MEN'S COBBER DUALS

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

January 31, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

55 Meter
    1 Marc Brown, Msu-Mhd                 6.50  H1          
    2 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown          6.63  H1          
    3 Ben Hopkins, Bsu                    6.69  H1          
    4 Eric Quale, Jamestown               6.72  H2          
    5 Andy Kapp, Jamestown                6.74  H2          
    6 Mike Shonblom, Msu-Mhd              6.75  H1          
    7 Darryl Scarborough, Msu-Mhd         6.84  H1          
    8 Nick Tews, Jamestown                6.85  H2          
    9 Ryan Smith, Concordia               6.91  H3          
   10 Steve Vondros, Bsu                  6.96  H2          
   11 Ben Rickl, Mary                     6.98  H3          
   12 Derrick Farwell, Msu-Mhd            7.12  H2          
   13 Adam Barnett, Msu-Mhd               7.30  H1          
   14 Dwight Bratholt, Msu-Mhd            7.36  H3          
   15 Daniel Persaud, Concordia           7.70  H3          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles
    1 Tyson Norman, Jamestown             8.05  H1          
    2 Keith Knoke, Unat                   8.06  H1          
    3 Mike Hougen, Bsu                    8.13  H1          
    4 Phill Stokkeland, Jamestown         8.17  H2          
    4 Adam Barnett, Msu-Mhd               8.17  H1          
    6 Chris Massey, Jamestown             8.48  H2          
    7 Ben Rickl, Mary                     8.55  H2          
    8 Derrick Farwell, Msu-Mhd            8.71  H2          
    9 Tony Jacobson, Bsu                  9.24  H3          
   10 Ben Mettling, Bsu                   9.39  H2          
   11 Rob Kucher, Bsu                     9.65  H3          
   12 Travis Schwarz, Bsu                 9.68  H3          
   13 Dennis Nelson, Unat                 9.79  H3          
   14 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia       11.58  H3          
      James Alishouse, Msu-Mhd             DNF  H1          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

200 Meter
    1 Mike Shonblom, Msu-Mhd             23.08           
    2 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown         23.23           
    3 Ben Hopkins, Bsu                   23.37           
    4 Eric Quale, Jamestown              23.54           
    5 Andy Kapp, Jamestown               23.81           
    6 Chris Makoutz, Jamestown           24.21           
    7 Ben Rickl, Mary                    24.28           
    8 Derrick Farwell, Msu-Mhd           24.32           
    9 Ryan Smith, Concordia              24.41           
   10 Jb Martin, Bsu                     24.58           
   11 Brandon Marcotte, Mary             25.09           
   12 Tom Ogden, Jamestown               25.52           
   13 Daniel Persaud, Concordia          28.06           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

400 Meter
    1 Dan Stoudt, Jamestown              49.96  H1          
    2 Dusty Cossette, Msu-Mhd            52.07  H1          
    3 Tristan White, Bsu                 52.40  H1          
    4 Chris Makoutz, Jamestown           52.96  H1          
    5 Chris Massey, Jamestown            53.37  H2          
    6 Tim Girod, Bsu                     53.73  H2          
    7 Greg Moss, Concordia               53.93  H2          
    8 David Pettit, Concordia            55.02  H2          
    9 Tom Ogden, Jamestown               55.63  H2          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

600 Meter
    1 Kyle Halliday, Concordia         1:24.63           
    2 Dennis Delude, Msu-Mhd           1:27.15           
    3 Richie Babler, Bsu               1:27.36           
    4 Phil Nisbett, Jamestown          1:27.74           
    5 Scott Anderson, Bsu              1:30.54           
    6 Brandon Marcotte, Mary           1:30.58           
    7 Jay Prince, Concordia            1:30.83           
    8 James Plese, Bsu                 1:37.00           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

800 Meter
    1 Joe Simon, Jamestown             1:59.45  H1          
    2 Joe Makoutz, Jamestown           2:01.81  H1          
    3 Joe Barnett, Mary                2:04.10  H1          
    4 John Wallace, Jamestown          2:04.29  H1          
    5 Pat Lais, Bsu                    2:04.55  H1          
    6 Andy Soderberg, Jamestown        2:06.61  H1          
    7 Dustin Blum, Concordia           2:08.93  H1          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

1000 Meter
    1 Ryun Hess, Jamestown             2:35.71           
    2 Ben Nylander, Concordia          2:37.17           
    3 Levi Webb, Jamestown             2:47.30           
    4 Chad Perius, Jamestown           2:50.80           
    5 Scott Anderson, Bsu              2:51.04           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter
    1 Ryun Hess, Jamestown             4:02.20  H1          
    2 George Anderson, Unat            4:04.22  H1          
    3 Brad Pierson, Jamestown          4:11.42  H1          
    4 Ben Nylander, Concordia          4:11.73  H1          
    5 Joe Barnett, Mary                4:12.82  H1          
    6 Joe Lynch, Msu-Mhd               4:12.90  H1          
    7 Levi Webb, Jamestown             4:16.96  H2          
    8 Dane Moreland, Msu-Mhd           4:17.23  H1          
    9 Corey Sorenson, Jamestown        4:18.38  H2          
   10 Brandon Beuadry, Msu-Mhd         4:19.23  H1          
   11 Curtis Huffman, Jamestown        4:23.37  H2          
   12 Chad Perius, Jamestown           4:32.55  H2          
   13 Christian McCarty, Msu-Mhd       4:34.51  H2          
   14 Nathan Crary, Concordia          4:40.29  H2          
   15 Teo Viloria, Jamestown           4:44.71  H2          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

3000 Meter
    1 George Anderson, Unat            9:07.12           
    2 Curtis Huffman, Jamestown        9:38.65           
    3 Louis Bedard, Concordia         10:03.28           
    4 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia    10:21.45           
    5 Teo Viloria, Jamestown          10:21.75           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Jamestown4x2 A, Jamestown          91.01           
    2 Msu-Mhd (Marc Brown, Mike Shonblom, 
      Darryl Scarborough, James Alishouse)
                                         92.36           
    3 Bsu4x2 #1, Bsu                     93.55           
      Concordia (Ryan Smith, Jay Prince, 
      Alonzo Jalan, Greg Moss)             DNF           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Jamestown4x4 A, Jamestown        3:29.89  H2          
    2 Bsu4x4 #1, Bsu                   3:34.49  H2          
    3 Msu-Mhd (Marc Brown, Dusty Cossette, 
      Darryl Scarborough, James Alishouse)
                                       3:34.88  H2          
    4 Jamestown4x4 B, Jamestown        3:37.85  H1          
    5 Jamestown4x4 C, Jamestown        3:38.40  H1          
    6 Bsu4x4 #2, Bsu                   3:40.62  H1          
    7 Concordia (Jay Prince, Alonzo Jalan, 
      Ben Nylander, Ryan Smith)        3:43.72  H2          
    8 Concordia (Mike Bare, Dustin Blum, 
      Nathan Crary, Brandon Town)      4:03.11  H1          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay
    1 JamestownDmr A, Jamestown       11:00.35           
    2 Concordia (Dan Bye, Greg Moss, Kyle 
      Halliday, Nick Myran)           11:07.95           
    3 Msu-Mhd (Joe Lynch, Dennis Delude, 
      Brandon Beuadry, Dane Moreland)
                                      11:16.52           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Long Jump
    1 Nick Tews, Jamestown           21-10 3/4 (6.67m)   
    2 Andy Kapp, Jamestown            21-1 1/4 (6.43m)   
    3 Chris Chandler, Mary                21-0 (6.40m)   
    4 Lee Weisbeck, Mary              20-9 3/4 (6.34m)   
    5 Leon Cradle, Mary                   20-9 (6.32m)   
    6 Mitch Cooper, Bsu               20-7 3/4 (6.29m)   
    7 Dava Ralph, Mary                20-4 1/2 (6.21m)   
    8 Matt Willprecht, Msu-Mhd       19-10 3/4 (6.06m)   
    9 Andy Lukkes, Msu-Mhd            19-8 3/4 (6.01m)   
   10 Rob Kucher, Bsu                 19-0 3/4 (5.81m)   
   11 Mike Bare, Concordia            19-0 3/4 (5.81m)   
   12 Mark Nordell, Bsu                   18-9 (5.71m)   
   13 Derrick Farwell, Msu-Mhd        18-5 3/4 (5.63m)   
   14 Tyson Norman, Jamestown             18-1 (5.51m)   
   15 David Pettit, Concordia         17-9 3/4 (5.43m)   
   16 Luke Draxten, Concordia        16-11 1/4 (5.16m)   
   17 Steve Vondros, Bsu             16-10 3/4 (5.15m)   



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
    1 Dava Ralph, Mary                44-0 3/4 (13.43m) 
    2 Matt Willprecht, Msu-Mhd        42-7 1/2 (12.99m) 
    3 Nick Tews, Jamestown            42-5 1/2 (12.94m) 
    4 Mark Nordell, Bsu               41-6 1/2 (12.66m) 
    5 Andy Lukkes, Msu-Mhd            41-2 1/4 (12.55m) 
    6 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown        39-4 1/2 (12.00m) 
    7 Charles Martin, Mary            38-0 3/4 (11.60m) 
    8 Spencer Kubat, Jamestown           37-10 (11.53m) 
    9 David Pettit, Concordia         37-6 3/4 (11.45m) 



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

High Jump
    1 Luke Draxten, Concordia              6-4 (1.93m)   
    2 Travis Schwarz, Bsu                  6-2 (1.88m)   
    3 Spencer Kubat, Jamestown             6-0 (1.83m)   
    4 Jon Clemons, Bsu                     6-0 (1.83m)   
    5 David Pettit, Concordia              5-8 (1.73m)   
    6 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown             5-8 (1.73m)   
      Tyson Norman, Jamestown               NH
      Tony Jacobson, Bsu                    NH



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Keith Knoke, Unat                   14-6 (4.42m)   
    1 Rob Messer, Mary                    14-6 (4.42m)   
    3 Brandon Madery, Msu-Mhd         12-7 1/2 (3.85m)   
    3 Tommy Crummy, Bsu               12-7 1/2 (3.85m)   
    3 Dj Elletson, Mary               12-7 1/2 (3.85m)   
    3 Jack Leiseth, Mary              12-7 1/2 (3.85m)   
    3 Mitch Splichal, Jamestown       12-7 1/2 (3.85m)   
    8 Justin Smith, Bsu               12-1 1/2 (3.70m)   
    9 Dan Latt, Mary                  11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
    9 Lee Weltikol, Mary              11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
    9 Jr Price, Jamestown             11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
    9 Dusty Cossette, Msu-Mhd         11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
   13 Mike Bare, Concordia                10-8 (3.25m)   
      Deron Galston, Jamestown              NH
      Matt Jahnke, Msu-Mhd                  NH



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Weight
    1 Seth Helgeson, Mary             53-8 1/2 (16.37m) 
    2 Phil McCollam, Bsu              46-6 3/4 (14.19m) 
    3 Phil Berg, Msu-Mhd              46-3 1/4 (14.10m) 
    4 Bryan Harris, Mary              46-1 1/2 (14.06m) 
    5 Porfirio Gonzalez, Jamestown    44-6 1/4 (13.57m) 
    6 Adam Wilson, Bsu                43-7 3/4 (13.30m) 
    7 Jacob Wojciechowski, Bsu            43-6 (13.26m) 
    8 Justin Cox, Bsu                 42-9 3/4 (13.05m) 
    9 Matt Brouse, Msu-Mhd            42-1 1/2 (12.84m) 
   10 Landon Carlblom, Msu-Mhd           41-10 (12.75m) 
   11 Jon Carlson, Jamestown          41-8 3/4 (12.72m) 
   12 Jordon Nissen, Jamestown        39-7 1/4 (12.07m) 
   13 Jon Jensen, Mary                    37-8 (11.48m) 
   14 Matt Haugen, Jamestown          37-4 1/2 (11.39m) 
   15 Ben Dietz, Jamestown            35-1 1/4 (10.70m) 
   16 Andy Lee, Jamestown             34-9 1/2 (10.60m) 
   17 Nick Didier, Concordia              34-3 (10.44m) 
   18 Gary Quam, Concordia                32-2 (9.80m)   



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

Shot Put
    1 Adam Wilson, Bsu                50-8 3/4 (15.46m) 
    2 Chris Olheiser, Mary            48-6 1/4 (14.79m) 
    3 Porfirio Gonzalez, Jamestown        46-8 (14.22m) 
    4 Landon Carlblom, Msu-Mhd        45-8 1/2 (13.93m) 
    5 Rj Gross, Bsu                   43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 
    6 Justin Cox, Bsu                42-11 1/2 (13.09m) 
    7 Phil Berg, Msu-Mhd             42-10 1/4 (13.06m) 
    8 Matt Brouse, Msu-Mhd                42-6 (12.95m) 
    9 Jordon Nissen, Jamestown        42-4 3/4 (12.92m) 
   10 John Dubray, Jamestown              42-2 (12.85m) 
   11 Casey Dingles, Jamestown        40-2 3/4 (12.26m) 
   12 Nick Didier, Concordia         38-11 3/4 (11.88m) 
   13 Jon Jensen, Mary                38-8 1/4 (11.79m) 
   14 Bryan Harris, Mary                  38-6 (11.73m) 
   15 Ed Henry, Bsu                   36-2 3/4 (11.04m) 
   16 Ben Mettling, Bsu               34-4 3/4 (10.48m) 
   17 Gary Quam, Concordia            34-2 3/4 (10.43m) 
   18 Rob Kucher, Bsu                 33-8 1/2 (10.27m) 
   19 Travis Schwarz, Bsu             33-5 3/4 (10.20m) 
   20 Walter Eldridge, Jamestown      33-0 1/2 (10.07m) 
   21 Mike Bare, Concordia                31-3 (9.52m)   


55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | WT | SP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 5-3-2-1  Max 2 scorers per team
1. JAMESTOWN 4-0, 2. BSU 3-1, 3. MSU-MHD 2-2, 4. Concordia 1-3, 5. U MARY 0-4

.

JAMESTOWN                110.0
BSU                      66.0

JAMESTOWN                110.0
MSU-MHD                  63.0

JAMESTOWN                126.0
CONCORDIA                54.0

JAMESTOWN                119.5
MARY                     44.5

BSU                      79.0
MSU-MHD                  75.0

BSU                      98.0
CONCORDIA                68.0

BSU                      87.5
MARY                     54.5

MSU-MHD                  90.0
CONCORDIA                73.0

MSU-MHD                  72.5
MARY                     56.5

CONCORDIA                87.0
MARY                     65.0


Results also available for Women.  Return to home page.