordon, So             19:50    Macalester

   31    31  Rachel Schwingler, Sr       19:51    Gustavus Adolphus

   32    32  Alison Traffanstedt, Sr     19:53    Carleton

   33        Sarah Estill, So            19:53    St. Olaf

   34    33  Renee Schaefer, Sr          19:54    Macalester

   35    34  Renee Willkom, Sr           19:56    Saint Mary's

   36    35  Brianna Vaa, Fr             19:56    Gustavus Adolphus

   37        Larisa Nordstrom, So        19:57    St. Olaf

   38        Meredith Fahrner, Jr        19:57    St. Olaf

   39    36  Hannah Dietrich, Jr         19:58    Augsburg College

   40    37  Jenny Olin, Fr              19:58    St. Thomas

   41    38  Lacee Schrupp, Fr           19:59    Hamline

   42    39  Anna Shamey, Fr             19:59    Macalester

   43        Kezia Manlove, So           19:59    St. Olaf

   44        Nicole Olson, Fr            20:00    Gustavus Adolphus

   45        Jenny Ingebritsen, So       20:01    St. Olaf

   46    40  Sarah Sobie, So             20:02    St. Thomas

   47    41  Nathalia Brashear, So       20:02    Macalester

   48        Stephanie Block, Fr         20:04    St. Olaf

   49    42  Emily Liddiard, So          20:05    St. Kate's

   50    43  Megan Rose, Jr              20:08    St. Benedict

   51    44  Natalie Hanson, So          20:11    Concordia

   52    45  Emily Cook, So              20:12    St. Benedict

   53        Britt Carlson, Sr           20:14    St. Olaf

   54    46  Laura Grossmann, Jr         20:15    Hamline

   55    47  Rose Spring, Fr             20:15    St. Benedict

   56    48  Briggs Rolfsrud, So         20:15    St. Kate's

   57    49  Rebecca Schaumberg, So      20:16    Carleton

   58    50  Jill McKiernan, Sr          20:16    Carleton

   59    51  Beth Magnuson, Jr           20:17    St. Thomas

   60    52  Emily Kushner, Fr           20:18    Macalester

   61    53  Corey Hickner, Fr           20:21    St. Benedict

   62    54  Allie Woerpel, Fr           20:21    Macalester

   63    55  Tera Bollig, Fr             20:22    Saint Mary's

   64        Andrea Gelle, Fr            20:22    St. Olaf

   65    56  Paige Emery, Jr             20:22    Bethel

   66        Kjersten Johnson, Sr        20:24    St. Olaf

   67    57  Alissa Bilden, Fr           20:25    Concordia

   68        Alex Radulovic, Jr          20:26    St. Benedict

   69        Emily Stafford, So          20:27    Macalester

   70    58  Carrie Fransen, Jr          20:27    Concordia

   71    59  Teresa Smock, Sr            20:28    St. Thomas

   72    60  Brittany Berger, Fr         20:29    Concordia

   73    61  Julie Miller, Jr            20:31    Concordia

   74        Heidi Bulfer, Fr            20:31    Gustavus Adolphus

   75        Maureen Mullikin, Sr        20:32    Macalester

   76        Jenna Barke, So             20:34    St. Olaf

   77    62  Erin Anderson, Jr           20:35    Concordia

   78    63  Haden Bowie, Fr             20:36    Hamline

   79    64  Jackie Meints, Fr           20:38    Bethel

   80    65  Nicole Burg, Fr             20:38    St. Kate's

   81        Rebecca Trombly, So         20:38    St. Olaf

   82        Francie Streich, So         20:39    Macalester

   83        April Graves, Jr            20:41    St. Olaf

   84        Kate Giorgi, So             20:42    St. Olaf

   85        Jennifer St. John, Jr       20:43    Concordia

   86        Sarah Anderson, So          20:44    St. Olaf

   87        Maria Witham, So            20:44    St. Benedict

   88        Kirsten DeVries, So         20:45    Gustavus Adolphus

   89    66  Melissa Francis, Fr         20:46    Hamline

   90        Hailey Harren, Fr           20:46    Gustavus Adolphus

   91        Erica Lundgren, Fr          20:48    Concordia

   92        Natalie Stork, Jr           20:51    St. Thomas

   93        Ronnie Hamilton, So         20:52    St. Thomas

   94    67  Kristine Thompson, Fr       20:53    Bethel

   95        Adrianna Chesser, Fr        20:54    Carleton

   96    68  Becky Welle, Jr             20:56    Augsburg College

   97        Beth Zirbes, Fr             20:57    Gustavus Adolphus

   98        Melissa Kittock, So         20:57    Gustavus Adolphus

   99        Ashley Farbo, Jr            20:58    Gustavus Adolphus

  100        Molly Krehlik, Fr           20:58    St. Benedict

  101        Talia Kahn-Kravis, Fr       20:59    Macalester

  102    69  Emily Gerber, Sr            21:00    Bethel

  103        Lauren Ciechanowski, Fr     21:02    St. Olaf

  104        Bette Rowley, Fr            21:03    St. Thomas

  105        Holly Reinsmoen, Jr         21:03    St. Benedict

  106    70  Natalie Cossetta, Sr        21:04    Saint Mary's

  107        Linn Dale, Fr               21:05    St. Olaf

  108        Mia Gaw, Fr                 21:05    St. Olaf

  109        Jen Bremser, Jr             21:07    Concordia

  110        Stephanie Noonan, Jr        21:08    St. Benedict

  111        Erin Boulay, So             21:08    St. Olaf

  112        Stephanie Raill, So         21:09    Macalester

  113        Mo Ringlein, Jr             21:10    St. Benedict

  114        Brenna Greenfield, So       21:10    St. Olaf

  115        Chandra Daw, So             21:13    Gustavus Adolphus

  116        Brittany Dusich, So         21:13    St. Thomas

  117        Stefanie Kangas, Jr         21:14    Concordia

  118        Kaitlin Cutter, Sr          21:16    St. Olaf

  119        Kelsey Barale, Fr           21:17    Carleton

  120    71  Janet Dieter, Sr            21:17    Bethel

  121    72  Sara Stubbs, Sr             21:17    Bethel

  122        Amy Lehmeier, Jr            21:18    St. Benedict

  123        Jennifer Falk, Fr           21:18    Concordia

  124        Jill Burgard, Fr            21:18    St. Benedict

  125        Elizabeth White, Jr         21:19    St. Olaf

  126        Tricia Steele, Jr           21:20    Bethel

  127    73  Alicia Hartung, Fr          21:20    Saint Mary's

  128        Katie Souder, So            21:21    St. Olaf

  129        Callie PaStarr, Fr          21:21    Macalester

  130    74  Tabitha Deleeuw, So         21:23    St. Kate's

  131        Johanna Nice, Jr            21:23    Macalester

  132    75  Fiona Hatfield, Jr          21:25    Hamline

  133        Rachel Dwyer, Fr            21:25    Concordia

  134    76  Jenny Folgers, Jr           21:28    Saint Mary's

  135        Kim Jasch, So               21:29    St. Thomas

  136    77  Keri Drake, Jr              21:29    Saint Mary's

  137        Emily Hagen, Sr             21:30    St. Olaf

  138        Jaci Malone, Jr             21:30    Bethel

  139    78  Andrea Carlson, Jr          21:30    Augsburg College

  140        Kristine Jensen, Jr         21:31    Concordia

  141        Emily Judd, Sr              21:32    Concordia

  142        Ingrid Olson, Sr            21:35    Gustavus Adolphus

  143        Ellie Strand, So            21:35    Macalester

  144        Brittney Schwager, Fr       21:36    St. Olaf

  145        Erica Clausen, Sr           21:36    St. Olaf

  146        Ashley Bean, Jr             21:37    St. Benedict

  147        Leah Pustovar, So           21:38    St. Benedict

  148        Jessica Salvator, So        21:38    Carleton

  149        Diana Ostrowski, So         21:39    St. Olaf

  150        Katie Brown, So             21:40    St. Olaf

  151    79  Jennifer Bronson, Jr        21:40    St. Kate's

  152        Jaci Butala, Sr             21:41    St. Olaf

  153    80  Havila Bribois, So          21:42    St. Kate's

  154        Lindsay Kuznia, So          21:44    Concordia

  155        Anah Huggenvik, Sr          21:44    Gustavus Adolphus

  156    81  Amy Mackner, Sr             21:46    Augsburg College

  157        Joan Bennett, Jr            21:46    Macalester

  158        Ann Mailander, Jr           21:47    St. Benedict

  159        Nicole Mauriello, Sr        21:47    Carleton

  160        Abby Campbell, So           21:48    St. Benedict

  161        Emily Trapp, Fr             21:49    Gustavus Adolphus

  162        Krista Cruse, Fr            21:50    Gustavus Adolphus

  163        Rachel Charpentier, Fr      21:51    Concordia

  164        Shannon McCoy, Fr           21:51    Bethel

  165        Jackie Lawrence, Fr         21:52    Hamline

  166        Stacie Bulfer, Sr           21:55    Gustavus Adolphus

  167        Ashley Davis, Fr            21:55    Saint Mary's

  168    82  Emily Deetz, Fr             21:56    St. Kate's

  169        Ida Jensen, So              21:57    St. Olaf

  170        Erin McCarty, Fr            21:57    Gustavus Adolphus

  171        Corey Monteith, Fr          21:58    Macalester

  172        Louise Miltich, Jr          21:59    Carleton

  173        Tracy McCubbin, Fr          21:59    St. Thomas

  174        Katie White, Sr             22:00    St. Benedict

  175        Megan Jung, Fr              22:01    St. Kate's

  176        Sara Warnke, So             22:03    Hamline

  177        Marian Studer, Jr           22:04    St. Benedict

  178        Anna Shields, Sr            22:05    Saint Mary's

  179        Kay Yien, So                22:06    St. Olaf

  180        Kelly Damrow, Jr            22:07    Gustavus Adolphus

  181        Jenn Hoffman, So            22:07    Bethel

  182        Trish Miller, Jr            22:08    St. Thomas

  183        Leslie Rau, Fr              22:08    St. Benedict

  184        Sarah Steingas, Sr          22:08    St. Olaf

  185        Katie Mueller, Jr           22:09    St. Benedict

  186        Christine Pose, Fr          22:09    St. Kate's

  187        Kristen Roys, Fr            22:10    St. Olaf

  188        Lauren Cassat, Fr           22:12    St. Olaf

  189        Mary Krusen, So             22:13    St. Olaf

  190        Leanne Kolb, Jr             22:14    St. Benedict

  191    83  Andrea Slack, Fr            22:17    Augsburg College

  192        Summer Hills-Boncyzk, Jr    22:17    Macalester

  193        Molly McCarthy, So          22:19    Macalester

  194        Michelle Singlestad, Jr     22:21    Concordia

  195        Kirsten Pearson, Jr         22:21    St. Olaf

  196        Katie Gruner, Sr            22:25    St. Olaf

  197        Carrie Kern, Jr             22:25    St. Olaf

  198        Jenny Narloch, Sr           22:26    Concordia

  199        Brita Eggen, Fr             22:31    Bethel

  200        Lindsay Conrad, Sr          22:31    Hamline

  201        Sarah Hegg, Jr              22:33    St. Benedict

  202        Kayla Smith, So             22:35    Hamline

  203        Emily Arndt, Sr             22:36    Concordia

  204        Elisa Berry, Jr             22:39    Macalester

  205        Julie Jackson, Fr           22:39    St. Olaf

  206        Erika Ogard, So             22:40    Concordia

  207        Brenna Ress, Fr             22:40    Gustavus Adolphus

  208        Elise Braaten, Sr           22:41    St. Olaf

  209        Amber Beck, Sr              22:47    St. Thomas

  210        Melanie Priebe, So          22:47    St. Kate's

  211        Heather Richardson, Fr      22:50    Macalester

  212        Patty Canik, Jr             22:50    St. Benedict

  213        Katie Visco, Fr             22:52    Carleton

  214        Angie Johnson, Sr           22:52    St. Benedict

  215        Berit Nelson, Jr            22:53    St. Olaf

  216        Sarah Litchy, So            22:55    St. Benedict

  217        Erin Ida, Jr                22:57    Saint Mary's

  218        Kelly Johnson, So           22:58    Bethel

  219        Lauren Everett, Fr          22:59    Bethel

  220        Jessie Hasken, Fr           23:01    Macalester

  221        Kelly Boerner, Sr           23:02    St. Olaf

  222        Nicolette Edenburn, Fr      23:03    Macalester

  223        Kathleen Wooley, Fr         23:08    St. Thomas

  224        Nicki Brusven, Fr           23:11    Concordia

  225        Charnelle Hendrickson, Sr   23:12    St. Benedict

  226        Kathryn Jacobson, Jr        23:13    St. Olaf

  227        Rachel DesMarais, Fr        23:14    St. Benedict

  228        Kathleen Koval, Fr          23:14    Bethel

  229        Kate Indrelie, Jr           23:15    Bethel

  230        Tiffany Scherber, Fr        23:15    St. Kate's

  231        Erin Davidson, Sr           23:15    St. Olaf

  232        Sarah Roach, Jr             23:16    St. Olaf

  233        Breanna Peterson, So        23:17    St. Olaf

  234        Molly Malone, Fr            23:17    St. Benedict

  235        Erin Forsythe, So           23:23    St. Olaf

  236        Kristen Johnson, Fr         23:27    St. Benedict

  237        Jackie Woyth, Jr            23:29    Concordia

  238        Casey Margotto, Jr          23:31    St. Benedict

  239        Sarah Robison, Fr           23:32    St. Olaf

  240        Jade Collins, Jr            23:33    Concordia

  241        Amy Frost, Sr               23:35    Bethel

  242        Kelly Havig, Jr             23:36    Concordia

  243        Ellen Crecelius, So         23:36    Concordia

  244        Kim Koch, Sr                23:37    Concordia

  245        Moriah Berger, Jr           23:37    Macalester

  246        Margaret Kennedy, Fr        23:38    Saint Mary's

  247        Jennifer Milverstedt, Jr    23:39    St. Olaf

  248        Stephanie Hahn, Fr          23:39    St. Olaf

  249        Lisa Goeden, So             23:42    St. Benedict

  250        Beth Larson, Sr             23:45    St. Benedict

  251        Kim Wories, Sr              23:46    Bethel

  252        Alexis McKinley, Sr         23:47    St. Olaf

  253        Kitty Torrison, Jr          23:49    St. Olaf

  254    84  Rhia Gronberg, Sr           23:55    Augsburg College

  255        Susie Kirkham, Jr           23:55    Concordia

  256        Kristen Rise, Jr            24:04    Concordia

  257        Molly Bowen, Fr             24:05    Macalester

  258        Kate Lechner, Fr            24:19    Macalester

  259        Nicky Stein-Grohs, So       24:20    Macalester

  260        Sonja Moe, Jr               24:27    St. Olaf

  261        Erin Lowe, So               24:37    St. Olaf

  262        Alina Evans, Jr             24:38    St. Olaf

  263        Rachel Williams, Jr         24:40    St. Benedict

  264        Alyssa Lubet, Fr            24:40    Carleton

  265        Michelle Matters, Jr        24:41    St. Benedict

  266        Annette Olson, Jr           24:49    Concordia

  267        Maggie Kinkead, Fr          24:52    Macalester

  268        Emily Naimon, Fr            24:56    Gustavus Adolphus

  269        Kristin Bjella, Jr          25:03    Concordia

  270        Lisa Hamilton, Sr           25:12    Bethel

  271        Emily Proehl, Fr            25:12    Gustavus Adolphus

  272        Kristy Gloe, Sr             25:16    St. Olaf

  273        Jeannie Coffin, Fr          25:23    Macalester

  274        Mandy Huth, Jr              25:31    St. Benedict

  275        Anna Everett, Fr            25:32    Macalester

  276        Hillary Christensen, So     25:47    Carleton

  277        Emily Clark, Fr             25:53    St. Olaf

  278        Danielle Slack, Sr          26:22    Augsburg College

  279        Megan Frisk, Jr             26:31    St. Olaf

  280        Elizabeth Newhouse, Fr      26:41    St. Benedict

  281        Zoe Schirmer, Jr            27:36    Carleton

  282        Maura Shramko, So           27:48    Macalester
Top


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |