| Cobber Home |Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 01-02 |

2002-2003 Meet Results
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                          Time 
  A    11/14         St. Benedict                                       6:00

Last Year at This Meet: St. Ben's 130, Concordia 112

| Coach Julie Lucier's Post-Meet Comments |

Team Scores:
St. Ben's 140
Concordia 51

Event Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 Team Relay Finals Time

 1 CSB A 2:01.41   11
   1) Skrbec, Sara FY
   2) Pagliaccetti, Nicole JR
   3) Schneeweis, Genna SR
   4) Jermihov, Katie SO

 2 CSB B 2:03.32   4
   1) Green, Steph JR
   2) Lynner, Jenna FY
   3) Barghusen, Jess JR
   4) Sieren, Bethany FY

 3 COBB-MN A 2:07.46   2
   1) Mackedanz, Tina SR
   2) Stuker, Elizabeth SO
   3) Berg, Jenny SR
   4) Lee, Katie FR

 4 CSB C 2:14.55
   1) White, Sarah FY
   2) Hoff, Helena FY
   3) Henning, Amanda SR
   4) Gustafson, Emily FY

 5 COBB-MN B 2:15.01
   1) Jacobson, Erin FR
   2) LaBoda, Carrie SO
   3) Lowe, Allison SO
   4) Brown, Shanon SO
 

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Rude, Erin          FY CSB     11:56.11   5
 2 Borchardt, Kirsten  JR COBB-MN 12:08.19   4
 3 Kestel, Megan       SO CSB     12:11.26   3
 4 Hemstad, Jana       SO COBB-MN 12:34.27   2
 5 Coyle, Annie        JR COBB-MN 14:50.91   1

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Jermihov, Katie  SO CSB     2:05.74   5
 2 Cranny, Keli     JR CSB     2:10.89   4
 3 Lee, Katie       FR COBB-MN 2:10.91   3
 4 Joyer, Meghan    SO CSB     2:15.31   2
 5 Berg, Jenny      SR COBB-MN 2:17.73   1
 6 Lowe, Allison    SO COBB-MN 2:19.91
 7 Gustafson, Emily FY CSB     2:33.33

Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Skrbec, Sara       FY CSB     25.78   5
 2 Renner, Angela     FR COBB-MN 26.21   4
 3 Henning, Amanda    SR CSB     27.01   3
 4 Brown, Shanon      SO COBB-MN 27.44   2
 5 Williams, Lea      FR COBB-MN 27.45   1
 6 Dickson, Adrianne  SR CSB     27.49
 7 Roessler, Kateri   SR CSB     27.76
 8 Sieren, Bethany    FY CSB     27.77
 9 Sharrow, Diana     FY CSB     27.83
 10 Lally, Maggie     FY CSB     28.06
 11 Wiles, Stacy      JR CSB     28.58
 12 White, Sarah      FY CSB     29.95
 13 Watson, Cathy     SR CSB     30.46
 14 Burke, Anna       FY CSB     30.70

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Schneeweis, Genna     SR CSB     2:26.19   5
 2 Pagliaccetti, Nicole  JR CSB     2:28.34   4
 3 Barghusen, Jess       JR CSB     2:29.70   3
 4 Johnson, Megan        JR COBB-MN 2:32.12   2
 5 Lynner, Jenna         FY CSB     2:45.20   1
 6 Jacobson, Erin        FR COBB-MN 2:56.20
 --- Hoff, Helena        FY CSB    X2:44.94
 --- Buzzeli, Mandy      FY CSB    X2:54.39

Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
 Name Yr    School Finals Score

 1 Wilcox, Katie       JR CSB     165.95   5
 2 McGuiggan, Kelly    FY CSB     148.30   4
 3 Lowrey, Jennifer    FR COBB-MN 145.35   3
 4 Connick, Ashley     SO CSB     139.05   2
 5 Ofsdahl, Jen        SO COBB-MN 132.55   1
 --- Backman, Mallory  FY CSB     X115.20
 --- Miller, Brittany  FY CSB     X170.50
 --- Zacher, Amanda    FY SJU     X225.15

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Schneeweis, Genna  SR CSB     1:06.79   5
 2 Barghusen, Jess    JR CSB     1:07.39   4
 3 Johnson, Megan     JR COBB-MN 1:07.75   3
 4 Henning, Amanda    SR CSB     1:10.25   2
 5 Lowe, Allison      SO COBB-MN 1:12.06   1
 6 Burke, Anna        FY CSB     1:20.58
 

Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Jermihov, Katie    SO CSB       56.79   5
 2 Renner, Angela     FR COBB-MN   57.20   4
 3 Lee, Katie         FR COBB-MN   59.53   3
 4 Sharrow, Diana     FY CSB       59.75   2
 5 Roessler, Kateri   SR CSB     1:00.65   1
 6 Dickson, Adrianne  SR CSB     1:00.95
 7 Wiles, Stacy       JR CSB     1:05.15
 8 White, Sarah       FY CSB     1:07.09
 9 Watson, Cathy      SR CSB     1:08.12
 10 LaBoda, Carrie    SO COBB-MN 1:14.57
 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Skrbec, Sara       FY CSB     1:03.29   5
 2 Green, Steph       JR CSB     1:07.85   4
 3 Joyer, Meghan      SO CSB     1:11.50   3
 4 Stuker, Elizabeth  SO COBB-MN 1:12.59   2
 5 Mackedanz, Tina    SR COBB-MN 1:12.78   1
 6 Williams, Lea      FR COBB-MN 1:13.12
 7 Burke, Anna        FY CSB     1:22.03

Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Rude, Erin          FY CSB     5:50.45  5
 2 Kestel, Megan       SO CSB     5:56.72  4
 3 Borchardt, Kirsten  JR COBB-MN 5:56.91  3
 4 Cranny, Keli        JR CSB     5:57.46  2
 5 Hemstad, Jana       SO COBB-MN 5:57.88  1
 6 Berg, Jenny         SR COBB-MN 6:13.88
 7 Buzzeli, Mandy      FY CSB     6:36.47
 

Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
 Name Yr    School Finals Score

 1 Connick, Ashley     SO CSB     163.25   5
 2 Wilcox, Katie       JR CSB     163.05   4
 3 McGuiggan, Kelly    FY CSB     134.40   3
 4 Lowrey, Jennifer    FR COBB-MN 108.10   2
 --- Backman, Mallory  FY CSB    X134.55
 --- Miller, Brittany  FY CSB    X136.60
 --- Zacher, Amanda    FY SJU    X197.90

Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 Name Yr    School Finals Time

 1 Flathers, Kari        SO CSB     1:15.00   5
 2 Pagliaccetti, Nicole  JR CSB     1:17.01   4
 3 Stuker, Elizabeth     SO COBB-MN 1:19.99   3
 4 Hoff, Helena          FY CSB     1:23.51   2
 5 Coyle, Annie          JR COBB-MN 1:25.73   1
 6 LaBoda, Carrie        SO COBB-MN 1:30.72
 --- Lynner, Jenna       FY CSB     DQ

Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 Team Relay Finals Time

 1 CSB A 4:01.97   11
   1) Cranny, Keli JR
   2) Sharrow, Diana FY
   3) Green, Steph JR
   4) Sieren, Bethany FY

 2 COBB-MN A 4:02.13   4
   1) Johnson, Megan JR
   2) Borchardt, Kirsten JR
   3) Hemstad, Jana SO
   4) Renner, Angela FR

 3 CSB B 4:07.15   2
   1) Rude, Erin FY
   2) Joyer, Meghan SO
   3) Kestel, Megan SO
   4) Dickson, Adrianne SR

 4 COBB-MN B 4:13.21
   1) Brown, Shanon SO
   2) Mackedanz, Tina SR
   3) Jacobson, Erin FR
   4) Williams, Lea FR

 5 CSB C 4:25.32
   1) Watson, Cathy SR
   2) Buzzeli, Mandy FY
   3) Roessler, Kateri SR
   4) Wiles, Stacy JR
 
 

Coach Julie Lucier's Post-Meet Comments:
- Diving coach Pat Anderson was pleased that all four divers competed in one-meter diving
- Freshman Angela Renner finished with two second-place finishes in the 50 freestyle and 100 freestyle
- Junior Kirsten Borchardt had a great swim in the 1000 freestyle finishing second with a strong finish
- Freshman Lea Williams had two season-best times in the 100 backstroke and 100 freestyle (in the 400 free relay)
 
 
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |