2004 Concordia Men's Alumni Meet

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

January 24, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women and Coed.





55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

55 Meter

    1 Ryan Smith, Fr, Cobbers             6.96           

                            Olson Forum Record

    2 Travis Raske, Alumni                7.16           

                Betters old Olson Forum Record

    3 Justin Hendricks, Alumni            7.55           

                Betters old Olson Forum Record

    4 Louis Bedard, So, Cobbers           7.87           

    5 Daniel Persaud, Fr, Cobbers         8.08           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles

    1 Dan Buchholz, Alumni                8.41           

    2 Mike Bare, Jr, Cobbers              8.94           

    3 Ben Nylander, Jr, Cobbers           9.77           

    4 Nathan Lodermeier, Jr, Cobbers     11.01           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

200 Meter

    1 Ryan Smith, Fr, Cobbers            24.32           

    2 Greg Moss, So, Cobbers             24.32           

    3 Alonzo Jalan, Fr, Cobbers          25.65           

    4 Nathan Lodermeier, Jr, Cobbers     27.76           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

200 Meter Hurdles

    1 Mike Bare, Jr, Cobbers             28.38           

    2 Dan Buchholz, Alumni               28.66           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

400 Meter

    1 Nathan Lodermeier, Jr, Cobbers     61.03           

    2 Jeremy Blake, Alumni               66.14           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

800 Meter

    1 Kyle Halliday, Jr, Cobbers       2:07.17           

    2 Brett Ramstad, Alumni            2:15.12           

    3 Nathan Crary, Fr, Cobbers        2:16.18           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

1500 Meter

    1 Louis Bedard, So, Cobbers        4:38.61           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

3000 Meter

    1 Josh Johnson, Alumni            10:50.19           

    2 David Pipho, Alumni             10:58.96           

    3 Justin Hendricks, Alumni        15:19.72           

    4 Travis Raske, Alumni            15:19.73           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay

    2 4x4alm, Alumni                   4:17.27           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Long Jump

    1 Dan Buchholz, Alumni           18-10 3/4 (5.76m)   

    2 Mike Bare, Jr, Cobbers              17-7 (5.36m)   






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Triple Jump

    1 Dan Buchholz, Alumni                34-3 (10.44m) 

    2 Dave Pettit, Fr, Cobbers        33-2 1/2 (10.12m) 






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

High Jump

    1 Dan Buchholz, Alumni                 5-8 (1.73m)   

    2 Dave Pettit, Fr, Cobbers             5-6 (1.68m)   

    3 Mike Bare, Jr, Cobbers           5-2 1/4 (1.58m)   

    4 Brett Ramstad, Alumni            5-0 1/2 (1.54m)   






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Pole Vault

    1 Eric Lund, Alumni                   12-0 (3.66m)   

    2 Mike Bare, Jr, Cobbers          11-0 1/4 (3.36m)   

    3 John Lund, Alumni                   10-6 (3.20m)   

    4 Greg Moss, So, Cobbers          8-10 3/4 (2.71m)   

    4 Kyle Halliday, Jr, Cobbers      8-10 3/4 (2.71m)   

    6 Chris Erickson, Jr, Cobbers      8-4 3/4 (2.56m)   

    7 Victor Lund, Alumni             7-10 3/4 (2.41m)   

    8 Jay Prince, So, Cobbers         6-10 3/4 (2.10m)   

      Daniel Persaud, Fr, Cobbers           NH






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Shot Put

    1 Brad Ragan, Alumni                  41-8 (12.70m) 

    2 Nick Didier, Cobbers            39-3 3/4 (11.98m) 

    3 Gary Haugo, Alumni                  37-1 (11.30m) 

    4 Dan Buchholz, Alumni            36-0 1/4 (10.98m) 

    5 Gary Quam, Jr, Cobbers          34-9 1/2 (10.60m) 

    6 Chris Davison, Alumni          29-10 3/4 (9.11m)   

    7 Mike Bare, Jr, Cobbers             29-10 (9.09m)   

    8 Jay Prince, So, Cobbers         27-8 3/4 (8.45m)   

    9 Chris Erickson, Jr, Cobbers     27-0 1/2 (8.24m)   

   10 Ben Nylander, Jr, Cobbers       26-9 1/4 (8.16m)   

   11 Nick Myran, Jr, Cobbers         25-5 1/4 (7.75m)   

   12 Nathan Lodermeier, Jr, Cobbers  25-2 1/2 (7.68m)   

   13 Dan Bye, Fr, Cobbers            25-1 1/4 (7.65m)   

   14 Nathan Crary, Fr, Cobbers      22-11 3/4 (7.00m)   






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

35# Weight

    1 Brad Ragan, Alumni             47-10 1/2 (14.59m) 

    2 Joel Nelson, Alumni             45-1 1/2 (13.75m) 

    3 Gary Quam, Jr, Cobbers          33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 

    4 Nick Myran, Jr, Cobbers         27-2 3/4 (8.30m)   

    5 Kyle Halliday, Jr, Cobbers     21-11 3/4 (6.70m)   

    6 Ben Nylander, Jr, Cobbers      17-11 1/2 (5.47m)   

    7 Louis Bedard, So, Cobbers      16-10 3/4 (5.15m)   

    8 Dan Bye, Fr, Cobbers            14-8 1/2 (4.48m)   

      Dan Buchholz, Alumni                  ND




55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES

Scored 5-3-2-1  Max 2 scorers per team

55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 200 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter, 

800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 

High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, 35# Weight



   1   Alumni                 70.0

   2   Cobbers                63.0



Results also available for Women and Coed.  Return to home page.