| Cobber Home |Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 01-02 |

2002-2003 Meet Results
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                          Time 
 A     12/06          St. Mary's Invitational                    10:30

Last Year at This Meet: St. Mary's Invitational

| Coach Julie Lucier's Post-Meet Comments |

Cobbers Continue to Improve; Finish Third at St. Mary's Invitational.

(Winona, Minn.)-- Concordia, seeded to finish fourth going into the meet, received over 20 season-best times and finished third at the St. Mary's Invitational. The Cobbers ended the meet with 458 points, only 11.50 points behind runner-up St. Thomas.

Senior Jenny Berg (Plymouth, Minn./Armstrong HS) led the balanced Cobber team. Berg finished in the top five in all three of her individual events. She finished fourth in the 100-yard backstroke, fifth in the 200-yard backstroke and fifth in the 400-yard individual medley.

Concordia continues to improve on their season times. The team posted 22 season-best marks and two swimmers achieved career-best times. Allison Lowe (So., Dent, Minn./Perham HS) set a personal record (PR) in the 100-yard freestyle by swimming a 1:00.77. Teammate Angela Renner (Fr., Mandan, N.Dak./Mandan HS) swam a 1:21.76 in the 100-yard breaststroke to break her career-best time.

Of the 22 season-best times, three swimmers put up three different season-best times. Lowe, Tina Mackedanz (Sr., Hutchinson, Minn./Hutchinson HS), and Kirsten Borchardt (Jr., Hutchinson, Kan./Hutchinson HS) each set season-best marks. Mackedanz also teamed with Renner, Berg and Shannon Brown (Missoula, Mont./Hellgate HS) to achieve a season-best time in the medley relay.

Another highlight for the Concordia swimming and diving team was the emergence of Annie Cullen (So., Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead HS) as a collegiate diver. Competing in just her first meet as a diver, Cullen finished seventh in the 1-meter diving competition. Her final total of 157.0 points was only 10 points behind teammate Jennifer Ofsdahl (So., San Antonio, Tex./Booker T. Washington HS) who finished fifth.

Concordia will compete against cross-town rival MSU-Moorhead in the annual Cobber-Dragon dual meet on Friday, December 12 at 6:00pm at MSU-Moorhead. The Cobbers will then take an extended break over the holiday season before returning to the pool to host St. Thomas in a dual meet on Saturday, January 17 at 1:00pm.
 

Team Scores:
1st Minnesota State University Moorhead  756.50
2nd University of St. Thomas             469.50
3rd Concordia College                    458
4th Hamline University                   450.50
5th St. Mary‚s University                172.50
6th College of St. Catherine             168
7th Simpson College                      64
8th Augsburg College                     18
 

Event Results
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 MN State Moorhead     A 1:59.08 1:58.95 40
 1) Riopel, Rachel SR 2) Erickson, Melissa SO 3) Nace, Jenna FR 4) Rhode, Haley JO JR

 2 University of St. Thomas     A 1:59.00 1:59.05 34
 1) Remes, Bryna SO 2) Jackson, Missy SR 3) Boran, Katie SO 4) McFarlane, Heather SO

 3 Concordia Cobbers-MN     A 2:03.26 2:02.95 32
 1) Mackedanz, Tina SR 2) Brown, Shannon SO 3) Berg, Jenny SR 4) Renner, Angela FR

 4 Hamline University     A 2:02.16 2:04.76 30
 1) Alpert, Jamie SO 2) Bisciglia, Beth SR 3) Ravio-Lynch, Johanna 4) Ravio-Lynch, Liz

 5 Concordia Cobbers-MN     B 2:06.00 2:06.58 28
 1) Hemstad, Jana SO 2) Stuker, Elizabeth SO 3) Johnson, Megan JR 4) Lowe, Allison SO

 6 MN State Moorhead     B 2:05.00 2:08.92 26
 1) Johnson, Courtney FR 2) Walin, Cleo FR 3) Burks, Amanda FR 4) Moeller, Kristin FR

 7 College of St. Catherine-MN     A 2:06.84 2:10.19 24
 1) Sinkler, Natalie FR 2) Callahan, Abby FR 3) Chrzanowski, Julie SR 4) Shaffer, Kate SO

 8 Simpson College     A 2:19.62 2:10.47 22
 1) Kuiken, Dana SR 2) Perkins, Morgan SR 3) Rasmussen, Mandi SO 4) Van Fosson, Amanda FR

 9 University of St. Thomas     B 2:06.99 2:12.52
 1) Hart, Beth SO 2) Pein, Molly SR 3) Smith, Kim JR 4) Marsden, Danelle SO

 10 Hamline University     B 2:06.11 2:19.17
 1) Heckmann, Emily SR 2) Smith, Jenna 3) VanDorp, Taylor 4) Nippoldt, Gretl

 11 College of St. Catherine-MN     B 2:20.81 2:31.27
 1) Schultz, Maggie FR 2) Kuhn, Maria JR 3) Gilbreath, Alison JR 4) Zinnel, Megan SO

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Hepola, Ann  FR University of St. Thomas 19:39.00 19:30.20 20
 2 Ulstad, Linsi  SO Hamline University 19:51.11 19:49.04 17
 3 Fisher, Betsy  SO MN State Moorhead 20:27.00 19:51.03 16
 4 Hoeschen, Katie  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 19:55.09 19:54.85 15
 5 Borchardt, Kirsten  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 20:28.24 20:18.60 14
 6 Dokkebakken, Cindy  FR MN State Moorhead 21:10.00 20:54.84 13
 7 Majerus, Kirby  SO MN State Moorhead 20:37.00 21:03.60 12
 8 Chrzanowski, Julie  SR College of St. Catherine-MN 21:31.57 21:18.36 11
 9 Holmgren, Leah  SR University of St. Thomas 22:30.00 22:19.57 9
 10 Gustason, Amanda  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 23:32.92 22:42.85 7
 11 Coyle, Annie  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 23:20.00 25:12.40 6

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Eckhoff, Alaina  SR Hamline University 2:05.03 2:04.07 20
 2 Rhode, Haley JO  JR MN State Moorhead 2:08.00 2:08.11 17
 3 McFarlane, Heather  SO University of St. Thomas 2:07.32 2:09.39 16
 4 Alpert, Jamie  SO Hamline University 2:10.21 2:09.50 15
 5 Johnson, Crysta  FR MN State Moorhead 2:12.17 2:09.68 14
 6 Diiro, Katie  FR MN State Moorhead 2:09.44 2:09.72 13
 7 Thompson, Logan  SO Hamline University 2:11.35 2:09.87 12
 8 Williams, Laura  JR MN State Moorhead 2:13.00 2:10.17 11
 9 Dowd, Molly  FR University of St. Thomas 2:09.00 2:10.50 9
 10 Lee, Katie  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:10.91 2:12.29 7
 11 Hepola, Ann  FR University of St. Thomas 2:07.50 2:12.95 6
 12 Hemstad, Jana  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:15.00 2:13.25 5
 13 Sinkler, Natalie  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 2:14.73 2:13.33 4
 14 Ravio-Lynch, Liz Hamline University 2:19.17 2:13.51 3
 15 Evans, Victoria  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 2:15.51 2:13.81 2
 16 Williams, Lea  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:15.19 2:15.24 1
 17 Clauson, Kasi  FR Augsburg College 2:18.36 2:15.27
 18 Schuler, Elizabeth  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 2:18.15 2:16.72
 19 Huot, Abby  SR Saint Mary's Univeristy 2:25.60 2:21.59
 20 Heckmann, Emily  SR Hamline University 2:22.26 x2:21.87
 21 Alger, Gvonne  SO Simpson College 2:27.22 2:24.64
 22 Jacobson, Erin  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:24.00 2:25.81
 23 Shaffer, Kate  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 2:25.18 2:26.02
 24 Bartush, Molly  JR Simpson College 2:30.28 2:28.55
 25 Besemer, Calliegh  SO MN State Moorhead 2:45.00 x2:50.04

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Riopel, Rachel  SR MN State Moorhead 1:04.50 1:04.14 20
 2 Bisciglia, Beth  SR Hamline University 1:07.69 1:06.17 17
 3 Remes, Bryna  SO University of St. Thomas 1:09.00 1:10.31 16
 4 Berg, Jenny  SR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:11.16 1:10.95 15
 5 Williams, Laura  JR MN State Moorhead 1:12.00 1:11.10 14
 6 Mackedanz, Tina  SR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:11.21 1:11.24 13
 7 Johnson, Courtney  FR MN State Moorhead 1:09.56 1:11.84 12
 8 Fisher, Betsy  SO MN State Moorhead 1:10.50 1:12.00 11
 9 Grube, Becca  JR Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:12.38 1:12.76 9
 10 Hart, Beth  SO University of St. Thomas 1:16.00 1:15.78 7
 11 Curtis, Jessica  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 1:19.03 1:19.36 6
 12 Schultz, Maggie  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:23.62 1:25.54 5
 13 Pahlen, Amy  FR MN State Moorhead 1:29.00 x1:30.79
 14 Persons, Lindsey  FR Augsburg College 1:37.00 1:40.04 4
 15 Fogt, Rachel  SR   Simpson College   1:35.04  1:40.30   3

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Kuiken, Dana  SR Simpson College 1:10.90 1:10.81 20
 2 Jackson, Missy  SR University of St. Thomas 1:13.00 1:12.88 17
 3 Daly, Cathleen  FR University of St. Thomas 1:13.78 1:15.11 16
 4 Brown, Shannon  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:17.00 1:15.66 15
 5 Erickson, Melissa  SO MN State Moorhead 1:16.56 1:16.51 14
 6 Stuker, Elizabeth  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:19.99 1:16.82 13
 7 Clauson, Kasi  FR Augsburg College 1:17.04 1:16.83 12
 8 Ravio-Lynch, Johanna Hamline University 1:18.08 1:17.31 11
 9 Smith, Jenna Hamline University 1:17.75 1:17.74 9
 10 Callahan, Abby  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:18.91 1:18.09 7
 11 Phillips, Jennifer  SR Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:24.51 1:21.57 6
 12 Renner, Angela  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:24.00 1:21.76 5
 13 Nippoldt, Gretl Hamline University 1:18.11 1:21.77 4
 14 Nigrelli, Toni  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:22.40 1:22.08 3
 15 Walin, Cleo  FR MN State Moorhead 1:20.88 1:24.20 2
 16 Shroyer, Beke  FR Augsburg College 1:23.11 1:24.81 1
 17 Coyle, Annie  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:25.19 1:26.02
 18 Carpenter, Jessica  FR MN State Moorhead 1:27.60 1:26.45
 19 Moody, Sara  JR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:22.38 1:26.46
 20 Moeller, Kristin  FR MN State Moorhead 1:24.97 1:26.60
 21 LaBoda, Carrie  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:27.22 x1:26.77
 22 Kuhn, Maria  JR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:27.77 1:27.85
 23 Perkins, Morgan  SR Simpson College 1:36.43 1:33.19
 24 Gilbreath, Alison  JR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:32.60 1:33.63
 25 Zinnel, Megan  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 1:38.31 x1:40.39
 26 Roberts, Natalie Hamline University 1:39.18 1:40.59

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Nace, Jenna  FR MN State Moorhead 2:23.70 2:19.96 20
 2 Alpert, Jamie  SO Hamline University 2:26.07 2:22.79 17
 3 Burks, Amanda  FR MN State Moorhead 2:27.30 2:25.39 16
 4 Johnson, Megan  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:27.72 2:27.27 15
 5 Boran, Katie  SO University of St. Thomas 2:35.00 2:30.77 14
 6 Smith, Kim  JR University of St. Thomas 2:36.00 2:33.69 13
 7 Girard, Sarah  FR MN State Moorhead 2:36.77 2:38.07 12
 8 Lowe, Allison  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:40.76 2:38.33 11
 9 Pein, Molly  SR University of St. Thomas 2:37.00 2:39.32 9
 10 Dokkebakken, Cindy  FR MN State Moorhead 2:42.83 2:41.74 7
 11 Turnquist, Louise  SO Saint Mary's Univeristy 2:58.55 3:11.64 6

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Eckhoff, Alaina  SR Hamline University 25.61 25.86 20
 2 Rhode, Haley JO  JR MN State Moorhead 26.10 26.15 17
 3 McFarlane, Heather  SO University of St. Thomas 26.50 26.52 15 . 50
 3 Diiro, Katie  FR MN State Moorhead 26.43 26.52 15 . 50
 5 Johnson, Crysta  FR MN State Moorhead 26.64 26.65 14
 6 Renner, Angela  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 26.09 26.70 13
 7 Kuiken, Dana  SR Simpson College 26.78 26.79 12
 8 Riopel, Rachel  SR MN State Moorhead 27.10 26.92 11
 9 DeLaRosby, Lindsay  JR Saint Mary's Univeristy 26.74 27.13 9
 10 Hoeschen, Katie  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 26.79 27.14 7
 11 Lee, Katie  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 27.78 27.48 6
 12 Thompson, Logan  SO Hamline University 26.85 27.53 5
 13 Brown, Shannon  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 27.34 27.60 4
 14 Williams, Lea  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 27.45 27.71 3
 15 Ravio-Lynch, Liz Hamline University 28.19 27.75 2
 16 Clauson, Kasi  FR Augsburg College 27.52 27.85 1
 17 Bisciglia, Beth  SR Hamline University 28.50 27.90
 18 Rasmussen, Mandi  SO Simpson College 27.87 27.97
 19 Mackedanz, Tina  SR Concordia Cobbers-MN 29.09 x28.16
 20 Jacobson, Erin  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 27.60 x28.17
 21 Marsden, Danelle  SO University of St. Thomas 28.44 28.73
 22 Jackson, Missy  SR University of St. Thomas 27.57 28.79
 23 Schuler, Elizabeth  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 28.48 28.88
 24 Van Fosson, Amanda  FR Simpson College 29.02 29.04
 25 Moody, Sara  JR College of St. Catherine-MN 27.91 29.07
 26 Heinz, Bethany  SO Saint Mary's Univeristy 29.65 29.39
 27 Huot, Abby  SR Saint Mary's Univeristy 30.31 29.70
 28 Nippoldt, Gretl Hamline University 28.50 x29.94
 29 Shroyer, Beke  FR Augsburg College 33.48 30.34
 29 Perkins, Morgan  SR Simpson College 31.12 30.34
 31 Curtis, Jessica  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 30.44 30.37
 32 Shaffer, Kate  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 28.74 x30.69
 33 Soucheray, Maggie  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 29.94 31.13
 34 Odeen, Katie  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 30.92 x31.39
 35 Besemer, Calliegh  SO MN State Moorhead 32.31 x32.59
 36 LaBoda, Carrie  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 34.80 x33.53
 37 Persons, Lindsey  FR Augsburg College 31.16 33.69
 38 Roberts, Natalie Hamline University 36.12 x35.30
 39 Pahlen, Amy  FR MN State Moorhead 36.44 x35.99
 40 Turnquist, Louise  SO Saint Mary's Univeristy 31.53 x37.17
 41 Fogt, Rachel  SR Simpson College 34.95 x38.13
 42 Zinnel, Megan  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 38.48 x38.15
 43 Anderson, Nicole  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 38.50 x38.37

Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
 Name Yr School Finals Score Points

 1 Chaussee, Sarah  FR MN State Moorhead NT 204.45 20
 2 Jagger, Thyra  JR Hamline University NT 192.60 17
 3 Albers, Miranda  FR MN State Moorhead NT 174.85 16
 4 Netzel, Natalie Hamline University NT 159.60 15
 5 Lowery, Jennifer Concordia Cobbers-MN NT 158.10 14
 6 Singsank, Jill  SO University of St. Thomas NT 153.95 13
 7 Moore, Jennifer  JR Saint Mary's Univeristy NT 142.15 12
 8 Stussy, Jessica  SO University of St. Thomas NT 128.90 11
 9 Parks, Jennifer  FR University of St. Thomas NT 127.35 9
 10 Bement, Tanea Hamline University NT 121.05 7
 11 Schoenhofen, Jessica  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy NT 116.90 6
 --- Wehri, Brooke  FR MN State Moorhead NT DQ

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Eckhoff, Alaina  SR Hamline University 56.30 56.23 20
 2 Rhode, Haley JO  JR MN State Moorhead 57.10 56.90 17
 3 McFarlane, Heather  SO University of St. Thomas 57.20 57.40 16
 4 Renner, Angela  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 57.20 58.37 15
 5 Johnson, Crysta  FR MN State Moorhead 58.89 58.52 14
 6 Diiro, Katie  FR MN State Moorhead 58.03 58.92 13
 7 Johnson, Megan  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 59.65 59.84 12
 8 Lee, Katie  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 59.53 59.99 11
 9 DeLaRosby, Lindsay  JR Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:00.02 1:00.24 9
 10 Ravio-Lynch, Liz Hamline University 1:02.64 1:00.36 7
 11 Dowd, Molly  FR University of St. Thomas 59.00 1:00.61 6
 12 Lowe, Allison  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:02.02 1:00.77 5
 13 Thompson, Logan  SO Hamline University 1:00.14 1:00.97 4
 14 Daly, Cathleen  FR University of St. Thomas 59.00 1:01.04 3
 15 Williams, Lea  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:01.31 x1:01.06
     16   Majerus, Kirby SO MN State Moorhead 59.91 1:01.07 2
 17 Evans, Victoria  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:02.53 1:01.57 1
 18 Rasmussen, Mandi  SO Simpson College 1:01.53 1:01.80
 19 Borchardt, Kirsten  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:01.76 x1:02.33
 20 Grube, Becca  JR Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:03.98 1:02.37
 21 Schuler, Elizabeth  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:03.14 1:03.69
 22 Alger, Gvonne  SO Simpson College 1:07.68 1:04.18
 23 Moody, Sara  JR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:02.66 1:04.36
 24 Jacobson, Erin  FR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:03.06 x1:05.22
 25 Heinz, Bethany  SO Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:08.25 1:05.23
 26 Curtis, Jessica  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 1:09.08 1:06.91
 27 Van Fosson, Amanda  FR Simpson College 1:06.61 1:07.14
 28 Soucheray, Maggie  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:07.00 x1:08.74
 29 Bartush, Molly  JR Simpson College 1:10.22 1:10.30
 30 Besemer, Calliegh  SO MN State Moorhead 1:11.84 x1:15.15
 31 Pahlen, Amy  FR MN State Moorhead 1:22.89 x1:22.17
 32 Fogt, Rachel  SR Simpson College 1:16.52 x1:23.14
 33 Anderson, Nicole  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:25.94 1:23.96

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Riopel, Rachel  SR MN State Moorhead 2:22.00 2:22.90 20
 2 Sinkler, Natalie  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 2:22.06 2:26.86 17
 3 Bisciglia, Beth  SR Hamline University 2:28.22 2:29.16 16
 4 Dokkebakken, Cindy  FR MN State Moorhead 2:30.53 2:29.89 15
 5 Berg, Jenny  SR Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:32.74 2:30.70 14
 6 Girard, Sarah  FR MN State Moorhead 2:36.49 2:33.57 13
 7 Johnson, Courtney  FR MN State Moorhead 2:33.79 2:33.78 12
 8 Hemstad, Jana  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:38.00 2:34.89 11
 9 Mackedanz, Tina  SR Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:38.03 2:36.26 9
 10 Hart, Beth  SO University of St. Thomas 2:43.95 2:46.27 7

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Jackson, Missy  SR University of St. Thomas 2:40.00 2:39.57 20
 2 Erickson, Melissa  SO MN State Moorhead 2:40.63 2:42.11 17
 3 Smith, Jenna Hamline University 2:47.65 2:43.75 16
 4 Daly, Cathleen  FR University of St. Thomas 2:45.00 2:44.77 15
 5 Brown, Shannon  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:49.83 2:46.95 14
 6 Ravio-Lynch, Johanna Hamline University 2:50.50 2:47.66 13
 7 Ulstad, Linsi  SO Hamline University 2:51.23 2:47.88 12
 8 Stuker, Elizabeth  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 2:55.00 2:48.08 11
 9 Callahan, Abby  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 2:57.01 2:53.46 9
 10 Nippoldt, Gretl Hamline University 2:51.15 2:56.82 7
 11 Nigrelli, Toni  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 2:57.55 2:58.14 6
 12 Phillips, Jennifer  SR Saint Mary's Univeristy 3:01.92 2:58.51 5
 13 Walin, Cleo  FR MN State Moorhead 3:00.84 3:04.77 4
 14 Coyle, Annie  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 3:08.00 3:05.87 3
 15 LaBoda, Carrie  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 3:12.00 3:06.32 2
 16 Carpenter, Jessica  FR MN State Moorhead 3:04.47 3:07.23 1
 17 Moeller, Kristin  FR MN State Moorhead 3:02.00 3:07.74
 18 Roberts, Natalie Hamline University 3:37.32 x3:41.27
 --- Kuiken, Dana  SR Simpson College 2:39.88 DQ

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Hepola, Ann  FR University of St. Thomas 5:38.00 5:44.11 20
 2 Fisher, Betsy  SO MN State Moorhead 5:48.00 5:47.76 17
 3 Hoeschen, Katie  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 5:43.45 5:48.11 16
 4 Borchardt, Kirsten  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 5:53.88 5:53.72 15
 5 Dowd, Molly  FR University of St. Thomas 5:55.00 5:54.36 14
 6 Majerus, Kirby  SO MN State Moorhead 5:50.74 5:55.12 13
 7 Hemstad, Jana  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 5:57.88 5:56.72 12
 8 Williams, Laura  JR MN State Moorhead 6:10.00 6:06.86 11
 9 Heckmann, Emily  SR Hamline University 6:18.21 6:11.06 9
 10 Huot, Abby  SR Saint Mary's Univeristy 6:33.30 6:22.69 7
 11 Bartush, Molly  JR Simpson College 6:30.88 6:25.02 6
 12 Holmgren, Leah  SR University of St. Thomas 6:25.00 6:25.49 5
 13 Gustason, Amanda  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 6:39.64 6:31.03 4
 14 Odeen, Katie  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 6:27.76 6:32.96 3
 15 Shaffer, Kate  SO College of St. Catherine-MN 6:37.30 6:39.06 2
 16 Alger, Gvonne  SO Simpson College 6:50.30 6:45.65 1
 17 Kuhn, Maria  JR College of St. Catherine-MN 6:38.90 x6:46.92
 18 Gilbreath, Alison  JR College of St. Catherine-MN 6:35.41 x6:53.00
 19 Carpenter, Jessica  FR MN State Moorhead 6:59.18 6:54.19
 20 Perkins, Morgan  SR Simpson College 7:18.83 7:18.27
 21 Schultz, Maggie  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 7:24.27 x7:24.38

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Nace, Jenna  FR MN State Moorhead 1:02.66 1:03.05 20
 2 Burks, Amanda  FR MN State Moorhead 1:05.50 1:04.64 17
 3 Alpert, Jamie  SO Hamline University 1:06.50 1:04.74 16
 4 Boran, Katie  SO University of St. Thomas 1:05.80 1:05.38 15
 5 Johnson, Megan  JR Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:06.98 1:06.18 14
 6 Smith, Kim  JR University of St. Thomas 1:10.00 1:09.90 13
 7 Lowe, Allison  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:09.85 1:10.31 12
 8 Pein, Molly  SR University of St. Thomas 1:11.00 1:11.13 11
 9 Stuker, Elizabeth  SO Concordia Cobbers-MN 1:12.00 1:11.40 9
 10 DeLaRosby, Lindsay  JR Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:09.53 1:11.71 7
 11 Evans, Victoria  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:08.52 1:11.75 5 . 50
 11 Ravio-Lynch, Johanna Hamline University 1:10.46 1:11.75 5 . 50
 13 Marsden, Danelle  SO University of St. Thomas 1:10.40 1:12.24 4
 14 Johnson, Courtney  FR MN State Moorhead 1:12.15 1:15.71 3
 15 Heinz, Bethany  SO Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:15.92 1:16.09 2
 16 Sinkler, Natalie  FR College of St. Catherine-MN 1:12.38 1:18.94 1
 17 Moeller, Kristin  FR MN State Moorhead 1:17.00 1:20.87
 18 Turnquist, Louise  SO Saint Mary's Univeristy 1:19.10 1:21.18
 19 Walin, Cleo  FR MN State Moorhead 1:21.32 x1:29.61

Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
 Name Yr School Finals Score Points

       1 Jagger, Thyra  JR Hamline University NT 205.30 20
        2  Chaussee, Sarah  FR MN State Moorhead NT 214.85 17
 3 Albers, Miranda  FR MN State Moorhead NT 209.60 16
 4 Netzel, Natalie Hamline University NT 178.30 15
 5 Ofsdahl, Jennifer Concordia Cobbers-MN NT 167.50 14
 6 Moore, Jennifer  JR Saint Mary's Univeristy NT 157.65 13
 7 Cullen, Annie Concordia Cobbers-MN NT 157.10 12
 8 Singsank, Jill  SO University of St. Thomas NT 156.00 11
 9 Parks, Jennifer  FR University of St. Thomas NT 152.90 9
 10 Lowery, Jennifer Concordia Cobbers-MN NT 149.40 7
 11 Bement, Tanea Hamline University NT 144.15 6
 12 Stussy, Jessica  SO University of St. Thomas NT 140.00 5
 13 Trego, Danielle Hamline University NT 125.75 4
 14 Schoenhofen, Jessica  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy NT 124.25 3
 15 Woods, Haley  FR College of St. Catherine-MN NT 95.50 2
 16 Boorman, Brittnay Hamline University NT x80.65

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
 Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 Nace, Jenna  FR MN State Moorhead 5:10.00 5:03.92 20
 2 Erickson, Melissa  SO MN State Moorhead 5:15.00 5:10.81 17
 3 Smith, Jenna Hamline University 5:18.53 5:12.61 16
 4 Burks, Amanda  FR MN State Moorhead 5:17.78 5:16.22 15
 5 Berg, Jenny  SR Concordia Cobbers-MN 5:35.00 5:26.48 14
 6 Heckmann, Emily  SR Hamline University 5:34.61 5:28.27 13
 7 Pein, Molly  SR University of St. Thomas 5:31.21 5:29.61 12
 8 Smith, Kim  JR University of St. Thomas 5:32.99 5:29.68 11
 9 Girard, Sarah  FR MN State Moorhead 5:35.00 5:30.79 9
 10 Nigrelli, Toni  FY Saint Mary's Univeristy 5:41.81 5:33.11 7
 11 Hart, Beth  SO University of St. Thomas 5:39.00 5:55.46 6

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

 1 MN State Moorhead     A 1:48.00 1:46.51 40
 1) Majerus, Kirby SO 2) Williams, Laura JR 3) Diiro, Katie FR 4) Johnson, Crysta FR

 2 Hamline University     A 1:48.87 1:47.48 34
 1) Eckhoff, Alaina SR 2) Thompson, Logan SO 3) Ulstad, Linsi SO 4) Walls, Adrianne

 3 University of St. Thomas     A 1:49.50 1:48.45 32
 1) Boran, Katie SO 2) Dowd, Molly FR 3) Marsden, Danelle SO 4) Daly, Cathleen FR

 4 Saint Mary's Univeristy     A 1:52.59 1:53.10 30
 1) DeLaRosby, Lindsay JR 2) Grube, Becca JR 3) Evans, Victoria FY 4) Heinz, Bethany SO

 5 College of St. Catherine-MN     A 1:58.08 1:55.25 28
 1) Moody, Sara JR 2) Schuler, Elizabeth FR 3) Curtis, Jessica SO 4) Hoeschen, Katie SO

 6 MN State Moorhead     B 1:52.00 1:55.78 26
 1) Dokkebakken, Cindy FR 2) Wehri, Brooke FR 3) Fisher, Betsy SO 4) Girard, Sarah FR

 7 Saint Mary's Univeristy     B 2:05.00 1:59.78 24
 1) Huot, Abby SR 2) Soucheray, Maggie FY 3) Phillips, Jennifer SR 4) Nigrelli, Toni FY

 8 Concordia Cobbers-MN     A 1:53.00 2:01.13 22
 1) Jacobson, Erin FR 2) Lee, Katie FR 3) Borchardt, Kirsten JR 4) Williams, Lea FR

 9 University of St. Thomas     B 1:58.00 2:09.55
 1) Hepola, Ann FR 2) Holmgren, Leah SR 3) Parks, Jennifer FR 4) Singsank, Jill SO

 10 College of St. Catherine-MN     B 2:08.14 2:12.65
 1) Gustason, Amanda FR 2) Woods, Haley FR 3) Anderson, Nicole FR 4) Odeen, Katie SO

 11 MN State Moorhead     C 2:05.00 x2:13.24
 1) Carpenter, Jessica FR 2) Albers, Miranda FR 3) Pahlen, Amy FR 4) Besemer, Calliegh SO

 12 Hamline University     B 2:04.11 2:16.59
 1) Jagger, Thyra JR 2) Piazza, Kattie SO 3) Roberts, Natalie 4) Trego, Danielle

 --- Concordia Cobbers-MN     B 1:59.00 DQ
 1) LaBoda, Carrie SO 2) Coyle, Annie JR 3) Pecarina, Jessica 4) Ofsdahl, Jen
 
 
 

Coach Julie Lucier's Post-Meet Comments:
Two career best times were achieved: Allison Lowe in the 100 free and Angela Renner in the 100 breaststroke

22 season best times were achieved with Tina Mackedanz, Allison Lowe and Kirsten Borchardt each earning 3 season best times.

The medley relay of Tina Mackedanz, Shannon Brown, Jenny BergAngela Renner achieved a season best time

Jenny Berg placed in the top 5 in all 3 individual events: 4th in 100 backstroke, 5th in 200 backstroke, 5th in 400 IM.

Annie Cullen dove in her first meet ever and placed 7th!
 
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |