2004 Concordia Women's Alumni Meet

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

January 24, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men and Coed.





55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

55 Meter 

    1 Jill Moller, Fr, Cobbers            7.93           

    2 Britt Berger, Fr, Cobbers           8.08           

    3 Jennifer Fettig, Alumni             8.12           

    4 Natalie Hanson, So, Cobbers         8.31           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles

    1 Emily Tollefson, Jr, Cobbers        9.43           

    2 Jill Fancher, Fr, Cobbers           9.51           

    3 Leah Hegland, So, Cobbers           9.54           

    4 Tarah Maatz, Sr, Cobbers           10.17           

    5 Natalie Hanson, So, Cobbers        10.95           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

200 Meter

    1 Angie Pfeiffer, So, Cobbers        26.39           

                            Olson Forum Record

    2 Alissa Bilden, Fr, Cobbers         28.13           

    3 Kelly Olson, Fr, Cobbers           28.99           

    4 Rachel Charpentier, Fr, Cobbers    29.82           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

200 Meter Hurdles

    1 Renee Splichal, Sr, Cobbers        31.27  H2          

    2 Nicole Plante, Jr, Cobbers         31.32  H1          

    3 Jill Fancher, Fr, Cobbers          31.51  H2          

    4 Emily Tollefson, Jr, Cobbers       32.19  H1          

    5 Leah Hegland, So, Cobbers          33.12  H1          

    6 Julie Miller, Jr, Cobbers          34.39  H1          

    7 Tarah Maatz, Sr, Cobbers           34.67  H2          

    8 Jen St. John, Jr, Cobbers          35.06  H2          






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

400 Meter

    1 Heidi Selch (Brenden), Alumni      66.50           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

1500 Meter

    1 Lisa Owen, Sr, Cobbers           5:07.92           

                            Olson Forum Record

    2 Rachel Dwyer, Fr, Cobbers        5:34.98           

    3 Alissa Bilden, Fr, Cobbers       5:36.26           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

3000 Meter

    1 Jenn Falk, Fr, Cobbers          11:40.12           

    2 Erica Lundgren, Fr, Cobbers     11:56.21           

    3 Erin Anderson, Jr, Cobbers      11:57.99           

    4 Jen Bremser, Jr, Cobbers        12:19.97           

    5 Carrie Fransen, Jr, Cobbers     12:27.64           

    6 Emily Judd, Sr, Cobbers         12:30.41           

    7 Sara Buchholz, Alumni           12:44.03           

    8 Liz Sorenson, Alumni            13:47.17           

    9 Katie Martin, Alumni            13:47.22           

   10 Crystal Reeves, Jr, Cobbers     16:03.65           

   11 Kari Stattelman (Rosen, Alumni  17:01.87           

   12 Leah Hegland, So, Cobbers       17:20.24           

   13 Renee Splichal, Sr, Cobbers     17:20.30           

   14 Kris Bauer, Alumni              18:49.64           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    1 Cobbers (Renee Splichal, Tarah Maatz, 

      Emily Tollefson, Nicole Plante)    36.89           

                            Olson Forum Record

                                 School Record

    2 Cobbers (Jill Fancher, Leah Hegland, 

      Jen St. John, Julie Miller)        40.24           






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Long Jump

    1 Jennifer Fettig, Alumni         15-9 3/4 (4.82m)   

    2 Britt Berger, Fr, Cobbers       15-3 1/4 (4.65m)   

    3 Nicole Plante, Jr, Cobbers      14-9 3/4 (4.51m)   

    4 Crystal Reeves, Jr, Cobbers     14-2 1/4 (4.32m)   

    5 Emily Tollefson, Jr, Cobbers    14-1 3/4 (4.31m)   

    6 Tarah Maatz, Sr, Cobbers        13-6 3/4 (4.13m)   

    7 Rachel Charpentier, Fr, Cobbers

                                     12-10 1/2 (3.92m)   






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Triple Jump

    1 Renee Splichal, Sr, Cobbers         33-4 (10.16m) 

                            Olson Forum Record

    2 Jennifer Fettig, Alumni             31-3 (9.52m)   

    3 Crystal Reeves, Jr, Cobbers     30-2 1/4 (9.20m)   

    4 Amy Ravenhorst, Fr, Cobbers    29-11 1/4 (9.12m)   

    5 Julie Miller, Jr, Cobbers       29-9 1/2 (9.08m)   

    6 Kari Stattelman (Rosen, Alumni  29-3 3/4 (8.93m)   

    7 Michelle Singlestad, Jr, Cobbers    26-1 (7.95m)   






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

High Jump

    1 Amy Ravenhorst, Fr, Cobbers          4-6 (1.37m)   

      Erin Anderson, Jr, Cobbers            NH






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Pole Vault

    1 Jennifer Fettig, Alumni         9-10 3/4 (3.02m)   

                            Olson Forum Record

    1 Renee Splichal, Sr, Cobbers     9-10 3/4 (3.02m)   

                            Olson Forum Record

    3 Lindsay Kuznia, So, Cobbers          9-5 (2.87m)   

                Betters old Olson Forum Record

    4 Kristin Gussiaas, Fr, Cobbers    8-4 3/4 (2.56m)   

    5 Lori Kettner (Knapp), Alumni    6-10 3/4 (2.10m)   

    5 Breanna Quamme, Fr, Cobbers     6-10 3/4 (2.10m)   






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

Shot Put

    1 Renee Splichal, Sr, Cobbers     33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 

    2 Rebekah Hoback, Sr, Cobbers     33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 

    3 Melissa Stave, Fr, Cobbers     31-10 1/4 (9.71m)   

    4 Jennifer Fettig, Alumni         28-6 1/4 (8.69m)   

    5 Nicole Plante, Jr, Cobbers          28-0 (8.53m)   

    6 Breanna Quamme, Fr, Cobbers     25-4 3/4 (7.74m)   

    7 Emily Tollefson, Jr, Cobbers   23-11 3/4 (7.31m)   

    8 Kelly Olson, Fr, Cobbers        22-5 3/4 (6.85m)   

    9 Jen Bremser, Jr, Cobbers        21-5 1/4 (6.53m)   

   10 Kristin Gussiaas, Fr, Cobbers  20-10 3/4 (6.37m)   

   11 Jill Moller, Fr, Cobbers        20-0 1/2 (6.11m)   

   12 Jen St. John, Jr, Cobbers      19-11 1/2 (6.08m)   

   13 Julie Miller, Jr, Cobbers       18-7 1/4 (5.67m)   

   14 Alissa Bilden, Fr, Cobbers      18-2 1/4 (5.54m)   

   15 Rachel Dwyer, Fr, Cobbers       18-0 1/2 (5.50m)   






55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

20# Weight

    1 Mariah Mougey, Alumni               42-8 (13.00m) 

    2 Becky Lacher, Alumni            40-0 1/2 (12.20m) 

    3 Rebekah Hoback, Sr, Cobbers     31-9 1/2 (9.69m)   

    4 Melissa Stave, Fr, Cobbers          31-2 (9.50m)   

    5 Renee Splichal, Sr, Cobbers     29-1 3/4 (8.88m)   

    6 Jill Moller, Fr, Cobbers            21-6 (6.55m)   




55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 

SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT 

Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES

Scored 5-3-2-1  Max 2 scorers per team

55 Meter , 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 200 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter, 

1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, Shuttle Hurdle Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 

High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, 20# Weight



   1   Cobbers                87.5

   2   Alumni                 33.5



Results also available for Men and Coed.  Return to home page.